NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Wednesday

 

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: P Watts (23) J Raper (13) 49 cb. Div 2: P Williams (28) B Talbot (30) 48. Scr: I Malcolm D Morgan 39. Team Agg: B Garlick (19) W Jeffrey (15) J Cassidy (23) S Pennington (14) 145. A: B McGiffin (5) 39. B: J Klockmann (15) 42 cb. C: G Tomlinson (26) 42. D: B Talbot (30) 41.

   AVALON: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: L Antill (31) W Laurich (37) 63.

   BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: P Wall (28) R Masterson (23) 50. D Hill (14) 44.

   BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: D Khoury A Loakim 71 cb. 2B Scr: R Hore G Cornish 57. A: D Khoury (7) 38. B: J Silvestri (16) 38. C: A Fitt (25) 36.

   BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: C Smith J Byrne P Towns (13) 49.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: A Chee G Hutcheson 51. A: O Poate (7) 40. B: F Best (19) 39. C: S Armstrong (25) 40. Scr: J Mcleod 35. White: D Walsh (35) 41.

   BELMONT: Men: Stableford: A: M Park (9) 39 cb. B: P Frost (17) 39 cb. C: A Barsley (32) 40.

   BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: A: L Ashton (21) 37. B: L Bracher (41) 39. Stroke: Medal Oct: L Manton (29) 82.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: P O'Dea (21) C Sawtell (24) R Santangelo (14) G Braid (31) 99. A: R Branighan (10) 44. B: C Elford (39) 39 cb. C: C Sawtell (46) 46. Scr: S Parkinson 36.

   BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: L Budden (17) M Falzon (19) 51. 2B Scr: J Martyn G Hunter 37. A: J Atanasovski (10) 40. B: S Van (17) 41 cb. C: P Palermo (23) 40.

   BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: J Hollis (21) M Bancroft (27) 45 cb. A Price (27) 43.

   BONDI: Men: Stableford: V Dos Santos (19) 42.

   BONNIE DOON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Partridge D Eskell 48. A: G Latouf (9) 40. B: O Scott (17) 41. C: B Kresner (33) 41. D: D Campbell (33) 45. Scr: J Fuchs 37.

   BONVILLE: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: B Costin (11) R Gallichan (+5) 74. B Connor (16) 45.

   BOWRAL: Men: Stableford: A Southon (17) 43.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stableford: R Marlowe (27) 45.

   CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: R Buettner (0) K Sirimanothan (4) 43 cb. Div 2: G Carter (35) D Symes (30) 50. Scr: M Dowd I Bicanic 37 cb. A: J Trivellato (9) 38 cb. B: V Milinkovic (18) 38. C: B Maloney (20) 46.

   CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Ross (15) J Gill (33) 78 cb. Div 1: S Chapman (13) 41. Div 2: K De Cean (25) 40. Div 3: J Gill (33) 40.

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Fleming (29) C Stevens (17) 47. D Fleming (29) 40.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Seery (35) R Whelan (22) 79. A: K Venters (12) 41. B: N Sokolski (13) 41. C: R Whelan (22) 44. Scr: J McCarthy 30 cb.

   CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: C'ship: A: J Lee (16) 69. B: C Kim (20) 70. C: H Kang (33) 68.

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Wijeratne (34) D Barill (21) 47 cb. A: N Evans (7) 42. B: S Cunningham (19) 41 cb. C: E Hughes (28) 39 cb. Gold: P Pellegrini (33) 41. PM 2B: R Hogan (32) J Greig (30) 49 cb. A: B Lambert (+1) 38 cb. B: G Pattison (17) 40. C: R Hogan (30) 40. 2B Scr: B Lambert A Gratland 41.

   CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: C Yates (34) 42.

   CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Lou (24) D Mao (29) 79. A: S Kirby (12) 43. B: G Hasler (14) 42. C: L Lou (24) 42.

   CONCORD: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Monorchio (21) F Galati (12) 48. 2B Scr: T Hogben G Wilson 38. White: A: G Wilson (3) 40. B: C McRae (14) 38. C: M Reardon (20) 40.

   CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: V Powell (15) 40. B: J O'Brien (26) 39. C: L Sykes (33) 46. D: S Loxley (36) 40. Scr: A Arnold 36.

   CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Webb J Perez 50 cb. Scr: N Pepin I Pemble 43. Div 1: P Nagaratnam (15) 40 cb. Div 2: P Pisani (21) 41. Div 3: Y Wowk (28) 40. Scr: I Pemble 38.

   DUNHEVED: Veteran Medley: Stroke White: A: R Delany (10) 66. B: W Wilson (21) 64. C: K Fttzgerald (30) 65.

   EASTLAKE: Mxd: Stableford White: A: D White (6) 40. B: S Sonjaja (13) 43. C: T Maunsell (24) 42. D: J Carleton (36) 48. Scr: M Todd 36.

