NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW club golf results - Friday

 

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: S Booth (18) 37. 

   BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: G Stamenkovic (17) 43. Veteran: A: B Rider (7) 40. B: N McMahon (17) 39. C: B Dunkley (26) 39. 

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: J Bacon (7) 43. Women: T Wolpert (31) 44. 

   CAMMERAY: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A: K Scott (24) 20. B: R Patel (37) 20. 

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: I Cochrane (7) 43. B: J Ra (12) 43. C: B Lloyd (18) 42. Women: J Kim (14) 39. 

   CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Toomey (15) 37 cb. Div 2: H McCaffrey (25) 38. Div 3: R Gaitanos (41) 41. 9-hole: C Manning (40) 25. Medley: P Daisley (23) 35 cb. 

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: F Minnici (23) P Collins (16) 49. S Short (27) 41. 9-hole: L Brown (17) 31. 

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: E Richards (13) P Argyriou (6) 47. A: K Stindl (14) 39. B: P Alexander (26) 37. Scr: P Argyriou 32. 

   ELANORA: Women: Stableford: Hcp: F Cavill (18) 35 cb. 

   FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: P Anderson (31) 38. 

   GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford: A: D Sillick (15) 42. B: M Dumpleton (24) 44. 

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: Div 1: T Muddle (18) 22. Div 2: D Langdon (28) 21. 

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: F Bourke (20) 40. Div 2: P Wilson (23) 41. Div 3: M Blake (36) 40. Men: Hole in one: L Barry at 4th. 

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: F Agostino (21) C Wotton (Campbelltown 5) 76. 2B Scr: D Brooker (Macquarie Links) S Pearson (Georges River) 63. A: R Gerace (10) 40. B: S D'Elia (14) 41. C: F Agostino (21) 40. 

   LYNWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Multi: M El-Khazen (29) A Stanescu (29) 81. Div 1: B Carver (10) 42. Div 2: M Larvin (17) 44. 

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: P Douglas (31) 44. Women: K White (30) 44. Stableford Yellow: M Chatfield (45) 19. 9-hole: L Pryor (41) 21. 

   NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: P Govett (17) 37. Div 2: M Selmo (21) 41. Div 3: K Woodley (29) 44. Women: Div 1: R Butler (22) 37. Div 2: M Miller (44) 37. 

   PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: J Le (20) 37. 

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Dray (24) R Mundey (31) 46. Scr: D Dennis D Miller 39. A: M Horton (2) 36. B: S Tan (16) 39. C: B Thornton (25) 39. Scr: D Dennis 32. 

   ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Morris (26) 36 cb. Div 2: M Gardner (32) 40. Div 3: J Hurley (40) 36 cb. 9-hole: B Mulcahy (42) 22. Stableford Green: D Hume (40) 25. 

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: W Duncan (19) R Teaken (21) 50 cb. Div 1: B Baumer (9) 42. Div 2: R Teaken (21) 43 cb. 

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford: Championship: A Ross (29) 40 cb. 

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Scr: M Madan A Wilson 36. 2B: S Kim (21) M Son (41) 48. Men: K Lee (25) 39. Women: M Son (41) 40. 

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Shin (17) J Oh (28) 48. Div 1: J Shin (17) 38. Div 2: S Matthews (24) 39. Scr: I Elliot 27. Veteran Men: D Riley (24) 36. 

   TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: H Yang (27) 44. 

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: B Ward (13) 37. 

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Reardon (22) P McCormack (22) 77. Scr: A Ogane 33. Div 1: J Harrison (13) 43. 

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: T Klineberg (16) 40. Women: R Edson (27) 39. 

   TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: 4B: L Watkin L Farrar 45. Scr: D Polley J Richardson 31. 

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: C Ritchie (5) 25. 

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: T Oram (22) 38 cb. 

 

PENNANTS 

   WOMEN 

   BRONZE: Randwick 3 bt Woolahra 2, The Coast 3 bt Botany 2, Eastlake 3 bt Bardwell Valley 2. 

   GRADE: Div 1: Killara 3 bt Concord 2, Monash 3 bt Pennant Hills 2, Manly 5 bt The Australian 0. Div 2: Wakehurst 4 bt Oatlands 1, NSW 3 bt Avondale 2, The Lakes 2-1/2 sq Carnarvon 2-1/2. Div 4: Cronulla 3-1/2 bt Asquith 1-1/2, Royal Sydney 3 bt Kogarah 2, Mona Vale 3 bt Massey Park 2.

21 March 2019
AVALON: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: D Price (38) 17. more
NSW Golf