NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Wednesday

 

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: R King (16) J Raper (13) 46. Div 2: H Ruckwied (36) S Wozniak (10) 47 cb. Div 1 Scr: P Lorimer R Darragh 38. 4B Agg: B Troy (20) G Lacis (17) A Morgan (21) S Hwang (8) 137. A: S Hwang (8) 40. B: H Cho (17) 37 cb. C: J Mong (25) 41. D: J Freeman (32) 39. Hole in one: G Lacis at 14th.

   AVALON: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: Medal: J Abey (43) 69. Scr: L Antill 106 cb.

   BALGOWLAH: Men: Par 2B: White: A: M Dyer (21) G Philips (26) 9 up. B: M Stelzer (15) G Hobson (11) 7 up. I Robinson (30) 3 up.

   BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: S Rook (13) P Love (10) 65. 2B Scr: L Killen P McGlade 53. A: L Killen (-2) 34. B: S Rook (13) 35. C: P Volk (27) 35.

   BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: Foursome: D Brown (17) L Bragg (17) 63. Foursome C'ship: D Brown (17) L Bragg (17) 138.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: Team: K Fitzpatrick (25) J Reeson (29) C Ribbons (19) A Hay (25) 101. A: T Remington (12) 37. B: R Lang (18) 39. C: W Metcalfe (29) 42. A Scr: J McLeod 37. Stableford White: J Reeson (29) 42.

   BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: A: L Ponsford (16) 40. B: F Hanks (34) 33.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: Div 1: J Wright (15) T Motsos (22) K Wright (24) D Haupt (32) 84. A: R Landers (9) 43. B: E Kassis (18) 41. C: J Barnett (23) 37.

   BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: P La Vite (12) A Demetrios (22) 44. 2B Scr: J Martyn T Yates 30. A: B Rider (6) 33. B: S Kearney (The Coast) (15) 35 cb. C: S Lees (22) 32.

   BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Saxton (19) S Tolhurst (13) 48. R Saxton (19) 41.

   BONDI: Men: Stableford: B Duffy (17) 39.

   BONNIE DOON: Men: Stableford White: A: C Syrett (11) 39. B: E Levick (13) 38. C: P Yannakis (25) 39. D: R Rowland (35) 36. A Scr: W Oates 31. 2B: A: G Norton T Gormley 47.

   BONVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Brett (10) M O'farrell (17) 49. S Jackson (13) 39.

   BOWRAL: Men: Stableford: B Frankland (22) 37.

   BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: Div 1: S Adlard (6) 30. Div 2: M Ongley (19) 35. Div 3: M Wilson (24) 38. Div 4: W Jackson (34) 35.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stableford: C Stone (17) 35.

   CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: K Sirimanotham (2) J Trivellato (10) 41 cb. Div 2: P Tilley (11) S Edwards (14) 47 cb. Div 1 Scr: K Sirimnotham R Buettner 39. A: P Tilley (11) 39. B: C Hilton (13) 38. C: S Farnham (23) 35 cb.

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Thomson (27) M Montgomery (9) 63. R Aistrope (27) 36.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: W George (29) D Irwin (9) 69. A: D Irwin (9) 33. A Scr: P Jones 26. B: J Romano (18) 36. C: P Jones (20) 44.

   CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: 2B multi: J Ku (32) I KIm (37) 82. A: J Kim (Riverside Oaks 16) 35 cb. B: L Stephenson (Massey Park 25) 42. C: J Lee (33) 42.

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Phegan (30) E Onggo (20) 70. A: J Wong (12) 33. B: T Beck (19) 38. C: R Edwards (20) 35 cb. Stableford Gold: Gold: R Murphy (27) 40. Stableford: PM 2B agg: J Black (26) H Haslehurst-Smith (16) 75. A: S Goodrum (11) 37. B: M Tesoriero (15) 40. C: J Black (26) 42. 2B Scr: T Smtih B Lambert 69.

   CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: G Gillies (28) 30 cb.

   CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: D Attewell (10) 38. B: B Jarvis (15) 39. C: I Symington (25) 39. 2B: D Attewell (10) D Hamilton (15) 49. Scr: D Attewell D Hamilton 36.

   CONCORD: Men: Stableford: A: M Thomas (1) 34. B: J Cheetham (14) 33. C: L Oakman (26) 36. 2B: P Grainger (25) A Mcgrath (9) 44. 4B Scr: D Pham M Thomas 33. Stableford Gold: K Sinclair (26) 38. Hole in one: B Ashmore N Dobbs at 14th.

   CROMER: Men: Stableford 4B Agg: White: B Cowland (10) M Felan (24) 72. 4B Scr: M Arcus N Robb 42. A: M Rigby (3) 39. B: A Davies (21) 39 cb. C: C Cronan (36) 40. Scr: M Rigby 36. 4B Agg: B Cowland (10) 72. M Felan (24) 72.

   CRONULLA: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: A: K Johnson E Dennis (10.875) 73.125. A Scr: D Rann J Thuge 83.

   CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: D: C Grobler (19) A Marchese (11) 47. D Scr: R Niccol D Harrison 33 cb. Div 1: K Chung (14) 40. Div 2: C Grobler (19) 38 cb. Div 3: R Barry (24) 36 cb. D Scr: I Pemble 31.

   DUNHEVED: Veteran Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: R Ayre D Tillinghoust B Tonks R Price (8.375) 56.625.

   EASTLAKE: Mxd: Stableford White: A Scr: D Mclean (6) 36. A: M Humpreys (11) 35. B: N Smith (19) 33 cb. C: J Lill (22) 39. D: Z Hekimian (30) 32.

   ELANORA: Women: Stroke: A: H Griffin (15) 77. B: P Burley (21) 75 cb. C: C McEnnally (28) 76. A Scr: H Griffin 92.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Par: 2B: D Parkes (25) G Todhunter (22) 10 up. Scr: S Hoyland D Chivas 1 up cb. A: B Shipton (9) 3 up cb. B: G Weber (15) 2 up. C: G Hall (22) 3 up. D: D Faulkner (36) 3 up.

   FOX HILLS: Women: Stableford: 2B: L Kembrey (20) R Wilson (30) 44. L Nethercote (30) 34 cb.

   GIBRALTAR: Medley: Stableford: I Mackey (22) 41.

   GOSFORD: Men: Stableford: Team: G Mullar D Lever I Moss C Willis 89. A: B Frewin (9) 36 cb. B: K Bourne (16) 38 cb. C: P Simpson (27) 42 cb.

   GOULBURN: Women: Stroke American Foursome: Green: W Stewart K Weir (11.625) 68.375.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Medley: Stableford Black: A: D Passfield (15) 45. B: H Campiao (29) 36. Women: White: C Hearn (22) 33.

   HORIZONS: Men: Stableford: B Newham (24) 34. Women: V Davies (18) 38.

   JAMBEROO: Men: Stableford: L Dare (18) 39. M Garratt (22) 37.

   KAREELA: Men: Par: 2B Agg: P Lesmond (22) J Gooch (24) 5 up. A: J Gibson (5) 5 up. B: T Nicholls (16) 4 up cb. C: B Nugent (26) 5 up. A Scr: A O'Connor 5 down cb.

   KILLARA: Men: Par 2B: White: A: G Rolleston (18) R Hooper (27) 8 up cb. A Scr: G Hohnen C Hohnen sq. A: J Small (8) 3 up. B: B Wren (15) 3 up. C: G Vince (26) 2 up cb.

   KOGARAH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Turner (9) B Woods (11) 46. A: B Woods (11) 40. B: J Harris (15) 39. C: K Lee (26) 37. A Scr: W Hurworth 30.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Women: Stableford: S Chapman (24) 32 cb.

   LANE COVE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B multi: F Hurford (28) W Cheung (24) 70. P Johnson (21) 36 cb. P Johnson (21) 36 cb.

   LEURA: Stableford: O Mc Donald (23) 42.

