NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Wednesday

 

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: M Herbert (10) D Knudsen (18) 48 cb. Div 2: G Barton (18) J Cave (25) 50. Scr: L Malcolm D Nguyen 38. 4B Agg: R Marrett (18) L Powys (18) D Linaker (27) S Hill (15) 143. A: L Malcolm (8) 42. B: S Hill (15) 39. C: G Gierek (26) 44. D: G Davidson (28) 40.

   BALGOWLAH: Men: Stableford White: A: S Painter (7) 41. B: K Gowenlock (22) 40 cb. C: I Lanskis (24) 42.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: I Brigden (22) G Anderson (36) 48. 2B Scr: D Brooker G Wood 38. A: P Barrett (12) 42. B: S Devlin (13) 40. C: I Brigden (22) 41.

   BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: M Camilleri (20) 43.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford Black: A: G O'Brien (12) 37. B: M Burges (19) 40. C: G Donlan (20) 41.

   BELMONT: Men: Stableford: A: O Carruthers (14) 39 cb. B: B McGregor (15) 39 cb. C: J Marshall (24) 39.

   BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: A: M Medelis (18) 38. B: F Hanks (34) 35.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Bondin (16) P Calantzis (14) 79. 2B Scr: D White (Eastlake) S Beck 61. A: S Popplewell (13) 41. B: P Calantzis (14) 41 cb. C: A Baxter (21) 44.

   BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Heffernan (10) G Lee (22) 50. 2B Scr: B Russell M Savoldi 39. R Murfitt (20) 45.

   BLACKHEATH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Vella (21) F Sultana (12) 48 cb. F Sultana (12) 41 cb.

   BONDI: Men: Stableford: O Janschek (St Michaels 10) 37.

   BONNIE DOON: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: M Seward R Delohery 73. A: A McCabe (12) 39. B: T Skokan (16) 40. C: P Yanakis (21) 40. D: P Heaney (34) 29. Scr: J Grierson 38.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Welch (18) G Zugajev (3) 47. A Fisher (Castlecove 23) 40.

   BOWRAL: Men: Stableford: P Timores (17) 46.

   CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B multi: White: Div 1: B Hayes (3) J Brendling (15) 77. Div 2: C Collins (11) P Osborn (16) 77. Scr: M Dowd A Belkus 58. A: P Larkey (12) 42. B: J Brendling (15) 40. C: D Ho (28) 40.

   CAMDEN: Women: Par: 2B: V Jameson (15) K Cahill (26) 9 up. Yellow: Div 1: M Thorn (15) 2 up. Div 2: K Cahill (26) 4 up. Div 3: S Purnell (40) 2 up.

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Pratt (29) J Lenne (27) 49. J Wright (17) 42.

   CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: 2B: J Nam (28) S Murray (33) 48. A: J Heo (17) 39. B: C Pak (22) 39. C: L Sharp (29) 43 cb.

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: R Cartledge (22) R Hughes (16) 87. A: F Bardetta (7) 41. B: B Marsden (16) 43. C: P Lumley (26) 40. Gold: R Nery (30) 36. 2B multi: S De Kauwe (24) R Murray (13) 89. A: A Gratland (8) 40. B: W Frome (13) 39. C: S De Kauwe (24) 45. 2B Scr: A Gratland B Lambert 40.

   CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: J Cryer (27) 40.

   CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Watkins (29) T Satill (31) 49 cb. 2B Scr: T Savage (11) L Cheung (7) 39. A: J O'Donnell (9) 40. B: H Choi (15) 42. C: C Boyle (24) 39.

   CONCORD: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Drury (22) R Houng-Lee (32) 52. 2B Scr: R Younan J Hong 47. White: A: C McRae (13) 42. B: J Ballesty (18) 46. C: C Drury (22) 49. Gold: M Hill (27) 47.

   CROMER: Men: Stableford: 4B: K Rischmiller (17) D Anderson (31) 46. 4B Scr: J Boyse M Grenot 37. A: L Haplin (11) 38. B: J Watts (17) 39. C: D Anderson (31) 41. Scr: M Taylor 34.

   CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: M Cull (20) 38 cb. B: E Brus (24) 38. C: J Vickers (32) 39. D: C Schwarzer (43) 37. Scr: S Wiggins 31. 9-hole: S Maguire (31) 17.

   CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Kim J KIm 52 cb. Scr: D Brekan G Feast 39. Div 1: R Ranney (16) 43. Div 2: J Kim (23) 43. Div 3: M KIm (27) 44. Scr: S Sidhu 35.

   DUNHEVED: Veteran Medley: Stableford 2B multi: White: Div 1: S Lemonakis (27) S Hammond (22) 90. Div 2: K Inall (25) R Delany (11) 86. B Bourke (25) 46.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: D Galloway (4) 45. B: A Durkin (15) 44. C: T Davies (27) 41. D: D Kell (29) 39. Scr: D McLean 36.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford Irish Team: Black: Div 1: M Hyland (16) G Williams (19) A Micallef (27) A Daley (14) 94. A: S Blake (12) 41. B: A Borg (18) 42. C: R Wilkinson (21) 41 cb. D: J Pickvance (28) 44. Scr: N Miller 38.

   GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stroke: Medal Jan: Div 1: T Markovski (17) 63. Div 1 Scr: S Pearson 72. Div 2: M McDonald (24) 58. Div 2 Scr: G Pickworth 78. Gold Medal: G Lattouf .

   GIBRALTAR: Medley: Stableford: P Naylor (22) 42.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford Black: A: D Tytherleigh (Belmont 4) 42. B: G Warne (21) 47. R Mehan (25) 41.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: C Harrington (15) 42.

   JAMBEROO: Men: Stableford: A: P Paris (11) 42. B: G O'Brien (18) 41. C: P Tucker (20) 39. D: A Bruce (32) 37.

   KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Jones (18) C Rodden (13) 75. A: R Overhall (14) 39 cb. B: P Dalley (19) 42. C: C Taylor (24) 40. Scr: D Boyle 32.

   KILLARA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J McLenaghan (22) K Slater (11) 50. Scr: S Cooper G Nocholas 40. A: D Thompson (10) 43. B: R Todd (19) 41. C: M Elliott (24) 41 cb.

   KOGARAH: Men: Stableford White: A: P Swan (11) 38 cb. B: L Naumovski (15) 42. C: G Mascarenhas (19) 40. Scr: M Gannon 37. Hole in one: S Puskaric at 13th.

   LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Patfield (25) A Hall (20) 50 cb. G Webster (23) 42.

   LIVERPOOL: Women: Stableford: F Yang (18) 39.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Oaten B Hogan 47. A: J Gough (10) 41. B: T Cohen (15) 42. C: G Bourne (24) 41. Scr: R Bockman 34.

   LYNWOOD: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Rahiman (15) R Joson (8) 49. Div 1: S Rahiman (15) 41. Div 2: W Lewis (24) 39. Scr: N Burchell 35. Women: A Pedersen (25) 35.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Petrou (27) F Tzavellas (17) 51. D Petrou (27) 45. H Adamou (26) 41 cb. F Tzavellas (17) 41.

   MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Morri (12) A Cox (17) 53. A Cox (17) 44.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: E Allison (23) B Brooks (29) 51. A: R Bloore (13) 36 cb. B: Q Olde (17) 40. C: G Kelly (30) 39 cb. Scr: D Hearsch 32.

   MASSEY PARK: Women: Stableford: J Smith (14) 36. J Westley (45) 37.

   MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Bombara (12) R Koopman (35) 49. A: D Bombara (12) 43. B: I Miller (19) 41. C: G Morley (25) 43. Scr: G Stanford 32 cb.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: A Macedo (34) P Rudgley (20) L Mackay (14) S Rudgley (15) 52 cb. A: S Dyne (11) 43. B: E Guz (17) 39. C: H McCarthy (25) 44.

   MOORE PARK: Medley: Par 2B: White: R Catterall (10) K Horton (30) 10 up. Men: S Oh (19) 5 up cb. Medley: 9-hole: D Baldwin (24) 20 cb.

   MOSS VALE: Medley: Stableford: A: P Cunich (9) 40. B: M Groll (19) 42. C: B Williams (22) 41.

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Scott (16) A Wilson (18) 48. Medal Jan: A: L Nairn (7) 41 cb. A Scr: G Willard 34 cb. B: D Foster (15) 41 cb. B Scr: P Norton 27 cb. C: J Soussan (26) 43. C Scr: T Damouni 18. Medal Dec: B: T Kim (13) 33 cb.

