NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Wednesday

 

   ASQUITH: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: P Swan (13) J McGeachie (23) 48. Div 2: B WHite (18) I Pole (21) 49. Scr: D Morgan M Boland 43. Team Agg: R Kirk (18) R Ryan (32) I Robertson (14) R Taylor (29) 161. Men: A: I Malcolm (3) 40 cb. B: K Sawa (10) 46. C: M Everett (24) 41. D: W Hester (32) 45.

   BALGOWLAH: Men: Stableford: A: A Sherborne (7) 39. B: P Cooper-Southam (20) 40. C: J Roche (24) 49.

   BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Gaudry (22) D Beaumont (14) 74. A: B Bartlett (11) 38. B: N Wilson (15) 40. C: C Burke (21) 39.

   BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Dec: Div 1: M Camilleri (22) 55. Div 2: M Young (28) 62. Div 3: J Byne (33) 59. Scr: B Clucas 78.

   BELMONT: Men: Stroke: A Scr: L Mahaffey 72. A: S Shaw (11) 68 cb. B Scr: J Stockley 85. B: J Sharpe (20) 67. C Scr: A Rolfe 90. C: W Blight (25) 67.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B: T McCabe (25) J Parnham (17) 48. Scr: D ElHindi S Parkinson 37. A: J Marshall (11) 38 cb. B: R Young (20) 40 cb. C: T McCabe (25) 44.

   BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Klem (13) J Frew (19) 49 cb. 2B Scr: J Todd S Todd (Randwick) 42. M Perin (7) 43.

   BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Brown (14) S Murphy (4) 47. A Preen (16) 41 cb.

   BONDI: Men: Stableford: J Moran (6) 41 cb.

   BONNIE DOON: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A: R Palmer (21) P Paris (13) 77. A: B McKay (9) 42. B: L Miller (19) 40. C: R Palmer (21) 46. D: P Heaney (36) 46. Scr: B Anasta 38.

   BONVILLE: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: C Lark (29) M Benton (20) 76. A Shepard (10) 38 cb.

   BOWRAL: Men: Stableford: F Lapinskie (20) 39.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stableford: L Ly (23) 37.

   CABRAMATTA: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: P Hart (12) W Brown (14) T Stephens (15) J Wilson (15) 53. Scr: M Dowd D Buhagiar A Marsh D Marsh 56. Hole in one: G Ravet at 16th.

   CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: S Walsh (26) S Berry (29) K Bull (36) D Mee (38) 105 cb.

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: M Montgomery (9) N Hood (14) 80. M Salier (17) 44.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: A Stott (18) P Watson (11) 80. A: R Cleaver (12) 40. B: H Darmody (16) 42 cb. C: A Hudson (24) 41. Scr: M Brown 72 cb.

   CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: 2B: J Shim (9) H Park (16) 47 cb. A: J Shim (9) 40. B: S Kim (23) 38 cb. C: G Kim (32) 37.

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: B White (5) S Cunningham (17) 49 cb. A: B White (5) 41. B: D Bell (18) 43. C: P Brown (22) 41. Gold: P Pellegrini (32) 35. PM 2B: M Pilkington (22) M Tesoriero (11) 49. A: H Wilde (4) 42. B: D Nelson (19) 42. C: J Hong (24) 43 cb. 2B Scr: D Gale J Macnaughton 44 cb.

   CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: H Muscat (36) 42.

   CONCORD: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Bates (25) A Lalak (21) 49. A: T Campisi (10) 38. B: D Page (16) 41. C: S Bates (25) 42. Gold: K Goodrick (33) 35.

   CROMER: Men: Stableford: 4B: N Phelps (4) C Balding (32) 49. Scr: M Taylor A Dennewald 43. A: M Walsh (13) 40 cb. B: G Hayman (16) 42. C: P Solari (29) 41. Scr: A Dennewald 35.

   CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: K Ranger (16) 38. B: J Rose (25) 36. C: L Showell (27) 40. D: S Newell (40) 37. Scr: A Arnold 34.

   CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: G McGregor F Stevenson 51. Scr: I Pemble A West 44. Div 1: J Kenyon (12) 45. Div 2: P Jack (18) 41 cb. Div 3: B Grattan (27) 43. Scr: P Takla 38. Holes in one: M Moroney at 11th, T Davey at 13th.

   DUNHEVED: Veteran Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: K Sargent (18) P Green (14) 48. Div 2: A Chin (31) D Ryan (33) 48. B Reuter (33) 41.

   EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: B Lorenz (12) 39 cb. C Loke (28) 41. Scr: S Twaddell 33.

   ELANORA: Women: Stableford: C Lang (33) 41.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: T Cheetham (16) G Evans (12) 44. A: P Hyland (13) 34. B: T Cheetham (16) 37. C: T Palmer (24) 36. D: B Van Aalderen (29) 32 cb.

   GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Jackson (21) B Field (28) 47 cb. Div 1: R Eriksson (8) 40. Div 2: B Field (28) 42 cb.

   GIBRALTAR: Men: Stableford: G Hartnup (18) 44.

   GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: A: M Crookes (11) 42. B: C Myers (15) 43. C: G Ballie (25) 48. D: B Allen (28) 41. Scr: T Van Der Kolk (5) 69.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford Black: A: B Sheather (21) 38 cb. B: L Hearne (28) 44.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: T Sykes (12) 39.

   HORIZONS: Medley: Stableford: Team Agg: D Brander (4) W Stenner (24) T Morgan (15) G Anderson (11) 115. Men: T Morgan (15) 42. Women: J Parker (34) 40.

   JAMBEROO: Men: Stableford White: A: A Bosanquet (10) 41. B: H Osman (19) 40. C: K O'Rourke (23) 42. D: R Pearson (32) 39.

   KILLARA: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: D McAllen (30) B Thomas (16) 47 cb. Scr: A Lamble W Macdonald 38. A: C Murdoch (11) 40. B: M Baldwin (21) 42. C: D Mcallan (30) 42. White: A Abadee (32) 39.

   KOGARAH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: C Lawrence (14) J Lawrence (19) 47. A: G Wright (10) 40. B: C Lawrence (14) 39 cb. C: G Prowse (25) 38 cb. Scr: A Honeysett 35 cb.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Women: Stableford: 3B: E Bond (5) S L'Estrange (45) M Davies (41) 79.

   LANE COVE: Men: Par: 2B: S Tan (22) G Webster (23) 9 up. S McDonald (31) 2 up cb.

   LEURA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Gibson (33) D Barnes (12) 46 cb. Mxd: A Stillmark (21) 42. T Tunkunas (22) 39. W Player (20) 38.

   LIVERPOOL: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: M Harrison (39) C Chaeok (25) K Song (18) 82 cb.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford 2B: Black: J Roche (25) M Booth (13) 51. J Roche (25) 45.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Livingstone (31) M Horan (14) 48. Men: A: R Liddle (7) 36. B: D File (16) 39. C: I Smith (21) 36 cb. Women: M Bishop (16) 42.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B O'Connor (21) P Haynes (13) 50. A: R Batstone (13) 40. B: A Hunter (17) 41. C: B Jordan (26) 41 cb. Scr: K Flynn 35.

   MASSEY PARK: Women: Stableford: R Dorman (38) 37.

   MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Hughes (22) W Cattanach (21) 49. A: R Terrey (10) 40. B: G Kirkham (18) 41. C: R Dieters (35) 42. Scr: G Stanford 35. Hole in one: M McInnes at 2nd.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: D Paton (4) T Kamsler (23) A Dinte (17) P Tully (12) 94. 2B Scr: D Spiteri J Harrison 40. A: P Lemoine (12) 42. B: M Grunstein (17) 40. C: K Fletcher (22) 41. White: P Muspratt (25) 38.

