NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Wednesday

 

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: M Watkins (13) A Caiger (10) 49. Div 2: H Wilson (29) M Tracy (16) 51. Scr: D Clay E Tuckwell 41. Team Agg: M Watkins (13) R Johnson (9) I Malcom (2) A Caiger (10) 142. A: Q Price (6) 39. B: M Tracy (16) 42. C: C Goatley (21) 43. D: I Kerr (28) 39.

   AVALON: Women: Par: L Antill (30) 3 up.

   BALGOWLAH: Men: Stableford: A: S Allsopp (5) 34. B: M Barr (16) 41. C: I Hills (28) 41.

   BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Yates M Bain 47. A: D Brooker (2) 39. B: G Wilkinson (14) 40. C: D Derig (21) 41.

   BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: A: F Tumeth (22) 60. B: M Young (29) 60. C: J Aicken (41) 55. Scr: P Towns 78.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: H Smith D Walsh 86. A: T Payne (9) 36. B: J Rollings (18) 38. C: S Armstrong (25) 40. Scr: O Poate 28.

   BELMONT: Men: Stableford: A: J Tolmie (12) 41. B: A Hudson (17) 39. C: N Renfrew (33) 40 cb.

   BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: A: D Flavell (26) 35. B: A Browne (45) 38.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B: H Brown (26) G Champion (13) 52. Team: R Sutton (20) P Osborne (29) H Brown (26) G Champion (13) 56. A: D Scott (6) 44 cb. B: N Theo (15) 42 cb. C: A Baxter (22) 39 cb. A Scr: G Street 33.

   BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: P La Vite (14) S La Vite (23) 50. 2B Scr: J Atanasovski S Kearney (The Coast) 32 cb. R Nasrulla (17) 43.

   BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Murphy (4) S Brown (15) 48. S Brown (15) 44.

   BONDI: Men: Stableford: V Dos Santos (17) 41.

   BONNIE DOON: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: J Lee R Di-Stefano 48. White: A: S Boutcher (12) 41. B: R Di-Stefano (18) 41. C: B Coolican (34) 38. D: R Rowland (31) 39. Scr: M Gannon 36.

   BONVILLE: Men: Stableford: T Duus (9) 39.

   BOWRAL: Men: Stableford: 4B: W Ryan (22) A Dietsch (12) 48.

   CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: J Agius (14) M Greska (7) 68. Div 2: B Basan (19) T Mateos (13) 74. Scr: T Lamb M Dowd 59. A: C Catt (6) 38. B: W Brown (16) 37. C: B Basan (19) 38.

   CAMDEN: Women: Stableford Irish Team: Yellow: E Thompson (45) S Marsh (13) C Hunt (22) S Goodall (19) 92.

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: F Gray (17) D Allsop (16) 72. G Wood (21) 40.

   CARNARVON: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: E Choi A Cho R Park H Choi 58.375. Scr: H Oh G Lee A Cho S Kang 70 cb.

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Par: 2B: G Jones (23) F Pankhurst (27) 13 up. A: M Hogg (6) 4 up. B: D McClean (15) 7 up. C: G Jones (23) 5 up cb. Gold: P Pryce (21) sq cb. PM 2B: J Lim (24) J Kim (16) 12 up cb. A: T Pagliaro (10) 3 up. B: J Tischler (16) 4 up cb. C: J Lim (24) 9 up. 2B Scr: A Cooper T Smith 2 up.

   CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: B Seeto (27) 37 cb.

   CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Robinson (17) R Caithness (20) 49. 2B Scr: G Lawrence W Morgan 31. A: D Hamilton (12) 34. B: B Jarvis (15) 39. C: R Caithness (20) 42.

   CONCORD: Men: Stableford: 2B: I Patrick (28) J Nolan (34) 45 cb. 2B Scr: G Dunn M Thomas 35. White: A: R Winter (11) 38. B: J Judge (16) 34 cb. C: N Buckley (24) 38. Gold: J Nolan (34) 39.

   CROMER: Men: Stableford: 4B: R Bucknell (34) G Hallowes (29) 47. Scr: C Fairchild N Robb 39. A: M Green (14) 37. B: A Grenot (16) 38. C: C Gamblin (26) 37. Scr: M Taylor 33.

   CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Reid S Butt 50 cb. Scr: G Reid B Baker 39. Div 1: G Reid (9) 45. Div 2: J McConnell (20) 40 cb. Div 3: L Capovilla (29) 40 cb. Scr: P Takla 33.

