NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Wednesday

 

   ASQUITH: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: P Gee (23) G Pavey (11) 50. Div 2: N Cosgrove (14) J Cosgrove (33) 51. Div 1 Scr: D Morgan K Batcheldor 39. Team Agg: M Dakic (16) D Clay (0) N Cosgrove (14) J Cosgrove 154. A: A Caiger (8) 45. B: N Cosgrove (14) 46. C: P Gee (23) 46. D: W Cole (28) 41.

   BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stroke Ambrose: White: A: H Zeegers (15) A Sherborne (7) 54.5. B: S Moore (9) T Mara (10) 55.25. C: S Richards (11) J Richards (21) 59.

   BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford 2B: Gold: M Yates (12) G Harbrow (16) 51. A: C Hickey (10) 41. B: G Harbrow (16) 45. C: R Hawke (19) 42.

   BARNWELL PARK: Women: Par: M Coleman (29) 4 up.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford Team: S Colley K Heazlett I Penfold M Everingham 93. A: B Storer (9) 40. B: D Sparks (18) 38. C: S Matthews (18) 40. Scr: G Hartshorne 33.

   BELMONT: Men: Stableford: A: K White 41. B: J Stockley 44. C: P Reeves 42.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: A Vincin (22) 45 cb. A: R Arnold (13) 43. B: J Marriott (16) 44. C: R Sutton (21) 45. A Scr: S Parkinson 38.

   BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Pollock (12) G Mayhew (29) 80. 2B Scr: M Pullen R Fellows 60. L Zahra (13) 41 cb.

   BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Wood (12) P Stricke (20) 50. J Hollis (21) 39 cb.

   BONDI: Men: Stableford: T Williams (18) 40 cb.

   BONNIE DOON: Men: Stableford 2B: K Wissler B Bulters 51. A: J Purcell (11) 39. B: B Koh (14) 42. C: G Norton (26) 46. D: C Stern (32) 34. A Scr: B Anasta 36. Hole in one: J Purcell at 11th.

   BONVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: G Lawrence (15) T Lawrence (11) 49. Div 1: B Nichol (8) 41 cb.

   BOWRAL: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Davison (31) A Maher (33) 47.

   CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: Div 1: T Mateos (13) D Rysko (8) 47. Div 2: W See (21) S McDonald (29) 48 cb. Div 1 Scr: D Buhagier P Cox 37. A: D Rysko (8) 43. B: P Tykhovod (14) 43. C: S Murphy (21) 39.

   CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Marsh (16) 37. Div 2: K De Cean (24) 35. Div 3: P Morrison (38) 36.

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Mann (25) G Priest (25) 50. G Priest (25) 43.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: P Kerr (19) R Woods (19) 51. A: B Buckley (8) 43. B: P Kerr (19) 47. C: R Wheatley (23) 44. A Scr: A Anderson 69.

   CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: Team Agg: C Kim (18) H Lee (11) E Kim (20) V Kim (17) 120. A: J Lee (14) 41 cb. B: C Kim (18) 44. C: S Song (35) 35 cb.

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Mana (17) R Guthrie (18) 77. A: J Wong (11) 40 cb. B: A Kim (14) 40. C: C Milojevic (28) 42. PM 2B Agg: A Bradley (22) D Bloom (12) 77. A: D Bloom (12) 40. B: D Findlay (13) 40. C: P Martins (21) 39 cb. Gold: P Pellegrini (32) 29. 2B Scr: B Fasher P Nicholas 41.

   CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Crawford (33) B Maclennan (23) 52. A: R Hillsdon (4) 37. B: M Graham (17) 41. C: A Tim (28) 44.

   CONCORD: Men: Stableford Team: White: R Tasso (9) P Breaden (23) H Capra (14) M Casiglia (10) 54. A: W Casiglia (10) 39 cb. B: I Hendry (18) 42. C: J Hirst (21) 40. Gold: K Goodrick (36) 14.

   CROMER: Men: Stableford: 4B: B Thomas (26) B Davis (22) 51. A: T Jones (11) 39. B: D Perks (20) 40. C: B Thomas (26) 45. A Scr: J Ponder 36.

   CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: L Neal (15) 39 cb. B: C Toohey (23) 31. C: C Geelan (31) 37. D: E Henwood (37) 35. A Scr: A Arnold 35. 9-hole: P Cribb (42) 16 cb.

   CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: H Yoo P Kang 54. Scr: C Nelson M Robertson 37. Div 1: D Stocks (15) 41. Div 2: B Roach (16) 43. Div 3: H Yoo (24) 42 cb. Scr: P Starc 34.

   DUNHEVED: Veteran Medley: Stableford: A: K Patterson (18) 45. B: C Williams (22) 40. C: K Shepard (30) 43.

   EASTLAKE: Stableford White: A Scr: C Hicks 38. A: G O'Keefe (8) 42. B: J Parata (14) 46. C: C Fenton (24) 43. D: J Molinaro (31) 39.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: A Byrne (29) J Bruce (35) 48. A: J Golby (12) 43. B: G Ryan (21) 39. C: J Bruce (35) 41 cb.

   GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: Div 1: H Roberts (16) 40. Div 2: G Brackenridge (19) 44.

   GOSFORD: Men: Stableford Yellow: A: M Sorridimi (11) 39 cb. B: G Smith (14) 40 cb. C: W Cardiff (23) 45. D: C Tarrant (28) 43 cb.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford: A: D Pasfield (17) 44. B: A Hudson (29) 41.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: S Power (22) 42.

   HORIZONS: Men: Stableford: C Ermer (20) 41. Women: J Hancock (21) 35.

   JAMBEROO: Medley: Stableford: A: G Chilby (11) 37. B: J Pringle (17) 41. C: W Little (23) 42. D: B Carr (32) 43.

   KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Bendeich (11) C Keed (21) 50. A: A Beazley (10) 42. B: D Shanahan (16) 48. C: B Saba (23) 41 cb. A Scr: B Wood 33.

   KILLARA: Men: Stableford 2B: T Rhall (24) J Sander (23) 49. Scr: T Wray G Hohnen 42. A: C Byrne (14) 44. B: N Hardwick (18) 39 cb. C: E Bahnsen (30) 42.

   KOGARAH: Men: Stableford 2B: D Gallagher (1) P Tagliano (21) 47. A: D Gallagher (1) 39. B: M Dwyer (15) 41. C: P Tagliano (21) 41. A Scr: D Gannon 37.

   LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: Split Six: G Jack (15) L Bayliss-Smith (19) J Stephenson (20) 78. M Thompson (27) 41.

   LEURA: Men: Stableford 2B: P Eastment (11) G Lohrey (16) 49. A: G Moxley (10) 40 cb. B: P Eastment (11) 40. C: R Want (28) 39.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Cole M Florczuk 49. A: M Rennix (12) 42. A Scr: M Cruise 39. B: G Lovelace (18) 40. C: R Woosey (30) 43. Hole in one: M Rennix at 2nd.

   LYNWOOD: Men: Stableford: Div 1: T Sgro (16) 40. Div 2: S Kim (19) 41. Women: T Lindsay (24) 36.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Morris (24) M Booth (14) 48. C Morris (24) 42.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Men: Stroke: A: J Farnham (11) 68. B: G Heaton (18) 69. C: P Dale (25) 67. Women: S McNally (30) 70.

   MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Seaman (25) J Bluff (13) 50. P Linskey (27) 43.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: M Larcombe (13) 42. B: K Chester (16) 40 cb. C: P Ittensohn (21) 40 cb. A Scr: F Bellingham 36.

   MASSEY PARK: Women: Stableford: W Blake (29) 35. 9-hole: S Scarr (15) 20.

   MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Kershaw (16) D Hemsley (6) 48 cb. A: L Diserens (12) 41 cb. B: R Kershaw (16) 41 cb. C: B Glasgow (23) 42. Scr: G Stanford 36.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Nye (26) M Eksteen (18) 50. 2B Scr: J De Rooy P Walton 38. A: P Lemoine (10) 40 cb. B: B Rosenthal (15) 42. C: B Kabalan (23) 40. White: J Martin (22) 43.

   MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford: A: E Kim (7) 40. B: B Win (14) 42. C: T Connolly (23) 43. Veteran: R Johnstone (16) 41.

   MOSS VALE: Men: Stableford: J Bubear (27) 44.

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Fitzgerald (35) J Allsopp (31) 50. A: P Fawcus (6) 34. A res: N Black (7) 37 cb. B: G Brown (19) 43. C: S Hawrysiuk (25) 39. C res: C Fitzgerald (35) 43.

