NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Wednesday

 

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: M Black (2) B Lutgerink (27) 48. Div 2: K Gomes (34) S Kemp (19) 52. A Scr: N Rogers E Tuckwell 40. 4B Agg: R King (21) P Small (23) R McGeachie (23) N McMillan (19) 144. A: D Hayes (12) 38 cb. B: S Hill (17) 40. C: S Kemp (19) 44. D: D Shin (31) 45.

   AVALON: Women: Stableford: J Abey (42) 34.

   BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford White: A: G Hobson (11) 36. B: P Cooper-Southam (20) 34. C: M Morris (23) 44.

   BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Howell (20) G Nair (16) 45. 2B Scr: Z Mitrovski S Papas 33. A: Z Mitrovski (6) 35. B: K Moore (17) 38. C: T Howell (20) 38.

   BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: B Jensen (28) 44. Women: Stroke: Ambrose: A Wongnin (11) C Chew 57.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: G Leonard S Erichsen G Bromley N Williams (11.63) 51.37.

   BELMONT: Men: Stableford: A: K Donnelly (12) 37. B: J Whetham (19) 35 cb. C: B Malone (26) 36 cb.

   BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: T Howarth (37) 33.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: Team: Div 1: B Quinlan (28) B Morris (32) J Morrison (21) G Brindley (16) 274. A: M Koszek (11) 39 cb. B: R Dymock (16) 41. C: B Morris (32) 45.

   BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Cunneen (20) D Cunneen (16) 50. 2B Scr: B Rider I Hutchinson 37. A Coyle (22) 43.

   BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: M Strong (31) 35.

   BONDI: Men: Stableford: J Schooling (22) 42.

   BONNIE DOON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R McKay B McKay 47. A: B Baker (7) 36. B: J Boothby (20) 39. C: L Kresner (36) 38. D: R McKay (29) 39. A Scr: M Gannon 34.

   BONVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Herford (18) K Edmonds (18) 47. Medley: J Blackman (13) 42.

   BOWRAL: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: W Ryan C Harvey A Southon (11.3) 59.7.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stableford: C Farthing (32) 41.

   CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: M De Montfort (8) S Sorojevic (16) 50. Div 2: R Falcon (33) W Jarvis (11) 48. Div 1 Scr: C Neiman A Marsh 38. A: R Suplat (10) 38. B: P Oudomvilay (17) 42. C: S Zitka (20) 41.

   CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: Split Six: P Morrison (44) J Page (28) 95. Div 1: S Goodall (18) 41 cb. Div 1 Scr: M Thorn 24 cb. Div 2: S Walsh (28) 46. Div 2 Scr: M Poulton 19. Div 3: P Morrison (44) 46. Div 3 Scr: M De Jong 8 cb.

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: R Buttel (22) G Newman (30) 72 cb. C Stevens (17) 41.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Nicholls (14) J Dunn (4) 72. A: M McMillan (12) 37. B: A Smith (14) 38 cb. C: R Clough (20) 38 cb. A Scr: B Post 31.

   CARNARVON: Women: Par: 2B: S Lee (18) C Pak (24) 11 up. A: L Kim (10) sq cb. B: C Pak (24) 6 up. C: S Ryu (30) 1 up.

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: R Allam R Hood R Hard A Hung (10.75) 56.25. J Vodanovich D Gale J Greig K Lowrey (11.875) 48.125.

   CHATSWOOD: Men: Par: 2B: R Derbidge (21) N Mikita (26) 11 up cb. A: D Attewell (8) 2 up. B: D Hamilton (13) 6 up. C: A Mineo (21) 7 up.

   CONCORD: Men: Stableford White: A: R Fares (9) 38. B: G Pickering (18) 36 cb. C: E Bracks (27) 38. 2B: C Reynolds (21) G Pickering (18) 45 cb. 2B Scr: S Gervinas A McRae 33 cb. Hole in one: R Calkhoven at 7th.

   CROMER: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: T Harvey (29) D Milne (25) 75. A: M Robberds (11) 40. B: K Booker (24) 41 cb. C: D Milne (25) 38. A Scr: T Bradley 34.

   CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: Team: A: D Anderson (31) J Sattar (29) C Adams (36) 91. A Scr: S Wilson J Thuge J Parton 44.

   CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Barakat (5) R Mcpherson (15) 48. Scr: M Smith R Niccol 38. Div 1: C Davies (14) 41. Div 2: M Mai (22) 38 cb. Div 3: C Thomas (27) 39 cb. Scr: M Hay 32.

