NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Wednesday

 

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: J Moore (24) S Peterson (11) 46. Div 2: R Kirk (19) M Battieri (25) 46. 2B Scr: D Morgan R Johnson 39. A: J Clendining (3) 39 cb. B: M James (18) 36. C: G Hepworth (20) 39 cb. D: B Hester (29) 40. Team Agg: J Clendining (3) R Marrett (17) S Hill (18) B Watson (7) 137.

   AVALON: Women: Stroke: Medal: R Waring (27) 64. Scr: R Waring 91.

   BALGOWLAH: Men: Stableford White: A: J Foster (10) 40. B: G Hobson (13) 45. C: T Williams (29) 40 cb.

   BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: D Yaniuk (16) P Todd (19) 75. 2B Scr: G Cornish R Hore 55. A: C Hickey (11) 37 cb. B: D Beaumont (17) 42. C: T Wu (26) 42.

   BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: N Armstrong (24) 39. Stroke: 4B KO f: A Duggan C Pienaar bt K Griffiths A Wongnin 1 up.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: M Smith (14) D Panetta (21) 72. A: S Colley (7) 38. B: K Read (16) 38. C: T Price (25) 39. White: K Henderson (32) 36. Scr: Black: S Colley 21.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: N Theo (18) 43 cb. A: B Bull (6) 43. B: B Turner (17) 37. C: G Blatchford (25) 41.

   BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Wood (14) P Stricke (19) 46. D Wood (14) 44.

   BONNIE DOON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: L Regos (17) P Simmons (17) 47. A: D Perry (12) 42. B: I McPhedran (13) 42. C: J Lee (25) 42. D: D Campbell (33) 39. Scr: A Berryman 39.

   BONVILLE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Munro (14) J Sheridan (17) 45. B Cruickshank (20) 39.

   BOWRAL: Men: Stroke: American Foursome: P Watson (22) N Dudgeon (18) 70.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: Veteran Men: A Morrin (28) 43. Veteran Women: L Ly (23) 30.

   CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B multi: White: Div 1: A Marsh (+1) M Dowd (+2) 75. Div 2: D Jackson (10) J Petrovic (21) 69. Scr: K Sirimanotham R Buettner 44. A: D Jackson (10) 39. B: T Lowe (18) 37 cb. C: T Allard (24) 42.

   CAMDEN: Women: Stroke: Cup: Div 1: W Kozinski (13) 75. Div 1 Scr: M Ross 92. Div 2: M Poulton (23) 78. Div 2 Scr: K Cahill 107. Div 3: M Harding (33) 79. Div 3 Scr: D Mee 125.

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Jones (7) F Gray (15) 48. J D Maguire (12) 35 cb.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: C Halavatzis (34) D Phipps (12) 48. A: M Tracey (10) 43. B: T Brindley (15) 38. C: C Halavatzis (34) 39.A Scr: B Post 31.

   CARNARVON: Women: Par: 2B Agg: K Chang (22) S Chung (22) sq. Div 1: C Yim (16) 2 up. Div 2: G Goh (19) sq. Div 3: I Kim (39) 3 up. Hole in one: M Chae at 16th.

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Ainsley (24) R Hard (29) 75. A: F Bardetta (7) 39 cb. B: W Flatley (15) 38. C: T Graham (21) 43. PM: P Dinnerville (12) K Mollart (25) 77. A: P Dinnerville (12) 41. B: J Drummond (18) 40. C: K Lowrey (28) 40. Gold: R Nery (28) 42. J Black (20) 40. 2B Scr: J Macnaughton J Walden 67 cb.

   CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: S Canham (33) 38.

   CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A: R Vella (25) J Green (24) 47 cb. Scr: T Fletcher G Lynch 35 cb. A: J Manevski (9) 40. B: B Lamaro (16) 42. C: J Green (23) 40.

   CONCORD: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Lim (10) S Bhatnagar (20) 45. 2B Scr: G Wilson R Ollerenshaw 37. A: W Younan (11) 36 cb. B: D Pham (17) 37. C: J Robertson (36) 41.

   CROMER: Men: Stableford 4B Agg: White: C Rae (-1) R Wightley (9) 75. 4B Scr: C Rae R Wightley 68. A: C Rae (-1) 42. B: D Gilmartin (19) 41. C: K Hay (28) 37. Scr: C Rae 43. Hole in one: E Messiter at 15th.

   CRONULLA: Women: Stroke: A: R Feehan (17) 70. B: M Smith (27) 75. C: R Smith (30) 69. D: J Ward (36) 72. Scr: S Wiggins 80.

   CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: I McNeill (7) P Starc (3) 46. 2B Scr: M Smith R Niccol 37 cb. Div 1: M Smith (6) 42. Div 2: P Vlahos (20) 40 cb. Div 3: C Wering (29) 38. B Baker 33 cb.

   DUNHEVED: Veteran Medley: Stableford White: A: R Lim (13) 43. B: R McGuingan (22) 38. C: A Bagtas (28) 36.

   ELANORA: Women: Par: Team: L Vincent (Mona Vale 22) W Bulter (Roseville 23) F Cavill (20) M Fairbairn (35) 7 up.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: M Rogers (21) P Martlew (26) 49. 2B Scr: J Butt D Chivas 37. A: B Cotterill (8) 49. B: G Mossman (17) 39 cb. C: G Hakes (23) 36 cb. D: P Uphill (25) 38. Scr: D Chivas 33.

   FORSTER: Men: Stableford White: A: W Dormor (4) 36 cb. A Scr: G Cush 30. B: A Muller (18) 37 cb. B Scr: F Hollingsworth 22. C: D Rayward (26) 36. C Scr: J Walker 14 cb.

   FOX HILLS: Women: Stableford: D Winterbottom (39) 35 cb.

   GIBRALTAR: Men: Stableford: M Hreszczuk (10) 43.

   GOSFORD: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: B Story (20) W Guest (21) G Thompson (15) G Miller (16) 57.

   GOULBURN: Women: Stableford Green: A: H Buchanan (18) 40. P Gutzeit (24) 41. B: H Crisp (28) 37. C: F Kilmister (35) 37.

   HORIZONS: Men: Stableford: J Long (18) 40. Women: D Brander (6) 38 cb.

   JAMBEROO: Men: Stableford: P Schultz (16) 36.

   KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: I Reid (20) G Townsend (11) 64 cb. A: A Beazley (10) 37 cb. B: K Steadman (17) 42. C: N Tome (34) 41. Scr: G Dick 30.

   KILLARA: Men: Stableford Ambrose: White: A: J Summons (23) R Critchfield (23) D Thompson (9) P Fairweather (2) 56.875. A Scr: J Summons R Critchfield D Thompson P Fairweather 64.

   KOGARAH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: T Corr (3) A Barclay (13) 44. A: C Myers (12) 38. B: F Wong (16) 37. C: D Loewenthal (22) 40. Scr: W Marsh 35.

   LANE COVE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: M Thompson (29) J Patfield (23) 46. W Meader (19) 40.

   LEURA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Moxley (9) J Hogan (5) 42. J Hogan (5) 36. G Lohrey (15) 34. S York (16) 34.

   LIVERPOOL: Women: Stableford: S Kim (31) 38.

   LONG REEF: Stableford A: S Twigg (6) 42. B: D Piper (15) 38. C: G Black (23) 41. Scr: I Brown 38.

   LYNWOOD: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Boyd (20) M McAllister (8) 47. Div 1: R Joson (7) 41. Div 2: E Gacka (21) 40. Div 1 Scr: M Serret 32. Women: Stableford: Ambrose: B Williamson (15) C Hill (23) L Gowan (45) 67.16.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2BWB: D Goble (11) L Conroy (18) 46. B Hooper (7) 39.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Mxd: 2B: M Mcnally (34) S Mcnally (33) 50 Men: Stableford: A: R Miles (7) 37 cb. B: A Western (13) 37 cb. C: M McNally (34) 39. Women: Div 1: L Lewis (14) 38. Div 2: S Mcnally (33) 35.

   MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A Cox (18) I Wood (29) 46. A Cox (18) 39 cb.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford 2B multi: White: G Gay (36) P Adams (20) 88. A: G Cotter (13) 42. B: P Ittensohn (18) 36. C: G Gay (36) 40.

   MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Pickworth (17) D Rose (11) 49. A: D Rose (11) 41 cb. B: G Pickworth (17) 41. C: B Brown (29) 41. Scr: A Hugill 34 cb.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Kabalan (21) M Fowle (34) 46 cb. A: N Warren (8) 39 cb. B: V Mickhael (17) 39. C: J Kabalan (21) 43. White: J Leeman (26) 37.

   MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: N Asace (8) 38. B: D Golding (18) 39. C: M Loth (28) 46. Veteran: J Lloyd (24) 39.

   MOSS VALE: Men: Stroke: A: D Backhouse (17) 68. A Scr: P Maslen 77. B: M Ellis (24) 70 cb. B Scr: L Hurba 90.

