NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Wednesday

 

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: J Ahn (14) B Mackenzie (20) 49. Div 2: D Choi (25) D Linaker (27) 52. A Scr: D Clay N Rogers 42. Team Agg: L Williams (10) L Hearne (12) M Hopkins (14) J Brown (14) 150. A: S Wozniak (9) 42. B: A Bower (15) 41 cb. C: B Talbot (25) 43 cb. D: W Cole (27) 39.

   BALGOWLAH: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Builder (6) 40. B: M Chambers (22) 39. C: D Wilcher (29) 40.

   BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford: 2B: H Banks (36) R Hawke (20) 46 cb. A: M Bain (7) 39. B: M Rodgers (15) 39. C: L Tracey (23) 40.

   BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: F Tumeth M Harmer (10.75) 61.25.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: A: N O'Connell (12) 40. B: F Godfrey (13) 41. C: S Danielson (25) 37.

   BELMONT: Men: Stableford: A: M Park 41. B: W Allen 38. C: M Llewelyn 43.

   BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Hayes (7) C Rudeski (17) 62.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: Team: Div 1: E Kassis (16) N Honer (23) S Stakos (11) M Honer (35) 127. A: B Elliott (12) 42. B: R Sutton (21) 45. C: R Cook (27) 40 cb. Hole in one: B Hammond at 4th.

   BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Kelly (17) G Mayhew (27) 51. 2B Scr: J Guan M Perin 38. J Atanasovski (11) 42.

   BONDI: Men: Stableford: L Furlong (8) 41.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A: J Baron Levi P Ryan 76. Men: A: W Darmawangsa (11) 40. B: R Palmer (19) 41. C: C Dos Remedios (27) 42. D: R Mckay (26) 39. A Scr: B Baker 30.

   BONVILLE: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: G Lawrence (15) J Myers (11) 62.5.

   BOWRAL: Men: Stableford: J McGuire (32) 41.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stableford: C Cook (23) 39.

   CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: R Buettner (0) J Trivellato (10) 46. Div 2: J Cramp (28) P Citroni (19) 47. Div 1 Scr: D Buhagier J Cox 39. A: S Mudaliar (11) 41. B: T Wilks (16) 44. C: D Ho (27) 40.

   CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: L Harris (28) C Daniels (30) C Versluis (43) M Ross (13) 109.

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: R Buttel (21) I Christiensen (10) 71. T Redwood (16) 40 cb.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford: 2B multi: J Keatings D Cullen 87. A: J Semrany (10) 40. B: P Turner (13) 43. C: J Keating (24) 42. A Scr: P Pringle 34.

   CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: 2B: P Lee (21) G Lee (26) 48. A: H McNaught (16) 38. B: P Lee (21) 41. C: H Lee (29) 40.

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: M Hogg (8) 41. A Scr: A Edge 34. B: A Hung (13) 42. B Scr: A Hung 30. C: S McDonough (22) 40 cb. C Scr: J Alexander 20. Gold: R Nery (32) 38 cb. A: T Belfort (9) 46. A Scr: T Belfort 39 cb. B: J Power (19) 37. B Scr: L Song 23 cb. C: T Stewart (20) 41. C Scr: T Stewart 23.

   CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B: H Clark (13) J Hibbett (18) 50. Scr: L Cheung S Wilson 36. A: W Morgan (7) 42. B: D Tester (16) 41. C: W Gay (21) 41.

   CONCORD: Men: Stableford 2B: White: I Crichton (6) P Lewis (14) 49. 2B Scr: I Crichton P Lewis 39. A: I Crichton (6) 42. B: M Bulgin (17) 42. C: J Hardgrove (33) 46. Gold: R Lawrence (35) 37.

   CROMER: Men: Stableford: 4B: A: I Cameron (28) K Moss (25) 47. A Scr: N Robb D Simpson 40. A: B Clausen (14) 38. B: J Vandyke (18) 42. C: S Short (29) 39. A Scr: S Floyd 34.

   CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: M Gilles (17) 39. B: M Ball (22) 35 cb. C: A Beare (28) 38. D: N Woodhouse (35) 37 cb. A Scr: S Wiggins 29. 9-hole: S Maguire (31) 16.

   CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Foreman (17) D Sullivan (16) 51. Div 1: S Gale (7) 41. Div 2: A Foreman (20) 45. Div 3: R Barry (25) 41. A Scr: I Pemble 35.

   DUNHEVED: Veteran Medley: Stableford White: A: D Hilderbrand (16) 41. B: R Price (24) 36. C: P Kembery (26) 39.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Peebles (4) 39. B: K Puckeridge (18) 42. C: H Azar (24) 39. D: B Dickens (32) 37. A Scr: A Michelsen 39.

