NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Wednesday

 

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: K Batcheldor (6) P Swan (14) 47. Div 2: A James (26) R Hicks (16) 49. Div 1 Scr: P Lorimer C Browne 40. Team Agg: K Batcheldor (6) P Swan (14) S Robbins (16) J Suh (10) 147. A: K Batcheldor (6) 40 cb. B: D Nam (15) 40 cb. C: J Wilson (26) 40 cb. D: C Peake (36) 41.

   BALGOWLAH: Men: Stableford White: A: A Sherborne (8) 42. B: J Friedman (19) 39. C: R Jenkins (25) 41.

   BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Parmakellis (22) J Savage (27) 80. 2B Scr: C Riley D Brooker 68. A: A Craddock (9) 41 cb. B: G Chen (16) 43. C: S Parmakellis (22) 45.

   BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: B Grieve (27) 40.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: B Moroz R Love 47. A: P Clarke (3) 42. B: C Leistad (14) 40. C: W Metcalfe (26) 40. Scr: P Clarke 39.

   BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: A: J Mills (29) 35. B: P Whitty (38) 34.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Koszek (10) J Sabsabi (16) 49. A: J Carter (12) 41. B: J Sabsabi (16) 43. C: J Solomons (29) 42. Scr: T Bonham 35. Men: Team: G Butler (8) D Walker (8) S Warncken (6) D Manahi-Stevens (23) 53.

   BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: I Graham (26) G Valiukas (18) 49. 2B Scr: M Savoldi M North 37 cb. A: M Worth (10) 38. B: K Isomoto (14) 41. C: A Sammut (31) 42.

   BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford Black: R Curtiss (9) 45. R Saxton (18) G Phillips (15) 41.

   BONDI: Men: Stableford: N Schwarzer (28) 43.

   BONNIE DOON: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: K Odell (24) D Partridge (13) 76. A: M Colquhoun (10) 40. B: D Partridge (13) 39. C: R Dixon (23) 44. D: R McKay (28) 37. A Scr: M Gannon 38. Gold: R Mckay (28) 37 cb.

   BONVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Robinson (8) B Costin (10) 45. W Scott (7) 38.

   BOWRAL: Men: Stableford: S Mulholland (11) 42.

   CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: M McDonald (13) R Stevens (8) 47. Div 2: W Brown (15) T Stephens (17) 51. A Scr: M Dowd D Attard 41. A: R Stevens (8) 42. B: T Stephens Snr (17) 43. C: J Cramp (29) 43.

   CAMDEN: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: A Toto M Thorn (15) 69.

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Harmer (17) T Wilkinson (14) 78. M Harmer (17) 43.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: M Seerey (33) S White (23) 56. A: P Wright (8) 41. B: P McCrohon (19) 39. C: M Seery (33) 42 cb. Scr: B Post 34.

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Jang (22) C Woo (17) 79. A: S Abbott (12) 40. B: C Woo (17) 39 cb. C: P Jang (22) 40 cb. PM 2B Agg: P McLoughlin (14) B Grime (22) 76. A: J Macnaughton (2) 41. B: M Eades (14) 40. C: B Grime (22) 41. 2B Scr: J Macnaughton T Lass 61.

   CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: Team: J Cryer (28) V Hobbs (28) L Paradine (25) S Wolfswinkel (36) 50.

   CONCORD: Men: Stableford: 2B: D White (14) G Ferguson (18) 46. 2B Scr: P Bourke J Maresca 32 cb. Stableford White: A: P Lewis (13) 36 cb. B: J Lee (15) 39. C: J Brunton (20) 37. Gold: J Nolan (33) 30.

   CROMER: Men: Stableford: A: T Maloney (10) 39 cb. B: R Bucknell (33) 43. A Scr: D Simpson 34 cb. PM: A: T Everett (14) 39 cb. B: B Thomas (27) 40. A Scr: J Ponder 36.

   CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: A: E Thompson (36) K Selman (23) S Blizard (27) S Hansen (37) 102. A Scr: J Greenberg R Deards S Geraghty K Tracy 57.

   CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: M Sofiak B Faulkner 55. A Scr: I Pemble N Pepin 39. Div 1: G Kennedy (14) 43. Div 2: N Milne (22) 42. Div 3: G Worth (27) 40. Scr: I Pemble 39.

   DUNHEVED: Veteran Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A: R Metcalfe (22) K Avery (30) 79. B Reuter (34) 41.