   DUNHEVED: Veteran Medley: Stroke Ambrose: White: P Fairbrother D Tillinghast (6) 67.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: G O'keefe (8) 37 cb. B: G Broadstock (20) 41. C: A Valilis (21) 36. D: T Mansour (33) 34. A Scr: N Simpson 37.

   ELANORA: Women: Stableford: A: M Booker (18) 37. B: K Hatton (24) 38. C: C Cathels (35) 37. A Scr: B Chalmers 21.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Par 2B: Black: R Williams (14) R Anderson (16) 12 up. Div 1 Scr: S Blake 6 down. Div 1: J Martin (10) 5 up. Div 2: A Borg (16) 5 up cb. Div 3: R Coates (26) 3 up.

   FORSTER: Men: Stableford White: A: L Janjic (11) 41. A Scr: N Waters 31. B: G Wilson (23) 39. B Scr: G Strong 18 cb.

   FOX HILLS: Women: Stableford: C Sparrow (22) 35.

   GIBRALTAR: Men: Stableford: R Druery (17) 37.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford Black: A: V Bradley (19) 36. B: I Jessiman (24) 38.

   HORIZONS: Men: Par White: L Raftery (11) 1 up. Medley: Yellow: K Grant (29) 4 up. Women: Par: D Atkinson (22) 2 up.

   JAMBEROO: Men: Stableford: G Wells (21) 39.

   KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: M Edwards (11) 41. B: A Donaghy (21) 43. C: J Casey (30) 40. A Scr: A McClelland 28. B Scr: R DiBartolomeo 23. C Scr: J Parkes 18.

   KOGARAH: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: M Verrender (14) P Healion (25) 75 cb. A: D Kalamaras (12) 43. B: M Verrender (14) 39. C: M Gay (29) 41. A Scr: B Nagi 33.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Women: Stableford: S Guerin (32) 36.

   LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Stephenson (21) P Kennedy (21) 48. M Thompson (28) 42.

   LEONAY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: G Burns (23) 35. Div 2: J Smith (34) 35.

   LEURA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Townend (30) P Eastment (11) 45. J Robertson (26) 39. O Mc Donald (21) 38.

   LIVERPOOL: Women: Stroke: A: H Choi (17) 75. B: F Swain (26) 78 cb. C: N Griggs (35) 76 cb. A Scr: E Ryu 92 cb. B Scr: C Chaeok 107. C Scr: J Sheils 112.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Anderson W Akhurst 46. A: P White (7) 35 cb. B: G Cope (16) 38. C: M Pethybridge (39) 37 cb. A Scr: A Cooper 30.

   LYNWOOD: Men: Stableford 2B: White: K Smith (21) K Newns-Smith (21) 43. A Lombardo (3) 40. K Smith (35) 39. Women: C Amery (30) 36.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: P Watson (14) R Gibson (24) 69. D Walker (28) 36.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Hicks (21) G Buchanan (13) 46. A: C Henderson (4) 36. B: I Lucock (15) 33 cb. C: W Hicks (21) 36. Women: Div 1: M Bishop (16) 33. Div 2: J McKenzie (37) 36.

   MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Men: Stableford White: T Wilkinson (15) 46.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: S Waters (12) 35 cb. B: L Diggin (18) 38. C: B Capelin (26) 41 cb. A Scr: B Quigley 26 cb.

   MASSEY PARK: Women: Stroke: R Dorman (38) 69.

   MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Castle (36) G Castle (32) 54. A: T Gilligan (12) 41. B: R Douglass (17) 43. C: G Castle (36) 43. Scr: M McInnes 36 cb.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Taylor (25) I Burt (31) 45 cb. A: M McFadden (3) 39. B: G Taylor (15) 39. C: Y Fujikaki (25) 37.

   MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: M Lee (10) 42. B: J Hurwitz (16) 42. C: T Walsh (25) 37. Veteran: J Jonas (17) 38.

   MOSS VALE: Men: Stableford: A: S Allen (12) 35 cb. B: K Elder (28) 39.

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Spence (32) R Taylor (16) 48. Medal Sep: A: C Cusbert (6) 35. A Scr: G Willard 30 cb. A res: N Black (9) 42. A Scr: N Black 33. Medal Sep: B: T Howe (16) 40. B Scr: T Howe 24 cb. C: I Maidens (25) 40. C Scr: H Yeoh 19 cb. C res: R Spence (32) 44. C Scr: R Spence 15. Medal Aug: A: G Hutchinson (4) 34. B: T Howe (16) 40.