   ELANORA: Women: Stableford: V Daymond (36) 37.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Chalder (23) P J Hyland (10) 76 cb. 2B Scr: M Egan C McCracken 57 cb. A: P Hicken (10) 42. B: S Barnard (18) 42. C: M Chalder (23) 42. D: G Harridge (29) 38 cb.

   FORSTER: Men: Stroke White: A: M Saad (7) 64 cb. A Scr: W Dormor (6) 70 cb. B: A Thomas (18) 60. B Scr: M Painter (16) 77. C: R Smith (27) 63 cb. C Scr: C Hurst (22) 86.

   GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: R Jarrett (12) H Roberts (15) 52. Div 1: R Jarrett (12) 45. Div 2: P Fellows (20) 45.

   GIBRALTAR: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Harelle (6) R Miller (18) 54.

   GOSFORD: Men: Stableford: Team: H Woodhead D Robertson N Goff K Sutherland 95. Stableford White: A: G Fitch (9) 41. B: R Gennari (18) 41. C: G Elliott (23) 43. D: P Baker (30) 46.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford Black: A: M Wieckhorst (16) 39. B: R Hofmeier (19) 47. C: P Hawley (28) 43.

   HORIZONS: Men: Stroke Yellow: M Heaston (30) 63. Women: T Shield (18) 70.

   JAMBEROO: Men: Stableford White: A: B Byers (13) 40. B: P Francis (19) 40. C: L Oborn (26) 45. D: A Bruce (29) 48.

   KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Toone (16) D Langford (24) 50 cb. A: D Reid (10) 41. B: R Bullivant (18) 43. C: L Broach (35) 44. A Scr: G Dick 35.

   KILLARA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A: R Partridge (18) D Shenstone (18) 51. A Scr: A Tsolakis R Sanderson 41. A: I Stewart (14) 41. B: M Khadra (15) 38. C: D Shenstone (28) 43.

   KOGARAH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P McMahon (36) M Coady (30) 45. A: S Dunlop (5) 40. B: G Barnes (13) 38 cb. C: R Loveridge (29) 39. A Scr: D Gallagher 37.

   LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Corish (12) H Anderson (23) 49. H Anderson (23) 40.

   LEURA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Townend (26) D O'Rose (20) 45. A Gorey (29) 42. J Bednarski (29) 38 cb. J Scullion-Stewart (15) 38.

   LIVERPOOL: Women: Stroke: A: D Bruker (10) 78. B: C Hart (25) 75. C: E Emmerson (34) 81. Visitor: G Choi (Castle Hill 26) 70.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Wray S McGeady 49. A: M Stevens (4) 38 cb. B: G Bourke (14) 37 cb. C: T Burke (24) 40 cb. A Scr: J Knox 37 cb.

   LYNWOOD: Men: Stableford: Div 1: B Tuttlebee (16) 44. Div 2: M Fullerton (24) 43. Scr: B Ellam 37. Women: T Steyn (24) 36.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Arthur (+1) G Cole (7) 76. L Arthur (+1) 39 cb.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Szarkun (36) V Szarkun (24) 49. Men: A: L Walker (11) 41. B: S Hood (18) 43. C: R Latham (28) 36 cb. Women: Div 1: V Greville (21) 36. Div 2: L Szarkun (36) 40.

   MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Men: Stableford 2B multi: White: J Bluff (12) E Holmes (15) 98. J Bluff (12) 43.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Schmidt (23) P Saunders (16) 48. A: B Haverfield (7) 39. B: T Collins (18) 41. C: M Hiscock (21) 39 cb. A Scr: F Bellingham 32 cb.

   MASSEY PARK: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Camarda (23) 38. Div 2: D Pysik (36) 35.

   MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Turner (32) J Plunkett (36) 48. A: D Bombara (11) 42. B: A Bombara (19) 39. C: T Preston (30) 40. Scr: S Albinski 34.

   MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: M Fischer (11) 38. B: J Barker (17) 42. C: G Latham (20) 42. Veteran: J Lloyd (28) 41.

   MOSS VALE: Men: Stableford: A: J Shoudra (12) 41. B: D McGuinness (15) 41 cb. C: K Elder (25) 40. D: R Watman (36) 34.

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Par: 2B: A Wilson (17) G Willard (4) 11 up. A: T Hoare (10) 5 up. B: D Pallier (14) 4 up. C: P Brown (23) 5 up. C res: J Plant (32) 2 up.

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: H Thorpe (7) B Cummerford (18) 73. Div 2: S Roknic (26) B Cincotta (9) 77. A: C Ashton (13) 40. B: M Leech (19) 40. C: R Stewart (23) 43. D: C Huyunh (29) 38.

   NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: W Gibson (15) 42.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Women: Stableford: S Wilson (23) 40 cb.

   NOWRA: Men: Stableford: G Parker (22) 42.

   NSW: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Onley (22) J Denford (19) 48 cb. B Topper (22) 39. Scr: S Arnold 37. White: P Onley (22) 39 cb. Gold: A Worsley (35) 28. Women: S Goldschmidt (26) 37.

   OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: 4B: R Levi (14) N Nabil (23) 48 cb. A: J Salter (7) 41. B: J Maher (17) 41. C: N Bisher (23) 43. A Scr: S Tarrant 35. Women: K Lim (20) 37.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Men: Stableford: A: J Lilley (11) 38. B: K Van Dam (29) 39.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Webb (31) W Lok (22) 50. Div 1: S Miller (10) 44. Div 2: P Milton (22) 43 cb. A Scr: P Bush 37.

   PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Barber (20) M Urquart-Eastwood (Glenmore 2) 50. 2B Scr: D Hughes R Hughes 44. Men: A: N Johnston (10) 41. B: A Lane (16) 39. C: R Barber (20) 42. Women: J Ogle (9) 39.

   PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Moore (6) S Bigg (6) 50. 2B Scr: K Moore S Bigg 44. K Moore (6) 48. Women: L Dickinson (8) 34.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Horrell (21) B Holland (19) 76. 2B Scr: J Clarke J Ross 42. A: J Clark (+2) 38 cb. B: R Benson (16) 39 cb. C: G Bulyk (30) 40. Scr: I Davies 36.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford Championship: White: A: G Blann (12) 38. B: A Hill (18) 41. C: T Atgemis (26) 39 cb. A Scr: R Chambers 33.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: Div 1: P Doig (4) C McAlinden (18) 71. Div 2: B Story (18) G Miller (25) 80. A: N Hamley (9) 42. B: S Kaye (16) 41. C: F Liu (20) 41. D: J Ma (24) 42. A Scr: M Farr 32.

   SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: J Norris (27) 44. J Bell (16) 42. Scr: E Harvey 35. Veteran Medley: J Farmilo (26) 46. G Russell (14) 41 cb. Scr: C Farnham 32.

   SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Davis (14) 38 cb. Div 2: S Wilcockson (24) 43. Div 3: S Sheldon (33) 44. Div 4: N Hill (40) 39.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford: P Foley (28) 36.

   STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Kontominas (9) M Salvaggio (20) 49. 2B Scr: J Kim N Lee 36. J Kim (12) 47.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Crehan (24) P Friend (13) 46 cb. T Jackson (13) 41.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: G Cohen (29) M Hovey (16) 49. A Scr: L Robinson K Yuan 44.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: J Flachs (20) T Cloake (23) 47. A Scr: T O'Rourke E Porter 42. D Mahony (23) 49. A Scr: P Lonard 41. PM: S Conner (17) 39.

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: A: T Mills (22) J Ingram (34) 50. A Scr: P Joseph D Willett 42. Div 1: L Davies (13) 41. Div 2: D Sparkes (19) 42. Div 3: G Plumb (23) 41 cb.

   TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: Gold: J Martlew M Budden 71. A: B Atkinson (5) 38. A Scr: N Ung 31. B: M Budden (16) 38 cb. B Scr: F Murphy 24. C: B Dick (19) 37. C Scr: G Scott 18.

   WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Betts (14) L Newby (20) 83. 2B Scr: G Wood D Hurley 67. A: R Bartolozzi (7) 42. A Scr: R Bartolozzi 35. B: J Li (14) 40. B Scr: J Betts 26 cb. C: L Newby (20) 44. C Scr: L Newby 25.

   WALLACIA: Women: Stableford Yellow: S Owen (20) 39.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: C Ienco (19) R Peard (15) 50. A: R Peard (15) 45. B: C Ienco (19) 40. C: R Creighton (22) 39 cb. D: B Kelly (30) 41. Hole in one: M Morentin at 12th.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Collins (14) W Howson (16) 48. A: T Clark (9) 38. B: M King (18) 39 cb. C: C Turnbull (25) 40.

   WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: R Dewar (10) 39 cb. Div 2: S Moore (32) 41. D Scr: J Rogan 32.

   WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: J McAllister (15) B Poole (11) 76 cb. A: T Hook (8) 41 cb. B: B Philpot (18) 41 cb. C: B Smith (19) 41 cb. A Scr: P Downey (3) 37. 

24 May 2018
BALGOWLAH: Men: Stableford White: A: R McLean (9) 43. B: P Grainger (20) 37. C: N Mansfield (30) 41. more
NSW Golf