NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW club golf results - Friday

 

 

 

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: A Trail (18) 39. 

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A Papageorgiou (33) 23. 

   BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: N Hong (10) 40. 

   BEVERLEY PARK: Jnr: Boys: Stroke: Cup: J Guan (Bexley) 73 J Jang (Toukley) 83. Stableford: N Saruofim (Massey Park 19) 40 cb. Girls: M Mok (Kogarah 38) 39. Stroke: L Naumovski (Kogarah 15) 62. A Bull (Beverley Park 14) 73. 9-hole: C Chang 53. 

   BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: J Frew (17) 40 cb. Veteran: A: B Mitchell (12) 38. B: P Smellie (24) 38. C: G Hearne (26) 37. 

   BLACKHEATH: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: S Caswell (16) 23. 9-hole C'ship: W Wescott (22) 42. 

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S McKillop (12) T Backhouse (9) 50. J Robinson (8) 41. 

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Rofe (15) B Clarke (24) 52. Men: A: T Corby (7) 44. B: M Rofe (15) 42. C: B Clarke (24) 45. Women: K Jansen (10) 36. 

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Grant (27) M Gold (27) 47. J Rush (24) 42. 

   CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Connellan (19) 40. Div 2: L Brunton (28) 40. Div 3: M Jones (35) 38. 9-hole: M Digges (44) 19. Snr K Goodrick (32) 21 cb. 

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: H Ryden (18) I Ballard (23) 50. J Baines (27) 43. 9-hole: S Mayo (31) 22. 

   CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: V Powell (13) 37. B: J Sattar (27) 40. D: J Nolan (36) 39. C: B Cole (35) 39. A Scr: R Deards 29. 

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Haddon (21) S Cochran (17) 88. A Scr: D Neill 41. Div 1: P Hodges (8) 41. Div 2: M Haddon (21) 48. 

   ELANORA: Women: Stableford: J Alexander (38) 33. 

   GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford: Trophy: A: P Smith (18) 44. B: R Laing (23) 40. A Scr: T Van Der Kolk 39. 

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: A: B Baxter (11) 21. B: B Sadler (33) 23 cb. 

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: M Naidoo (17) 38. Div 2: T Payne (25) 37. 

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford: W Greenwood (26) 41 cb. 

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: A: B Deeth (12) 41. B: J Mendoza (Cabramatta 17) 40 cb. C: F Schlogl (26) 43. 

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: B Barker (24) 41. Stableford: 2B: B Barker C Ling 50. 

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: A Solterbeck (8) 42. Women: M Rudd (19) 38. Stableford Yellow: P Nicholson (37) 33. 9-hole: J McIntyre (30) 20. 

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: F Bertasio (6) 40. Women: G Lambourne (35) 42. 

   NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Schultz (27) 37. B Ticehurst (25) 37. Men: Div 1: S Brown (13) 42. D Rann (13) 37. Div 2: D Middlebrook (20) 41. T Smith (20) 38. Div 3: P Walker (32) 44. L Tunell (36) 41. 

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: G Burdis (25) 43. Women: T Lee (18) 33. 

   PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: A Stewart (20) 41. 

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A: J Webber (16) 43. B: D McDougall (27) 42. Scr: Z Kirk (1) 38. 2B: D McDougall (27) N Precious (16) 49. 2B Scr: J Moss (3) C Ellings (2) 40. 

   ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: T Tresidder (13) 37. Div 2: S Guiney (31) 31. Div 3: M Jones (45) 41. 9-hole: Div 1: R Timbrell (26) 25. Div 2: P Eaton (38) 18. Div 3: J Alderson (45) 20. Green: M Breden (45) 15. 

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Locke (22) J Pienmunne (17) 49. Scr: D Ball B Forbes 38. Div 1: V Sekulic (14) 43. Div 2: R Ross (20) 43. 

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Scr: H Doig M Collins 40. 2B: T Wilson (23) B Bates (10) 49. Men: Y Kim (29) 44. Women: J Lee (31) 39. PM: D Cummings (15) 42. 

   SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: J Anthony (18) 41. R Crawford (16) 40. K Graham (19) 38. 

   TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford White: R Harding (15) 40. Black: C Girling (9) 38. A: G Burden (11) 36. B: D Mackenzie (17) 35. C: N Tan (30) 32.  Scr: M Manassen 29. 

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: K Kennerley (19) 20 cb. 

   THE COAST: Stableford: R Bevan (10) 42. Scr: Z Mullins 36. 2B Agg: K McCraw (16) S Strattos (22) 74. 

   TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: J Sampson (11) 35 cb. 

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: A: B Mackey (18) 41. Div 1: T Drew (16) 40 cb. 

   WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: S Koroneos (12) 33. 

19 March 2019
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A Malone (26) P Czartowski (18) 78. A Malone (26) 40. more
NSW Golf