NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Wednesday

 

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: T Maiolo (17) S McGlynn (11) 48. Div 2: M Kim (21) D Yoo (32) 49. Div 1 Scr: D Morgan R Johnson 35. Team: T Kim (19) C Cho (30) N Shin (22) C Jang (12) 140. A: R Schreiber (10) 38. B: N Walker (18) 40. C: V Ursino (22) 42. D: J Freeman (27) 43.

   AVALON: Women: Stroke: C Rynell (36) 67. Scr: L Antill 101. Medal of Medallists: L Antill.

   BALGOWLAH: Men: Stableford: A: A Sherborne (8) 41. B: M Stelzer (17) 38. C: R Ford (25) 39.

   BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Beves R Quinn 79. 2B Scr: R Hore G Cornish 61. A: A Craddock (9) 39. B: C Zeeman (17) 41. C: D Derrig (21) 42.

   BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: P Yates (11) 62. M Foord (31) 55.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: J Stubbs C Garrod 50. A: M Laracy (9) 37. B: P Cope (15) 41. C: A Whiteley (28) 46. Scr: P Clarke 33.

   BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: A: M Hayes (6) 37. B: W Chaplin (38) 34.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Collins (23) R Clark (24) 52. Team: L Ling (18) C Whitehead (32) P Collins (23) R Clark (24) 57. A: J Marriott (13) 43. B: P Stubbs (14) 41. C: R Clark (24) 43 cb. Scr: S Warncken 35.

   BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: L Budden (18) J Paton (17) 49. 2B Scr: P Salameh (Bankstown) P Davis (PGA) 38. A Yiacoumi (32) 43.

   BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Soady (25) P Bamford (14) 45. R Soady (25) 38.

   BONDI: Men: Stableford: C Moore (30) 39.

   BONNIE DOON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: T Duley T Sample 74. A: M McKensie (12) 37. B: D Eskell (19) 38. C: G La Mela (21) 40. D: C Stern (34) 41. Scr: P McKensie 30.

   BONVILLE: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: L Beeby (27) T Duus (10) 72. Div 1: M Benton (21) 42.

   BOWRAL: Men: Stableford: P Leon (17) 41.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stableford: P Hesse (30) 39.

   CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B multi: White: Div 1: J Trivellato (10) R Buettner (1) 70. Div 2: P Mahoney (28) M Haining (18) 89. Scr: M Lee S Kim 45. A: C Hilton (11) 40. B: B Popovic (14) 37. C: B Bailey (31) 39.

   CAMDEN: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: Div 1: S Chapman (14) 71. Div 1 Scr: R Wright 86. Div 2: K De Cean (25) 74 cb. Div 2 Scr: Y Day 103. Div 3: P Morrison (44) 69. Div 3 Scr: M De Jong 108. Medal of Medallists: S Purnell (43) 70.

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: I Christiansen (11) G Hawkins (25) 45. R Clarke (29) 38.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: B Crowe (30) D Phipps (13) 76. A: P Wright (10) 42. B: J Wilkie (19) 38. C: J Mitchell (27) 42. Scr: J McCarthy 35.

   CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: Split Six: J Shim (8) N Yoe (9) 66. A: S Lee (15) 39. B: F Butcher (22) 37 cb. C: J Nam (27) 37 cb.

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Parsons (25) D Ford (11) 47 cb. A: D Ford (11) 41. B: R Finn (19) 39 cb. C: A Kim (33) 39. Gold: A Liddle (25) 33. PM 2B: B Carritt (19) D MacNaughton (12) 46 cb. A: L Marcuccio (8) 37 cb. B: D Solomons (15) 38. C: J Greig (32) 39. 2B Scr: T Smith C Clunes 43.

   CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: S Canham (32) 37 cb.

   CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: H Clark (14) J Hibbett (18) 76. Scr: S Falcon R Jones (Concord) 60. A: O Hodges (11) 39. B: S Rawlins (17) 40. C: R Sheth (29) 38.

   CONCORD: Men: Stroke: A: P Wotton (13) 75. B: G Kotsakis (14) 73. C: D Riley (23) 72. Stableford White: M Cattle (21) 35. Gold: G Taylor (31) 34. Scr: A: J Blackadder 84. B: G Kotsakis 87. C: N Dobbs 94. Trophy: D Riley (23) 72. Hole in one: D Lee at 9th.

   CROMER: Men: Stableford 4B: White: R Doman (28) M Oei (27) 48 cb. 4B Scr: S Floyd J Watts 41. A: S Floyd (1) 41. B: D Crisp (28) 42. C: P Coolentianos (21) 42. Scr: S Floyd 40.

   CRONULLA: Women: Stroke: A: M Gilles (18) 70. B: J Gehrig (24) 70. C: M Buckley (31) 69. D: T Rankin (37) 69. Scr: N Haines 79 cb.

   CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: D: C Riley (28) S Timeus (18) 51 cb. 2B Scr: N Pepin I Pemble 37. Div 1: S Timeus (18) 40 cb. Div 2: S Nam (24) 42. Div 3: C Riley (28) 43. Scr: P Starc 30.

