NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Wednesday

 

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: D Song (17) J Raper (12) 49 cb. Div 2: M Willis (20) L Witham (32) 51. Team Agg: R Marrett (17) A Birtles (9) B Boyd (11) D Hogan (26) 149. Men: A: A BIrtles (9) 42. B: D Song (17) 44. C: G Hepworth (19) 42. D: R Morris (27) 38.

   AVALON: Women: Par: D Price (37) sq.

   BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Foster (8) 39. B: R Marples (18) 39. C: B Colwell (25) 41.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Burke (19) R Hawke (20) 48. A: G Cornish (7) 40 cb. B: G Helm (13) 40. C: N Kudsi (28) 41.

   BARNWELL PARK: Women: Par: M Coleman (27) 3 up.

   BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: M Medelis (17) 40.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Elford (16) J Woods (34) 45 cb. A: R Trisley (5) 37. B: R Wilson (21) 42. C: B McDonald (21) 40 cb. Scr: B Bull 25 cb. Team: D Barrans (29) C Robertson (24) I McMillan (20) J Hutchings (25) 52.

   BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Broadley (19) D Chou (19) 52. 2B Scr: S Terkalas R Kelly 37. S Lees (20) 45.

   BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Tulloch (15) R Kenny (21) 47. R Montgomery (20) 40 cb.

   BONDI: Men: Stableford White: V Dos Santos (15) 40.

   BONNIE DOON: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: M Glatter S Giovanni 79. A: M Gannon (-3) 41. B: L Chan (20) 44. C: B Kresner (34) 39. D: M Einfeld (36) 39. Scr: J Fuchs 40.

   BONVILLE: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: M Morrissey (9) P Allwright (21) 69. A Maio (10) 40.

   BOWRAL: Men: Stableford: 4B: J Diemar (27) L Williams (27) (Nelson Bay) 47.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stableford: J Bennett (10) 38.

   CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: G Stafford (8) D Jackson (12) 47. Div 2: B Denson (17) S Murphy (22) 49. Scr: M Dowd A Wadick 41. A: B Easterbrook (12) 41. B: P Citroni (18) 38. C: E Romberg (25) 42 cb.

   CAMDEN: Women: Stroke: Trophy: Div 1: V Jameson (17) 72. Div 1 Scr: M Ross 87. Div 2: H Dunlop (21) 74. Div 2 Scr: H Dunlop 95. Div 3: L Harris (29) 71. Div 3 Scr: L Harris 100.

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Cahill (34) M Ohlsson (25) 50. M Ohlsson (25) 45 cb.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: F Pinto (8) I Barry (3) 76. A: T Mocha (12) 39. B: R Berthon (16) 42. C: G Ecob (22) 40 cb. Scr: I Barry 34.

   CARNARVON: Women: Par: 2B: S Ryu (30) Y Kim (25) 11 up. A: M Chae (16) 2 up cb. B: S Shin (19) 4 up. C: S Ryu (30) 1 up.

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: F Wilson (18) J Clarke (21) 79 cb. A: F Bardetta (7) 40. B: C Howard (15) 40. C: B Turk (24) 41 cb. PM 2B Agg: R Patten (19) D Nelson (17) 74. A: R Bowen (5) 39. B: R Patten (19) 40. C: P Hill (23) 42. Gold: P Pryce (23) 39. 2B Scr: S Shelton B White 39 cb.

   CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: C Mulvey (41) 39.

   CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Jamgotchian (21) O Andreazza (25) 54. A: P Carroll (8) 40. B: M Macleod (16) 42. C: O Andreazza (25) 46.

   CONCORD: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Kalil (18) P Fung (33) 48. 2B Scr: L Franks M Alison 38. White: A: B Painter (13) 43. B: F Murphy (15) 42. C: V Curran (21) 39. Gold: R Lawrence (34) 41.

   CROMER: Men: Stableford: 4B: C Balding (29) C Fairchild (4) 45 cb. 4B Scr: M Grenot J Ponder 44. A: M Geister (14) 37 cb. B: W Stacey (24) 38. C: C Balding (29) 38. Scr: A Dennewald 33 cb.

   CRONULLA: Women: Stroke: A: V Powell (15) 72. A Scr: J Thuge 83 cb. B: N Harwood (21) 71. B Scr: N Harwood 92. C: I Carroll (34) 71. C Scr: J Morton 105 cb. D: E Thompson (37) 74. D Scr: E Thompson 111.

   CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: D: M Park W Joe 48 cb. Scr: I Pemble P Takla 40. Div 1: R Flynn (10) 41 cb. Div 2: J Lordan (20) 40 cb. Div 3: L Brooker (23) 41. Scr: I Pemble 37.