   DUNHEVED: Veteran Medley: Stableford White: A: P Whiddon (14) 42. B: W Shipman (25) 47. C: E Habito (31) 41.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: R Hart (18) W Harper (28) 49. A: M Overton (11) 42. B: M Hyland (19) 40. C: D Winnacott (21) 41 cb. D: N Doak (28) 42.

   FOX HILLS: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: S Donovan L Nethercote (21.5) 66.5.

   GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: P Waaka (21) C Hawkins (29) 79. Div 1: S Pulman (12) 41. Div 2: C Hawkins (29) 43.

   GIBRALTAR: Men: Stableford: C Schofield (30) 45.

   GOSFORD: Men: Stableford: A: R Taylor (12) 43. B: J Johnston (13) 43. C: B Rand (21) 45. A: R Taylor (12) 43. B: J Johnston (13) 43. C: B Rand (21) 45. Scr: T Van Der Volk 77 cb.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford Black: A: D Pasfield (18) 39. B: P Hawley (29) 42. Women: White: D Moylan (29) 36.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: P McCrohon (18) 41.

   HORIZONS: Men: Stableford: W Sharp (17) 37 cb. Women: K Gadsby (16) 37. Medley: Yellow: K Grant (28) 41.

   KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Seymour (7) D Mandler (16) 49. A: R Wyse (15) 37. B: S Haynes (21) 43. C: K Campbell (34) 43. Scr: B Hill 28.

   KOGARAH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Nohokau (9) K Hatzianestis (13) 46. A: G Nohokau (9) 41. B: N Dolce (17) 37 cb. C: J Selig (25) 37 cb. Scr: G Hines 36.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Snr Stroke White: A: P Downey (3) 73. B: R Greville (6) 73. C: S Condran (31) 73. Stroke: A: L Lewis (9) 81. B: R Tetley (17) 79. C: S Guerin (32) 70.

   LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: S McDonald (30) M Smith (29) 71. D Leckie (13) 40.

   LEONAY: Women: Stableford: R Dey (43) 36.

   LEURA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Hogg (27) W Player (21) 44 cb. A Stillmark (21) 38. W Player (21) 37. D Barnes (13) 36.

   LIVERPOOL: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: M Johnston (39) J Charnock (41) N Griggs (34) 76.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: Team Agg: A Hull M Eustace W Nunn M Fischer 181. A: R Ehret (10) 39 cb. B: P Cook (17) 40 cb. C: M Jones (26) 42. Scr: T Holley 34 cb.

   LYNWOOD: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: D Gibson (22) R Crawford (22) 83. Div 1: D Gibson (7) 41. Div 2: R Crawford (22) 42. Women: N Visione (45) 31.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford 2B: Black: T Savell (20) D Petrou (29) 52. L Quinn (13) 42.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Jones (33) L Strada (30) 45. Men: A: M Duffy (-2) 37. B: G Powell (17) 35 cb. C: A Atkins (20) 37. Women: Div 1: N Henderson (5) 30. Div 2: L Strada (30) 37.

   MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Seaman (28) T Smith (27) 78. J Miller (27) 41.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: A: N Debenham (12) 38. B: H Binstead (14) 41 cb. C: D Stewart (30) 37 cb. Scr: F Bellingham 33.

   MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Rogan (17) G Samuel (28) 48. A: J Karren (5) 40. B: P Stead (18) 39. C: P Mackay (22) 41. Scr: J Karren 35.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Nye (27) V Mikhael (10) 69. Black: A: M Perry (10) 38 cb. B: G Morgan (17) 38. C: R Brewer (22) 37 cb.

   MOORE PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Park (22) G Hupfauf (29) 49. Men: S Waterhouse (17) 42 cb. Veteran: M Bribosia (33) 42.

   MOSS VALE: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: W Todd (14) A Rutherford (13) 57.25.

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: E Wolf (25) M Blumire (29) 50. A: G Willard (3) 36. A res: P Nesbitt (12) 39. B: T Kim (14) 39 cb. C: E Wolf (25) 38. C res: M Blumire (29) 39. Hole in one: P Westwood at 6th.

   NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: 2B: I Davies (36) R Walledge (31) 48 cb. D Stevens-Jones (15) 40.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Coombes (22) 35. Div 2: S Dodds (23) 42. Div 3: M Ng (44) 38.