   DUNHEVED: Veteran Medley: Stableford White: A: W Beard (19) 44. B: M Green (22) 39. C: P Kembrey (27) 43.

   EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: D Shemesh (20) 39. D: T Maunsell (28) 37. Scr: A Michelsen 28 cb

   ELANORA: Women Stableford: Cub Trophy: A Fantham (33) 34. Tigress: M Fairbairn (30) 44. Snr Tigress: P Langby (26) 39. Grand Tigress: D Eastway (40) 34.

   GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: Team: L McKinnon (36) W Glynn (31) R Oliver (36) W Hardy (28) 52. Div 1: P Wallis (10) 39 cb. Div 2: R Watson (29) 42.

   GOSFORD: Men: Stroke: A: D Hemming (9) 69. B: J Ritchie (16) 62. C: M Geary (25) 66 cb.

   GOULBURN: Women: Stableford 4B: Green: D Kent M Hewitt 50. H Bayliss D Armstrong 46.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford Black: A: J Rigg (18) 40. B: P Hearn (29) 38.

   HORIZONS: Men: Stableford White: L Raftery (11) 44. Women: F Bessant (20) 39 cb. Medley: Yellow: K Grant (29) 34.

   JAMBEROO: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Paris (11) 35. B: J Pringle (18) 40. C: A Thomas (20) 40. D: R Bremner (30) 42.

   KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: M Edwards (11) 45. B: A Smith (18) 47. C: A Reed (26) 44. A Scr: T Seymour 33. B Scr: I Dransfield 25. C Scr: K Wood 20 cb. Hole in one: R Stafford at 1st.

   KILLARA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Sanderson (18) 45. P Henderson (21) cb. A Scr: S Cooper C Murdoch 36 cb. A: J Small (7) 41. B: S Clarebrough (17) 35 cb. C: R Gyles (22) 40.

   KOGARAH: Men: Stableford 4B: White: T Wilkes (18) K Johnston (16) 45. A: K Matsuo (7) 37 cb. A Scr: M Todd 34. B: T Wilkes (18) 43. C: I Walker (29) 38. Hole in one: J Woodward at 10th.

   LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: Team: B Doherty (21) G Jack (15) I Butters (15) B Watkin (23) 84. H Shaw (20) 40.

   LEURA: Men: Stableford 2B multi: White: D Davies (13) E Liedl (25) 70. P Eastment (11) 38. J Bednarski (28) 37 cb. E Liedl (25) 37. Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: E Scullion-Stewart (30) 66. V Ekeblad (37) 69. T Nielsen (30) 73.

   LIVERPOOL: Women: Stroke: M Harrison (39) 71.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Stafford G Perret 47. A: M Stevens (5) 38. B: G Florimo (16) 40. C: G Stafford (19) 41. Scr: G Cranfield 34 cb.

   LYNWOOD: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: W Fowler (21) C Van Zyl (21) 66. C Van Zyl (14) K Smith (34) 33. G Nguyen (5) 27. Women: Stableford: M Egner (33) 33.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford 2B: Black: N Dimas (24) T Savell (22) 43. I Brabazon (17) 35.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Medley: Par: 2B: V Greville (25) M Clancy (45) 8 up. Men: A: D Hourigan (8) 2 down. B: P Daley (15) 1 down cb. C: S Searle (29) 2 up. Women: Div 1: L Lewis (11) sq. Div 2: V Greville (25) 8 up.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Lane P Appleton 49. A: S Buckingham (12) 38. B: Q Olde (18) 40. C: L Leech (22) 40. Scr: F Bellingham 33.

   MASSEY PARK: Women: Stableford: P Glover (20) 34.

   MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: 4B: D Coates (25) N Pinkham (25) 48. A: J Kayclough (10) 37 cb. B: R Pickworth (21) 42. C: P Hunter (35) 45. Scr: S Beverley 31.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Jansen (27) H Furness (23) 71. A: R Layden (8) 38. B: G Atherton (17) 35 cb. C: H Furness (23) 38. White: B Foster (27) 36. Trophy: G Taylor 70.

   MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: P Goddard (12) 40. B: N Chanesman (19) 43. C: D Mortlock (21) 40 cb. Veteran: R Whitfield (15) 42.

   MOSS VALE: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: C Austin (12) R Deen (25) 86. A: A Rutherford (12) 39 cb. B: D Prince (17) 39 cb. C: T McKinnon (24) 41. D: C Davies-Scourfield (29) 37.

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Graham (19) D Lees (15) 49. A: G Willard (3) 32. A res: N Black (8) 38 cb. B: D Lees (15) 43. C: K Ward (27) 39. C res: B Gillespie (28) 40. Hole in one: I MacDonald at 6th.

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: B Robinson (17) B Smith (13) 68. B: F Sinclair (32) R Brown (34) 75. A: D Hyland (13) 36. B: G Duncombe (14) 39. C: T Minogue (24) 39. D: T Brick (30) 41 cb.

   NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Carley (32) G Grant (27) 54. D Carley (32) 50.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Women: Stableford: A: J Colman (22) 37. B: S Dwyer (29) 37. C: M Ng (45) 31.

   NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Buckley (12) D Flint (Randwick 25) 45. Men: D Shannon (9) 36. Scr: J Fuchs 30. White: D Furlong (36) 39. Gold: T Fox (29) 30. Women: L Buckley (12) 36.

   OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: 4B: P Gleeson (25) R Lynch (15) 48. A: J Sayer (5) 37. B: R Lynch (15) 38 cb. C: E Gan (26) 38. Scr: Y Park 34.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: K Gibson (20) D Thompson (9) 50. Div 1: D Thompson (9) 38. Div 2: I Barker (33) 37 cb. Div 1 Scr: N Crews 33. Women: B Winters (23) 34.

   PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B multi: White: R Barber (23) L Hayes (Dunheved 21) 94. 2B Scr: D Hughes D Smyth 59. Men: A: D Busch (Springwood 6) 41. B: A Kirk (13) 39. C: R Barber (23) 41.

   PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Iles (31) C Green (1) 48 cb. 2B Scr: H Waddington C Fiadino 41. P Harvey (25) 42. Women: G Blunt (24) 36 cb.

   RANDWICK: Women: Par: Div 1: B Payne (20) 2 up. Div 2: C Sims (30) 1 up. Div 3: J Waller (37) 3 up. Grandmother's Trophy: J O'Regan (31) 2 up.

   RICHMOND: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Collins (36) G O'Hehir (26) 77. A: A Wilson (9) 41. B: D Ernie (35) 41. Scr: G Beetson 25.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford Championship: White: A: P Hawley (7) 36. B: M Suttor (14) 39. C: C Gauchat (35) 34 cb. Scr: P Hawley 29.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stroke: Trophy: A: S Vail (+1) 73. A Scr: M Farr 80. B: A Williams (17) 72. B Scr: D Minarik 89. C: R Creek (23) 68. C Scr: I Allen 90. D: W Wilkinson (30) 71 cb. D Scr: P Tang 95. Stableford: B Nix (23) 39.

   SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Jermyn (11) P Behan (17) 70. J Clawley (14) 42.

   STRATHFIELD: Men: Par: 2B: A O'Gorman (29) J Daly (23) 9 up. 2B Scr: J Floridia M Cooke 1 up. J Daly (23) 6 up. Team: A O'Gorman (27) J Daly (23) D Park (15) R Poynting (14) 13 up.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: M Elford (20) 77. T Young (31) 77. B Lieberman (15) 74. M Hicks (15) 74. T Young (31) 42. M Hicks (15) 39.

   TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: C Wilson (12) P Mackinlay (20) R Burn (22) T Crehan (24) 96. K Hwang (6) 39.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A: W Reilly (18) G Tesoriero (12) 77. Scr: B Conroy S Gunnis 48 cb.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: J Parsons (17) D Murray (14) 41. Scr: M Makita S Beck 33. R Green (17) 36. Scr: T Kadiev 33. Hole in one: J Doratis at 15th. Stableford: PM: R Janzen (6) 34.

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Gould (29) R Drew (36) 48. 2B Scr: S Walker L Davies 35. Div 1: A Cameron (8) 39. Div 2: A Ferguson (16) 38. Div 3: I McCallum (24) 41.

   TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Boekemann (20) D Quirk (5) 55 cb. M Pich (4) 40. R Alonso (0) 32.

   WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Cohen (19) H Auton (33) 48. 2B Scr: A Sutton M Bateman 35. A: G Wood (5) 36. A Scr: A Sutton 32. B: B Hodge (16) 39 cb. B Scr: D Halliday 25. C: P Lamborn (21) 44. C Scr: P Lamborn 23.

   WALLACIA: Women: Stableford: C Hoppe (42) 36 cb.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford White: A: M Farrell (12) 39. B: B Dutfield (18) 40. C: C Catteau (30) 42 cb. Irish Team: B Porter (21) B Jones (36) D Harris (30) D Ponsford (36) 117.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 4B: D Keogh (21) B Campbell (27)48 cb. A: P Gillham (13) 42. B: T Rogers (18) 47. C: J Dwyer (27) 39.

   WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford Black: A: P Winquist (18) 40. B: F Pecar (26) 40 cb. Scr: G Soames 32.

   WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Stanford (25) B Stanford (34) 49. A: S Rex (10) 36. B: R Hayes (18) 40 cb. C: S Higson (21) 39. Scr: J Goldsmith 35.

 

 

VIRTUAL GOLF

   X-GOLF MACARTHUR: Tuesday X-League Rd 1: Get It & Rip It 3 (-3) bt Hell's Bells 0 (+4), Lee Carvallo's Putting Challenge 2 (-5) bt Lamb Shanks 1 (+1), Affordable Roofing 1.5 (+1) sq Da Bick Boys 1.5 (+1), Pin Pals 2 (-12) bt The Bogey Brothers 0 (-2).

20 November 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: K Mcgreavey (20) A Buchan (36) 79. 2B Scr: J Warren D Tindall 62. A: N Warren (7) 40. B: H Sewalt (18) ... more
NSW Golf