   EASTLAKE: Mxd: Stableford White: A: S Hinton (11) 43. B: D Bridge (15) 44. C: S Lee (23) 38. D: C Loke (29) 38. A Scr: A Michelson 33.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: G Paterson (10) 42. B: K Condren (19) 40. C: A Li (22) 43. D: P Jellicoe (25) 43. Hole in one: T Fuller at 11th. T Brooks at 15th.

   FOX HILLS: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: A Scr: A Griffith L Kembrey J Merrick 70. A: S Ra Y Yoo S Kim (13.5) 59.5.

   GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: C Hawkins (29) B Mei (19) 51 cb. Div 1: T Markovski (17) 42 cb. Div 2: P Paoli (25) 47.

   GIBRALTAR: Men: Stableford: Div 1: I Mackey (20) 46.

   GOSFORD: Men: Stroke: A: M Faulkner (11) 67. B: J Rogers (17) 62. C: S Thompson (20) 65.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford Black: A: R Lockhart (13) 44. B: M Stone (28) 44. Scr: R Lockhart 32. Women: White: D Moylan (27) 38.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: J Bowen (26) 41.

   HORIZONS: Men: Stableford: C Larson (26) 44. Women: B Matthews (36) 37. Medley: F Shield (22) 40.

   JAMBEROO: Men: Stableford White: A: T Rodriguez (11) 40. B: A Ray (19) 43. C: J Willoughby (23) 40. D: B Piggott (34) 35.

   KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: S Spooner (17) K Steadman (16) 100. A: P Thompson (10) 40. B: I Baianov (21) 42 cb. C: F Hay (26) 39. Scr: T Seymour 31.

   KILLARA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A: P Matthews (19) J Penney (25) 49. A Scr: J Wooster P Fairweather 39. A: M Lee (13) 40. B: P Matthews (19) 40. C: R Penney (25) 39.

   KOGARAH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Selig (24) W Ewens (22) 46. A: P Buckland (12) 38 cb. B: P Swan (13) 42. C: I Rowley (23) 42. A Scr: G Hines 37.

   LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Rothery (26) J Patfield (29) 50. G Rothery (26) 41.

   LEURA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Garofano (16) D Newbury (33) 53. A Garofano (16) 42. D Newbury (33) 39. B Cox (23) 37.

   LIVERPOOL: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: N Lee (14) S Kim (23) 76. M Kwon (24) 41.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stroke: A: J Knox (0) 65. A Scr: J Knox 65. B: A Hanson (17) 66. C: D Ronald (20) 71 cb.

   LYNWOOD: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Bailey (24) D Fardell (24) 51. J Kermond (14) 42. K Newns-Smith (21) 41. Women: C Hill (26) 38. L Good (29) 36.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Men: Stableford: 2B: F Magee (23) M Greenwood (3) 48. A: R Hogan (+3) 38. B: J Tesoriero (17) 37. C: G Hall (20) 38. Women: Div 1: R Murray (21) 36. Div 2: J Brown (34) 36.

   MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Bluff (15) K King (21) 52. C Moloney (22) 46 cb.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Mailma (32) C McDougall (20) 52. A: G Carmichael (13) 39 cb. B: R Lewis (16) 43. C: C McDougall (20) 41 cb. A Scr: P Bardetta 37.

   MASSEY PARK: Women: Par: Div 1: L Camarda (23) 4 up. Div 2: M Buckeridge (35) 4 up.

   MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Samuel (27) D Stander (19) 50. A: M Radford (9) 39 cb. B: M Arnold (17) 43. C: G Samuel (27) 42. Scr: S Albinski 33.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Karpin (29) G Jansen (25) 77. 2B Scr: G Inglis J Evans 39. A: J De Rooy (9) 39 cb. B: A Goodman (18) 40. C: B McNamara (20) 41 cb. Stableford White: R McGovern (33) 42 cb.

   MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: M Lee (10) 42. B: A Golombick (15) 41. C: C Smedley (22) 40 cb. Veteran Men: D Mortlock (21) 39. Women: A Hill (17) 35. Medley: 9-hole: G Jarvie (13) 16 cb.

   MOSS VALE: Men: Stableford: A: P Tancred (10) 40. B: C Foreman (15) 40. C: J Bubare (28) 40. D: G Webb (32) 39.

