NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Wednesday

 

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: R Marrett (18) S Hill (18) 48. Div 2: S Robbins (18) F Clendining (28) 51. Scr: M Black D Morgan 40. Team Agg: S Robbins (18) D Grove (15) G Birt (13) F Clendining (28) 146. A: R Hooker (5) 39 cb. B: G Kirkby (13) 41. C: S Scott (22) 43. D: F Clendining (28) 40 cb.

   AVALON: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: Medal: L Antill (30) 71. Scr: L Antill 101.

   BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford White: A: R McLean (11) 40. B: G Hare (15) 38. C: W Thompson (29) 44.

   BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Ward (12) L Hawke (24) 46. 2B Scr: J Mackay R Hore 33. A: R Hore (6) 37. B: G Nair (17) 38. C: S Wood (20) 37.

   BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: A Duggan (26) 34.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Fisher (17) M Turansky (20) 75. Stableford Black: Div 1: P Clarke (4) 39 cb. Div 2: R Fisher (17) 42. Div 3: M Robinson (22) 38. Scr: K Grant 38. White: D Deboos (25) 34.

   BELMONT: Men: Stableford: A: G Blackler (7) 36 cb. B: J Fowler (20) 38 cb. C: G Smith (32) 43.

   BERMAGUI: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: C Rudneski (18) 72.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Wright (16) J Brown (2) 73. Scr: W Emmerick K Rae 59.

   BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Aroney (9) J Frew (24) 49. 2B Scr: S Dean J Dodds 35. J Beckett (13) 39.

   BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Joyce (26) D Swift (25) 48. R Joyce (26) 39.

   BONDI: Men: Stableford: B Duffy (17) 36.

   BONNIE DOON: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Knott (23) J Lavigne (18) 48. A: S Penzo (8) 40. B: B Luke (13) 35. C: A Ferraro (21) 41. D: R McKay (32) 42. Scr: S Penzo 32.

   BONVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Featherstone (11) L Thornborough (16) 46. G Brauer (11) 39.

   BOWRAL: Men: Stroke: American Foursome: P Shortle (21) K Kenny (1) 67.75.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stableford: P Hesse (31) 39.

   CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B multi: White: Div 1: R Maric (4) M Greska (5) 64. Div 2: J Ross (26) J Morarescu (13) 66. Scr: I Tounumaipea R Buettner 63. A: D Attard (2) 37. B: J Morarescu (13) 39. C: D Govender (23) 38.

   CAMDEN: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: Div 1: S Goodall (19) 75. Div 1 Scr: S Marsh 89. Div 2: Y Day (31) 79. Div 2 Scr: M Brown 106. Div 3: C Daniels (33) 79. Div 3 Scr: M Wackett 128.

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Hawkins (22) I Christiansen (11) 46. G Hawkins (22) 39.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Fogarty (14) D Peppard (23) 75. A: P Wright (9) 39. B: G Wade (15) 39. C: R Woods (20) 38 cb. Scr: A Anderson 35.

   CARNARVON: Women: Stroke: 2B Agg: V Lee (20) S Choi (26) 146. A: K Kim (13) 73. A Scr: A Cho 83. B: Y Kim (25) 74. B Scr: J Jeon 93. C: S Choi (26) 70. C Scr: J Clarke 100.

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Jones (10) K Lewandowski (18) 48. A: E Vassallo (7) 37. B: D Bell (16) 40. C: J Ware (25) 41. Gold: R Nery (32) 41. PM 2B: P Eagleston (12) R O'Brien (28) 48. A: R O'Brien (12) 42. B: S Woods (19) 36 cb. C: M Ryan (22) 37. 2B Scr: B Lambert A Gratland 44. Hole in one: P McLoughlin at 2nd.

   CASTLECOVE: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: V Hobbs (29) 67 cb.

   CHATSWOOD: Men: 2B: B Woodmansey (22) S Wilson (5) 49. A: S Wilson (5) 36. B: M Macleod (16) 39. C: B Woodmansey (22) 42.

   CONCORD: Men: Stableford Team: K Lee (26) R Cooper (21) R Calkhoven (18) V Curran (23) 52. White: A: F Galati (13) 37. B: J Lee (13) 39. C: C Beynon (35) 36 cb. Gold: J Nolan (36) 35. .

   CROMER: Men: Stableford: 4B: P Wheeler (31) T Liuzzo (22) 47 cb. 4B Scr: A Dennewald T Bradley 40. A: M Geister (14) 41. B: J Eddleston (21) 38 cb. C: A George (26) 37. Scr: D Simpson 35.

   CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: J Toohey (9) 35 cb. B: R Moroney (24) 39. C: R Carroll (32) 36 cb. D: R Pardy (37) 39. Scr: J Toohey 27.

   CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Akhurst (26) W Smith (34) 50. Scr: A Rios-Ceballos I Pemble 41 cb. Div 1: D Larsen (12) 41. Div 2: B Barton (21) 40. Div 3: K Akhurst (26) 41. Scr: I Pemble 39.

