NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Wednesday

 

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: H You (8) T Song (14) 48. Div 2: P Horstman (23) G Manlik (29) 50. 2B Scr: A Caiger I Malcolm 40. Team Agg: H You (8) T Song (14) C Cho (30) K Song (15) 152. Men: A: S Cho (7) 40. B: T Song (14) 41. C: V Ursino (21) 39. D: R Cooskley (36) 39.

   BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: R Hare (22) R Ewing (16) 48 cb.

   BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Lees (22) M Ireland (36) 46 cb. A: P Love (11) 39 cb. B: B Ward (16) 40. C: M Ireland (36) 42. Hole in one: S Parmakellis at 3rd.

   BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: M Harmer (22) 38.

   BELMONT: Men: Stroke: A Scr: T Burnus 78. B Scr: N Mcilvenie 87. C Scr: R Bray 94.

   BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: A: J Buttrey (20) 35. B: B Tyson (36) 30.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Golsby (23) J Solomons (26) 46 cb. Scr: S Haereroa A Swain 33. A: T Welch (11) 39 cb. B: P Alexander (16) 39. C: M Svajko (31) 41.

   BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Cunneen (25) D Cunneen (17) 49. 2B Scr: S Todd (Randwick) J Todd 37. P Palermo (24) 43.

   BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Torok (32) M Windsor (22) 52. D Wood (12) 45.

   BONDI: Men: Stableford: J Sullivan (18) 37.

   BONNIE DOON: Men: Stableford 2B: R Strachan L Spanos 46. White: A: J Bell (3) 38. B: D Parisi (13) 38. C: S Skurnik (21) 39. D: D Duchen (35) 40. Scr: J Bell 35.

   BONVILLE: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: S Jackson (15) C Enchelmaier (13) 73. R Haines (13) 37 cb.

   BOWRAL: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Rourke (13) J Mellen (13) 45 cb.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: R Marlowe (26) 37.

   CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: H Toreston (15) G Stafford (9) 67. Div 2: S Moloney (14) G Eidintas (20) 67 cb. Scr: C Hilton T Hunt 49. A: G Stafford (9) 38. B: S Moloney (14) 35 cb. C: R Pangilinan (24) 38 cb.

   CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Bell (10) 33. Div 1 Scr: C Bell 25. Div 2: K Cahill (26) 38. Div 2 Scr: M Brown 17. Div 3: B Bradshaw (41) 33. Div 3 Scr: J Gill 8.

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: T Colley (28) R Greenaway (21) 51. G Sheiles (23) 42.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Mocha D Sutton 50 cb. A: D Sutton (11) 42. B: D Wheatley (13) 43. C: M Gray (20) 46. Scr: B Quine 31 cb.

   CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: 2B: J McBlane (19) M O'Brien (41) 48. A: C Kim (12) 40. B: J McBlane (19) 41. C: L Sharp (28) 35 cb.

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Par: 2B: S McDonough (22) P Govett (19) 13 up. A: F Bardetta (6) 3 up cb. B: C Baylis (14) 7 up cb. C: G McManus (28) 5 up. Gold: P Pellegrini (31) 2 up. PM 2B: D McClean (16) M Tesoriero (10) 11 up cb. A: M Tesoriero (10) 7 up. B: S Hutton (17) 5 up cb. C: B Carritt (22) 5 up cb. 2B Scr: M Chizzoniti B Lambert 4 up.

   CONCORD: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Lawrence (35) A Walker (23) 47 cb. A: G Wilson (3) 39 cb. B: J Hirst (18) 42. C: C Beynon (27) 43. 2B Scr: A Pellegrino G Wilson 37. Gold: R Lawrence (35) 41.

   CROMER: Men: Stableford: 4B: H Wilson (20) B Naylor (22) 48. Scr: D Simpson L Van Rensburg 38. A: D Bennett (13) 37. B: H Wilson (20) 39. C: A Delaat (27) 41. Scr: T Bradley 32.

   CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: J Convoy (10) 39. B: D Rowley (27) 40 cb. C: D Raisin (27) 38. D: E Bryant (45) 35. Scr: A Arnold 36.

   CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: J McGeorge (24) T Davey (17) 51. Div 1: D Swanson (16) 40. Div 2: T Davey (17) 42 J McGeorge (24) 42. Scr: A Barakat 34.

   DUNHEVED: Veteran Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: B Robertson (25) B Molloy (3.5) 46. Div 2: T Madigan (7) K Sargent (18) 45. K Sargent (18) 37.

   ELANORA: Women: Stableford: B Chalmers (9) 38.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: J Goddard (22) N Wilson (29) 51. A: D Burton (13) 40. B: K Brown (18) 41. C: B Chant (22) 43. D: N Johnson (25) 45.

