NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Wednesday

 

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: N Herford (15) D McFarlane (20) 45. Div 2: J Cassidy (27) B Garlick (19) 47. Scr: R Stevenson P Lorimer 39. Team Agg: J Cassidy (27) J Shim (18) J Geem (12) B Garlick (19) 132. A: W Jung (12) 38. B: J Klockmann (15) 36 cb. C: B Garlick (19) 39. D: R Simpson (30) 35.

   BALGOWLAH: Men: Stableford White: A: A Sherborne (6) 38. B: D Hill (13) 37. C: J Richards (27) 45.

   BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford 2B: White: C Russell (10) A Moussa (16) 49. 2B Scr: A Moussa Z Mitrovski 37. A: Z Mitrovski (7) 38 cb. B: G Searle (14) 42. C: L Tracey (26) 40.

   BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: A Duggan M Camilleri (12.25) 55.75.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: J Fabbro (12) G Fell (26) 74. A: N Fletcher (5) 40. B: R Love (13) 38. C: C Garrod (22) 38. Scr: N Fletcher 35.

   BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: A: L Ponsford (16) 31. B: L Bracher (41) 30.

   BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Paton (18) G Mayhew (28) 50. 2B Scr: R Kelly N Hassapis 37 cb. A West (14) 43.

   BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Way (16) R Dempsey (11) 45 cb. T Thomas (6) 41.

   BONDI: Medley: Stableford: M Taylor (19) 36 cb.

   BONNIE DOON: Men: Par White: A: K Wissler (9) 4 up. B: G Zuzza 6 up. C: A Woods (20) 2 up. D: R Sutton (32) 1 up. Scr: J Fuchs 1 up.

   BONVILLE: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: C Gray (6) S Beasley (13) 74. B Smith (13) 39 cb.

   BOWRAL: Men: Stableford: B Lamb (21) 37.

   CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Jurd (15) B Tran (21) 44 cb. Scr: M Dowd A Wadick 39. A: S Edwards (15) 39. B: B Tran (21) 42.

   CAMDEN: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: Div 1: M Thorn (17) 76. Div 1 Scr: W Kozinski 93 cb. Div 2: L Harris (30) 78. Div 2 Scr: M Poulton 107. Div 3: M Harding (33) 88. Div 3 Scr: M De Jong 131.

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: D Pratt (25) J Lenne (30) 70. J Lenne (30) 40.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: B Post (1) C Francis (9) 67 cb. A: C Francis (9) 35. B: P Clark (13) 37. C: D Terrey (20) 39. Scr: B Post 31.

   CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: 2B multi: J Choi (26) H Park (19) 60. Div 1: H Lee (11) 35. Div 2: H Park (19) 36. Div 3: J Ku (32) 30.

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Vinton (30) B Papandrea (25) 45. A: P Trainor (11) 39. B: P Steele (15) 38. C: J Ware (27) 37. Gold: H Howell (21) 35. PM 2B: M Hawes (16) S Hutton (16) 46. PM: A: R Gibbeson (2) 39. B: S Hutton (16) 40. C: A Bradley (22) 32. 2B Scr: R Gibbeson (2) B Lambert (0) 43.

   CASTLECOVE: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: M Jacobs (29) 72.

   CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Shea (19) E Chester (20) 49. A: L Cheung (6) 40 cb. B: B Windle (13) 40 cb. C: P Shea (19) 45.

   CONCORD: Men: Stableford 2B: White: K Mides (15) K Kosmatos (20) 48. 2B Scr: P Fitzgerald C Wittenberg 40. A: M White (10) 36. B: B Lim (17) 39. C: S Bhatnagar (20) 40. 2B: Gold: B Hildebrandt (27) A McLaughlin (35) 30. M Purcell (12) 25.

   CROMER: Men: Stableford: 4B: C Devlin (27) S Bretnall (14) 47. 4B Scr: D Meagher C Fairchild 42. A: T Bradley (1) 39. B: T Yamazaki (18) 41. C: C Devlin (27) 35 cb. Scr: T Bradley 38. Hole in one: R Conway at 9th.

   CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Luckman (17) P Vlahos (20) 50. Div 1: S Vlahos (9) 43. Div 2: A Luckman (17) 47. Div 3: D Na (23) 40 cb. Scr: P Starc (3) 33.