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Par: 2B: M O'Brien (20) T Medcalf (20) 11 up. A: L Nairn (5) sq cb. A res: H Johnson (7) 1 up cb. C res: B Heuston (28) sq cb. B: J Nairn (16) 5 up. C: I Stuart (25) 1 up cb.

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: H Bell (30) K Aghajani (26) 49. Scr: J Clarke C Crockart 33. A: K Van Epen (12) 38. B: G Duncombe (17) 40. C: G Humphrey (20) 37. D: I Speechley (28) 35. Scr: M Hooper 30.

   NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Hatfield (17) K Crews (27) 47. R Geniale (26) 40.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: B Lewis (14) 34. Div 2: J Rowland (26) 33. Div 3: S Hazell (42) 26.

   NOWRA: Men: Stableford: B Nimmo (14) 39.

   NSW: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Wilson (19) M Solari (11) 43. A Galea (28) 35. Scr: Z Mullins 36 cb. White: W Richardson (35) 30. Gold: J Harvey (35) 34.

   OATLANDS: Men: Stableford 4B: White: J Herbert (19) D Pike (13) 48. A: J Muggleton (12) 45. B: D Stafford (18) 39. C: J Han (19) 43. Scr: Y Park 38. Women: Yellow: E Hong (21) 39.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Men: Stableford: A: R Powell (10) 35. B: P Melville (21) 38.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Trouncer (10) S Logan (18) 47. A: L Harriss (15) 40. B: S Cooper (24) 37 cb. Scr: M Wittenberg 37.

   PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Whatman (25) J Ley (21) 47. 2B Scr: T Faulkner D Scott 38. Men: A: J Sheehan (12) 41. B: C Cuevas (Stonecutters Ridge 16) 39. C: N Delaney (NSW 21) 39.

   RANDWICK: Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: N Cave-Olfers (10) 66. Div 2: M Ralston (24) 64. Div 3: A King (31) 68 cb. Div 4: G Creighton (35) 67.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford: Championship: A: N Bradfield (9) 35. B: J Rouse (17) 36. C: T Mahony (20) 37. Scr: A Katholos (+3) 36.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: P Edwards (22) A Hogg (7) 47. Div 2: P Tkachuk (18) A Wiliams (19) 44. A: J Morgan (12) 40. B: J Dib (15) 37. C: R McRae (22) 39. D: M McRae (24) 39. Scr: S Vail 36.

   SHELL COVE: Stableford: D McMullen (6) 41. Scr: D McMullen 35. Veteran: L How (19) 41. Scr: T Persson 31.

   SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stableford: P Manning (10) 42 cb. Scr: C Bayley 32 cb.

   ST MICHAELS: Snr Stableford White: C Park (15) 41.

   STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Reeve (+1) L Butler (6) 79. Scr: M Reeve L Butler 74. D Shone (25) 43.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: P Simons (7) C Haigh (8) 83. N Drabsch (23) 41.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stroke Foursome: White: C Ruff (11) D Wilson (24) 67.5.

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Moore (25) L Moore (22) 49. 2B Scr: C Tonelli J Lewis 36. Div 1: J Elven (12) 41. Div 2: D Todd (18) 40. Div 3: A Mackie (35) 43. Hole in one: B Cadd at 17th.

   TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Black: A: M Chow (12) 35. A Scr: M Tierney (0) 33. B: N Hamilton (14) 37. B Scr: N Samaras (14) 19. C: R Kim (21) 40. C Scr: T Savell (21) 16. Women: Green: S Han (18) 37.

   WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Burton (30) R De Beer (11) 48. Scr: R Martin P Beard 34. Stableford: A: R De Beer (11) 39. A Scr: A Saville 29 cb. B: A Craig (17) 42. B Scr: R Little 27. C: W Seal (28) 40. C Scr: S Laidler 18.

   WALLACIA: Women: Stroke Brooch: White: Div 1: B Boman (31) 72. Div 1 Scr: S Owen 95. Div 2: G Stevenson (32) 74. Div 2 Scr: V Winckle 119.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford Team: White: W McGurgan (15) B Floyd (21) S Springall (2) M Farrell (10) 116. A: D Rosnell (15) 40. B: B Cunningham (21) 36. C: I Massey (26) 36. D: A Andresen (28) 35.

   WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: B Seldon (9) 42 cb. B: D Del Santo (22) 42. Scr: P McColl 30. Hole in one: R Austin at 3rd.

   WYONG: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: M Shaw (6) S Majak (12) 76. Men: A: M Shaw (6) 42. B: A Szady (14) 39. C: R Browning (20) 41. Scr: M Shaw 36 cb.

17 August 2018
ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Kim (20) S G Kim (18) 73. S Kim (18) 39. more
NSW Golf