   LIVERPOOL: Women: Par: 4B: S Kim N Lee 6 up cb.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: Team: R Bockman S Prior P Hensman P Munro 110. A: C Battams (8) 34 cb. B: D Freedman (15) 33 cb. C: W Bracey (30) 42. A Scr: R Bockman 28 cb.

   LYNWOOD: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Keane (32) H Gewohn (32) 46. Div 1: R Hall (17) 38. Div 2: S Chin (30) 36. Scr: C Kaehler 32.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Furia (12) M Fradd (7) 63. M Fradd (7) 33.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Stableford: 2B: P Dale (27) P Nelmes (24) 44. Men: A: D Maiden (4) 35. B: G Heaton (17) 34. C: P Nelmes (24) 36. Women: Div 1: L Lewis (12) 30. Div 2: L Strada (33) 34.

   MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Men: Stableford White: G Williams (18) 39.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: A: D Hale (13) 33. B: M Byrne (15) 33 cb. C: D Wolski (36) 38. A Scr: P Bardetta 32. 2B: R Keating (24) P Cayzer (28) 44. R Keating (24) P Cayzer (28) 44. R Keating (24) P Cayzer (28) 44.

   MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: A: S Teghini (14) 39. B: N McGregor (21) 41. C: B Watson (26) 38 cb. Scr: M McInnes 32. 2B: R Perriott (15) N McGregor (21) 47.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Mulligan (34) A Lam (36) 73. 2B Scr: J Cleary F Bertasio 36. A: K Chang (10) 35. B: M Meares (13) 38. C: M Fowle (35) 34. Stableford White: D Mulligan (34) 38.

   MOORE PARK: Men: Par White: A: D Eller (7) 1 up. B: R Sten (16) 1 up. C: D Brown (29) 4 up. Veteran: S Sadokierski (20) sq.

   MOSS VALE: Men: Stableford: A: L Kelly (18) 40. B: P Upton (26) 43. A Windyday (30) 22.

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Par: 2B: A McGuffie (25) M Manevski (5) 10 up. A: M Manevski (5) 1 down. A res: P Nesbitt (9) 2 up. B: P Wood (16) 6 up. C: R Becus (22) 4 up. C res: W Van Miltenburg (32) sq cb.

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Hole in one: N Patel at 14th. Stableford: A: R Fennell (8) 36. B: T Sellars (18) 36. C: T Law (24) 40. D: P Brownlee (30) 39. 2B Agg: A: G Rogerson (9) S Puz (22) 70. B: N Patel (32) D Jeena (21) 74.

   NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford White: G Machan (20) 33. Stableford: 2B Agg: T Winslade (27) D Carley (32) 64.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Rosenthall (22) 68. Div 2: M McClean (26) 60. Div 3: R Brooker (33) 69. A Scr: P Beckton 80. Stableford: J Goodman (30) 37.

   NOWRA: Men: Stableford: A: G Wrightson (10) 40.

   NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: F Czeiger (27) P Loewy (28) 43. Men: D Rowe (The National 15) 39. Scr: Z Mullins 32. Stableford White: P Loewy (28) 35. Gold: T Fox (28) 25 cb. Women: Stableford: L Buckley (12) 26.

   OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: 4B: R Ruston (23) J Herbert (18) 50. A: S Tarrant (2) 38. B: J Herbert (18) 40. C: D Heath (24) 37. A Scr: J Wimalaratne 33. Women: K Jansen (12) 37.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Bradbury (22) C Bradbury (16) 76. A: M Cutler (8) 39. A Scr: A Richards 35. B: M Bradbury (22) 41.

   PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Skinner (25) S Grahovac (Kooindah 11) 48 cb. 2B Scr: C Neill A Smith 40. Men: A: P Partington (8) 38. B: A Palermo (16) 38. C: H Mccann (22) 44.

   PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Hartmann (14) J Young (22) 46. 2B Scr: P Iles L Ellis 38. J Little (21) 41. Women: G Kalaf (20) 33.

