NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Wednesday

 

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: T Phan (7) M Sleeman (11) 45 cb. Div 2: M Burns (21) A Rogers (16) 49. Scr: P Lorimer Q Price 41. Team Agg: M Sleeman (11) T Phan (7) R Stevenson (7) D Beal (27) 149. A: T Phan (7) 40. B: X Han (16) 38 cb. C: T Kim (19) 40. D: D Beal (27) 38.

   AVALON: Women: Stroke: Foursome: L Antill (30) J Duggan (39) 66.5. Scr: L Antill J Duggan 101.

   BALGOWLAH: Men: Stableford: A: S Builder (5) 38. B: M Barr (16) 36 cb. C: P Kamaru (34) 36 cb.

   BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford: Team: Z Mitrovski S Papas B Bartlett K Conway 46. Z Mitrovski (6) 40. O Neckovski (15) 38.

   BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: A/Medal: P Yates (13) 58. B: K Griffiths (26) 61. C: R Trinder (33) 76. Scr: L Bragg 81.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford 2B multi: Black: M Corbett-Jones R Fisher (19) 90. A: R Adams (9) 39. B: R Fisher (19) 43. C: G Walker (32) 40. Scr: G Hartshorne 32.

   BELMONT: Men: Stableford: A Scr: S Stone 70 cb. A: S Stone (2) 40. B Scr: P Kibble 83. B: M Hall (20) 41. C Scr: J Knowles 94. C: J Knowles (26) 40 cb.

   BERMAGUI: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: J Buttrey (21) 78.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Hassett (29) B Quinlan (27) 45 cb. Team: D Barrans (30) C Robertson (24) J Hutchings (24) I McMillan (21) 51 cb. A: K Rae (4) 38. B: R Phillips (18) 39. C: G Pardi (29) 39. Scr: A Swain 30.

   BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Halloran (7) M Worth (10) 46 cb. 2B Scr: D Dowling (Ballina) D Bringolf (PGA) 36 cb. G Lee (22) 40.

   BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Price (23) R Hawkins (25) 44 cb. D Wood (13) 38 cb.

   BONDI: Men: Stableford: J Moran (6) 37 cb.

   BONNIE DOON: Men: 2B: White: J Fuchs (-1) A Bautista (-4) 39. Stableford White: A: J Fuchs (-1) 38 cb. B: T Hodgson (15) 43. C: M Economou (21) 37. Scr: J Fuchs 39. Gold: D: D Campbell (32) 36.

   BONVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Ho (12) M Miller (16) 74. J Myers (13) 38.

   BOWRAL: Men: Stableford: G Harrison (30) 38.

   CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B multi: White: Div 1: A Marsh (+1) C Niemann (3) 69. Div 2: W Brown (15) T Stephens (17) 75. Scr: D Buhagiar J Cox 54. A: J Cox (7) 40. B: T Stephens (17) 40. C: Y Mazis (23) 37.

   CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: 4B: D Kingma (30) M De Jong (43) 45.

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: B Smyth (30) S Dyer (9) 73. T Harrison (14) 39 cb.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: Div 1: I Hurrell (12) 38. Div 2: J Romano (20) 36. Div 3: G Ecob (21) 36. Scr: B Post 35.

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Par: 2B: J An (9) H Chung (25) 11 up cb. A: J An (9) 2 up. B: A Kim (15) 6 up. C: P Farthing (22) 5 up. Par Gold: Gold: R Nery (30) 5 down. Par: PM 2B: P Maginn (19) C Wright (12) 12 up. A: S Goodrum (11) 3 up. B: P Maginn (19) 5 up. C: P Connell (24) 6 up. Gold: J Black (22) 7 up. Hole in one: T Jones at 17th. 2B Scr: M Chizzoniti B Lambert 5 up.

   CASTLECOVE: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: J Cryer (21) B McKenzie-Gay (21) 71.

   CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Split Six: W Morgan (7) D Hamilton (16) P Carroll (7) D Attwell (10) 92. A: J Manevski (7) 38. B: D Hamilton (16) 41. C: S McCreery (22) 43.

   CONCORD: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Kotsakis (17) D Lee (13) 46 cb. 2B Scr: R Ollerenshaw A Pellegrino 39. A: A Pellegrino (5) 38 cb. B: S Tham (15) 41 cb. C: G James (25) 41. Gold: M Hill (23) 33 cb.

   CROMER: Men: Stableford: 4B: A: D Sanderson (10) P Ward (18) 46. Scr: A Dennewald T Bradley 40. A: D Sanderson (10) 44. B: E Mcgowan (24) 41. C: M Gallagher (25) 39. Scr: C Rae 37.

   CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: J Convoy (12) 37. B: B Coxon (21) 35. C: L Lyons (35) 37. D: T Rankin (44) 37. Scr: J Convoy 25.

   CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Richmond (28) M Wykes (25) 49. Scr: P Starc I McNeil 38 cb. Div 1: J Kiddle (5) 40. Div 2: L Mottram (18) 39. Div 3: S Richmond (28) 42. Scr: P Starc 35.

   DUNHEVED: Veteran Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: K Inall (30) R Delany (9) 73. M Johnston (21) 42.

   EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: A: M Tey (5) 43. B: D Alfred (24) 39. C: G Campbell (18) 38 cb. D: T Ippodimonte (28) 41. Scr: M Dickinson 35.

   ELANORA: Women: Stroke: Medal: A: C Brownjohn (15) 75. B: D Biddulph (22) 78 cb. C: R Sloss (33) 77. Scr: L McKinnon 87.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: I Anstiss (27) D Paull (16) 78. A: P Hyland (9) 39. B: J Shirley (17) 39. Div 1: P Hyland (9) 39. Div 2: J Shirley (17) 39. Div 3: D Cole (24) 38. Div 4: D Paull (27) 41.

   FOX HILLS: Women: Stableford: 4B: L Thompson (37) N Scheiler (31) 43.

   GIBRALTAR: Men: Stableford: D Purcell (20) 39.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford Black: P Parker (13) 38.

   HIGHLANDS: Stableford: S Abbey (9) 43 cb.

   HORIZONS: Men: Par: C Larson (27) 6 up. Women: F Bessant (20) 4 down.

   JAMBEROO: Men: Stableford White: A: T Rodriguez (11) 35. B: L Fredericks (19) 36. C: B Michie (20) 38. D: A Broadhead (28) 38.

   KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: G Townsend (11) 41. B: B Ensor (16) 40. C: D Langford (28) 40 cb. A Scr: G Dick 38. B Scr: C Robson 23. C Scr: J OBrien 19. Hole in one: C Robson at 9th.

   KILLARA: Men: Par: 2B: D Fox (8) D Bell (14) 9 up cb. Scr: G Hohnen T Wray 6 up. A: D Bell (14) 4 up. B: G Fisher (20) 5 up cb. C: I Foulsham (25) 3 up.

   KOGARAH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: W Hurworth (7) G Moloney (11) 45. A: W Hurworth (7) 39. B: W Stuart (18) 39. C: W Christie (19) 38. Scr: T Corr 32.

   LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Spence (8) G Jack (14) 44. P Johnson (21) 41.

   LEURA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Monks (16) A Crowther (12) 45. M Monks (16) 39. S York (19) 37. A Crowther (12) 34.

   LIVERPOOL: Women: Stableford: E Ryu (12) 41.

   LYNWOOD: Men: Stroke White: Div 1: M Davies (8) 69. Div 2: P May (22) 72. Scr: A Lombardo 75. Women: M Egner (32) 33.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Cummins (0) C Abutaa (6) 73. D Cummins (0) 38.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B multi: K Butt (21) K Tweedie (15) 58. Men: A: L George (8) 33 cb. B: G Charles (15) 33. C: M Bevan (21) 36. Women: Div 1: L Lewis (11) 31. Div 2: C Cook (32) 37.

   MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P Linskey (29) J Miller (26) 79. P Linskey (29) 44.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: T White (9) D Brown (4) 45. A: M Larcombe (10) 38. B: S Brooke (19) 36 cb. C: G Leslie (29) 41. Scr: D Brown 32.

   MASSEY PARK: Women: Stroke: A Perry (36) 65.

   MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Moore (24) P Donald (22) 48. A: G Kelly (0) 39. B: S Rogan (18) 40. C: G Samuel (28) 41 cb. Scr: S Albinski 35.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: H Savitz (25) B Rosenthal (13) 46 cb. A: M Roubicek (10) 41. B: S Green (15) 39. C: H Savitz (25) 39. White: B Cohen (28) 36.

   MOSS VALE: Men: Stroke: A: C Austin (12) 74 cb. A Scr: P Tancred 82. B: T Frost (17) 68. B Scr: W Dickenson 84. C: R Beers (25) 69. C Scr: T Gripper 95.

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Hill (17) J Le Bas (22) 49. A: L Nairn (6) 39. A res: M Parsons (10) 38. B: T Jeong (19) 41. C: J Le Bas (22) 43. C res: P Williams (29) 38.

