NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Wednesday

 

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: N Rogers (7) D McFarlane (20) 48. Div 2: G Sambells (27) M Staunton (22) 46. 2B Scr: S Eastman T Phan 35 cb. Team Agg: N Rogers (7) D Mcfarlane (20) E Tuckwell (2) Q Price (6) 133. A: N Rogers (7) 39. B: S Lee (17) 37. C: D Hibbert (23) 40. D: G Sambells (27) 42.

   AVALON: Women: Stroke: Foursome: M Whiteman (32) J Geyle (39) 78.5. Scr: R Waring W Laurich 113. Foursome C'ship: L Antill J Duggan 218. Hcp: L Antill (30) J Duggan (39) 149.

   BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: R Hoerger (26) P Cooper-Southam (20) 49. Men: P Cooper-Southam (20) 45.

   BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Barbi J Willard 45. Scr: R Clifton G Cornish 34. A: G Cornish (5) 38. B: W Mulherin (15) 37. C: P Kemp (22) 40.

   BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: B Clucas (19) N Armstrong (22) 60.75.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: D Kammerl (14) D Murray (21) 72 cb. A: J McLeod (+1) 37. B: J Wenborne (18) 35 cb. C: G Keats (24) 40. White: K Abraham (23) 34. Scr: Black: J McLeod 38.

   BELMONT: Men: Stableford: A: N Toole (10) 38. B: P Kibble (15) 39. C: B Causer (28) 39.

   BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: 36-hole: L Manton (30) M Medelis (14) 76.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Koszek (12) J Sabsabi (16) 46. Scr: R Rennie B Bull 33. A: M Koszek (12) 37. B: J Hunt (17) 39. C: I McMillan (21) 38 cb.

   BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G McCoy (17) D Daskal (5) 74. 2B Scr: D Tucker (Carnarvon) R Thomson (PGA) 52 cb. C Roulis (13) 41.

   BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Wood (12) P Stricke (20) 50. J Hollis (24) 41 cb.

   BONDI: Men: Stableford: J Unicomb (23) 35.

   BONNIE DOON: Men: Stableford White: A: G Lawson (7) 41. B: D Parisi (13) 40. C: T Manauzzi (21) 37 cb. Gold: D: D Duchen (36) 33 cb. Scr: White: G Lawson 34.

   BONVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Booth (15) J Myers (13) 45. R Grieve (15) 38.

   BOWRAL: Men: Stableford: 4B: P Dunn (25) A Southon (19) 47.

   CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Ross (17) 34. Div 1 Scr: W Kozinski 18 cb. Div 2: C Green (28) 34 cb. Div 2 Scr: J Turner 13. Div 3: M De Jong (42) 36. Div 3 Scr: J Gill 5.

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford 2B: Yellow: J Maxwell (15) T Wilkinson (14) 45. White: R Buttel (22) 40.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: A: M Brown (3) 38. B: K Venters (14) 40. C: C Halavatzis (31) 41. Scr: D Hurst 29.

   CARNARVON: Women: Stroke: Foursome: J Lee H Lee (30) 74. Foursome C'ship: H Jung N Yoe 179. Hcp: H McNaught M Chae (16.5) 158 cb.

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Estalilla (13) P Lumley (27) 80. A: T Smith (0) 39. B: G Estalilla (13) 42. C: M Barill (21) 41. Stableford Gold: R Nery (31) 40. PM 2B agg: J Clarkson (15) G Vette (17) 79. A: L Song (12) 39. B: J Clarkson (15) 40 cb. C: M Thorn (33) 39. Gold: J Black (22) 43. 2B Scr: M Thomson C Clunes 58 cb.

   CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: G Gillies (29) 34.

   CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Morgan (7) D Hamilton (15) 48. A: W Morgan (7) 39. B: R Wilkinson (14) 36. C: A Mcleod (27) 40.

   CONCORD: Men: Par: 2B: A McCrae (23) P Bourke (26) 9 up. 2B Scr: J Maresca G Dunn 2 up. White: A: G Dunn (4) 2 up. B: R Stephenson (17) 1 up cb. C: P Bourke (26) 2 up. Hole in one: M Ng at 14th.

   CROMER: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: B Smallhorn (17) R Day (16) S Laing (10) T Jones (10) 86 cb. A: G Muirhead (11) 37. B: R Day (16) 39. C: D Milne (27) 39. Scr: S Floyd 31 cb.

   CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: S McAuliffe (17) 35. B: D Lloyd (26) 38. C: J Morton (32) 34. D: T Rankin (42) 41. Scr: A Arnold 24.

   CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Mcdonald (30) G Smith (14) 47. Scr: A West I Pemble 38. Div 1: S Vlahos (7) 41. Div 2: R Peters (22) 39. Div 3: D Moore (31) 41. Scr: P Starc 31.

   DUNHEVED: Veteran Medley: Stableford White: A: S Oakes (7) 37. B: R McGuigan (22) 39. C: F Swan (36) 39.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: D Buhagiar (0) 39. B: G Lang (19) 39 cb. C: C Loke (27) 39 cb. D: J Allen (28) 38. Scr: A Hume 34.