   RANDWICK: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: S Wright R Yates (18) 64. Div 2: C Scrymgeour J Tan (37.5) 63.5. Foursome C'ship: Div 1: N Cave-Olfers I Kelson 161. J Langridge C Phibbs 171. Hcp: S Hall M Ralston (22.5) 131. Bronze: Div 1: J Flitcroft J Martin 186. C Lozano C Sims 198.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Deane (17) P Burke (18) 73. Scr: M Simpson S Ashenden 43. Men: A: K Walker (10) 39. B: P Burke (18) 38. Women: B Holland (21) 39. Medley: Scr: D Chillmaid 33.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Par Championship: White: A: S Clinton (11) 1 down. B: T Haymet (19) 2 down cb. C: M Young (20) 1 up cb. A Scr: A Cornell 6 down.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Women: Stableford: 3B: M Onta-Parry (39) M King (22) B Young Lee (22) 43 cb. Div 1: A Kim (13) 37. Div 2: J Bush (27) 33. Div 3: L Camp (33) 33. Div 4: M Onta-Parry (39) 34. Men: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: N Hamley (`9) 73. A Scr: S Vail 74. B: R Chuck (16) 74. B Scr: S Woo Kim 90. C: K Chang (21) 73. C Scr: P Edwards 96. D: D Dann (28) 70. D Scr: G Watts 97. Stableford Gold: G Young Lee (31) 38.

   SHELL COVE: Stableford: P Brown (23) 34. Scr: S Whiteman 21. Veteran: Div 1: P Bowden (6) 28. Div 2: R Dawson (21) 36.

   STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Trisley (18) M Lawson (17) 79. Scr: D Skuthorpe G Lynch 49. N Lee (11) 40 cb.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford 4B: White: A: D Mattiske (22) J Taylor (20) 49. B: G Beedell (20) T Bodycote (36) 47. A: D Mattiske (22) 44. B: R Thurling (36) 39.

   TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: N Moran (12) G Carpenter (21) 60. T Crehan (24) 37.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Par: 4B: A: N Ito (8) C Teo (32) 7 up. A Scr: S Jagot M Hovey 2 down.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: K Mai (17) P Zheng (Terry Hills 18) 44. A Scr: M Jang (Avondale) L Chung (Avondale) 30. B Scaffidi (11) 34. A Scr: V Clark 30. E Zhi (Ryde-Parramatta 30) 38.

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Mcgarrity (18) A Zacka (13) 48. 2B Scr: G Read C Donsworth 37. Div 1: C Wood (15) 39. Div 2: J Thomas (20) 38. Div 3: B Roome (24) 41.

   TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Black: A: N Burchell (7) 40. A Scr: J Tolomeo (3) 30. B: G Warry (18) 35. B Scr: C Bell (13) 18. C: J Durham (33) 39. C Scr: J Sweeten (22) 16.

   WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Koos (9) R Carroll (20) 45. 2B Scr: P Beard R Martin 36. A: P Brown (12) 37. A Scr: A Sutton 34. B: C Mackenzie (15) 39. B Scr: C Mackenzie 24. C: M Zhang (23) 38 cb. C Scr: M Zhang 16 cb.

   WALLACIA: Women: Stableford 2B: Yellow: S Owen (20) N Bemrose (32) 40 cb. S Owen (20) 37.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford White: A: R Marjason (15) 36. B: P Benbow (20) 36. C: B Porter (22) 37. D: B Huckle (32) 39. 4B: B Smith (19) P Benbow (20) D Meakins (26) H Bull (27) 115 cb.

   WINDSOR: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: H Mok A Park A Shim S Lee (12.75) 58.25. Scr: J Cannon L Pappy J Pridmore S Brown 65. Medley: Stableford 4B: Black: S Misdale (18) G Goswell (24) 48. 4B Scr: M Norbis T Morier 40. Stableford: W Howson (16) 39.

   WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: 4B: P Downey (32) C Elliott (26) 47. L Nelson (9) 39.

   WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Sullivan (16) B Bugden (36) 47. A: J Parker (7) 38. B: S Jeong (17) 40 cb. C: T Eden (20) 39 cb. A Scr: M Pryor 34.

26 February 2018
TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: B: T Serizawa (14) 38. more
NSW Golf