   DUNHEVED: Veteran Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Lugg (18) S Dodds (27) 45. F Swan (36) 37 cb.

   EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Rodger (22) B Scott (16) 47. A: C Hicks (2) 38 cb. B: J Markezic (14) 36 cb. C: M Rodger (22) 41. D: V Polishchuck (28) 43. Scr: P Freudenreich 35.

   ELANORA: Women: Par: 4B: A Bennett (30) L Stephenson (29) 4 up cb.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: R Lockley (26) P Mulholland (16) 52. A: J Martin (10) 37 cb. B: P Mulholland (16) 45. C: M Chalder (21) 37 cb. Scr: S Bennett 36.

   FORSTER: Men: Stableford White: A: W Dark (14) 38. A Scr: A Syme 33. B: C Gregory (18) 40 cb. B Scr: A Thomas 21 cb. C: M Andrews (29) 39. C Scr: G Cummins 13 cb.

   FOX HILLS: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: Div 1: L Kembrey (20) 77. Div 2: S McGinley (33) 76. Div 3: J Vassallo (37) H Komorowski (42) 83 to playoff.

   GOSFORD: Men: Stableford: Team: T Starbuck D Sillick K Delaive M Tunny 89. A: J Shine (10) 38. B: J Keplinger (15) 40. C: K Delaive (26) 43.

   GOULBURN: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: A Croker (21) 69. B: C Seaman (30) 65. C: I Blewitt (33) 65.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford Black: A: K Partridge (5) 37 cb. B: J Barker (25) 43.

   HIGHLANDS: Stableford: M Vigneron (23) 37.

   HORIZONS: Men: Stableford: P Starr 38. Women: A McClintock (18) 39.

   JAMBEROO: Men: Stableford: A: T Rodriguez (12) 44. B: P Rodgers (18) 40. C: L Fogarty (24) 37. D: A Beadling (35) 36.

   KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Banjavic (10) D Mandler (19) 53. A: R Overhall (14) 40. B: I Dransfield (19) 40. C: K Lister (28) 39. Scr: P Thompson 30.

   KILLARA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A Downie (7) R Streeter (30) 50. Scr: R Bernard A Boyce 39. A: A Jones (14) 42. B: S Masman (19) 38. C: J Campbell (27) 43 cb.

   LANE COVE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: K Cheung (25) F Hurford (27) 50. K Cheung (25) 42.

   LEONAY: Stroke: Medal: A: J Flynn (29) 73.

   LEURA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: W Elliott (15) R Yates (20) 73. M Monks (15) 39. W Elliott (15) 39. E Liedl (24) 36.

   LIVERPOOL: Women: Stroke: Medal: A: J Lyons (19) 76. A Scr: E Ryu 89. B: D Lee (31) 78. B Scr: F Swain 105. C: H Humphries (37) 74. C Scr: M Harrison 121 cb.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: S Lee (4) 38. B: G Davies (18) 40. C: G Bone (23) 37. Scr: S Lee 34. Team Agg: N Hughes G Heathcote A Theakstone C Male 142. Hole in one: S Lee at 13th.

   LYNWOOD: Men: Stroke White: Div 1: M Wellington (16) 72. Div 2: D Henry (22) 70. Scr: G Nguyen 80. Women: C Amery (30) 32.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Par 2B: Black: A Cummings (18) L Prasad (27) 6 up. J Gibson (24) 2 up.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: K Ifield (15) R Latham (29) 46. A: J Lewis (2) 34. B: K Tweedie (14) 33 cb. C: B Mcintyre (30) 37. Women: Div 1: K Ifield (15) 40. Div 2: H Hughes (26) 28.

   MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Men: Stableford 2B: White: I Wood (28) P Judd (33) 52. I Wood (28) 40.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford 2B multi: White: S Cleary (17) J Lutze (10) 82. A: M McDougall (10) 40. B: C Yates (14) 40. C: M Epper (20) 43. Scr: T Harvey 38. Hole in one: T Staunton at 15th.

   MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: P Hennessy (12) P Raymen (13) D Couldwell (9) M Williams (16) 111. D Coates (29) 39 cb.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Julien (21) J De Rooy (6) 45 cb. 2B Scr: J Cleary F Bertasio 36. A: J De Rooy (6) 38 cb. B: A Howell (16) 44. C: G Jansen (26) 38. White: J Martin (25) 42.

   MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Hugo (11) J Ryba (11) 47. J Hugo (11) 43. Veteran: D Copp (31) 38.

   MOSS VALE: Men: Stableford: A: H Hedley (12) 37. B: G Warner (18) 36 cb. C: M Groll (20) 39. D: P Tyas (34) 35.