   DUNHEVED: Veteran: Stroke White: A: R Delaney (9) 70. B: J Shackleton (22) 65. C: P Kembrey (29) 67.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: G Coakley (8) 40. B: G Fischl (14) 40. C: S Lee (21) 39. D: P Blackmore (28) 38. Scr: R Allison 33.

   FORSTER: Men: Stableford White: A: A May (7) 40. A Scr: T Reed (4) 31. B: S White (17) 40. B Scr: G Greentree (17) 21.

   GIBRALTAR: Men: Stableford: C Nutt (28) 43.

   GOULBURN: Women: Stroke: A: E McGill (20) 71. B: A Gilmore (25) 73. C: H Hayhoe (34) 76.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford: K Bishop (Cobram Barooga 24) 41. Women: E Findler (Wingham 30) 34.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: C Armstrong (21) 45.

   HORIZONS: Men: Stableford: J Marks (15) 38 cb. Women: R Winter (16) 37.

   JAMBEROO: Men: Stableford: N Bampton (15) 39.

   KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Keed (21) T Stirling (26) 50. A: P McIlwraith (8) 38 cb. B: D Turner (18) 44. C: A Stafford-Brown (31) 40. Scr: T Seymour 32.

   KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: A: C Roles (5) 40. B: M Hickling (17) 41. C: A Denver (22) 41. Scr: T Wray 36.

   KOGARAH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A Todd (10) A Witts (21) 44 cb. A: S Todd (1) 38. B: G Moloney (13) 38. C: S Lebovic (20) 39 cb. Scr: D Gallagher 34.

   LEONAY: Women: Stroke: Medal: A: D Leydecker (34) 79.

   LEURA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Moll (11) M Monks (16) 39 cb. G Moxley (9) 38.

   LIVERPOOL: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: A: G Hardie (18) 75. A Scr: D Bruker 90. B: H Choi (24) 79. B Scr: L Elliott 108. C: E Emmerson (33) 81. C Scr: M Harrison 140.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: W Nunn J Cranfield 74. A: A Koch (9) 38. B: A Hanson (18) 38. C: J Cranfield (30) 37. Scr: R Bockman 33.

   LYNWOOD: Men: Stableford 2B multi: White: B Ball (15) M Morris (18) 75. Div 1: B Knipler (10) 38. Div 2: M Morris (18) 37. Scr: C Kaehler 31. Women: 2B: C Amery (26) K Carle (45) 33. B Williamson (16) 24.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Hoyle (7) P King (14) 73. C Hoyle (7) 40.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Bevan (21) S Battersby (14) 43. Men: A: L Walker (12) 36. B: J Betts, (17) 34 cb. C: M Ross (21) 32. Women: Div 1: H Hill (16) 34. Div 2: L Howell (33) 36.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Adams (20) P Schmidt (25) 51. C Acret (18) 43.

   MASSEY PARK: Stroke: S Scarr (15) 68.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford White: A: J Cleary (3) 39 cb. B: J Kabalan (19) 44. C: P Todd (22) 43.

   MOORE PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Jarvie (19) P Kosmina (11) 47. Men: G Jarvie (19) 42. Veteran: I Hincks (26) 41.

   MOSS VALE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Hoare (24) R D'Adam (21) 79. A: C Austin (13) 35 cb. B: L Kelly (21) 37.

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: M McEnerney (18) J Nairn (16) 45. Medal Apr: A: L Nairn (5) 35. A Scr: A Bratz 31. A res: C Whybrow (8) 36. A Scr: C Whybrow 28. Medal Apr: B: M McEnereney (18) 37. B Scr: M Williams 21 cb. C: A Madni (23) P Byren-Quinn (23) 38 to playoff. C res: P Harris (30) 37. C Scr: P Harris 10.

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Brown (22) T Strudwick (18) 51. Scr: G Howe J McKie 38. A: J Schalk (9) 38. B: C Brown (18) 43. C: J Chang (22) 46. D: N Patel (33) 37.

   NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stroke: R Pryor (11) 68.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Women: Stroke: Div 2: R Gay (28) 67. Div 3: M Bowen (33) 70. Plate/Medal: F Dunn (21) 66. Scr: P Beckton 74. Stableford: M Woodhouse (26) 30.