   ELANORA: Women: Stableford: 3B: G Spring (29) S Holman (35) M Roberts (42) 87.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: Div 1: R Mole (13) 43. Div 2: C Moffatt (19) 47. Div 3: G Pola (21) 40 cb. Div 4: R Roddan (31) 45. Scr: M Egan (5) 33.

   FOX HILLS: Women: Stroke: S McKay (25) 74. C'ship: Div 1 Scr: L Kembrey 302. Div 1: C Sparrow (23) 235. Div 2 Scr: J Clark 325. Div 2: R Kent (35) 244. Div 3 Scr: M Choi 360. Div 3: M McConnell (44) 239. Stableford: H Ramsay (34) 27.

   GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: R Crowfoot (26) L Cosgrove (21) 81. Div 1: D Sattout (14) 43. Div 2: L Cosgrove (21) 43.

   GOSFORD: Men: Stableford Team: White: J Williams R Taylor B Harrison P Yabsley 96 cb. A: J Williams (12) 45. B: G Wilson (14) 43. C: R Hankinson (30) 46.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford Black: A: P Gibson (19) 42. B: J Scott (24) 40.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford White: K Schnoor (23) 43 cb.

   HORIZONS: Men: Stableford: B Walters (22) 43. Medley: Yellow: F Shield (22) 41. Women: G Carruthers (28) 41.

   JAMBEROO: Men: Stableford White: A: P Munro (11) 37. B: D Ransom (15) 38. C: J Eeles (25) 41. D: J Pickup (33) 42.

   KAREELA: Men: Par: 2B: P Burstall (24) H Derendinger (27) 11 up cb. A: P Mcilwraith (9) 7 up. B: P Wucherpfennig (17) 5 up. C: W Duhigg (29) 6 up. Scr: A Beazley 5 down.

   KILLARA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Manion (23) A Tsolakis (0) 48 cb. Scr: J Wooster T Wray 42. A: J Wooster (1) 41. B: T Percival (17) 40. C: R Hooper (24) 41.

   KOGARAH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A Leon (15) N Snashall (20) 46. A: A Todd (11) 40. B: A Borg (18) 40 cb. C: S Willcock (20) 40 cb. Scr: D Gallagher 36.

   LANE COVE: Men: Par: 2B: G Jack (15) B Watkin (24) 10 up. G Jack (15) 4 up cb.

   LIVERPOOL: Women: Stableford: 2B multi: B Jang (17) S Kang (21) 80. E H Ryu (13) 40.

   LONG REEF: Men: Par: 4B: S Couch D Bradstreet 14 up. A: M Buckley (7) 5 up. B: D Bradstreet (15) 4 up. C: F Handley (25) 4 up. Scr: J Duff 1 up.

   LYNWOOD: Men: Stableford 2B: White: C Vella (22) T Jones (15) 48. Div 1: D Gibson (7) 40. Div 2: C Vella (22) 36. Women: M Selby (24) 40.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: I Bevan (16) B McClelland (21) 72. W Sanders (16) 37 cb.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J Mckenzie A Mckenzie 48. Men: A: J O'Keefe (7) 40. B: T Stapleton (14) 40. C: B Mcintyre (26) 38. Women: Div 1: K Ifield (19) 36. Div 2: J Mckenzie (31) 37 cb.

   MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Men: Stableford 2B: White: C Reeves (30) G Williams (16) 49 cb. C Reeves (30) 43 cb.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: M Cleary (10) D Cleary (12) 73. A: C Yates (12) 40. B: B Donnelly (17) 39 cb. C: P Adams (21) 39. Scr: F Bellingham 34.

   MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Steet (8) G Nes (7) 77. 2B Scr: R Steet G Nes 62. R McDermott (26) 42.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Wright (19) P Meredith (21) 49. A: R Brown (11) 40. B: C Elliot (16) 39 cb. C: J Bromham (22) 39. White: V Sacco (26) 40.

   MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: M Leonard (10) 42. B: G Cope (14) 41. C: M Tockar (23) 45. Veteran: G Liebenberg (20) 39.

   MOSS VALE: Men: Stableford: A: K Oberman (12) 42. B: I Hendry (18) 43. C: K Stovold (24) 38. D: P Cormie (31) 38. Hole in one: M Johnson at 2nd.

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Ambler (13) A Huntington (29) 50. A: G Hutchinson (6) 40. A res: B Stewart (11) 40 cb. B: I Gilmour (18) 45. C: W Eaddie (23) 40. C res: K Yin (31) 41.

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: B Smith (15) B Robinson (17) 76. B: L Bowden (36) J Bowden (24) 78. A: C Bell (13) 45. B: M Beaven (17) 40. C: G Edwards (24) 41. D: A Burt (30) 36.

   NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: P Stanford (18) J Alexander (22) 87. B Porter (30) 43.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Women: Par: A: J Rosenthall (21) 1 up. B: J Kirkwood (25) 7 up. C: M Cormie (45) 5 up.