   DUNHEVED: Veteran Medley: Stableford White: A: P Whiddon (13) 41. B: B Suarez (23) 41. C: P McMicking (36) 42.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A Vasilis (14) 42. P Keenan (22) 40. J Lenord (14) 39. D: V Mossman (30) 40. Scr: P Freudenreich 36.

   ELANORA: Women: Stableford: A: M Williams (18) 37. B: F Warne (20) 34. C: C Cathels (33) 32. Scr: H Griffin 20 cb.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: G McNamee (10) S Blake (9) 51. A: S Blake (9) 42. B: R Hart (19) 41. C: A Sinclair (24) 41 cb. D: J Norris (27) 39 cb. Scr: G Pride 34.

   FORSTER: Men: Stableford White: A: G George (12) 42. A Scr: R Duggan 33 cb. B: B Stamp (17) 41. B Scr: G Nixon 25. C: B Roth (31) 46. C Scr: N Chapman 18 cb.

   GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Henderson (19) T Jackson (23) 47 cb. Div 1: D Sattout (11) 41. Div 2: T Jackson (23) 43.

   GIBRALTAR: Men: Stroke: A Bray (7) 63.

   GOSFORD: Men: Stableford: Team: D James N James D Sillick W Mc Mullan 95. A: C Cruickshanks (11) 38 cb. B: D Cox (14) 43. C: D Dyer (23) 44 cb. D: D James (28) 42.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford Black: A: A Brand (14) 40. B: L Swansbra (24) 36 cb.

   JAMBEROO: Men: Stableford White: A: G Harvey (13) 39. B: G Rodgers (15) 42. C: L Osterhaus (21) 48. D: R Mitchell (29) 38.

   KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: G Stone (6) 40 cb. A Scr: P Roth 32. B: D Toone (17) 42. B Scr: R Di Bartolomeo 24. C: B Ratcliffe (31) 41. C Scr: M Proudlock 19. Hole in one: G Eling at 12th.

   KILLARA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Ferris (24) G Blacklaw (28) 52. Scr: B Finfer M Finfer 40. A: A Stringfellow (14) 41. B: D Chew (17) 42. C: H Wigham (22) 41.

   KOGARAH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: K Kribb (9) P Trevenar (7) 47. A: A Todd (10) 41. B: R Dacol (15) 40. C: R Blanton (21) 39. Scr: D Gannon 37. Medley: Stroke Ambrose: D Polychrone (19) C Kribb (9) J Trevenar (43) P Trevenar (7) 43.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Women: Stableford: R Tetley (16) 35.

   LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: M Thompson (25) A Winney (30) 78. M Thompson (25) 37 cb.

   LEONAY: Women: Stableford: P Manning 40.

   LEURA: Mxd: Par 2B: White: C Youll (30) S Jago (21) 8 up. D Perrin (22) 6 up. D Davies (14) 4 up cb. C Youll (30) 4 up.

   LIVERPOOL: Women: Stableford 3B: White: B Allie (32) F Swain (26) D Bruker (10) 93.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stroke White: A: M Stevens (4) 66. B: B Tapp (13) 66. C: R Smylie (21) 62. Scr: J Little 67.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: P Levell (13) B McClelland (21) 81. P Drivas (12) 43.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Saines (15) K Saines (8) 46. A: L George (8) 38 cb. B: P O'Donoghue (14) 37 cb. C: B McIntyre (22) 38 cb. Women A: J Liddle (23) 35. B: B Grant (32) 36.

   MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Bluff (10) E Holmes (14) 76. A Cox (14) 40 cb.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Jones (19) N Reid (11) 47. A: R Dykstra (11) 41. B: R Bradgate (18) 43 cb. C: A Parsons (21) 42. Scr: T Holmes 38 cb.

   MASSEY PARK: Women: Par: Y Little (14) sq.

   MONA VALE: Men: Par: 2B: P Brennan (23) R Douglass (18) 11 up cb. A: M Williams (12) 3 up cb. B: D Brar (20) 6 up. C: M Gaffikin (26) 4 up cb. Scr: M McInnes 2 down cb.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Pritchard-Davies (12) D Allen (7) 45. 2B Scr: T Pritchard-Davies N Barbieri 40. Black: A: P Lemoine (6) 37. B: D Park (15) 36. C: R Rashbrook (21) 39. White: R McGovern (33) 34 cb.

   MOORE PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Gan (30) R Szancer (12) 47. Men: T Madden (15) 42. Veteran: R Whitfield (12) 37 cb.

   MOSS VALE: Men: Stableford: A: H Schaefer11 37 cb. B: W Dickenson (14) 39. C: T Gripper (21) 37. D: P Tyas (35) 38.

