NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Wednesday

 

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: J Lumby (20) T Falck (5) 47 cb. Div 2: D Browne (25) R Davis (25) 48. Scr: P Lorimer W Carter 39. Team Agg: P Easten (21) D Avers (24) D Beal (27) B Shaw (19) 145. A: D Parker (9) 45. B: G Price (17) 42. C: J Lumby (20) 43. D: B Moore (29) 40.

   AVALON: Women: Stableford: L Antill (30) 35.

   BALGOWLAH: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: D Bailey (22) R Charlton (23) 74 cb. J Friedman (20) 43.

   BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: G Dobson (12) R Quinn (18) 45. 2B Scr: G Wood G Wilkinson 33. A: G Dobson (12) 40. B: P Addington (14) 39. C: F Jensen (19) 40.

   BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: F Tumeth (22) B Clucas (20) 78.

   BELMONT: Men: Stableford: A: W Sharpe (13) 43. B: B Coutts (17) 45. C: R Druitt (22) 47.

   BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: M Hayes (6) 39. N Heddles (35) 38.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Anourt (14) D ElHindi (13) 49. Scr: K Rae J Naumoski 35 cb. A: D ElHindi (13) 42. B: K Gilbert (18) 42. C: G Denley (32) 42.

   BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Lees (21) D Chou (21) 49 cb. 2B Scr: S Loreggia G Heffernan 31. B Martin (28) 44.

   BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Thomas (6) P Messer (17) 47. P Messer (17) 40. Hole in one: T Thomas at 13th.

   BONDI: Men: Stableford: V Dainer (26) 37 cb.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Wensimius (12) S Ellis (5) 49. Men: A: P Wensimius (12) 41. B: J Veling (20) 39. C: W Davis (27) 44. Scr: P McKenzie 33 cb. Gold: D: D Duchen (36) 42.

   BONVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Myers (12) J Blackman (10) 69. B Smith (13) 39.

   BOWRAL: Men: Stableford: R Williams (28) 43.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stableford: R Marlowe (26) 36.

   CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: W Chong (11) S Conrades (8) 46. Div 2: P Fiala (22) F Taylor (30) 49. Scr: M Dowd A Marsh 40. A: C McMahon (6) 39. B: P Phathanak (15) 41. C: L Ryan (23) 41.

   CAMDEN: Women: Par: Bisque: Div 1: S Marsh (15) 4 up. Div 2: S Berry (30) 4 up. Div 3: C Versluis (45) 10 up.

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Culkin (26) C Unwin (17) 46 cb. I Sutherland (24) 42 cb.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford: 2B: P Scott (26) K McCabe (17) 51. A: M Clarke (9) 44. B: K McCabe (17) 42. C: D Pirie (28) 41. Scr: D Paine 72.

   CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: Split Six: L Sharp (29) T Chatfield (45) 67. A: U Bell (16) 39 cb. B: J Kwon (21) 38. C: A Mace (28) 37 cb.

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: J Johansen (17) G Kelly (26) 92. A: R Williams (10) 45. B: J Johansen (17) 41 cb. C: G Kelly (26) 41. Gold: P Pellegrini (33) 40. PM 2B Multi: P Connell (23) K Gosper (20) 102. A: L Song (11) 39. B: R Kerslake (19) 38 cb. C: P Connell (23) 46. 2B Scr: P Martins B Fasher 39 cb.

   CASTLECOVE: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: V Hobbs G Gillies (20.625) 70.375.

   CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: T Strachan (15) Z Rahmat (14) 86. A: L Cheung (6) 39. B: Z Rahmat (14) 46. C: G Jamgotchian (23) 43.

   CONCORD: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Reardon (20) T Campisi (11) 48. 2B Scr: G Wilson A Pellegrino 32 cb. White: A: T Campisi (11) 36 cb. B: D Sullivan (13) 37 cb. C: J Wilson (28) 40 cb. Gold: J Nolan (33) 30.

   CROMER: Men: Stableford: 4B: H Parker (19) D Bailey (36) 46. Scr: C Fairchild D Meagher 41. A: A Lewis (4) 39 cb. B: H Parker (19) 40. C: P Wheeler (33) 39. Scr: A Lewis 35.

   CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: Team: C MacDonald (36) D Grant (35) K Weingott (29) C Myers (30) 59. Scr: S Wilson N Haines J Convoy S Weidenhofer 38.

   CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: H Schonlebe M Sofiak 50. Scr: P Starc I McNeil 41. Div 1: J Hong (17) 42. Div 2: D Angus (22) 44. Div 3: J Nicholls (31) 42. Scr: P Starc 38.