   NOWRA: Men: Stableford: G Wrightson (9) 41.

   NSW: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Grinsell (13) B Williams (10) 44 cb. L Wilson (13) 41. Scr: T Bostock 31. White: F Czeiger (28) 38. Gold: A Worsley (36) 31.

   OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: 4B: D Heath (32) J Horsfield (23) 48. A: J Sayer (3) 42. B: R Palin (13) 42. C: G Cawood (20) 39. Scr: G Sassen 37. Women: A Kim (24) 43.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Wells (10) P Titley (24) 48 cb. Div 1: R Fellows (16) 43. Div 2: S Cooper (24) 41. Scr: N Crews 36. Hole in one: B Bollom at 9th. Women: A Maguire (12) 30.

   PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Clarke (6) K Tucker (13) 50. 2B Scr: J Fearnley (Dunheved) J Sharkey 48 cb. Men: A: B Bugayong (9) 41. B: K Tucker (13) 43. C: J Ley (21) 45.

   PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J Kent (26) S Long (23) 48. Men: R Knight (28) 42. Women: S Long (23) 43.

   RANDWICK: Women: Stroke: Div 1: I Kelson (16) 60. Div 2: D Goodsell (27) 60 cb. Div 3: L Culbert (28) 63. Div 4: B Ugarte (32) 55. C'ship: Div 1 Scr: N Cave-Olfers 231. C Phibbs 235. Div 1: A Purcell-Bern (22) 181. Div 2 Scr: A Purcell-Bern 247, S Wales 262. Div 3 Scr: J Flitcroft 276, A Moore 285. Bronze: S Hall 244, B Payne 245.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford: Championship: A: N Spry (6) 34. B: G Newman (18) 39. C: P Bower (22) 41. Scr: J Rayner (2) 30.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: R Green (10) G Squire (12) 51. Div 2: R Regis (29) F Liu (19) 49. A: G Squire (12) 43. B: B Pang (16) 38. C: G Seto (23) 38. D: K Lee (28) 43. Scr: S Vail 33.

   SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: P Franks (13) 42 cb. Scr: N Colefax 36. Veteran Medley: B Kime (15) 43 cb. Stroke: 9-hole: G Leake (4) 35.

   SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stableford: P Ryan (15) 46.

   STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: Y Kim (18) J Im (14) 54. 2B Scr: M Park Y Im 39. Team: Y Kim (18) A Kim (13) N Lee (10) J Im (14) 58. J Veness (13) 44 cb.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford 4B: White: L Burke (17) P Chilton (14) 45. D Frith (12) 44. L Burke (17) 40.

   TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: Y Na (9) M Kim (9) 69 cb. S Liuzzo (23) 41.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: P Giovenco (20) M Aufderheide (18) 74. A Scr: T Kertesz P Duchen 59.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: S Black (20) M Ringland (15) 46. Scr: B Hodson J Coxon 34. P Henry (19) 39. Scr: R Vandersluis 36. PM: B Hodson (9) 39.

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Moore (26) R Maude (Woolgoolga 25) 48. 2B Scr: S Walker B Leonard 41. Div 1: M Goddard (11) 40. Div 2: B Wilson (21) 42. Div 3: I McMenemy (26) 44.

   TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Black: A: A Chai (7) 38. A Scr: M Brislane 33. B: P Fernandes (18) 35. B Scr: R O'Brien 20 cb. C: C Lee (21) 35. C Scr: G Colman 16.

   WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Jones (27) P Noble (16) 51. 2B Scr: D Hurley G Wood 43. A: D Hurley (8) 44. A Scr: D Hurley 36. B: J MacDonald (15) 42 cb. B Scr: K Holtzhausen 28. C: W Jones (27) 44. C Scr: R Durnan 22.

   WALLACIA: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Farkas (22) 70 cb. Div 1 Scr: J Berg 89. Div 2: D Chant (35) 70 cb. Div 2 Scr: H Grieve 105 cb. C'ship: Div 1 Scr: J Thorpe 361. Div 1: R Murdoch (29) 301. Div 2 Scr: H Grieve 431. Div 2: D Chant (36) 297.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford White: A: P Rice (20) 45. B: V Rulli (27) 47.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford 2B multi: Black: M King (16) T Johns (26) 80 cb. 4B Scr: K Samy A Kelleher 40. S Hudson (16) 42.

   WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: P Baraket (13) 42. B: J Hammond (20) 44 cb. Scr: J Goodwin 31.

   WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Richardson (34) K Morgan (19) 75. A: P Dickinson (9) 39 cb. B: J Rose (17) 41. C: G Richardson (34) 44. Scr: S Dashwood 34.

21 February 2018
AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: Canadian Foursome: B Cox (21) L Stone (20) 39 cb. more
NSW Golf