   MOORE PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S O'Brien (29) H Boys (30) 82. Men: H Boys (30) 42. Veteran: D Mortlock (21) 40. Medley: 9-hole: M McKechnie (30) 19.

   MOSS VALE: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: J Bubear (27) B Freer (28) P Carpenter (24) C Shaw (22) 142.

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Caldwell (14) K Yin (30) 48 cb. A: A Bratz (2) 35. A res: R Cobley (8) 39 cb. B: T Kim (13) 43. C: B Chow (23) 40. C res: G Lockwood (30) 40. Hole in one: M Jago at 15th.

   NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: W Hatfield (17) N Stack (27) 103. W Hatfield (17) 43.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Women: Stableford: P Beckton (8) 37.

   NSW: Medley: Stableford: 4B: T Galea (25) A Galea (26) 50.

   OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: 4B: B Hauptmann (16) P Taylor (30) 51. A: T Jasser (9) 42. B: B Hauptmann (Marrickville 16) 49. C: M Wahbe (31) 43 cb. Scr: Y Park 38. Women: A Kim (21) 37.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Cluff (10) T Gilchrist (13) 74 cb. Div 1: S Walker (10) 43. Div 2: S Patterson (21) 42.

   PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Organ (13) D McEachern (12) 83. 2B Scr: G Taylor J Tolomeo (Glenmore) 57. A: E Chun (2) 41. B: M Herring (16) 44. C: B Saville (24) 38 cb. Women: G Do (Stonecutters Ridge 10) 38.

   PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Cross (1) P Illes (28) 48 cb. 2B Scr: B Cross P Illes 43. B Cross (1) 44. Women: D Turner (27) 33.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: M Madgwick (13) M Simpson (15) 46. Div 2: T Topp (28) E Sills (15) 48. A: A Wilson (6) 44. B: T Topp (15) 41. C: B Tuck (31) 40.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford: Championship: A: P Barkl (9) 36 cb. B: N Talbert (13) 39. C: W Penfold (33) 37. Scr: A Cornell (1) 35.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stroke: A: M Dane (4) 66. A Scr: C Kinnaird 70. B: G Hassall (16) 71. B Scr: M Doughan 87 cb. C: D Pickering (20) 70. C Scr: K Peck 90. D: F Collins Jr (27) 67. D Scr: K Ko 98. Stableford: I McKee (34) 37.

   SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Eliott (10) S McCarthy (21) 49. R Elliot (10) 43.

   STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: Y Kim (18) A Kim (9) 51. 2B Scr: J Im N Lee 35. R McDougall (15) 43.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: R Anderson (Bribie Island 10) 40. P Chilton (15) 39.

   TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: A Draper (6) N Gamble (10) O Cromback (5) G Moles (14) 97. K Wyld (26) 41.

   THE COAST: Women: Stableford: N Heinrich (11) 36. Veteran: A Christensen (10) 41.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: C Kent (12) J Graham (25) 48. Scr: T O'Rourke C Mayhew 33. S Mumby (10) 40. Scr: P Lonard 40.

   TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: T Wozniak (10) 37 cb. A Scr: P Borg 33. B: D Vas (14) 37 cb. B Scr: S Goh 23. C: M Boekemann (20) 37. C Scr: N Gatt 18 cb.

   WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: Team: G Steele (13) B Aulburn (20) P Brown (13) G Brown (8) 92. A: A Sutton (2) 42. A Scr: A Sutton 40. B: A Prescott (14) 43. B Scr: A Prescott 29. C: W Woodroff (20) 41. C Scr: P McLucas 21 cb.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Mills (17) R Stevenson (36) 49. A: R Marjason (15) 39. B: B Porter (19) 40. C: I Redfern (22) 40. D: H Bull (28) 43.

   WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: S Wright (13) 41. B: P Owen (18) 41 cb. C: G Anderson (20) 40. Scr: D De Traubenberg 34. 

17 August 2018
ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Kim (20) S G Kim (18) 73. S Kim (18) 39. more
NSW Golf