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Chen (14) D Hwang (20) 46. Medal Jul: A: G McIntosh (3) G Hutchinson (4) P Read (5) 33 to playoff. A Scr: A Bratz 31. A res: M Parsons (10) C Cusbert (7) 34 to playoff. Scr: C Cusbert 27. Medal Jul: C: I Forester (27) 41. C Scr: D Hwang 19. C res: R Jansz (32) 35. C Scr: G Handcock 10. Medal Jun: B: P Karmogianis (16) 30.

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Byatt (21) T Paul (19) 47. 1 Scr: P Bertoni D Fazzolari 34. A: D Fazzolari (9) 39. B: D Stowe (14) 37. C: D Karthi (26) 38. D: R Brown (34) 39.

   NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stroke: M Johnston (32) 68.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: P Beckton (9) 64. Div 2: M McClean (26) 61. Div 3: R McBride (42) 67. Scr: P Beckton 73. Stableford: J McDermott (32) 36.

   NOWRA: Men: Stableford: A: S Goodger (18) 39 cb.

   NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Robertson (18) A Watson (13) 44. Men: M Fraser (19) 37. Scr: M Gordon 29 cb. White: P Halloran (22) 33 cb. Gold: S Davis (32) 26. Women: L Buckley (12) 23.

   OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: 4B: J Carey (24) D Peet (20) 49. A: R Wehbe (12) 37. B: P Rolfe (15) 41 cb. C: D Cook (27) 38. Scr: Y Park 38. Women: E Hong (16) 37.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Men: Stableford: R Powell (9) 34 cb.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Crawley (19) J Taylor (19) 46. Div 1: V De Carvalho (15) 41. Div 2: P McBeath (26) 39 cb. Scr: N Crews 37. Women: A Maguire (14) 36.

   PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: H McCann (23) B McCann (Fox Hills 21) 46. 2B Scr: D Limbach F Conallin (Denilliquin) 39. Men: A: T Byron (11) 39 cb. B: P Fryer (Stonecutters Ridge 15) 39. C: H Mccann (23) 38.

   PYMBLE: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: H Denning (10) W Curtis (17) A Scott (5) J Coles (2) 56.875. Women: Stableford: S Waddington (6) 31.

   RANDWICK: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Smith (15) 39. Div 2: A Waters (25) 32. Div 3: D Hudson (29) 33. Div 4: L Mackenzie (40) 37.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford 4B: Championship: White: N Thane (13) 44 cb. G Hamilton (23) 44 cb.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: S Lawrence (16) P Brooks (14) 44. Div 2: A Marren (20) B Nix (25) 47. A: M Doughan (11) 35. B: A Joo (15) 40. C: G Williams (20) 35. D: B Nix (25) 39. Scr: S Vail 34.

   SHELL COVE: Stableford: M Woolley (11) 42. Scr: M Woolley 31. Veteran: D Thurgood (13) 41. Scr: D Thurgood 28.

   SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: S Cearns (44) 35.

   SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stableford: B Fallon (22) 42. Hole in one: G Collins at 1st.

   STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Laurence (13) G Jurd (8) 46 cb. Scr: M Reeve L Butler 38. D McGaw (23) 41.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: D McWilliams (18) N Jones (5) N Moran (14) Z Tare (19) 99. N Moran (14) 42.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford 4B: White: C Love (31) P Chadwick (17) 43. 4B Scr: J Warren B Cottle 43.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: K Murden (25) C Comino (17) 43 cb. Scr: M Clark R Janzen 30. R Mycock (16) 38. Scr: T Kadiev 33.

   TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford: Split Six: J Gatt P Camilleri 62. A: A Chai (8) 41. A Scr: B Atkinson 28 cb. B: K Loh (14) 36 cb. B Scr: C Oh 22. C: M Boekemann (22) 39. C Scr: P Fittler 19 cb.

   WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Li (18) S Flemming (26) 48. 2B Scr: J Martin K Harris 34. A: N Kwanten (12) 36. A Scr: J Martin 29. B: I Redfearn (13) 39. B Scr: I Redfearn 26. C: D Burton (30) 41. C Scr: S Lemm 20.

   WALLACIA: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: V Winckle (35) 75.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford Irish Team: White: G Campbell (17) P Benbow (20) D Piper (32) D Meakins (26) 102. A: L Jones (Northbridge 2) 40. B: B Floyd (20) 37 cb. C: J Battaglia (24) 34 cb. D: B Gotting (30) 38.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Par: 4B: J Watson (36) R Moss (23) 8 up. 4B Scr: G Holt M Robertson sq. A: K Samy (9) 2 up. B: O Bosco (20) 2 up. C: H Holt (36) 2 up cb.

   WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: P Nesbit (24) P Squires (24) 71. B Houldin (18) 39.

   WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Zacka (13) W Dignam (17) 45. A: J Reed (11) 41. B: W Dignam (17) 41. C: R Brightwell (36) 38. Scr: S Ford 36.

 

 

21 August 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Rankin (23) K Ryan (24) 47 cb. 2B Scr: P Bradley N Wood 39. A: N Wood (4) 40. B: D Smith (14) 36. C: I ... more
NSW Golf