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Sellars (19) M Linnegar (24) 49. Team: G Edawrds (22) P Town (35) B Brown (27) P Richardson (5) 128. A: B Cummerford (8) 39. B: G McMillan (18) 42. C: A Yee (22) 41. D: B Portus (28) 40. Hole in one: W Donaldson at 10th.

   NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Par: M Smith (11) 7 up.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Women: Stableford: L Quartly (23) 39 cb.

   NSW: Stableford: 2B: M Messis (31) T Ellis (24) 45. Men: P Xenos (22) 38 cb. Scr: O Zerbst (The Lakes) 35. White: M Clarke (35) 33. Gold: M Messis (31) 35. Women: L Buckley (11) 34.

   OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: 4B: R Levi (18) R Walsh (28) 47 cb. A: W Reece (9) 43. B: E Conlon (13) 42. C: B Collins (19) 39. A Scr: J Wimalaratne 35.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: J Wells (12) G Robson (21) 79. Div 1: D Thompson (7) 41. Div 2: J Wall (28) 43 cb.

   PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: J Corbett (34) R Wright (Camden 10) 47. 2B Scr: A Phiyasirikul (Moore Park) K Honeysett (Springwood) 41. Men: A: A Henry (10) 40. B: R Hughes (19) 39. C: G Posadas (25) 38. Women: R Wright (Camden 10) 35 cb.

   PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: E Demirdjian (12) G Kentwell (22) 47. 2B Scr: M Olender A Green 38. M Thompson (21) 40.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Madgwick (16) M Simpson (12) 85. A: M Madgwick (16) 46. B: R Callaghan (31) 42. Scr: K Golding 31.

   ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Kenny (21) 34. Div 2: M McNay (32) 36. Div 3: A Roberts (35) 21.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford: Championship: A: D Cobcroft (6) 37. B: S Cleary (17) 36. C: T Haymet (20) 36. A Scr: A Cornell (1) 32.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: P Tkachuk (17) M Farr (4) 46. Div 2: D Totaro (15) P Sleiman (36) 49. A: T Popov (5) 40. B: D Totaro (15) 38. C: K McNamara (20) 39. D: A Kastanias (26) 42. A Scr: S Vail 38.

   SHELL COVE: Stableford: P Cheetham (20) 46. Scr: J Kast 38.

   SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Herron (20) L Herron (9) 53. H Delany (11) 43.

   STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Hoggart (13) R Caves (21) 48. 2B Scr: M Reeve S Maiolo 39. M Girgis (24) 41 cb.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: W Kelly (8) R Rachmat (19) 77. G Clarke (23) 39.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: W Lewis (27) S McGill (22) 71. Scr: I Noh K Yuan 75.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: R Janzen (5) S Furby (21) 45. Scr: J Randhawa J Coxon 34. L Waller (6) 42. A Scr: P Lonard 38. Hole in one: B Chan at 15th. Stableford: PM: M Clark (12) 40.

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Phillips (4) B Cook (8) 79. 2B Scr: K Phillips B Cook 67. Div 1: K Phillips (4) 43. Div 2: D Apelt (16) 41. Div 3: K Haydon (28) 43.

   TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford 2B multi: B Dincel (20) B Dincel (25) 76. A: K Loh (12) 41. A Scr: A Chai 30 cb. B: A Boudville (15) 35. B Scr: T Chillingworth 20 cb. C: B Dincel (25) 37. C Scr: B Dincel 18.

   WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: M McNamara (12) D Whitefield (25) 50. 2B Scr: A Sutton N Taplin 40. A: M Nicholls (12) 40. A Scr: A Sutton 30 cb. B: T Bewley (13) 41. B Scr: T Bewley 28. C: D Whitefield (25) 43. C Scr: D Whitefield 22.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: E Brown (17) P Longworth (10) 51. A: P Longworth (10) 44. B: P Catteau (24) 38 cb. C: B Spencer (33) 40 cb.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 4B: S Misdale (16) K Hanigan (23) 50. 4B Scr: T Williams P Gooley 40. A: P Gillham (12) 43 cb. B: K Darcy (28) 39 cb.

   WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: R Brownlow (23) B Conneeley (24) 82. C Elliot (25) 44. Scr: M Rugless 32 cb.

   WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: D Wilkins (24) A Vonbank (23) 97 cb. A: R Burns (8) 42. B: R Anderson (17) 44. C: G Brook (20) 46. A Scr: M Pryor 36. 

23 May 2018
WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Split Six: L Willis (14) B Hammond (13) 62. more
NSW Golf