   NSW: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Kochan (28) D Kochan (The Lakes 15) 46. B Topper (24) 40. Scr: Z Mullins 38. Stableford Gold: J Harvey (34) 27. Women: L Gorman (20) 31.

   OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Jasser (15) D Farrell (21) 78. A: V Barovs (9) 38. B: B Bestford (17) 41. C: D Farrell (21) 39. Scr: Y Park 37. Women: K Lim (29) 26.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Men: Stableford: A: L Hadley (8) 35. B: S Mahoney (29) 36.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: W Davidson (25) M Cain (16) 49. A: J Collis (11) 41 cb. B: K Sunderland (23) 39. Scr: A Richards 40.

   PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: T Mitchell (16) J McBride (9) 49. 2B Scr: C Montgomery B Parsonage 37. A: P Partington (6) 38. B: T Mitchell (16) 40. C: R Lawler (23) 39.

   PYMBLE: Stableford: 2B: M Panikkar (28) R Sauer (8) 48. Men: M Panikkar (28) 42. Hole in one: G Vandoros at 11th. Women: Stableford: L Dickinson (8) 31.

   RANDWICK: Women: Stroke: Div 1: M Cruikshank (17) 65. Div 2: M Pacitti (24) 68. Div 3: H Jackson (30) 64. Div 4: K Brinckley (32) 68. President's Trophy: M Pacitti (24) 136. Scr: M Neeson 157.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford 2B: Black: M Madgwick (14) M John (19) 46. M Madgwick (14) 36.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: A: G McAulay M Radburn P McAulay B Maher (12.125) 54.875. Scr: F Collins S Helmich B Adcock A Kyprianou 64.

   SHELL COVE: Stableford: J McDonald (13) 43. Scr: B Watkins (3) 34. Veteran: N Crehan (16) 50. Scr: S Duncan (6) 36.

   SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: Div 1: G Catanzariti (18) 80. Div 1 Scr: J Spears 94. Div 2: M Hickey (25) 75. Div 2 Scr: M Hickey 100. Div 3: R Tweed (30) 81. Div 3 Scr: R Tweed 111. Div 4: S Cearns (45) 83. Div 4 Scr: S Cearns 128.

   SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stableford: A: D Kingdom (15) 41 cb. B: K Franklin (19) 41.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: T Overhall (7) 37. P Donoghue (13) 36.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Par: Y Kim (23) 3 up.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford 4B: White: P Christie (26) 47. M Aufderheide (18) cb. Scr: S Lang (10) M Saad (1) 38.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: O Bourke (19) 36.

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Lewis (27) D Arthur (21) 48. Div 1: B Livermore (13) 39. Div 2: M Martin (16) 38. Div 3: S Lewis (27) 41.

   TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford 2B: Gold: M Milosevic (13) B Huxley (36) 46. A: D Warder (7) 39. A Scr: A Tran (2) 36. B: L Stutchbury (13) 35. B Scr: T Green (13) 23. C: B Huxley (36) 36. C Scr: T Shakeshaft (21) 17. Women: Green: K Fryer (17) 25.

   WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Harris (13) B Daley (21) 49. Scr: M Bateman A Sutton 39. A: J Lam (12) 38. A Scr: A Sutton 31. B: K Holtzhausen (15) 45. B Scr: K Holtzausen 23. C: B Daley (21) 42. C Scr: B Daley 22.

   WALLACIA: Women: Stableford Yellow: S Owen (20) 34.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Poole (19) D Rosnell (13) 47. A: M Stamopoulos (13) 38 cb. B: B Cunningham (20) 36. C: C Sheehan (25) 41. D: B Leech (28) 35. Hole in one: C Catteau at 5th.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stroke: 4B: R Newman (16) F Ferguson (24) 58. 4B Scr: G Holt T Williams 67. A: S Earl (13) 66. B: R Moss (25) 66.

   WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Groundwater (18) P Hart (25) 75. B Laird (21) 42. Scr: A Gosby (6) 31.

   WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Aafjes (12) T Aafjes (9) 43. A: M Aafjes (12) 37. B: K Dowse (16) 34. C: G Findlay (23) 35. Scr: M Shaw 27.

21 August 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Rankin (23) K Ryan (24) 47 cb. 2B Scr: P Bradley N Wood 39. A: N Wood (4) 40. B: D Smith (14) 36. C: I ... more
NSW Golf