   DUNHEVED: Veteran Medley: Stableford 2B multi: White: W Shipman (23) R Staude (26) 96. B Malloy (36) 45.

   EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: A: G O'Keefe (9) 42. B: J Lenord (16) 43. C: O Lorenz (22) 43. D: Z Hekimian (30) 40. Scr: D Jones 37.

   ELANORA: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: B Chalmers (10) C Cathels (33) T LLoyd (11) 64.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: G Ryan (21) G Pride 49. A: J Shaw (10) 42. B: F Serra (19) 40. C: W Allen (24) 40. D: T Palmer (25) 42. Scr: N Miller 39.

   FORSTER: Men: Stroke White: A: J Kerr (12) 62. A Scr: A Syme 74 cb. B: J Cribb (23) 62. B Scr: J Borg 85.

   FOX HILLS: Women: Stableford: R Busuttil (45) 46.

   GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: N Sherring (21) D Cairns (17) 48. Div 1: R Jarrett (13) 41 cb. Div 2: R Holland (24) 39.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford Black: A: T Hurst (21) 43. P Brown (33) 41.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stroke Matchplay: White: R Kite L Kite bt J Bowes P Bowes 1up. Stableford: T Stewart (13) 44.

   HORIZONS: Medley: Stableford: K Grant (28) 39. Men: G Anderson (12) 39. Women: L Ramsey (13) 37.

   JAMBEROO: Men: Stableford White: A: G Seymour (10) 36. B: I Lewis (16) 41. C: P Tucker (22) 44. D: R Mitchell (29) 40.

   KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 2B: A O'Connor (10) J Gibson (8) 48. A: C Rodden (15) 39 cb. B: K Ball (21) 40. C: R Parker (23) 38. Scr: M Harrington 32.

   KILLARA: Stableford: 2B: T Gilchrist (25) N Hardwick (19) 48. Scr: A Taylor C Roles 38. Men: A: P Taylor (14) 40. B: N Hardwick (19) 42. C: A Abadee (33) 42.

   KOGARAH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: K Cribb (10) P Trevenar (8) 47 cb. A: T Dumbelton (9) 39 cb. A Scr: T Corr 36. B: R Dacol (16) 40. C: D Holtham (30) 45.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Women: Stableford: M Davies (44) 43.

   LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Dennis (19) P Kelly (12) 38. M Thompson (27) 39.

   LEURA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Webb (12) D Perrin (25) 38 cb. D Perrin (25) 38 cb, M Monks (14) 38, L Sutton (21) 37.

   LIVERPOOL: Women: Stableford: 2B multi: E Ipschitz (21) C Hart (36) 95. L Cox (17) 39.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: T Chappell (12) 42. B: P Hope (13) 41. C: A Papandrea (21) 42. Scr: J Knox 39.

   LYNWOOD: Men: Par 2B: White: C Vella (22) T Jones (22) 10 up. Div 1: T Jones (14) 4 up. Div 2: A Graham (32) 3 up. Scr: D Gibson 4 down. Women: A Pedersen (26) 3 up.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: R Wood (6) D Goble (8) 76. L Gibson (17) 40.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Men: Stableford White: A: K Saines (10) 69. B: C Brown (15) 68. C: T Bishop (22) 67. Men: Hole in one: White: B Comans at 15th. Women: Stroke Yellow: L Lewis (9) 71 cb.

   MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Men: Stableford 2B multi: White: C Reeves (28) G Williams (15) 92. C Moloney (21) 41 cb. Hole in one: J Mackenzie at 17th.

   MASSEY PARK: Women: Stableford: Y Little (13) 38. L Conna (42) 40.

   MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J McDougall (23) R Saggers (19) 82. M Thompson (13) 44.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Abrahamson (23) C Jugmans (19) 48. 2B Scr: S Morgan T Pritchard Davies 37. A: D Brown (8) 40. B: J Kempster (19) 37 cb. C: T Abrahamson (23) 40. White: P Muspratt (26) 39. Trophy: G Clarke (28) D Sincock (27) 46.

   MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: M Tey (4) 39. B: F Cusack (13) 43. C: M Bribosia (32) 42. Veteran: Gold: P Hirst (27) 39. Medley: 9-hole: L Quilliam (2) 22.

   MOSS VALE: Men: Stableford: A: H Hedley (12) 39. B: M Groll (19) 39. C: T Lancaster (22) 38. D: P Sheehan (34) 31.

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Thompson (15) D Murray (7) 49. A: C Fallon (5) 41. A res: C Giles (11) 38 cb. B: D Thompson (15) 43 cb. C: A Thompson (24) 40. C res: K Morton (29) 41.