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Chung (19) A Haggar (22) 51. A: B McCready (10) 38. B: D Graham (19) 41 cb. C: A Russo (22) 44 cb. C res: Black: J Abernethy (31) 39.

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Donaldson (18) C Goddard (28) 49. Irish Team: T Kim (22) D Kharti (24) B Bury (3) R Vowell (26) 131. A: B Hyland (11) 41. B: J Francis (19) 40. C: A McIntosh (25) 42. D: H Bell (30) 42. Hole in one: P Hatherley B Smith at 3rd.

   NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: B Taylor (27) 44.

   NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Shortland (17) M Birch (12) 47. Men: T Warwick (5) 37 cb. Scr: R Beer 33. White: E Ellis (23) 35. Gold: M Messis (30) 28. Women: L Buckley (11) 35.

   OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: 4B: E Gan (22) S Kelly (11) 49. A: S Kelly (11) 42 cb. B: J Cho (13) 43. C: E Gan (22) 41. Scr: G Lomas 39. Women: K Lim (20) 38.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Men: Stableford: A: B Sams (1) 35. B: A Colley (31) 41.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P McBeath (24) M Cain (18) 49 cb. Div 1: S Madden (16) 44. Div 2: S Goodacre (34) 42. Scr: N Crews 41.

   PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Masters (20) S Masters (6) 49. 2B Scr: D Hughes C Jones 41. Men: A: J Moosbichler (12) 44. B: I Jackson (15) 41. C: J Rutkowski (20) 37 cb. Women: S Yasuda-hines (7) 35.

   PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Hicks (30) P Rubenach (13) 49. 2B Scr: S Bigg K Moore 37. D Curtin (11) 43. Women: L Dickinson (8) 40.

   RANDWICK: Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: M Neeson (9) 61. Div 2: H Elisseou (25) 63. Div 3: C Palmer (29) 64. Div 4: C Weller (37) 62.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: J Bloomfield (6) M Drury (10) 71. Div 1: M Drury (10) 42. Div 2: M Hend (27) 41. Scr: J Bloomfield (6) 35.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Par Championship: White: A: G Blann (11) 1 up. B: F Cheok (19) 3 up. C: P Edwards (20) 4 up. Scr: M McKenna 1 down.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: M Collins (4) F Collins (17) 74. Div 2: W Everest (7) J Ma (23) 74. A: M Collins (4) 42. B: B Lee (15) 38. C: D Muirhead (21) 44. D: I Hamill (28) 38. Scr: C Kinnaird 33.

   SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: M Climo (24) 43. M Payer (20) 39. Scr: N Colefax 32. Veteran Medley: D Clarke (15) 45. J Odewahn (13) 40. Scr: K Bowden 31.

   SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: Div 1: S Roberts-Noble (21) 71. Div 2: V Stock (29) 64. Div 3: D Ratjens (35) 68. Div 4: J Cummins (38) 77. Div 1 Scr: K Burke 76. Div 2 Scr: V Stock 93. Div 3 Scr: D Ratjens 103. Div 4 Scr: J Cummins 115.

   STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: M McLean (29) J Kim (11) 51. 2B Scr: M Reeve L Butler 44. M McLean (29) 44.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: M Fisher (18) 47. W Duckett (14) 43.

   TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Hammond (15) S Murphy (15) 67. J Joppich (13) 40 cb.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Stableford: 2B: A: D Whitworth (9) J Emery (19) 44. Scr: S Jagot P McClellan 42.

   WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Newland (16) A Silvester (24) 51. 2B Scr: S Holland K Lamb 38. A: S Holland (4) 41. A Scr: S Holland 37. B: M Park (17) 43. B Scr: M Park 27. C: R Larking (26) 44. C Scr: R Larking 20.

   WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Williams (19) B Huckle (33) 49. A: W McGurgan (15) 41 cb. B: R Creighton (20) 40 cb. C: J Gale (24) 39. D: P Johnson (30) 42.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 4B: G Dobson (12) S Misdale (17) 51. 4B Scr: G Chapman P Asmussen 36 cb. A: B Dickinson (11) 41. B: D Miller (14) 39 cb. C: T Marshall (27) 38 cb. Hole in one: G Serhan at 7th.

   WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Gearin (15) J Lehmann (28) 77. M Coates (25) 42. Scr: P McColl 34.

   WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: P Hill (13) P Hetherington (15) 81. A: V Tedesco (11) 41. B: L Moore (16) 44 cb. C: M Kenny (19) 41 cb. Scr: R Bunn 37. 

21 June 2018
BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Mulherin (14) D Chardon (9) 44. 2B Scr: S Luke G Wood 36. A: J Kirgan (9) 37. B: O Henry (14) 38. C: R Scott (22) 37 more
NSW Golf