NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW club golf results - Friday

       AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: S Scrimshaw (18) 38.

       BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Folkes (17) R Twining (21) 51. Mxd: D MacPhee (21) 40.

       BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: G Keir (15) 46. Veteran: 2B: B Rider (7) T Armour (16) 51. S Lees (18) 42 cb.

       BLACKHEATH: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: G Nankervis (34) 22.

       BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Smith A James 48 cb. T Backhouse (10) 39 cb. A Scr: A Douglas 35.

       CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Goodman (23) R Rogers (22) 51. Men: A: G Gurmaij Chung (10) 40 cb. B: J Weber (16) 44. C: R Rogers (22) 40. Women: D Gurmaij Chung (17) 35.

       CONCORD: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: K Drury (24) 18. Div 1: J Dobrijevic (14) 37. Div 2: D Horan (25) 44. A Phillips (37) 35. Men: B Burrows (7) 42.

       CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: P Collins (16) N Carroll (23) 49. P Collins (16) 44.

       CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: K Selman (18) 36 cb. B: J Zimmerman (7) 36. C: C Baker (33) 39. D: K Sargeant (41) 38. A Scr: X Macklinshaw 34.

       DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Blacklock (19) K Burns (20) 49 cb. Scr: D Ayre 36. Div 1: T Bews (9) 39. Div 2: B Barrakett (24) 47.

       ELANORA: Women: Stableford: 4B: M Booker (15) B Chalmers (8) 38.

       EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Hartley (28) K Brown (17) 49. A: W Capewell (14) 43. B: G Williams (18) 41. C: W Smith (25) 42.

       FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: D Brabender (9) 42. B: M Horgan (16) 40. C: R Collis (24) 38. Mxd: Hole in one: D Brabender at 11th.

       GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford: Trophy: A: T Pfeffer (7) 43. B: T Harrison (17) 42 cb. C: P Clare (23) 43. A Scr: T Pfeffer 36.

       HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: Div 1: R Charter (22) 22. Div 2: M Graham (34) 19.

       HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: A Macpherson (16) 44. Div 2: P Frederick (26) 43.

       LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: D Evans (11) 39 cb. Div 2: G Taylor (19) 40. Div 1 Scr: T Fortescue (1) 34. 2B: D Evans (7) 48. H Carver (7) 48.

       MANLY: Men: Stableford: J Marples (27) 43.

       MONASH: Men: Stableford: J Wicks (7) 42. Women: A Eksteen (26) 40.

       NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Wardle (16) 39. Div 2: C Buchanan (22) 43. Div 3: J Hourigan (34) 43. Women: Div 1: J Kehoe (15) 32. Div 2: D Herford (32) 37.

       OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: Challenge: C Biviano (13) 39 cb. A: R Walsh (8) 38. B: Z Timmins (26) 39. Women: A Ito (27) 31.

       PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: M Tabone (22) 43. Women: A Mills (27) 37.

       RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Anscombe (19) A Ryan (28) 85. Div 1: M Simpson (16) 43. Div 2: A Ryan (28) 43. Scr: C Ellings (2) 35.

       ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Stobo (26) 31. Div 2: O Roles (26) 32. Div 3: M Jones (45) 37.

       ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: D Rikiriki (12) B Mudanya (22) 51. A Scr: M Hoban B Minard 41. Div 1: M Hoban (13) 43. Div 2: B Mudanya (22) 42.

       ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford: Championship: K McCann (28) 38.

       RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: A Kim (33) 45. Women: A Kim (14) 38. Medley: 2B Agg: S Park (3) J Kang (4) 76.

       SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: D Thurgood (16) 45. M Ruiz (8) 41. N Tuck (26) 40. A Scr: T Holz (0) 41.

       STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Han (25) H Kim (15) 51. Div 1: J Bahng (14) 41. Div 2: S Han (25) 42. Scr: Y Kim 36. Veteran Men: D Rail (18) 39.

       TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: S Kim (17) 42.

       THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: P Formosa (17) 36.

       THE COAST: Stableford: V Kendall (28) 41. S O'Brien (18) 40. A Scr: A Ogane 32. Hole in one: J Zeritis at 4th.

       THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: W Stiff (36) 39. Medley: R Horsley (21) 38 cb. R Horsley (21) 38 cb.

       TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: J Richardson (12) 38 cb.

       WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Ellison (21) M Edmonds (27) 42 cb.

       WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: H Pearse (31) 41.

14 June 2019
BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: Ambrose: V Brown B Chalmers D Cashman D McPhee (9.1) 48.7. more
NSW Golf