NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW club golf results - Monday

 

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: K McGreavy (18) S Wheatley (17) 77. 2B Scr: B Willingham L Cox 57. A: L Cox (9) 38. B: K McGreavy (18) 40. C: T Iredale (34) 44. 

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Eslake (24) G Thomas (24) 48. Div 1: I Dalziel (15) 36. Div 2: J Eslake (24) 41. Div 3: D Langdon (34) 36 cb. 

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: C Rainnie (23) N Jones (7) 47. C Rainnie (23) 42. Women: V Walsh (25) 38.  

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Akers (10) B O'Keefe (18) 44. A: V Cantore (10) 40. B: J Falvey (16) 38. C: A Grover (24) 35. Veteran: Div 1: V Cantore (10) 40. Div 2: W Robinson (20) 38. 

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: C Powell (26) 43. Women: R Cole (34) 36. 

   BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford White: B McNeilly (26) H Yates (13) 45. A: A England (17) 37. B: A Gray (25) 38. C: G Morris (35) 36. 

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: S Twaddel (2) 40. Scr: J Fuchs 41. 

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: R Gardner (14) 36. 

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: R Benson (18) S Lockie (13) 73 cb. R Armstrong (13) 40. 

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: F Bardetta (8) 39 cb. B: H Paterson (14) 39. C: A Parish (18) 37 cb. Gold: R Dyson (28) 28. Women: K Cruise (18) 41. Scr: J Kim 26. 

   CROMER: Women: Stableford Gold: G Barron (22) 38. Veteran: T Martin (38) 44. 

   CUMBERLAND: Stableford: 2B Agg: Y Kim (14) I Kim (33) 80. Men: K Chung (17) 42. Women: G Browne (24) 29. 

   EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: H Pepper (8) 35. Women: C Rooney (38) 30. 

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: J Bowes (17) 38. 

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford: N Francis (29) 46. 

   KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: W Baker (25) 37 cb. 

   LEONAY: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: J Baranowski (16) B Leaney (26) 49. Men: B Leaney (26) 46. Women: M McCormick (16) 35. 

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C Wilson (10) J Versace (16) 73. 2B Scr: D Osterlund D Brooker (Macquarie Links) 66. A: D Brooker (Macquarie Links 0) 39. B: M Ditthavong (17) 38. C: K Lee (27) 38. Women: E-H Ryu (14) 31. 

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: S Moore (3) 40. B: R Guignon (18) 39. C: O Slobodetsky (22) 42. Scr: S Moore (3) 37. Women: I Bianchi (40) 36. 

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: S Osborne (11) 37. 

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: R Larking (23) 38. 

   MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: S Macdonald (26) 37. 

   MONASH: Snr Stableford 2B: White: H Young E Boas 47. E Boas (30) 40. 

   MOSS VALE: Medley: Stableford: R Green (Highlands 20) 44. 

   MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Bracher (29) B Pickworth (21) 48. I Gilmour (18) 41. 

   NSW: Women: Stableford: S Griffin (21) 35 cb. 

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 3B: White: G Doyle (30) B Hamilton (16) T Gallager (22) 85. B Hamilton (16) 41. Women: M Herman De Groot (14) 36. 

   PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: S Yasuda-Hines (6) 43. 

   PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: R Meuthen (25) 36. 

   RICHMOND: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: C Walshaw (34) F Walshaw (25) 49. Men: Div 1: P Deane (14) 39. Div 2: N Byles (27) 39 cb. Div 3: C Yap (29) 37. Women: V Ness (30) 36 cb. 

   RIVERWOOD: Men: Stroke: Medal Mar: Div 1: J Sullivan (18) 65. Div 1 Scr: D Sattout 82. Div 2: R Wardle (31) 65. Div 2 Scr: P Paoli 94. 

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: Team Agg: I Collins (21) G White (31) D Robertson (27) J Jabour (15) 126. White: A: R Plummer (6) 40. B: R MacDonald (21) 38 cb. Green: C: I Collins (21) 39. 

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: G Young Lee (28) 42. 

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stroke: J Flader (26) 75 cb. 

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Porter (21) T Blackwell (30) 45. K Kerrigan (11) 41. K Chan (22) 37. 

   TALLWOODS: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A: M Diegnan (17) 42. R Jones (17) 41. B: C Wilson (36) 36 cb. J Forestal (28) 36. 

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Sedgwick (20) 43. Div 2: G Shanahan (22) 38. Div 3: D Wakim (34) 32. Scr: E Kennedy 30. 

   THE COAST: Mxd: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P Howard (16) O Chapman (10) 73. A McGonigle (24) 42. Stroke 9-hole: M White (9) 27. 

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Par: 2B: G Sing (26) P Bull (13) 11 up. Men: A: R Durnan (18) 5 up. B: R Rose (23) 4 up. Veteran: J Homan (36) 2 up. Women: M Wilson (36) 2 up. 

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: D Calrow (14) 44. G Bright (18) 41. S Fava (22) 39 cb. 

   WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: D Tinworth (12) 40. B: D Roy (28) 40. C: B Harvey (33) 42.

17 May 2019
BLACKHEATH: Women: Par: A Morris (34) 4 up.  more
NSW Golf