NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Wednesday

 

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: J Jugas (21) A Bower (14) 46. Div 2: A McKinlay (24) A Bower (14) 47. A Scr: D Morgan I Malcolm 39. 4B Agg: K Williams (36) I Dalziel (17) K Butler (16) G Richards (11) 125 cb. A: S Wozniak (10) 36. B: A Bower (14) 39. C: A McKinlay (24) 37. D: D You (36) 39.

   AVALON: Women: Stableford: M Whiteman (32) 39.

   BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: A: T McIntyre (10) 39. B: R Ewing (19) 40. C: I Bradley (28) 37.

   BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Falvey R Asawa 44. 2B Scr: D Lea A Laurie 39. A: P Barrett (10) 35. B: W Robinson (18) 38. C: N Kirkness (20) 38.

   BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: S Catley (41) 35.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Coroneos K Henderson 51. A: R Adams (9) 41. B: C Ribbons (18) 40. C: I Sablating (20) 39. Scr: R Adams 32.

   BELMONT: Men: Stableford: A: G McLachlan (11) 37. B: A Peattie (21) 44. C: G Colley (34) 40.

   BERMAGUI: Women: Stroke: American Foursome: M Hayes (5) L Ashton (25) 73.38.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Stableford: Team: I Cummings (35) T Welch (11) D Gibson (28) M Sullivan (17) 53. Men: 2B: : I Cummings (35) T Welch (11) 46. A: B Turner (13) 39. B: J Parnham (20) 39. C: G Noble (21) 37. A Scr: S Parkinson 29 cb.

   BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Worth (12) S Commins (23) 51. 2B Scr: M Todd (Randwick) S Todd (Randwick) 39. N Tucker (34) 39.

   BONDI: Men: Stableford: T Williams (20) 34.

   BONNIE DOON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A: A Colquhoun (33) P Paris (11) 46. A: J Gill (12) 40. B: P Bruckner (20) 39. C: A Innes (29) 38. D: A Colquhoun (33) 39. A Scr: J Fuchs 37.

   BONVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Habgood (15) T Duus (10) 47. S Morrison (21) 41.

   BOWRAL: Men: Stableford: 4B: R Ratalino (23) F Lapinskie (20) 45.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stableford: C Farthing (33) 33.

   CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: D Marsh (5) T Hunt (4) 67. Div 2: C Farrell (25) F Morassut (26) 62 cb. Div 1 Scr: M Dowd A Marsh 58. A: D Marsh (5) 36. B: B Denson (17) 35. C: C Farrell (25) 39. Hole in one: A Chapman

   CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: 2B: M De Jong (39) C Versluis (44) 48. Div 1: S Chapman (14) 38. Div 1 Scr: M Ross 21. Div 2: Y Day (29) 38. Div 2 Scr: M Poulton 15. Div 3: M De Jong (39) 38. Div 3 Scr: D Mee 5.

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: C Stevens (16) J Wright (18) cb. P Marks (24) 40.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: 2B: W McMaster (25) P Jones (17) 50. A: M Clarke (10) 38. B: J Williamson (15) 39. C: W McMaster (25) 46. A Scr: B Post 29.

   CARNARVON: Women: Par: 2B: A Mace (20) J McBlane (18) 11 up. A: M Chae (17) 2 up. B: J McBlane (18) 4 up. C: M O'Brien (40) 1 up.

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Lewandowski (18) T Jones (10) 75 cb. A: F Bardetta (11) 36 cb. B: K Lewandowski (18) 40. C: D Tay (28) 40. Gold: W Wells (29) 46. PM 2B agg: P Hill (24) J Black (24) 74. A: P Dinnerville (12) 37. B: M Jess (15) 37. C: P Barrett (20) 38. 2B Scr: C Howard F Bardetta 34 cb.

   CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: 4B: C Mulvey (41) N Hiron (41) 60 cb.

   CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: S Wilson (5) 34. B: D Hamilton (14) 40. C: K Kaszonyi (34) 38. 2B: D Hamilton (14) D Attewell (9) 48. Scr: B Silwal L Cheung 35.

   CONCORD: Men: Stableford White: A: W Foung (13) 33 cb. B: M Fishburn (14) 35. C: J Sidhu (23) 36 cb. Stableford: 2B Scr: D Hughes G Lawry 31 cb. 2B: L Gilroy (34) T Marcucci (21) 49. Stableford Gold: L Gilroy (34) 37.

   CROMER: Men: Stableford: 4B: A Baker (12) G Jarvi (22) 46. 4B Scr: M Taylor A Dennewald 37. A: S Terranova (11) 35 cb. B: T Anderssen (24) 35. C: J Ireland (28) 35 cb.

   CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: D: A Chan (24) W McDonald (29) 49. D Scr: I McNeil P Stacr 38. Div 1: R McPherson (15) 38. Div 2: J Balajan (17) 41. Div 3: Y Hur (26) 39 cb. D Scr: P Starc 33. Stroke: Vardon: L Park 77.

   DUNHEVED: Veteran: Stroke C'ship: White: A: E Horvath (14) 66. B: E Meredith (22) 73. C: K Avery (29) 72.

   EASTLAKE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: S Jenkins (17) S Clare (23) 46. A: A Michelsen (2) 34. B: B Everson (14) 35. C: W Piggins (26) 40. D: R McNally (28) 39. A Scr: L Sanchez 27.

   ELANORA: Women: Par: Invit Team: J Cropley (35) S Parker (45) M Nelson (33) B Barber (31) 6 up.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: J Shaw (8) M Clune (18) 45 cb. A: G McNamee (8) 37. B: M Clune (18) 38 cb. C: R Moran (24) 37. D: L Sheil (26) 40.

   FOX HILLS: Women: Stroke: American Foursome: A Lee H Komorowski (33.5) 69.5.

   GIBRALTAR: Men: Stableford: I Mackey (21) 39.

   GOSFORD: Men: Stableford 2B multi: White: G Smith J McIvor 76. A: J Shine (11) 34. B: P Beaven (18) 41. C: P Simpson (25) 39 cb.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford Black: A: K Burrows (16) 40. B: G Wildsmith (25) 38.

   HIGHLANDS: Mxd: Stableford White: T Stewart (14) 38 cb.

   JAMBEROO: Men: Stroke: E Nyholm (18) 64.

   KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: I Colley (26) W Penny (21) 76. A: B Banjavic (10) 39 cb. B: S Spooner (20) 41. C: G Cornish (24) 44 cb. A Scr: J Shanahan 28. Hole in one: R Overhall at 18th.

   KILLARA: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: D Bell (14) J Small (8) 48. A Scr: D Bell J Small 37. Stableford White: A: J Small (8) 40. B: D Chew (17) 39. C: B Fawcett (24) 48.

   KOGARAH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: W Hook (36) P Kuti (25) 44 cb. A: R Mitchell (12) 38. A Scr: T Corr 34. B: G Swanton (15) 38. C: P Faddy (27) 35 cb.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Women: Stableford: R Tetley (17) 37.

   LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Meade (23) W Belgre (10) 78. M Meade (23) 44.

   LEONAY: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: A: M McCormick R Maxwell (16.75) 67.25.

   LEURA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S York (19) O McDonald (21) 40. S York (19) 35. O McDonald (21) 32. D Barnes (14) 31.

   LONG REEF: Men: Par: 2B: B Nicholls B Perry 8 up. A: D Collett (12) 1 down. B: T Cohen (16) sq. C: B Nicholls (22) 3 up. A Scr: J Knox 4 down.

   LYNWOOD: Men: Stableford: Div 1: B Knipler (11) 34. Div 2: R Carrington (36) 36. Scr: A Lombardo 28. Women: M Selby (25) 30.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Abutaa (7) L Arthur (0) 69. C Abutaa (7) 36.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Khoo (27) S Jones (11) 69 cb. Men: A: S Jones (11) 35. B: P Bobby (17) 33 cb. C: B McIntyre (29) 37. Women: Div 1: D Logan (23) 30. Div 2: L Strada (32) 33.

   MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Wallington (35) G Peters (35) 51 cb. C Moloney (24) 44.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: A: P Grange (11) 33. B: Q Olde (18) 32. C: B King (34) 40. A Scr: F Bellingham 29.

   MASSEY PARK: Women: Par: Div 1: P Glover (21) 2 down. Div 2: R Dorman (39) 1 up.

   MONA VALE: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: G Castle (25) M Castle (18) G Castle (25) D Judge (15) 53.75. Scr: G Parkinson S Alfbinski G Lange M McKinnes 58.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Goodman (17) L Trakman (34) 42. Stableford Black: A: P Vautin (6) 31. B: A Farrar (13) 35. C: L Trakman (35) 35.

   MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: N Asace (10) 35. B: G Winteridge (13) 38 cb. C: D Brown (30) 39. Stableford: Veteran Men: N Chanesman (19) 36.

   MOSS VALE: Men: Stableford: D Corsie (19) 37.

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Henri (25) J Secker (26) 96. A: G Hutchinson (3) 33. A res: R Crook (9) 37 cb. B: D Lees (15) 72 cb. C: J Secker (26) 45. C res: R Spence (31) 40.

   NEWCASTLE: Men: Stableford White: A Cox (25) 36. A: C Baker (12) 35. B: J Theaker (15) 35 cb. C: J Barlas (21) 35 cb.