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: A Crockart (15) M Tighe (14) 70. B: B Tysoe (22) G Davis (18) 75. A: R Ironside (12) 38. B: G Aggett (17) 42. C: S Lim (22) 39. D: C Christian (29) 38. Hole in one: P Iemma at 6th.

   NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Alexander (20) R Hicks (14) 69. R Hicks (14) 36.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Women: Stableford: K Londregan (39) 35.

   NOWRA: Men: Stableford: A: M Kable (13) 42.

   NSW: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Penklis (36) R Rossi (3) 46. 2B Scr: K Tsaousidis Z Mullins 40.

   OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: 4B: M Seamons (6) A Cullen (31) 50. A: T Jackson (11) 43. B: B Mees (15) 39. C: J Herbert (19) 41. Scr: D Doherty 39.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Fuggle (12) P Kearns (20) 49. Div 1: N Windsor (10) 41 cb. Div 2: M Bradbury (24) 43. Scr: D Maguire 39.

   PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Barber (27) P Kallas (Dunheved 6) 45 cb. 2B Scr: B Parsonage D Acret 37. Men: A: R Jensen (9) 37 cb. B: S Pascoe (Leonay 18) 39 cb. C: R Barber (27) 37 cb. Women: J Robertson (14) 35.

   PYMBLE: Par: 2B: T Mountstephens (16) J Rasaiah (12) 9 up cb. 2B Scr: C McGill C Claremont 4 up. E Pierce (9) sq. G Hicks (30) 5 up.

   RANDWICK: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: Div 1: K Smith (15) 66. Div 2: D Helmrich (23) 67. Div 3: M Blake (30) 63. Div 4: G Creighton (35) 68.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford Championship: White: A: P Dalton (6) 39. B: D Louden (13) 37 cb. C: J Ledgerwood (35) 47. Scr: T Bayliss 36.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: P Williams (30) 39. Stroke: A: N Hamley (11) 67. A Scr: D Glasson 78. B: A Kyprianou (14) 69. B Scr: G Forster 85. C: J Lu (20) 70. C Scr: K Peck 91. D: M Finley (24) 70. D Scr: J Angel 96.

   SHELL COVE: Veteran Medley: Stableford: J Brindell (22) 43. K Armstrong (14) 41 cb. Scr: T Persson 29.

   SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: G Catanzariti (18) 34. Div 2: H Harvey (28) 35. Div 3: J Brown (45) 37 cb.

   SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stableford: C Cassinelli (19) 45.

   STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Pymble (26) S Choi (19) 48. Scr: M Reeve L Butler 40. R Fagg (17) 42 cb.

   TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Z Tare (18) W Kelly (9) 46. Mxd: A May (13) 40.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: Team: G Schaeffer (23) N Ito (8) D Choo (17) P Jackson (18) 50 cb.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: S Black (12) A Home (23) 44. Scr: D Lane S Beck 35. K Trenorden (6) 36. Scr: R Vandersluis 36.

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Zacka (12) W Dignam (26) 50. Div 1: D Manson (10) 38. Div 2: F Fulham (21) 38. Div 3: W Dignam (26) 46.

   TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: Gold: N Stone (7) G Buchanan (5) 71 cb. A: M Pich (4) 38 cb. A Scr: N Stone 31. B: P Camilleri (14) 37. B Scr: J Gatt 20. C: P Flynn (20) 40. C Scr: A Jackson 19.

   WAKEHURST: Men: Par: 2B: L Rundle (34) R Tate (27) 9 up cb. 2B Scr: B Burge R Starr 1 up. A: D Skelton (12) 3 up cb. A Scr: K Lee 3 down. B: S Bangel (16) 2 up. B Scr: S Chow 10 down. C: R Rose (23) 3 up. C Scr: S Lemm 11 down.

   WALLACIA: Women: Stableford 2B: Yellow: H Grieve (28) D Chant (31) 40. J Farkas (18) 35.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 4B Agg: J Dwyer (26) R Jenkins (27) 73. 4B Scr: M Whitmore T Williams 39. A: G Chapman (9) 41. B: L Millett (22) 38 cb. C: G Steed (23) 36 cb.

   WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford Black: A: M Beare (19) 40 cb. B: W Sawtell Jnr (22) 41.

   WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Rex (13) P Dresens (20) 70. A: G Brown (6) 38. B: S Rex (13) 41. C: P Eves (20) 39. Scr: M Pryor 34.

23 May 2018
WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Split Six: L Willis (14) B Hammond (13) 62. more
NSW Golf