   FORSTER: Men: Stableford: A: G Brown (14) 38. A Scr: T Reed 34. B: A Muller (17) 37. B Scr: R McNeill 22. C: G Kimmorley (26) 42. C Scr: A Wilson 15.

   GEORGES RIVER: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Goulbourn (15) R Knight (18) 83. Div 1: P Goulbourn (15) 43. Div 2: P Paoli (25) 42 cb.

   GIBRALTAR: Men: Stroke: D Purcell (18) 65 cb.

   GOSFORD: Men: Stableford: Team: L Hawley B Harrison P Yabsley J Williams 91. White: A: G Kingsmill (11) 37. B: N Parker (15) 40. D: M Cecil (31) 40 cb. C: A Morton (21) 38 cb.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford Black: A: R Barlow (19) 44. B: J Leeson (24) 39.

   HORIZONS: Men: Par: B Hunkin (34) 7 up. Women: J Kehoe (17) 1 up cb.

   JAMBEROO: Men: Stableford White: A Thrower (25) 43.

   KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Reilly (12) J Gibson (21) 52. A: R Duff (13) 41 cb. B: G Marston (18) 41. C: G Eling (23) 40. Scr: R McCarthy 30.

   KILLARA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A: C Jones (14) M Jackson (27) 50. A Scr: J Elliott A Tsolakis 40 cb. A: C Johnston (14) 44. B: D Duckworth (16) 43. C: S Mariner (36) 40. Hole in one: C Johnston at 11th.

   KOGARAH: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: T Pearsall (13) G Emerson (11) 76. A: P Buckland (12) 41. B: T Pearsall (13) 41. C: T Beacroft (32) 38. Scr: S Musgrave 35 cb.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Women: Stableford: R Tetley (17) 35.

   LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: S McDonald (31) P Dennis (19) 90. S McDonald (31) 46.

   LEURA: Men: Stroke White: J Robertson (23) 65. P Hume (23) 67 cb. D O'Rose (21) 67.

   LIVERPOOL: Women: Stableford: A: K Song (18) 36. B: C Chaeok (25) 37. C: E Kelly (33) 40.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: J Little (2) 37. B: J Briggs (15) 37 cb. C: B Jones (20) 41. Scr: J Little 35. Hole in one: M McKerihan at 10th.

   LYNWOOD: Men: Stroke White: Div 1: R Butler (14) 69. Div 2: D Brian (16) 69. Scr: L Hobbs 73. Women: Stableford: V Smith (18) 35. C Amery (29) 38.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Par 2B: Black: G Cosier (15) S Zaarour (10) 7 up cb. G Cosier (15) 2 up cb.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Men: Stroke White: A: J Erikson (8) 75. B: C Kaye (15) 71. C: B Wood (22) 66. Women: Yellow: L Szarkun (38) 69.

   MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: I Wood (28) P Chapman (27) 51. T Smith (22) 43.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: A: F Bellingham (1) 37 cb. B: S Anderson (14) 37. C: D McCarthy (28) 36 cb. Scr: F Bellingham 36.

   MASSEY PARK: Women: Stableford: A Perry (34) 39.

   MONA VALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Bell (20) B Hardy (33) 49. A: K Komulainen (6) 41 cb. B: D Purll (17) 41. C: B Van Stratum (25) 43 cb. Hole in one: S Beverley at 16th.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: Split Six: N Chosid (32) M Page (18) 78. 2B Scr: M Hickman D Cullam 40. A: P Im (12) 41. B: G Newham (18) 38. C: N Chosid (32) 43. White: J Martin (21) 37.

   MOORE PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Hobbs (24) K James (15) 51. Men: S Krost (16) 39 cb. Women: L Kendall (21) 39. Medley: 9-hole: M McKechnie (24) 18 cb.

   MOSS VALE: Men: Stableford: A: D Leaper (7) 39. B: N McDonald (14) 39. C: N Macgraw (23) 41. D: P Sheehan (33) 39.

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Jones (10) M Peacock (11) 48. 2B Scr: R Crook M Williams 36. A: P Leabeater (11) 39 cb. B: G Remoundos (16) 39. C: S Richmond (25) 43. C res: I Forester (27) 40.

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Pride (18) P Mcburnie (19) 50. Irish Team: C Ashton (13) G Spark (22) P Giovenali (25) P Shilling (23) 130. A: C Bell (11) 38. B: M Tighe (15) 43. C: K Flanagan (27) 40. D: J Carnemolla (31) 40.

   NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Atherton (30) J Forbes (26) 49. G McBean (24) 43.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford Trophy: Men: White: R Smith (22) 32 cb. Women: K McGlinn (27) 45.

   NSW: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Carter (19) S Payne (11) 46. S Arnold (-3) 36 cb. Scr: S Arnold 38. White: J Mackenzie (35) 38 cb. Gold: A Worsley (35) 25. Women: L Buckley (10) 24.

   OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: 4B: P Dodd (22) D Fairweather (12) 48 cb. A: I Priest (4) 38 cb. B: J Maher (17) 40. C: J Shaw (27) 42. Scr: Y Park 35.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Men: Stableford: A: G Valler (15) 38. B: R Boyes (33) 43.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Lumsden (22) G Doyle (29) 47 cb. Div 1: R Bush (2) 41. Div 2: P Francis (27) 41 cb. Scr: R Bush 39.

   PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C Henry (23) L Magee (Rosnay 44) 48. 2B Scr: D Limbach B Parsonage 43. A: M Alefaio (7) 40 cb. B: J Delaney (Dunheved 16) 37 cb. C: T Rodgers (25) 43 cb.

   PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Moore (6) J Kalaf (14) 48 cb. 2B Scr: K Moore J Kalaf 35 cb. P Winn (30) 43. Women: V Stals (9) 33.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: F Robinson (17) R Kramer (22) 87. 2B Scr: A Crumpton D Dennis 39 cb. A: A Brownlow (4) 37. B: F Robinson (17) 42. C: G Bulyk (31) 41. Scr: I Davies 35 cb.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford Championship: White: A: J Wilson (10) 37. B: R Moulder (17) 37 cb. C: P Roy (23) 38. Scr: T Goh 28.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: J Song (8) Y Woo (18) 44. Div 2: J El Chah (22) D Totaro (14) 51. A: M Collins (4) 37. B: R Chuck (15) 40. C: N Morris (19) 37. D: G Young Lee (32) 45. Scr: T Popov 34.

   SHELL COVE: Veteran Medley: Stableford: P Hackett (15) 41. G Atkins (8) 40 cb. Scr: G Leake 34.

   SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Lamont (15) 40. Div 2: L Moore (25) 39. Div 3: J Black (30) 40. Div 4: K McBriar (41) 37.

   SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stableford: A: P Griffin (8) 41. B: C Howes (14) 41. C: N Skinner (28) 40.

   STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Fallon (26) G Barnsley (15) 48 cb. 2B Scr: M Park S Kontominas 40. S Voysey (19) 45.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: L Burke (14) 41. B: P Brogan (31) 40.

   TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: G Giga (8) I Seeto (21) M Van Koesveld (25) R Chan (16) 86. M Van Koeveld (25) 39 cb.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: F Corban (34) S Zaferis (29) 46. A Scr: J Coxon J Randhawa 35. B Zhu (13) 40. Scr: D Buxton 31.

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: D York (21) I Lamont (12) 47. Scr: D Apelt B Willett 40. Div 1: K Roberts (12) 39. Div 2: B White (19) 42. Div 3: B Page (25) 42 cb.

   TWIN CREEKS: Stableford Gold: A: C Gallen (7) 41. A Scr: S Hayes 35. B: P Kastelan (14) 40. B Scr: P Fernandes 24. C: B Huxley (35) 37. C Scr: C Lee 16.

   WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Leyshon (16) D Wright (11) 47 cb. 2B Scr: A Sutton N Taplin 39. A: N Taplin (8) 39. A Scr: A Sutton 35 cb. B: B Hodge (16) 39 cb. B Scr: S Ludowici 25. C: M Mitchell (20) 44. C Scr: M Mitchell 24.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Gosling (20) R Ford (30) 72 cb. A: M Stamopoulos (7) 38. B: F Marcar (19) 39. C: R Priestly (26) 41. D: T Mitchell (29) 40.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: C Steain (18) J Kaars (16) 70. Scr: M Norbis P Gooley 37. A: C Nelson (4) 38 cb. B: T Criss (20) 38 cb. C: R Cox (24) 40.

   WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford Black: A: T Sharman (16) 45. B: R Spicer (29) 41. Scr: K Rugless 30.

   WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: D Sutton (32) J Dennington (25) 92. A: P August (7) 40. B: C Sinclair (17) 40 cb. C: D Sutton (32) 41 cb. Scr: S Dashwood 33 cb. 

21 August 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Rankin (23) K Ryan (24) 47 cb. 2B Scr: P Bradley N Wood 39. A: N Wood (4) 40. B: D Smith (14) 36. C: I ... more
NSW Golf