NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW club golf results - Friday

 

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: J Locke (15) 36. 

   BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: B Howie (32) 44. 

   BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: S Commins (21) 42 cb. Veteran: A: S Ragonesi (14) 38. B: S Commins (18) 39. C: K Williams (31) 40. 

   BLACKHEATH: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: B Tulloch (7) 24. 

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: R Sutton (33) 45. Women: R Keaney (20) 42. 

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Lawrence D Moore 46. M Benton (19) 40. 

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: E Thoo (8) J Ra (14) 76. Men: A: M Faulkner (7) 39. B: D Hodgkinson (17) 42. C: G Goodman (23) 38. Women: V Lee (25) 40. Medley: 2B Scr: M Faulkner S Wagner (SGA GC) 36 cb. 

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: B Windle (13) 41. 2B: H Cowling (28) B Windle (13) 49. 

   CONCORD: Mxd: Stableford: T Wright (9) 40. Women: A: J Ferguson (19) 43. B: R Cronin (26) 40. C: B McDonald (42) 44. 9-hole: K Drury (24) 20. Veteran: G Taylor (31) 22. Hole in one: J Sorensen at 6th. 

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: M Fell (20) M Fell (20) 50. M Fell (20) 41. 9-hole: P Vere (31) 19. 

   CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: R Deards (6) 33. B: M Wade (27) 34. C: S Cripps (31) 30. D: S Humphry (45) 33 cb. 

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: M Meadows (14) P Farrell (3) 47. Div 1 Scr: P Farrel 34. Div 1: M Meadows (14) 39. Div 2: G Fleeton (21) 38 cb. 

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: K Dewar (12) 43 cb. B: L Gregory (17) 45. C: B Mossman (20) 44. D: A Micallef (28) 46. 

   FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: C Connolly (Castle Hill 26) 39 cb. 

   GOSFORD: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: T Wrigley (5) D Van Den Berg (11) B Poole (11) B Burrows (15) 51.75. 

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: Div 1: H Hole (34) 75. Div 2/Medal: K Sellings (37) 73. Div 3: C Maggs (45) 73. 

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: B Edmonds (19) 38. 

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Dodds (20) 43. Div 2: J Kinghorn (21) 43. Div 3: P Chapman (27) 38. 

   LAKESIDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Kanniappen (11) B Connor (14) 75. 2B Scr: R Hayward (+1) D Brooker (Macquarie Links 1) 71. A: B Kanniappen (11) 40. B: S Tan (16) 39. C: G Marshall (Richmond 20) 35. 

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Gibson M Powell 81. Div 1: Y Park (+2) 41. Div 2: D Hewitt (24) 40. Div 1 Scr: F Concepcion 40. 

   MANLY: Men: Stableford White: B Hellegas (11) 41. Women: Stableford: S Salvage (32) 39. 

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: S Watters (24) 43. Women: A Chung (22) 38. 

   MUIRFIELD: VW Scramble: C Courtney T Cuthbert C Cuthbert N White (7-3/4) 53-1/4. 

   NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: R Johnson (26) 41. M Bool (25) 41. Women: K Edmunds (20) 33. C Gilmour (21) 33. 

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: R Walker (15) 44. Women: L Robertson (27) 36 cb. 

   PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: P Walker (12) 40. 

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Dolan (32) W Beard (12) 46. Div 1: M Madgwick (15) 42. Div 2: M Dolan (32) 42. Scr: S Fitzpatrick (1) 39. 

   ROSEVILLE: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: G Lynn (28) S Baltussen (23) A Lloyd (45) J Sindel (23) 56.125. J Caithness T Tresidder L Galbraith S Gazzoli 70. 

   ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: F Johnson (13) I Patel (43) 79. Div 1: C Faulkner (15) 41 cb. Div 2: I Patel (43) 43. 

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford: Veteran Men: Championship: P Howe (22) 37. 

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Scr: M Wittenberg C Wittenberg 62. G Norman (16) T Vandeleur 77. Men: C Chim (20) 41. Women: M Kim (29) 40. Medley: PM: D Vawser (14) 39. 

   SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: Challenge: R Madar (11) 42 cb. J Petiquin (7) 42 cb. 

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Alcamo (18) M Poynting (29) 49. Div 1: H Kang (18) 44. Div 2: D Lee (20) 39 cb. Scr: C Delaney 33. Veteran Men: C Blekos (17) 36 cb. 

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: T Katagiri (14) 43. 

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: T Mino (15) 36. 

   THE COAST: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Lester (26) P Haselhurst (10) 51. G Engeler (8) 42. 

   TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Ervin (11) 39. Div 2: L Fletcher (31) 39. Div 3: M Domanski (36) 40. 

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: M Hayden (23) 20. 

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Watson (12) M Khouri (8) 42. 

   WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: H Mulholland (8) 40. Hole in one: H Song.

18 February 2019
ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Burt (24) E Jurd (15) 48 cb. Mxd: G Hughes (15) D Geddes (25) 47. Men: Div 1: S Wozniak (9) 41. Div 2: D Cilento ... more
NSW Golf