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: A: R Donaldson (9) 37. B: T Ferraro (18) 43. C: H Bell (26) 40. D: R Ah Hee (36) 38. 2B: A: C Bell (12) A Richards (26) 49. 4B: A: D Flanagan (22) K Shrimpton (25) B Brown (27) W Grecco (20) 134.

   NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: G Grant (28) A Watkins (36) 80. W Gibson (17) 41.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Women: Stroke: A: J Colman (22) 70. B: C Wilson (24) 66. C: R Brooker (33) 67.

   NOWRA: Men: Stableford: G Wilson (28) 40.

   NSW: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Gouge (20) W Richardson (36) 40. P White (23) 34. Scr: T Bayliss (The National) 32. Stableford White: J Kelly (29) 33. Gold: T Fox (27) 24 cb. Hole in one: L Wilson at 11th. Women: Stableford: L Buckley (11) 26.

   OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: 4B: K Henning (16) R Smith (25) 42 cb. A: G Lomas (5) 35 cb. B: P Skinner (18) 35 cb. C: C Pearse (26) 39. A Scr: G Lomas 31.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Men: Stableford: A: T Hilton (17) 34 cb. B: C Honeyman (23) 39.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Par 2B: White: L Wilson (23) S Goodacre (29) 10 up. Div 1: J Wells (10) 2 up. Div 2: K Sunderland (23) 6 up. Div 1 Scr: D Maguire 1 down. Women: Par: A Maguire (13) 2 down.

   PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Schwartzkoff (24) R Byrne (9) 45. 2B Scr: Y Kim (Strathfield) J Song (Oatlands) 34. Men: A: J Sheehan (9) 35. B: P Hines (15) 35 cb. C: G Schwartzkoff (24) 41.

   PYMBLE: Stableford: 2B: R Cardilini (33) P Iles (31) 44 cb. 2B Scr: P Van Rooyen J Trinder 35. Men: R Geddes (31) 40. Women: S Franklin (20) 34.

   RANDWICK: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Wright (15) 30. Div 2: D Helmrich (22) 30 cb. Div 3: D Goodsell (28) 32. Div 4: K Brinckley (32) 34. Trophy: K Brinckley (32) 34.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Poulter (23) R Pope (19) 44. 2B Scr: A Crumpton M Horton 39. B Sampson (29) 38. A: A Crumpton (+2) 32. B: M Drury (13) 37. Scr: S Ashenden 28.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Par Championship: White: A: N Thane (12) sq. B: D Cleary (18) 1 down cb. C: P Gosse (20) 4 up. A Scr: S Dawson 9 down.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: A Kastanias (29) 37. Stroke: A: A Wilson (9) 73. A Scr: S Park 75. B: Y Woo (17) 74. B Scr: S Helmich 88. C: K Peck (19) 74. C Scr: L Barker 93. D: W Hwang (28) 72. D Scr: J Wilson 99.

   SHELL COVE: Stableford: L Legradi (2) 35. Veteran: D Carney (15) 39 cb. Scr: G Leake 32.

   SHELLY BEACH: Women: Par: Div 1: M Armstrong (18) 4 up cb. Div 2: S Dobson (23) 7 up. Div 3: M Wallis (35) 5 up. Div 4: F Macri (38) 8 up.

   STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Ring (7) B Corrie (33) 49. Scr: G Hough M Reeve 37. J Kim (19) 41.

   TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: Y Cheung (14) G Peng (16) 68. Y Cheung (14) 35. A Scr: O Cromback 26.

   TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford 2B: Gold: W Tan (9) M Chow (12) 45. W Tan (9) 37.

   WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Smith (24) K Hazzard (33) 48. 2B Scr: P Beard R Martin 33. A: D Skelton (9) 37. A Scr: S Holland 30. B: J Boardman (13) 34. B Scr: J Boardman 22. C: B Bradnam (21) 39 cb. C Scr: J Thomson 22.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford White: A: B McLachlan (16) 37 cb. B: B Dutfield (18) 39. C: J Gale (26) 38. D: H Fulcher (30) 41. 2B: H Fulcher (30) M Stamopoulos (7) 40.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 4B: Div 1: T Walker (25) C Drabsch (9) 47 cb. A: C Tate (10) 37 cb. B: J Muscat (19) 39 cb. C: J Dicker (24) 37 cb.

   WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford Black: Div 1: R Anderson (18) 36 cb. Div 2: B Gray (30) 39. A Scr: J Cook 30.

   WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Stanford (26) B Bugden (36) 47. A: T Tynan (5) 34 cb. B: J Pene (18) 38. C: B Klineberg (33) 42. A Scr: T Tynan 29.

18 October 2018
AVALON: Women: Par: J Duggan (39) 1 up cb. more
NSW Golf