NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW club golf results - Friday

 

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: F Tobin (13) 41. 

   BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: J Leonardi (13) 38. 

   BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: A Kumar (26) 40 cb. Veteran: A: B Jacobs (14) 40. B: P Bambridge (18) 39. C: P Ooi (33) 40. 

   BONNIE DOON: Women: Stableford: E Zaferis (32) 39 cb. Medley: A Yeung (5) 40 cb. 

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: T Stitt (16) 39. 2B: P Owen (+1) W Scott (7) 47. 

   CAMMERAY: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: K Ward (42) 20. J Leadle (26) 19. 

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Lee (9) J Jiang (13) 51. Men: A: S Chapman (10) 40. B: P Martins (10) 39 cb. C: J Ekehov (Windsor) (35) 43. Women: J Kim (12) 37. Medley: 2B Scr: J Lee J Jiang 40. 

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Cowling (28) B Windle (12) 48. A: I Blake (12) 37. B: F McCafferty (14) 43. C: T Thelwell (19) 42. 

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: W Yandell (11) 39. 4B: A Robson (4) 45 cb. M Taylor (2) 45 cb. 

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: C Trickett (16) 35 cb. B: S Blizard (26) 35 cb. C: K Attwells (31) 40. D: M Marler (35) 34 cb. A Scr: B Perry (15) 21. 

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Alexander (26) G Bishop (26) 46. P Alexander (26) 42. 

   ELANORA: Women: Stableford: C Robertson (40) 37. 

   EVERGLADES: Men: Par: A: B Russ (12) 1 up cb. B: L Hay (18) 5 up. C: M Lyden (24) 6 up. D: R Bracher (31) 5 up cb. 2B: L Hay (18) G Senior (23) 11 up. 

   FORSTER: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: P Simon (12) G Longbottom (9) 51. A Scr: M Ware T Jay 37. 

   FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: B De Souza (26) 42. 

   GOSFORD: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Haines (13) 42 cb. B: E Buller (20) 42. 

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: G Moylan M Shilling 41. 

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: A Hayward (17) 43. 

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: V Sutherland (19) 43. Div 2: F Colla (25) 44. Div 3: G Nice (29) 39. 

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Speller (Cabramatta 2) A Felipe (Howlong 19) 74. 2B Scr: K Shepherd (Antill Park) R Allison 72. A: S Speller (2) 41. B: B Connor (13) 38 cb. C: G Garven (32) 39. 

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Par: 2B: M Whitmore M Moloney 9 up. Div 1: S Punj (13) 3 up. Div 2: A Graham (35) 1 up. Div 1 Scr: F Concepcion 5 up. 

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: C Hurt (12) 42. Women: C Merrett (20) 43. 9-hole: B Tuckerman (25) 20 cb. 

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: K Beattie (8) 39. Women: R Joffee (35) 33. 

   NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Linton (14) 39 cb. Div 2: B Lawson (18) 40. Div 3: R Connors (27) 43. Women: Div 1: R Kennett (9) 36 cb. Div 2: S Conrades (28) 39. 

   OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: J Wahbe (21) 40. A: C Berrell (12) 38 cb. B: F Hutchinson (24) 35 cb. 

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: K Thornton (12) 37 cb. Women: M Herman De Groot (13) 31. 

   PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: T Hutchinson (9) 39. 

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: E Horvath (14) B Thornton (24) 50. A Scr: S Donlan (6) C Lowe (2) 39. A: S Donlan (6) 40 cb. B: B Thornton (24) 43. 

   ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: J Hole (25) 33 cb. L Galbraith (14) 33. D Wooster (28) 34. E Campbell (41) 38 cb. 9-hole: S McCaughey (45) 19 cb. A Gray (45) 21. 

   ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: K Finch (25) W Alchin (16) 77 cb. Div 1: B Baumer (9) 39 cb. Div 2: K Finch (25) 43 cb. 

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford: Championship: M Stephen (20) 39 cb. 

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: A Virzi (25) 40. Women: S Virzi (42) 36. Medley: A Scr: J Kang S Park 65. J Leathart (12) H Won (27) 75. PM: E Berger (30) 42. 

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: R Ayton (3) 37. B: R Butler (14) 44. C: R Beves (21) 40. D: P Lamont 39. 

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Zanuttini (29) J Ingrassia (17) 45 cb. Div 1: J Kim (14) 37 cb. Div 2: R Zanuttini (29) 38. Scr: N Katholos 37. Veteran Men: W Mulherin (21) 37 cb. 

   TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: W Wang (18) 45. 

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: 3B: S Yassmin (24) H Gerathy (24) S Hotz (28) 51. 

   THE COAST: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: D McNeill (23) S Elder (9) 77. A: B Lennon 30. B: W McKenzie (15) 42. 

   THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: M Hogan (24) 38. Mxd: J Behr (21) 42. 

   TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Bull (22) 41. Div 2: A Roberts (29) 37. Div 3: R McIver (32) 36. 

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: G Pidgeon (22) 41. 

   WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: F Zajakovski (30) 34 cb.

 

PENNANTS 

   WOMEN 

   GRADE: Div 2: Manly 3-1/2 bt Killara 1-1/2, Pymble 3-1/2 bt The Australian 1-1/2, Monash 4 bt Concord 1. Div 4: Mona Vale 2-1/2 sq Cronulla 2-1/2, Asquith 4 bt Kogarah 1, Massey Park 3 bt Royal Sydney 2. 

   PAC Plate: Pennant Hills 6-1/2 bt Pymble 1-1/2, Concord 5 bt Killara 3. 

   SILVER 2: Roseville 2-1/2 sq Concord 2-1/2, Pennant Hills 2-1/2 sq Oatlands 2-1/2, Monash 3 v North Ryde 2.

17 May 2019
BLACKHEATH: Women: Par: A Morris (34) 4 up.  more
NSW Golf