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Graham (22) B Christie (9) 48 cb. A Bratz (3) 41. A res: A: P Fawcus (7) 41. B: G Hawkins (17) 41. C: T Vickers (21) 43. C res: R Spence (28) 41.

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: G Anastasiou (20) S Dennis (14) 49. Div 1 Scr: N Barbieri M Hooper 46. A: W Kim (5) 39. B: J Kim (19) 47. C: R Taylor (26) 41. D: T Brick (30) 39. A Scr: B Bury 29.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Women: Par: C Milligan (29) 1 up.

   NOWRA: Men: Stableford: T Bond (17) 40.

   NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Friendship (12) G Phillips (4) 49. Men: J Gonczi (20) 40 cb. Scr: S Greville (Royal Qld) 31. Stableford White: R Daly (26) 39. Gold: M Messis (31) 38. Women: L Gorman (21) 34.

   OATLANDS: Stableford: 4B: K Downes L Parker 49. Men: A: M Stannard (12) 40. B: J McGrath (15) 39. C: K Henning (19) 43. A Scr: Y Parky 37.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: K Sunderland (18) G Sunderland (13) 47 cb. Div 1: M Williams (12) 40. Div 2: L Lloyd (24) 39. A Scr: H Carr 38.

   PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Masters (24) S Masters (8) 49. 2B Scr: R Sutherland A Kelshaw 39 cb. Men: A: S Masters (8) 42. B: D Bourne (15) 41. C: P Johnston (20) 40.

   PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Van Heerden (12) P Hodgson (20) 48. G Hicks (31) 43 cb. D Robertson (Mona Vale) (17) D Porter (17) 41.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: K Longe (33) J Bloomfield (6) 81. A: J Bloomfield (12) 40. B: F Robinson (19) 39. C: K Longe (33) 41. Scr: G Beetson 29 cb.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford: Championship: A: A Cornell (2) 40. B: J Duffield (14) 37 cb. C: I Stanway (31) 42. A Scr: A Cornell 38.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: J Morgan (11) B Laing (14) 48. Div 2: M Radburn (33) T Nelson (27) 50. A: G Edwards (9) 40. B: A Young (18) 39 cb. C: D Pickering (20) 41. D: D Muirhead (26) 44. A Scr: S Vail 37.

   SHELL COVE: Men: Stableford: B Dowd (6) 43. Veteran: P Wheeldon (28) 44. Scr: G Leake 35.

   SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Elford (19) 45. Div 2: J Mackey (26) 41. Div 3: A Nichols (35) 45. Div 4: M Lowe (41) 37.

   STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Brian (26) G Tarlinton (21) 85. 2B Scr: M Reeve S Maiolo 76. R Kitching (20) 45.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: D Mattiske (20) 40 cb. R Nicol (17) 40.

   TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: S Crane (11) A Draper (6) 86. S Crane (11) 43. Men: Hole in one: B Bang at 15th.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: 4B: A: G Patterson (10) P Kevans (22) 47 cb. A Scr: R Balcomb M Lunzer 39.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: K Murden (26) B Moase (16) 48. A Scr: T O'Rourke S Beck 39. Stroke: D Maloney (6) 67. A Scr: P Gow 70. Stableford: PM: P Tzannes (15) 40.

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: Team: J Elven (14) P Thomas (11) P Wright (19) W Dignam (16) 95. Div 1: A Cooke (12) 44. Div 2: B McGarrity (17) 42. Div 3: D Jones (22) 42.

   TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Black: A: W Tan (12) 42. A Scr: W Dunn 35. B: H Horwitz-Rourke (15) 35. B Scr: G Wood 21. C: B Dincel (22) 38. C Scr: M Budden 18 cb.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Calvert (16) B Gowenlock (20) 79. A: J Calvert (16) 40. B: G Burman (18) 41 cb. C: G Spradrow (24) 38. D: B Levy (34) 40.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 4B: K Darcy (29) E Alexandrow (27) 49. 4B Scr: A Jurd C Brown 36. P Davies (20) 41 cb.

   WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: R Foden (19) 43. B: P Avery (21) 42. Scr: A Foden 33.

   WYONG: Men: Stableford: Team: S Heggen (23) J Pene (16) M Johnson (23) T Hall (21) 94. A: K Ogden (11) 40 cb. B: S Edwards (16) 42. C: L O'Rourke (24) 43 cb. A Scr: G Lamb 40.

23 May 2018
WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Split Six: L Willis (14) B Hammond (13) 62. more
NSW Golf