NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW club golf results - Monday

 

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Munday (24) A Morgan (23) 46. Men: Div 1: D Nam (11) 38. Div 2: R Marrett (21) 40. Div 3: M Dolan (27) 35. 

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Cochrane (20) J Thompson (18) 46. G Hopkins (5) 38. 

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Kemp (21) D Haywood (24) 49. A: P Page (4) 34 cb. B: S Hunt (18) 39. C: D Donohoo (22) 42. Veteran: Div 1: S Hunt (19) 40. Div 2: D Haywood (27) 45. 

   BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J Aldred (23) 25. 

   BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford 2B: White: G Morris (35) C Elford (15) 45. A: H Yates (13) 35. B: G Lloyd (20) 33. C: B McNeilly (26) 35. 

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Bebington (25) M America (20) 49. G Lightfoot (12) 43. Scr: S Lin 36. Men: Stroke: Matchplay: W Wheeler L Bewes bt V Miranda F O'Donoghue 2-1. 

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: E Sargent (11) 37. 

   BWVGA: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Fischer R Kimber 49. Div 1: J Forester (12) 43. Div 2: R Kimber (21) 43. Div 3: J Fischer (26) 41. Div 4: M Gemmell (28) 41. 

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: W Easterbrook (13) P Rule (13) 47. C McCarthy (31) 40. 

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Lee (9) A Kong (14) 47. Men: A: R Challenor (10) 41. B: B Gilmour (14) 43. C: J Hunt (30) 42. Gold: R Dyson (29) 34. Women: K Chong (25) 38. 

   CROMER: Women: Stableford: J Chivers (33) 34. Veteran: R Phillips (36) 42. 

   CUMBERLAND: Stableford: 2B: K Chung (17) Y Yoo (38) 47 cb. Men: I Johnston (21) 40. Women: S Yoo (40) 38 cb. 

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A: G Fleeton (20) D Setter (22) 76. P Argyriou (8) 42. 

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: G Chin (23) 39. Women: J Carran (45) 33. 

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: G Nolan (22) 38. 

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford: L Ross (40) 44. 

   KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: M Hung (11) 41. 

   LEONAY: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: N Kleinveldt (18) P Mackie (21) 47. Men: K Mitchell (19) 44. 

   LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford: A: E Kalonikos (9) 39. B: P Shim (18) 40. C: S Jin (20) 43. 

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: M Long (8) 38. B: D Johanson (13) 38. C: M Florczuck (20) 37. A Scr: L Johns 35. 

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: M Sanders (13) 39. 

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: R Limbert (17) 37 cb. Women: 9-hole: R Cook (38) 26. 

   MONASH: Stableford: 2B: B Curley (31) D Evins (28) 53. R McDonald (19) 41 cb. 

   MOSS VALE: Medley: Stableford: G Robinson (8) 44. 

   NORTH RYDE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: B Hazlewood (24) M Dorph (32) 48. Div 1: C Ashton (14) 40 cb. Div 2: S Lim (22) 44. Div 3: G De Waal (34) 37 cb. 

   NSW: Stableford: E Lester (38) 35. 

   OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Kim (18) 36. Div 2: C McRae (26) 45. Div 3: J O'Flaherty (41) 38. L Grice (20) 36 cb. 

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 3B: White: R Alexander (22) T Chamberlain (24) B Hamilton (17) 86. J Ward (1) 39 cb. Women: J Goodall (35) 37. 

   PENRITH: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: R Robertson (16) 40 cb. Veteran Women: M Nelson (31) 34 cb. 

   RICHMOND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Bennett (30) D Shaddick (32) 49. K Peard (30) R Willmott (35) 47. Veteran Men: Div 1: B Holland (17) 39 cb. I Jordan (14) 39. Div 2: D Richie (25) 42. R King (20) 41. Div 3: C Bennett (30) 41. K Peard (30) 37 cb. Veteran Women: Div 1: C Lozier (13) 38. Div 2: S Willmont (28) 37. 

   RIVERWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Markovski (17) P Paoli (28) 67. N Roper (21) 38. 

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: T Dea (29) 42. 

   ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: D Flanagan (6) 43. B: T Wong (14) 45. C: J Dummett (24) 45. Women: Yellow: D Buckley (26) 39. 

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: R Fagg (16) 41. B: B Lowe (23) 39. 2B: R Fagg (16) W Doig (17) 47. 

   SVGA at Carnarvon: Snr Stableford White: A: B Engel (16) 37. B: P Smith (18) 37. C: P Haselhurst (24) 37. 

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Par: Team: H Bleeck (19) W Brender (27) E Cox (45) J Cox (22) 10 up cb. Scr: E Kennedy C Pettit N Pines L Townsend 2 up. 

   THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford: G Anderson (Botany 28) 41. Veteran: P Cuciti (22) 39. 

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford Gold: B Peters (31) 45. Women: R Primmer (14) 39. 

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Koibuchi (31) R Hori (8) 49. Men: A: R Hori (8) 43. B: M Merrigan (28) 38 cb. Veteran Men: A Craig (19) 37. Women: R Brennan (20) 31 cb.  

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: P Rositano (21) 43. A Vidal (19) 42. G Tillack (23) 40. 

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: A: M Payne (12) 42. B: G Campbell (15) 38. C: S Soiland (24) 44. D: B Faulks (30) 42. Scr: S Springall 35. 

   WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: D O'Brien (15) A Ellis (21) 77. S Samuels (22) 38.

 

ACT

GUNGAHLIN LAKES: Sunday Men Stableford: A: C Te Moananui 42 J Glennon 41 G Calnan 39. B: D Wilson 38 A Porreca 37 J Smith 36. Eagle: G Calnan. NTP: 3rd D Blacklock, 5th F Kim, 11th D Gould, 17th F Labutte. Women: E Lee 33 J Kim 32. 

 

23 April 2019
LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: N Cronk (12) S Sorojevic (The Ridge 20) 86. R Brooks (11) N Economou (15) (Oatlands) 84. A: D Shepherd ... more
NSW Golf