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: D Hyland (13) B Hyland (11) 49. 2B Scr: A: G Howe J Mckie 35. A: D Hyland (13) 37. B: F Jaafar (15) 41. C: S Lim (20) 40. D: J Savage (31) 41. Hole in one: P Martin at 3rd.

   NOWRA: Men: Stableford: P Rynehart (21) 38.

   NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Murphy (11) R Grinsell (12) 42. Men: M Ackerman (14) 35 cb. Stableford Gold: B Stewart (35) 27 cb. Stableford: Team: NSW 5 bt Army Officers 0. Women: L Buckley (11) 26.

   OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Chiang (24) F Hung (22) 72. A: M McFarland (10) 34 cb. B: S Kelly (16) 41. C: E Gan (28) 42. A Scr: Y Park 31.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: K Sunderland (21) T Gallagher (19) 47. Div 1: B Bollom (13) 41. Div 2: P Mccowage (23) 37 cb. A Scr: N Crews 37.

   PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: I Jackson (14) V Martinez (28) 50. 2B Scr: E Banguis M Salayog (Glenmore) 38. A: E Banguis (5) 40. B: R Procter (18) 38 cb. C: V Martinez (28) 45.

   PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Lang (17) D Boyce (19) 47. 2B Scr: C Brunette B Cross 34. F Woods (16) 39 cb. Women: A McLintock (20) 37.

   RANDWICK: Women: Stableford: Ambrose: I Kelson C Sims P Maple J Walsh (11.5) 60.5.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford 4B: Championship: White: R Porter (15) C Dawson (29) 43 cb.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B multi: White: Div 1: P Tkachuk (18) K Foster (9) 83. Div 2: M Oliver (25) P Wright (14) 71. A: K Foster (9) 37. A Scr: D Glasson 32. B: R Surian (16) 41. C: S Kemp (22) 35. D: T Tse (32) 39.

   SHELL COVE: Men: Stableford: B Manns (10) 34. Veteran: R Fuller (13) 39. Scr: G Atkins 27.

   SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stableford: J Clawley (15) 44.

   STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Phelan (16) E Walters (21) 48. 2B Scr: S Ring J Veness 33 cb. G Pymble (23) 40.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: B Munro (16) 42. W Byrnes (18) 38. B Lieberman (15) 37.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: B Fitzgerald (14) D Fitzgerald (10) 63. Hcp: D Fitzgerald (10) 36. Scr: D Fitzgerald 26.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stroke Foursome: White: J Gattorna J Barbour (16) 71 cb.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: J Parsons (18) D Murray (14) 40. A Scr: C Wittenberg (Avondale) D Donnelley (Avondale) 39. R Miller (16) 37. A Scr: T Kadiev 31.

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: T Scollay (18) I McMenemy (28) 48. 4B Scr: B Leonard G Mcgarry 34 cb. Div 1: B Leonaed (5) 38. Div 2: P Walker (17) 41. Div 3: I Mcmenemy (28) 42.

   TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: V Capolupo (20) R Mardones (36) 68. A: K Bullivant (9) 36 cb. A Scr: K Tan 32. B: S Stojanovic (14) 35. B Scr: M Chow 21 cb. C: R Mardones (36) 36. C Scr: T Shakeshaft 15 cb.

   WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Richards (28) L Rundle (22) 45. 2B Scr: M Bateman A Sutton 38. A: M Bateman (8) 36. A Scr: M Bateman 29. B: K Daniels (16) 37. B Scr: K Daniels 21. C: L Rundle (32) 36 cb. C Scr: A Borg 17.

   WALLACIA: Women: Stableford 2B: Yellow: H Grieve (29) G Stevenson (30) 47. M Tagg (27) 36 cb.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: G Marlow (28) B Arnott (16) 79. A: T Halpin (25) 40. B: R Peard (18) 40 cb. C: J Gale (25) 42. D: J Burke (35) 41.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 4B: R Abeyaratne (29) P Armstrong (34) 53. A: G Langton (8) 37 cb. B: D Herbert (20) 40 cb. C: T Johns (28) 44. Hole in one: R Hartas at 13th.

   WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Leaudais (19) B Hack (9) 72. A: M Shaw (5) 38. B: G King (15) 36 cb. C: G Leaudais (19) 37 cb. A Scr: M Shaw 33.

23 May 2018
WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Split Six: L Willis (14) B Hammond (13) 62. more
NSW Golf