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Graeve (26) B Hall (16) 52 cb. Scr: N Shackle J Lin 39. A: B Hyland (12) 41 cb. B: T Ahn (17) 47. C: B Johnston (27) 42. D: F Dempsey (29) 44.

   NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stroke: M Johnston (28) 64 cb.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford White: G Skulander (23) 34. Women: M Geary (34) 42.

   NOWRA: Men: Stableford: A: J Perkins (11) 44. W Stubbles (22) 42 cb.

   NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Spilstead (6) C Williams (7) 70 cb. Men: D Harris (18) 37 cb. Scr: S Arnold 32. White: N Monk (21) 36. Women: L Buckley (11) 34.

   OATLANDS: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Singh (6) P Greenaway (6) 75. Men: A: D Singh (6) 38. B: L Parker (18) 44. C: R Smith (26) 40. Scr: P Greenaway 31.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Men: Stableford: A: J Boyle (15) 39. B: N Boyes (32) 38.

   PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Price (25) M Lacey (20) 50. Men: Stableford White: Div 1: C Breytenbach (13) 43. Div 2: M Lacey (20) 43 cb. Scr: G Parrett 32 cb. 

   PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: D Harkin (13) R D'Souza (12) 80. 2B Scr: D Neill (Dunheved) P Morris 69. Men: A: P Morris (3) 40 cb. B: D Nurthen (19) 41 cb. C: C Dickinson (23) 40. Women: T Jung (23) 32 cb.

   PYMBLE: Stableford: 2B: D Dammers (18) P Veith (36) 51. 2B Scr: P Cowan C Green 38. Men: J Greathead (12) 42. Women: L Dickinson (9) 36.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Carroll-Cornish (30) H Scott (17) 80. A: B McMillen (8) 43. B: S Lee (13) 40 cb. C: L Carroll-Cornish (30) 45. Scr: W Palmer (5) 36 cb.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford 4B: Championship: White: A Bain (32) R Bain (20) 47.

   SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Dobson (22) 43. Div 2: G Thomas (24) 39. Div 3: J Garner (38) 40.

   STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Choi (15) J Hong (9) 48 cb. 2B Scr: C Weeks J Georgiou 35 cb. J Tishchler (16) 42.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: W Ducket (18) 42. B: B Melick (35) 46.

   TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Lee (8) R Yoon (23) 73. B Stuart (18) 41.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Stableford: 4B: J Shwabsky (20) D Shwabsky (22) 47. Scr: J Warren K Yuan 46.

   THE COAST: Veteran: Stableford: F Thorncroft (19) 47.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: K Wilson (27) J Peoples (20) 46. Scr: J Coxon S Beck 39. Hcp: L Berger (18) 42. Scr: A Katholos 36.

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: A Cameron (7) E Timp (19) 49 cb. Scr: P Joseph W Smith 44. Div 1: W Denniss (13) 41 cb. Div 2: R Royal (16) 42. Div 3: R Butchart (25) 41.

   WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 4B: M Francis A Cameron 50. A: S Uto (12) 40. A Scr: A Sutton 35. B: C Jones (14) 42. B Scr: C Jones 29. C: P Ayres (20) 41. C Scr: P Ayres 22.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Par 2B: White: P Williams (19) T Halpin (16) 12 up. A: F Moise (14) 4 up. B: P Williams (19) 3 up. C: B Lowe (22) 7 up. D: V Rulli (28) 7 up. Trophy: B Lowe (22) 7 up cb.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 4B: M Fernandez (35) M Gooley (7) 51. 4B Scr: C Brown C Knobbs 37. A: T Clark (9) 38 cb. B: T Oram (22) 42. C: O Algie (36) 38 cb.

   WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: P Gearin (14) 39. B: T Ballard (22) 40. Scr: R Tranby 33.

   WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Allen (19) L Mcnamara (27) 75. A: J Parker (6) 40. B: G King (15) 43. C: N Dey (28) 41. Scr: J Parker 34. 

20 September 2018
AVALON: Women: Stroke: J Geyle (42) 66. Scr: J Pike 100. C'ship: Div 1: L Antill 288. Div 2: J Abey 335. Hcp: L Antill (28) 202. more
NSW Golf