NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW club golf results - Monday

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: H Sewalt (19) R Stanton (33) 48. 2B Scr: B Willingham N Wood 40. A: P Davis (10) 41. B: W Bergmann (13) 41. C: C Dawkins (24) 40. 

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Pitman (13) G Barton (18) 49. Div 1: C Moore (16) 39. Div 2: N McMillan (21) 44. Div 3: P Landahl (34) 42. 

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: C Liney (14) R Nohra (18) 47. K Aitken (8) 41 cb. Women: S Davies (31) 36. 

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Tilling (23) P Kirgan (13) 46. Men: A: A Craddock (11) 39. B: R Taylor (17) 39. C: B McGuinn (21) 41. Veteran: Div 1: R Taylor (18) 40. Div 2: B McGuinn (23) 43. 

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: M Tomkins (18) 38. Women: Gold: M Kammerl (36) 31. 

   BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: M Mihailidis (19) 21. 

   BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford 2B: White: R Landers (9) D Barrans (30) 47. A: C Elford (14) 36. B: G Whitby (22) 34. C: B McNeilly (26) 37. 

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: 2B: C Dos Remedios (23) J Lee (22) 51. D Parisi (11) 44. T Chapman 38.  

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: R Deluca (19) 35. 

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Tuovinen (29) M Heaton (35) 44. R Benson (18) 37 cb. 

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Crowe (23) S De Kauwe (18) 51. 2B Scr: R White G White 36. Men: A: R White (5) 40. B: R Hann (15) 42. C: E To (19) 42 cb. Women: M Vidler (34) 38.  

   CROMER: Veteran: Stroke: Ambrose: R Cosier (14) S Garmston (29) I Neil-Smith (20) P Barrass (13) 54. Women: Stableford: E Andrews (33) 37. 

   CUMBERLAND: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Peters (23) M Wykes (26) 77. Veteran Men: J Chadwick (17) 43. Veteran Women: P Johnston (23) 38. 

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: K Weatherby (22) B Teale (25) 42. G Bishop (25) 35 cb. 

   EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: S Raspass (11) 39. Women: K Prince (20) 40. 

   ELANORA: Women: Stroke: M De Vos (21) 74. Salver: I Garay (3) 81. 

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: G Tye (16) 36. 

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford: S Hardwick (23) 45. 

   KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: P Maloy (13) 39. 

   LEONAY: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: S Burnes (23) M Richards (21) 46 cb. Men: S Burnes (23) 39 cb. Hole in one: R Thomas at 2nd. 

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford White: 2B: M Tate (8) J Hilton (15) 47. A: S Hinton (8) 37. B: J Hilton (15) 39. C: Y Li (29) 42. Vis: G Clugston (Cromer).  

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: M Curnow (10) 36 cb. B: D Johanson (13) 38. C: R Keir (23) 39. 

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: S Moore (7) 39. 

   MANLY: Snr Stableford White: R Keating (25) 43. Women: 9-hole: Yellow: S Hammerton (39) 16. 

   MONASH: Snr Stableford 2B: White: G Loupos (11) J Moulsdale (21) 49. J Moulsdale (21) 39 cb. 

   MOSS VALE: Medley: Stableford: P Jensen (21) 43. 

   MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: E Goodwin (26) B McFadden (36) 44 cb. W Jones (20) 40. 

   NELSON BAY: Veteran Medley: Stableford: Div 1: J O'Shea 29. Div 2: J Horgan 27. 

   NORTH RYDE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: S Beatty (28) A Bathgate (35) 53. Div 1: G Macmillan (18) 38. Div 2: G Edwards (23) 45. Div 3: R Traegar (29) 41. 

   NSW: Women: Stableford: B Swift (27) 34. 

   OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: R Tresnan (21) 34. B: M Furini (23) 39 cb. C: M Kim (35) 41. 9-hole: S Boyd (35) 18. 

   PACIFIC DUNES: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: R Stinson (17) 27. 

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 3B: White: R Fryer (29) D Kivell (20) S Cooper (21) 85. D Kivell (20) 40. 

   PENRITH: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: D Peppard (Windsor 20) 42. Veteran Women: D Moussa (20) 38. 

   PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: S Hartmann (18) 38. 

   RICHMOND: Veteran Medley: Split Six: D Clark (23) W Clark (24) 74. Veteran Men: Div 1: K Lozier (16) 43. Div 2: G Tuckwell (19) 43. Div 3: C Doolan (30) 38 cb. Veteran Women: D Clark (23) 36 cb.  

   RIVERWOOD: Men: Stableford: Ransom: R McWilliams (20) P Coyle (26) 58. N Roper (19) 33. 

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: D McLellan (18) J Bagnall (23) 47 cb. White: A: R Caithness (19) 43. B: P Sambrook (21) 38. Green: C: B O'Neill (23) 38 cb. 

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: P Gudmunson (20) 46. 

   SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: E De Vries (13) 45. M Wallace (26) 43. Div 2: G Bright (36) 38. J Brown (32) 37. 

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Par: F Doherty (27) 1 up. 

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Veteran Medley: Stableford Green: W Chen (22) 41. 

   STRATHFIELD: Stableford: Medley: 2B: D Yu (+2) Y Kim (21) 45. A: J Rogan (3) 38. B: A Hall (27) 37.  

   SVGA: at Long Reef: Snr Stableford: A: R Cannon (14) 41. B: G Purcell (19) 42. C: G Deacon (23) 39. Hole in one: P Hazelhurst at 2nd. 

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford 4B Agg: White: B Wood (9) A Stapleton (26) 83. B Richards (20) D Puxty (12) 77. Veteran Men: B Wood (9) 45. J Pearson (16) 40. 

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: N Pines (15) 72. Div 2: A King (26) 79 cb. Div 3: E Cox (44) 70. Scr: E Kennedy 77. 36-hole: Div 1: N Pines (14) 150. Div 2: E Cox (45) 137. 

   THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: D Lewis (14) 41. Veteran: M Booby (21) 38 cb. 

   VWGA: Women: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: J Gooding (21) L Clarke (24) (Mona Vale) 41. Div 2: S Robbins (28) M Thew (27) (Mona Vale) 42. 2B Scr: K Hwang (Mona Vale) G Kim (Mona Vale) 31. Super Veteran: 2B: J Parsons (North Ryde 25) L Debnam (Wakehurst 26) 40. Salver: H Stead (19) B Logan (23) (Mona Vale) 43. 

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Baird (13) G Sing (26) 46. Men: A: G Baird (13) 42. B: P Woodhead (31) 38. Veteran Men: G Steele (12) 36. Women: K Clift (42) 28. 

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Williams (17) B Hillhouse (16) 48 cb. P Pollard (24) 44. 

   WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: A: P Doyle (15) 40. B: J Gale (28) 40. C: A Richardson (30) 38.

21 March 2019
AVALON: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: D Price (38) 17. more
NSW Golf