NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW club golf results - Monday

 

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Jackson (17) T Davies (27) 50. 2B Scr: N Wood (3) D Blacker (6) 38. A: K McGuire (7) 41. B: S Wheatley (18) 40. C: R McDonagh (32) 44. 

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Vinton (26) S Patfield (32) 51. Div 1: B Lee (11) 38 cb. Div 2: A Yang (20) 42. Div 3: S Patfield (32) 44. 

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Palmer (28) W Weeks (18) 50. Hcp: W Weeks (18) 41 cb. Scr: C Wittenberg 36. Women: Par: V Statz (41) 5 up cb. 

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Keeble (18) M Devlin (11) 48 cb. A Grover (23) 41 cb. Veteran: Div 1: H Colburn (8) 41. Div 2: A Grover (24) 42. 

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: D Kammerl (11) 42. Women: Gold: M Kammerl (36) 41. 

   BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A Cook (14) 22. 

   BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford White: A: P Box (9) 39 cb. B: R Oakes (20) 36. C: G Morris (35) 33. 

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Gardner (12) J Bonassi (10) 40. L Bradd (15) 36. 

   BWVGA: Veteran Medley: Stableford: Div 1: R Najduch (17) 39. Div 2: S Grahame (22) 40. Div 3: M Graham (31) 39. 

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Sawyer (33) W Sanders (20) 48. W Sanders (20) 40. 

   CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Goodall C Versluis 71. A: S Chapman (7) 33. A Scr: K Hunt 28. B: C Green (30) 36. B Scr: G Marsden 16. C: C Versluis (37) 41. C Scr: C Versluis 10. 

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Barden (22) D Ford (8) 81. 2B Scr: H Carr M Fitzsimons 59. Men: A: D Ford (8) 39. B: P Mulligan (14) 41. C: P Barden (22) 42. Women: R Padmanabhan (24) 37. 

   CROMER: Women: Stableford: D Burton (38) 36 cb. Veteran: R Shaw (37) 42. Hole in one: D England at 9th. 

   CUMBERLAND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Yoo (39) G Kim (21) 50. Veteran Men: P Oldman (34) 40. Veteran Women: S Yoo (39) 39. 

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: W Purcell (15) B Egan-Lee (12) 69 cb. J Sainsbury (25) 42. 

   EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: S Fassos (15) 41. Women: H Elisseou (30) 34. 

   KILLARA: Women: Par: D Swinbourne (43) 6 up. 

   KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: A Wilkes (18) 39 cb. 

   LEONAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: C Clarke (30) P Blazek (21) 47. Div 1: P Blazek (21) 39 cb. Div 2: C Mathias (20) 36. 

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: T Lowe (30) G Thompson (21) 48. A: S An (6) 40. B: E Ryu (15) 40. C: G Thompson (21) 39. Trophy: P O'Callaghan (The Grange 15) 39. 

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: S Daly (22) 41. P Boots (17) 39. G Thomas (22) 38. 

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: J Bergin (18) 38 cb. 

   MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: P Bloomfield (12) 36. 

   MONASH: Snr Stableford 2B: White: H Perkins B Baker 50. B Baker (24) 41. Women: Stroke: A: M Garay 80. B: K Choi 102. 

   MOSS VALE: Medley: Stableford: D Orrock (21) 39. 

   MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Lynne (28) D Leal (18) 78. L Bracher (30) 41. 

   NORTH RYDE: Stableford: 2B: P Westcott (28) B Portus (22) 50 cb. Veteran: Div 1: D Hyland (13) 46. Div 2: B Hazlewood (26) 41 cb. Div 3: I Speechley (28) 41. 

   NSW: Women: Stableford: C Langford (18) 34. 

   OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: L Kim (18) 38. M Furini (23) 38. R Roberts (39) 35. 

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 3B: White: N Berry (35) P Fay (33) C McKenna (29) 83. R Fryer (28) 38. Women: L Jones (31) 41. 

   PENRITH: Veteran: Stableford Gold: M Fidock (Rosnay 21) 42 cb. S Yasuda-Hines (6) 38. 

   RICHMOND: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Tuckwell (21) G Tuckwell (18) 72 cb. Veteran Men: Div 1: W Palmer (4) 37. Div 2: R Tuckwell (23) 41. Div 3: B Burnett (31) 39. Veteran Women: J Parker (28) 36. 

   RIVERWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Sullivan (17) D Sattout (5) 83. T Karakatsanis (35) 40. 

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Doerner (10) M Halstead (36) 48. White: A: D McLellan (17) 41. B: J Allaway (29) 44 cb. Green: C: M Saunders (30) 41. 

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: L Hunt (23) 40. 

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford: R Davoren (25) 36. 

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Jung (10) Y Im (26) 43. A: S Jung (10) 36. B: T Song (19) 33. 

   SVGA at Riverside Oaks: Snr Stableford: A: G Lambert (13) 41. B: M McEnearney (19) 38 cb. C: K Nichol (25) 42. 

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: J Pearson (16) 37. M Johnson (12) 35. B: A Stapleton (26) 37 cb. B Brookes (21) 37. 

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Par: Div 1: N McIntosh (19) 1 up. Div 2: J Cottle (25) 1 up cb. Div 3: E Herbert (41) 2 down. Scr: V Jellis 7 down. 

   THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: P Atkinson (19) 42. Veteran: P Cuciti (21) 39 cb. 

   WAKEHURST: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: P Woodhead (30) J Scardino (22) 50. Men: A: A Craig (18) 42. B: A Dance (23) 39 cb. Women: B Homan (45) 33 cb. Veteran: A Craig (18) 42. Super Veteran: V Facer (14) 16. Veteran Medley: 9-hole: J Facer (32) 20. Women: B Harlovich (32) 14. 

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: P Eades (18) 43 cb. 

   WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: G West (34) 42.

21 March 2019
AVALON: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: D Price (38) 17. more
NSW Golf