NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Wednesday

 

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Farr (11) A Birtles (6) 46 cb. M Black (4) 39.

   BALGOWLAH: Men: Stableford: S Builder (6) 39.

   BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Raper (12) R Hore (6) 46. A: R Hore (6) 39. B: G Searle (15) 39. C: C Burke (24) 45.

   BARNWELL PARK: Women: Par: B Matthies (35) 3 down.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Street (8) J Marriott (15) 45. A: J Brown (3) 40. B: H Yates (15) 39. C: C Rogers (29) 34.

   BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Costello (17) J Martyn (4) 77. G Lee (22) 44.

   BONNIE DOON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A Salteri (12) M Einfeld (36) 49. A: B Tangkunboriboon (7) 40. B: A Salteri (13) 39. C: P Craswell (26) 37. D: M Einfeld (36) 38. Scr: J Goodlife 34. Hole in one: M Farrow at 11th.

   CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: V Milinkovic (14) M Dowd (+1) 66. 2B Scr: A Belkus I Tonumaipea 61. A: W Moser (12) 36 cb. B: T Ingrey (26) 36.

   CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: 2B: K Cahill (29) P Gleeson (19) 38.

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Reynolds (21) S Dyer (7) 46. M Reynolds (21) 43.

   CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: Team: E Chung (22) R Son (39) J Choi (25) J Ku (31) 94 cb. Div 1: C Yim (16) 36. Div 2: J Choi (25) 33.

   CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: H Muscat (38) 32.

   CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Cheung (7) M Miller (15) 78. Medal Mar: A: B Barry (12) 40. B: B Lamaro (17) 39. C: W Saxby (25) 36.

   CONCORD: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Ballesty (18) R Gent (13) 48. 2B Scr: P Macourt R Ollerenshaw 38. A: R Ollerenshaw (3) 36 cb. B: J Ballesty (18) 44. C: A Lee (20) 36 cb.

   CROMER: Men: Stableford: 4B: C Balding (36) H Graham (6) 45. A: P Collins (14) 38. B: D Gilmartin (19) 38. Scr: J Ponder 38.

   CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Rann (8) 35. Div 2: M Morgan (23) 31. Div 3: C Murphie (29) 36. Div 4: H Greentree (36) 31. Scr: D Rann 27.

   CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: G McDonald (36) 39.

   DUNHEVED: Veteran: Stroke White: A Bagtas (28) 76.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Pak Poy (15) 39. B: B Moorcroft (19) 38 cb.

   FORSTER: Women: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: A Scr: C Blair J Sampson 264. A: H Golden (18) S Stokes (21) 221.5. B Scr: C McNeill S Nash 308. B: N Taylor (25) J McShane (30) 232. C Scr: L Daniels J Marroitt 312. C: W Dorahy (38) J Muller 239.5.

   HORIZONS: Medley: Stableford: R Powell (11) 39.

   JAMBEROO: Men: Stroke: A: B Neilson (13) 67. B: G Harvey (18) 68. C: G Godfrey (21) 65. D: J Eames (33) 70.

   KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Taylor (28) P Turner (16) 49. A: C Hubbard (7) 37 cb. B: T Murphy (17) 41. C: G Cornish (24) 38. Scr: T Seymour 31.

   KILLARA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A: S Clarebrough (17) J McLenaghan (29) 46. 2B Scr: T Wray A Nakone 39. A: M Panopolous (2) 39. B: T McKay (19) 38. C: R Gyles (21) 37.

   KOGARAH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Turner (9) J Harris (15) 43. R Abrams (10) 38. Scr: S Todd 33 cb.

   LANE COVE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: P Dennis (21) L Jones-Meader (24) 48. J Pierce (23) 43.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 4B: M Oaten M Chakley 49. A: M O'Connell (9) 39. B: T Roche (17) 36. C: R Butcher (23) 42. Scr: R Bockman 36.

   MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Krelshem (19) B Tait (14) 45 cb. D Neilson (4) 39 cb.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Panetta (22) M Fowle (35) 46. M Fowle (35) 39.

   MOSS VALE: Men: Stableford: G Michael (6) 39.

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Peduto (22) C Nicolson (19) 42 cb. S Barsby (0) 36.

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Bonserio (20) T Sellars (25) 47. P Heidecker (20) 38.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Women: Stableford: T Foote (7) 36.

   NOWRA: Men: Stableford: G Lymbery (23) 37.

   NSW: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Grey (14) A Kaye (8) 45. A Summers (PGA) 40 cb. Scr: A Summers 40. White: N Monk (20) 33. Gold: B Stewart (30) 23 cb. Women: L Buckley (12) 24. Men: Hole in one: J Grey at 2nd.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Men: Stableford: R Ayre (8) 38.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stroke: R Schoeffer (9) 69. Stableford: C Denny (28) 40.

   PYMBLE: Stableford 2B: Black: P O'Brien (14) G Rosewall (6) 43. G Rosewall (6) 38.

   RANDWICK: Women: Stableford: A King (31) 34.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford Championship: White: A: A Cornell (2) 35. B: D Byrne (17) 35 cb. C: D Tregoning (27) 37. Scr: A Cornell 33.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford White: J Ellis (29) 41.

   SHELL COVE: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 4B: M Ackroyd (17) D Williams (15) 50. Men: J McGrath (5) 42 cb. Scr: J McGrath 37. Veteran Medley: D Williams (15) 44. Scr: G Leake 35.

   STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Snelgrove (7) D Sidhwa (17) 46. J Im (17) 39.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: R Schweikert (8) 38.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford 4B: White: B Bouchard (15) P Griffiths (36) 43.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: T Chu (23) R Green (17) 47. Scr: B Hodson C Commens 28 cb. G Levin (15) 39. Scr: B Doff 32 cb.

   TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: A Lauder (2) 38. B: M Budden (18) 36.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford White: D Meakins (25) 39.

   WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: 4B: P Inglis (23) B Seldon (9) 46. A: D Tinworth (12) 39. B: J O'Toole (20) 42.

21 August 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Rankin (23) K Ryan (24) 47 cb. 2B Scr: P Bradley N Wood 39. A: N Wood (4) 40. B: D Smith (14) 36. C: I ... more
NSW Golf