   NOWRA: Men: Stableford: C Grimditch (16) 45.

   NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Salakas (19) E Ellis (29) 47. Men: H Munitz (13) 35. Scr: G Phillips 27. White: E Ellis (29) 44. Gold: A Worsley (36) 34. Women: L Buckley (11) 24.

   OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: 4B: L Mason (3) B McDonald (9) 49. A: V Barovs (11) 40. B: S Kusuma (17) 40. C: J Lewis (30) 38. Scr: L Mason 36. Women: C Geddes (38) 37. Hole in one: R Bowyer at 9th.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Men: Stableford: A: R Ayre (8) 35. B: R Black (19) 39.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: K Sunderland (18) D Thompson (8) 51. Div 1: D Thompson (8) 42 cb. Div 2: V Lupton (29) 44. Scr: H Carr 39.

   PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Cassel (Jamberoo 9) A Lane (16) 51 cb. 2B Scr: D Limbach B Parsonage 39 cb. Men: A: J Todd (Randwick 8) 42. B: A Lane (16) 43. C: E Delaney (30) 41.

   PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Cain (12) R Killick (10) 48 cb. 2B Scr: N Cain R Killick 38. P Murray (15) 38 cb. Women: E Pierce (9) 36.

   RANDWICK: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Hickman (19) 36 cb. Div 2: K Timewell (27) 37 cb. Div 3: D Harris (28) 36 cb. Div 4: J Maloney (38) 38. Trophy: C Rooney (29) 33. Stroke: Gold Medal: K Timewell (27) 61.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Par Championship: White: A: A Bruce (11) 2 up. B: P Ledgerwood (14) 5 up. C: R Clark (32) 7 up cb. Scr: P Dalton 4 down.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stroke: A: E Calixto (12) 71. A Scr: S Vail 75. B: Y Woo (18) 71. B Scr: J Kwon 87. C: G Seeto (23) 69. C Scr: H Herman 90. D: D Balmer (24) 71. D Scr: W Sherman 101. Stableford: P Silvester (17) 35.

   SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: S Ryan (20) 46. A Boje (17) 42. Scr: M Wilmott 30. Veteran Medley: R Claydon (22) 43 cb. G Bickle (20) 43. Scr: P Bowden 30.

   SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stableford: D Martin (17) 42.

   STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: H Kim (17) S Jung (11) 51. 2B Scr: C Delaney D Carnevale 39. C Blekos (14) 44.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford Team Agg: White: M Morris (23) D Puxty (13) 73. B Eschbach (17) 40. I Blair (18) 39.

   TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Peterson (17) H Wubben (25) 45 cb. A Jury (20) 41.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stroke: 4B: D Choo (15) T Ower (22) 60. Scr: Z Mullins T Williams 71.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: F Parnham (23) R Janzen (6) 48. Scr: J Coxon M Clark 32. B Doff (4) 40. Scr: R Vandersluis 32. Hole in one: D Murray at 18th.

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Neagle (24) C Jones (36) 51. 2B Scr: C Tonelli R Hogan 40. Div 1: P Dobb (11) 42. Div 2: J Barnes (19) 41. C Jones (36) 42.

   WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: A: P Noble (15) W Jones (25) 80. Scr: A Keith W Woodroff 35. White: A: A Calcraft (12) 41. A Scr: S Holland 30. B: D Byun (15) 43. B Scr: D Byun 28. C: J Scardino (21) 42. C Scr: J Scardino 22.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: R Park (34) J Kelly 48. Div 2: M Morentin (55) B Reoch 47. 2B Scr: N Hobbs S Springall 34. A: R Park (15) 39. B: J Williams (21) 39. C: R Teofilo (26) 39. D: D Ponsford (32) 40.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 4B: T Johns (25) M King (16) 49 cb. Scr: D Hardman J Muscat 37. A: A Jurd (9) 40. B: W Howson (16) 43. C: N Koorey (36) 41.

   WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: B Laird (17) 39 cb. B: R Walsh (23) 38 cb.

   WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Cameron (17) L Du Chateau (14) 73 cb. A: Y Bang (12) 42. B: J Cameron (17) 40. C: M Garaty (26) 42. Scr: Y Bang 30.

25 May 2018
ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: 2B multi: L Young (44) J Campbell (37) 74. E Kang (24) 37 cb. more
NSW Golf