   ELANORA: Women: Stroke: Foursome: A: K McCann (14) S Ferguson (15) 76.5. A Scr: L McKinnon S Fyfe 88. B: J Hoeben (25) J Deane (22) 77.5. B Scr: J Hoeben J Deane 101.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: D: S Hubbard (8) M Chalder (23) 54. A: K Overall (12) 42. G Kill (17) 40. B: M Chalder (23) 43. W Lawrence (26) 40.

   FORSTER: Men: Stableford White: A: P Drury (13) 36. A Scr: T Reed 30. B: J Cribb (22) 34. B Scr: R Thornton 16.

   FOX HILLS: Women: Stableford: L Nethercote (29) 32.

   GIBRALTAR: Men: Stableford: D Purcell (19) 39 cb. Hole in one: A Bray at 9th.

   GOSFORD: Men: Par White: A: T Callaghan (10) 3 up. B: D Boyd (14) 3 up. C: P Buckmaster (26) 2 up.

   HIGHLANDS: Stableford: R Haines (23) 41.

   HORIZONS: Men: Stableford: K Sanders (25) 41. Women: K Coates (41) 33.

   JAMBEROO: Men: Stroke: A: M Cassel (10) 62. B: P O'Leary (15) 66. C: P Hahn (20) 62. D: G Jones (27) 68.

   KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Scarfo (30) B Norman (29) 78 cb. A: P Bendeich (13) 42. B: R Gair (20) 43. C: K Ball (26) 44. Scr: C Hubbard 29 cb.

   KILLARA: Men: Stableford Team: White: S Simpson (12) G Barr (15) G Hohnen (+1) B Mason (18) 90. A: B Wheeldon (12) 39. B: M Hill (18) 40. C: G Vince (27) 39.

   KOGARAH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: C Ferrier (13) C Lawrence (15) 45. A: M Dwyer (12) 41. B: P Egan (18) 38. C: J Cooper (19) 40. Scr: D Gannon 33.

   LANE COVE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J Patfield (24) A Hall (23) 38. L Jones-Meader (20) 40.

   LEONAY: Women: Stroke: Foursome: J Smith (36) A Scheiler (27) 76.5. Scr: L Cupples J Knox 92. Foursome C'ship: L Cupples J Knox 189. Hcp: G Burns (24) C Mathias (23) 157.

   LEURA: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: S Jago (20) S York (18) 67. S Jago (20) 39. M Monks (15) 36. P Eastment (9) 36.

   LIVERPOOL: Women: Stableford: E Ryu (11) 37.

   LONG REEF: Men: Par: 4B: E Zemancheff D McIntosh (28) 9 up. A: S Haley (5) 1 up. B: J Briscoe (18) sq. C: D MacIntosh (28) 5 up. Scr: J Knox 3 down.

   LYNWOOD: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Bollinger (7) S McNichol (26) 46. Div 1: C Harris (7) 38. Div 2: M McConnell (28) 37. Scr: A Lombardo 34. Women: C Amery (29) 30.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: A Stone (4) G Johnson (27) 59. D Walker (30) 38.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: M Buckley (10) R Miles (11) 42 cb. Men: A: M Buckley (10) 34 cb. B: G Charles (15) 40. C: I Genders (21) 36. Women: Div 1: L Fiatarone (11) 33. Div 2: L Howell (31) 34.

   MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Men: Stableford 2B: White: T Smith (24) T Carr (19) 46. J Small (32) 38.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: A: B Quigley (6) 41. B: M Clancy (15) 34 cb. C: R Harvey (29) 38 cb. Scr: B Quigley 35.

   MONA VALE: Men: Par: 2B: G Parkinson (12) G Lange (8) 8 up. A: D Hemsley (6) 2 up cb. B: W Brennan (20) 2 up cb. C: K Moore (23) 2 up cb. Scr: D Hemsley 3 down. Hole in one: A Cameron at 16th.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: R Layden (8) M Wild (12) 90. 2B Scr: T Pritchard-Davies N Barbieri 43. A: R Layden (8) 41. B: E Guz (15) 36. C: M Hamra (21) 36 cb. White: B Foster (25) 38.

   MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: K Pattenden (8) 37. B: J Ryba (13) 39. C: D Fink (24) 41. Veteran: I Robertson (24) 39.

   MOSS VALE: Men: Stableford: A: H Schaefer (8) 37. B: R Slocombe (13) 42. C: J Giltrap (20) 42.

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Lamont (20) A Szabo (24) 47. A: N Simpson (0) 39. A res: D Maitland (9) 40. B: I Beck (17) 38 cb. C: A Szabo (24) 40. C res: P Latham (28) 38.

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Smith (15) B Robinson (17) 47. Irish Team: R Donaldson (10) M Flaherty (18) R Righton (6) S Callaghan (10) 124. A: S Haire (13) 37. B: C Killiby (17) 40. C: J Francis (20) 37. D: A Bathgate (35) 35.

   NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Iredale (15) A Wormald (19) 46. S Iredale (15) 46.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Capelin (17) 34. Div 2: F Nolan (28) 35. Div 3: R Brooker (33) 36.

   NOWRA: Men: Stableford: A: T Bond (16) 37 cb. B: D Collins (21) 39.

   NSW: Men: Stableford: 4B: I Awford (17) D Harris (14) 44. 4B Scr: J Cripps J Fuchs 38. Cup: I Awford (17) D Harris (14) 44. Women: C Bloch (27) 26.

   OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: 4B: J Lewis (32) T Scahill (26) 47. A: T Jasser (12) 39. B: R Levi (18) 41. C: T Scahill (26) 43. Scr: Y Park 38.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Men: Stableford: A: B Pitt (11) 38. B: P Owen (20) 37 cb.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: P Heanly (12) 40. Div 2: J Taylor (21) 42 cb. Scr: M Davidson 33. Irish Team: J Buchanan (9) P Fraser (8) G Crawley (20) P Devalia (15) 94 cb. Women: M Usher (17) 35.

   PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: K Thoms (26) E Whitley (16) 46. 2B Scr: D Acret D Day 39. Men: A: D Acret (0) 38 cb. B: L Hayes (Dunheved 18) 40. C: J Mejia (33) 37 cb.

   PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Lamming (14) L Leung (22) 44 cb. 2B Scr: K Moore H McLeay 38. G Clark (22) 40. Hole in one: H McLeay at 8th. Women: L Green (9) 30.

   RANDWICK: Women: Stroke: Div 1: C Owen (20) 61. Div 2: C Baldwin (22) 65. Div 3: M Jennings (30) 61. Div 4: K Brinkley (32) 70.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 4B Agg: I Waters (5) M Madgwick (14) 76. A: J Bloomfield (6) 36. B: M Madgwick (14) 40. C: M Hend (25) 40.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford: Championship: Div 1: M Rogers (8) 38. Div 2: T Haymet (18) 38. Div 3: J Lloyd (34) 41. Scr: M Rogers 30.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: Div 1: A Kyprianou (12) S Helmich (14) 82. Div 2: D Hamley (16) M O'Hara (29) 78. A: A Kyprianou (12) 38. B: K Burton (17) 42. C: G Clyne (23) 36. D: A Kastanias (32) 42. Scr: M Farr 28.

   SHELL COVE: Stableford: M Opie (16) 41. Scr: L Legradi 35. Veteran: R Jaeger (15) 44. Scr: E Greentree 29.

   STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Tarlinton (22) T Stenner (14) 49. Scr: M Reeve L Butler 39. K Lotty (32) 42.

   TERREY HILLS: Mxd: Stableford: 2B multi: L Rizzo (32) R Rachmat (19) 79. W Tanna (14) 40 cb.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stroke Foursome: White: R Osborn (12) J Vote (14) 72.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: C Allan (14) A Salerno (10) 45. Scr: M Makita S Beck 34 cb. A Stabb (30) 38. Scr: A Katholos 33. Medley: L Lucas (31) 38.

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Wilson (26) L Barwick (21) 48. 2B Scr: D Willett P De Boer 38. Div 1: D Willett (2) 39. Div 2: L Barwick (21) 41. Div 3: B Millican (23) 40.

   TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: B Dincel B Dincel 75. Gold: A: P Gualtieri (10) 39. A Scr: K Tan 31. B: R Chung (15) 34. B Scr: T Green 21. C: P Englezos (25) 36. C Scr: B Dincel 17 cb.

   WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Hodge (16) G Bligh (27) 46. 2B Scr: B Burge R Starr 38. A: A Chan 38 cb. A Scr: A Sutton 31. B: P Cohen (19) 38. B Scr: I Redfearn 23 cb. C: J Tong (30) 39. C Scr: C Goodmanson 17 cb.

   WALLACIA: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: Div 1: B Boman (31) 81 cb. Div 1 Scr: J Berg 95. Div 2: D Chant (34) 79. Div 2 Scr: V Winkle 116.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: C Macmillan (3) B Graham (11) 45. A: M Cuzzilla (12) 37. B: G Hyslop (18) 38. C: P Catteau (26) 41. D: D Richley (29) 35.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 4B: M Reading (15) A Jurd (8) 48. 4B Scr: M Norbis M White 39 cb. A: D Jones (10) 38 cb. B: R Drewery (17) 40. C: T Marshall (27) 38. Hole in one: P Asmussen

   WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: S Wright (13) 38. B: T Curtiss (24) 37 cb.

   WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Eddy (24) B Willott (15) 49. A: P Scollon (12) 37. B: P Coles (15) 37. C: D Eddy (24) 40. Scr: M Pryor 32.

22 February 2018
AVALON: Women: Stableford: R Waring (28) 40 cb. Hole in one: R Waring at 3rd. more
NSW Golf