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: P Bertoni (15) J Lin (3) 79. Div 2: R Stewart (20) S Puz (24) 81. A: G Liebenberg (11) 40. B: C Ashton (15) 41. C: A Yee (24) 45. D: B Fraser (29) 40.

   NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: R Murphy (31) 41.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: F Dunn (20) 36. Div 2: J McDermott (31) 38. Div 3: N Lawrence (38) 40.

   NOWRA: Men: Stableford: R Reynolds (20) 41.

   NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Smith (25) P Doust (15) 48. Men: G Moses (21) 41. Scr: C Gordon 31. White: D Goldie (29) 35. Gold: A Worsley (36) 40. Women: L Buckley (11) 30.

   OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: 4B: T Hayek (23) T Jasser (9) 46. A: R Walsh (7) 41. B: R Palin (13) 39. C: P Golding (27) 37 cb. Scr: B Doherty 36.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Men: Stableford: A: P Beard (0) 33 cb. B: R Hadley (22) 36.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: R Winestock (29) B Gough (22) 79 cb. Div 1: P Kluger (17) 41 cb. Div 2: R Winestock (29) 45. Scr: M Davidson 35.

   PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Scott (15) M Tabungar (13) 49. 2B Scr: D Hughes T Egan (Springwood) 41. Men: A: G Taylor (8) 41 cb. B: R Newman (Windsor 13) 42. C: R Hughes (20) 43.

   PYMBLE: Stableford: 2B: P Rubenach (14) R Geddes (28) 50. Men: J Little (22) 42 cb. Women: L Dickinson (11) 42.

   RANDWICK: Women: Stroke: Team: M Neeson (9) S Wright (14) N Cave-Olfers (9) T Cornwell-Toms (18) A Twaddell (17) 49. Scr: K Smith M Cruickshank D Goodsell J Langridge K Stack 60.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford Championship: White: A: P Donkin (6) 38. B: D Rankine (13) 39 cb. C: P Sinclair (21) 37. Scr: P Dalton 32 cb.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: C Kinnaird (7) J McCraith (7) 69. Div 2: M Denton (25) C Farr (35) 74. A: M Ryland-Adair (13) 38. B: M O'Hara (16) 36. C: R Gim (20) 36. D: M Denton (25) 43. Scr: J McCraith 31.

   SHELL COVE: Men: Stableford: G McCartney (14) 44. Veteran: J Sutherland (29) 44. Scr: C Kenning 34.

   SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stableford: H Bleuel (23) 46 cb.

   STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Girgis (26) F Latta (22) 51. 2B Scr: Y Kim H Kim 37. M Girgis (26) 46.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Par White: B Lieberman (13) 4 up cb. M Johnson (13) 4 up.

   TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Mcintosh (31) T Serizawa (18) 78. Hcp: M Booth (11) 41. Scr: M Reeves 32. Hole in one: G Platt at 4th.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A Howell (12) M Ringland (17) 46. Scr: T Hindle T Freeburn 32. Hcp: P King (28) 41. Scr: S Beck 37. Men: Cup: J Parsons (18) 30.

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Neagle (24) C Jones (36) 50. 2B Scr: M Dean C Quin 39. Div 1: B Cross (10) 39. Div 2: J Moore (16) 40. Div 3: R Jolly (27) 40.

   TWIN CREEKS: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Bolinowsky (20) J Lim (11) 74. A: A Cordeschi (11) 37. A Scr: I McLean 31. B: D Davies (18) 36. B Scr: K Loh 23. C: P Fernandes (19) 42. C Scr: A Sergis 22.

   WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford 2B: White: T Wilson (15) S Bangel (16) 48 cb. Scr: A Lemal J Boardman 38. A: C Bowen (11) 40 cb. A Scr: A Lemal 33. B: D Parson (15) 42. B Scr: D Parson 27 cb. C: P Mackenzie (27) 40. C Scr: R McCarthy 22.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Harrison (36) I Massey (25) 48. A: M Sladden (14) 42. B: B Smith (21) 39. C: C Sheehan (27) 40 cb. D: B Gotting (29) 40.

   WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: 4B: G Tregeagle (26) G Mahlberg (17) 50. R Anderson (18) 40 cb.

   WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Ozvatic (28) A Marshall (36) 52. A: T Aafjes (10) 40. B: P Longobardi (14) 38 cb. C: S Ozvatic (28) 48. Scr: T Aafjes 30.

21 August 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Rankin (23) K Ryan (24) 47 cb. 2B Scr: P Bradley N Wood 39. A: N Wood (4) 40. B: D Smith (14) 36. C: I ... more
NSW Golf