NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW club golf results - Monday

 

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: B Bevan (15) R Whelan (22) 77. 2B Scr: N Warren (5) J Warren (-4) 62. A: P Davis (10) 36. B: B Taylor (13) 40. C: R Whelan (22) 41.

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: C Jang (17) D Nam (12) 48. Div 1: C Jang (17) 45. Div 2: G Eaton (21) 38 cb. Div 3: D Don Paul (28) 41.

   AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Anderson (5) H Drewitt-Smith (5) 48. Men: V Alcock (26) 43. Scr: R Wallace 38. Women: V Quinn (16) 36.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Roberts (23) S Hunt (19) 48. Men: A: J Colella (2) 35 cb. B: R Taylor (17) 38. C: S Hunt (19) 41. Veteran: Div 1: S Hunt (19) 41. Div 2: C Johnson (38) 40.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: R Zwolenski (25) 38 cb. Women: Gold: L Bell (38) 36.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: M McKenzie (12) D Livingstone (24) 84. D Ross (11) 43. Scr: J Fuchs 42.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: A Fleming (10) 36.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: M DeMontfort (8) J Tuovinan (28) 45. T Argent (24) 38 cb.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Collorafi (18) B Salkeld (24) 50. Men: A: R Challenor (11) 42. B: J Johansen (16) 42. C: B Salkeld (24) 46. Women: G Verdon (13) 38 cb. Men: Gold: D Traves (34) 29. Medley: Hole in one: R Challenor at 17th.

   CROMER: Women: Stableford: C Taylor (36) 39. Veteran: J Heffernan (29) 44.

   DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Massey (18) R Courts (10) 81. S Meier (12) 42 cb.

   EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: N Karahalios (16) 42. Women: E Lacey (34) 30.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: G Nolan (23) 41.

   JAMBEROO: Men Stableford White: J Sutherland (23) 39. Veteran A: I Unsworth (18) 42. P Tucker (20) 39. B: M Familo (27) 38. R Weir (27) 36. 

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford: K Robertson (40) 45.

   KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: W Baker (25) 38 cb.

   LEONAY: Senior Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Musk (20) D Wrigley (14) 44. Men: D Wrigley (14) 39. Women: P Manning (30) 30.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Lee (20) B Lee (16) 50. A: P Barwick (Cabramatta 6) 40. B: J Lee (16) 42. C: C Kim (21) 39.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Clements (7) M Griffiths (16) 64 cb. A Hansch (11) 38.

   MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: L Gillespie (24) 36 cb.

   MONASH: Snr Stableford 2B: White: J Bowditch R Taylor 47. P Musprat (27) 41.

   MOSS VALE: Medley: Stableford: K Oberman (12) 36 cb.

   NSW: Women: Stableford: C Duffy (18) 37.

   PENRITH: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: G Soiland (Antill Park 30) 42 cb. Veteran Women: S Yasuda-Hines 34.

   RIVERWOOD: Men: Stableford: Ambrose: G Shiner P Paoli (19) 61.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Russell (20) P Carey (9) 48. White A: C Roles (5) 40. B: D O'Donovan (25) 42. Green: C: A Russell (20) 40.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: G Edwards (25) 37.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford: J Flader (28) 39.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Yo (22) B Kim (12) 47. A: A Kim (11) 41. B: P Aloe (22) 41.

   SVGA at Stonecutters Ridge: Snr Stableford: A: G Brindley (14) 41. B: G Donlan (18) 41. C: G Michalk (25) 39.

   TALLWOODS: Stableford Veteran: 4B: D Ruddock S Browne 47, R Jones T Mackle 46. White: K Clinton (22) 40 cb. G Bourke (28) 40. 

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: F Lomax (18) 37 cb.

   THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: K Copas (31) 43. Veteran: L Yeomans (18) 37.

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford Gold: M Sykes (12) 44. Women: L Still (31) 36.

   WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Kwok (36) R McEwen (26) 46 cb. A: B Langford (18) 41. B: U Weisner (20) 38. Veteran Men: D Gorrick (28) 37 cb. Women: N Scardino (32) 36 cb.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: J Tillack (24) 44. R Luckan (21) 43. B Neale (11) 42.

14 June 2019
BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: Ambrose: V Brown B Chalmers D Cashman D McPhee (9.1) 48.7. more
NSW Golf