NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW club golf results - Sunday

 

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: Div 1: B Harris (10) 42. Div 2: B Ter Kuile (32) 39. Women: D Geddes (25) 33. Medley: 2B Agg: B Harris (10) T Phan (7) 76. Mxd: W Jung (12) J Kim (19) 64. 

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: T Mew-Sum (26) 42. Women: V Collins (35) 35. Medley: 2B: R Nohra A Dobrijevic 44. 

   BANKSTOWN: Women: Stableford: B Williams (36) 32 cb. Medley: 2B: A Craddock (11) G Dedes (13) 49. Men: A: A Craddock (11) 40 cb. B: D Potter (16) 39. C: R Clifton (20) 36 cb. 

   BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: V Brown (19) 42 cb. Hole in one: N Hong 7th. 

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: A: D Maaka (16) 40. B: K Paull (34) 38. Medley: Scr: J Fabbro 29. 2B: S Balderson (33) M Starkey (33) 47. Women: E Gregory (31) 36. 

   BEVERLEY PARK: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: L White (23) P Doran (25) 47. A: T Welch (13) 37. B: L Torney (16) 39. C: P Byrnes (25) 40. Mxd: R Morrison (28) B McDonald (20) 43. J Barnett (26) 38. Women: M Whitby (24) 36. 

   BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Mckeown (11) M Fox (21) 92. A Brown (8) 42. Scr: S Lindsay 33. 

   BONNIE DOON: Women: Stableford: K Howe (14) 38. Medley: A: G Buck (11) 43. B: K Donnelly (17) 46. C: P Korch (22) 40. Scr: P O'Kane 41. 

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: L Thornborough (14) 37. 2B: D Kennedy (9) S Kennedy (24) 47. 

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: E Sargent (14) 40. Women: Div 1: P McCanna (19) 38. Div 2: L Lawrence (36) 35 cb. 

   BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: P Lucas (17) 41. 4B: P Hudson (28) H Hudson (35) 49. 

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford: K Tran (26) 42 cb. 2B: S Stubbs (36) M Stone (22) 53 cb. 

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Duc (16) Z Marsh (20) 46. 2B Scr: P Hart (6) T Lovic (14) 34. A: P Hart (6) 39. B: Z Marsh (20) 40. T Argent (23) 31. 

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Smith (36) K Risk (7) 46. B Xayabouth (14) 39. M Durie (21) 38. Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: D Tuckwell (24) 79. 

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: A: D Kim (11) 41. B: A Eun (17) 38. 2B Agg: H Kim (27) T Lee (25) 76. Mxd: T Lee (25) E Kim (21) 77. Women: Div 1: H Lee (11) 38. Div 2: U Bell (20) 37. Div 3: H Hong (26) 39. 2B Agg: H Lee (11) V Kim (17) 71. 

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: S Kemp (7) 40. B: J Hwang (16) 44. C: P Eckett (35) 40. Medley: 2B: B Yap (2) H Sano (21) 51 cb. Women: L Wilke (20) 38 cb. Men: PM: J Cirera (15) 42. Medley: 2B: J Kim (13) C Yun (7) 47 cb. Women: J Power (18) 40. Scr: B Yap H Sano 40. Hole in one: R Mcdonald at 4th. 

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: S Noble (27) 48. 2B Agg: S Noble W Greenwood 87. Women: R Kean (32) 33. 

   CONCORD: Men: Stableford: S Maiolo (2) 42. Women: S Yap (22) 42. Medley: B Nguyen (9) A Lam (12) 48 cb. Men: A: J Blackadder (5) 41. B: J Eccles (14) 37 cb. C: J Kayrouz (25) 41. 2B: J Blackadder (5) B Stephenson (12) 50. Scr: J Blackadder B Stephenson 40. 

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: D Crisp (21) 43. 4B: D Crisp (21) M Tycho (14) 50. 2B: S Trathen (21) J Trathen (21) 44 cb. 

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: L Swatosch (19) 43. Scr: J Cripps (0) 38. Women: M Gilles (16) 35. Mxd: A: E Turnbull (19) 39. A: C Toohey (21) 37. 

   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Harvey M Harvey 71 cb. Men: Div 1: D Harvey (15) 43. Div 2: J Eom (19) 39 cb. Div 3: V Piukala (23) 37. Scr: C Leclere 27. Women: H Gu (37) 34. 

   DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Fitzpratick (18) P Ward (16) 61. M Horan (25) 41. Mxd: 2B Multi: G Cabarus (10) J Cattell (38) 75. Women: E Aspland (28) 42. 

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: J Bodeker (12) 40. B: S Masterson (16) 42. C: A Morrison (21) 37. Div 1 Scr: P Farrell 31. Stableford Black: R Jerich (18) 37. 2B: D O'Connor (26) S Masterson (16) 49. 

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: K James (24) K Dryden (20) 49 cb. Div 1: R Phillips (10) 41. Div 2: T Jesperson (29) 44. Mxd: J Titmuss (23) S Titmuss (24) 46. Women: A: D Mitchell (14) L McMurray (14) 44. Div 1: A Grimish (21) 41. 

   FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: G Sinclair (5) 34. B: Y Lee (18) 36. C: A Singh (21) 40 cb. 

   GORDON: Mxd: Stableford: D Barry (11) 37. 

   KAREELA: Mxd: Stableford: R Elton (36) 41. Women: D Dodd (20) 35. 

   KILLARA: Stableford: S Kugel (5) 44 cb. Women: M Blake (43) 41 cb. Medley: 2B: M Khadra (13) S Kugel (5) 52. Mxd: T Tobin (15) C Tobin (32) 48. 

   KOGARAH: Mxd: Stableford: D Thompson (19) 39. Scr: D Gallagher 35. 2B: D Thompson (19) B Darr (6) 77. 

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford: J Csosz (13) 40. Women: D Monk (35) 26. 

   LAKESIDE: Stableford: T Prior (16) 40. 2B Agg: T Prior (16) J Hawker (11) 69. 

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford White: A: B Youn (9) 41. B: A Campanaro (13) 40. C: F Lee (Howlong 33) 37. Women: E Ryu (15) 31 cb. 2B: B Kable (17) A Campanaro (13) 47 cb. 2B Scr: B Youn H Song 34. 

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: T Jones (17) 39. Women: C Hickman (27) 38. Men: 2B: R Conway R Mcnicol 46. Mxd: M Symington P Andrews. 

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Par: Div 1 Scr: D Xie 1 up. Div 1: R Pedersen (5) 5 up cb. Div 2: K Pillai (21) 2 up. 2B: J Newton D Xie 10 up. 

   MACARTHUR GRANGE: Stableford: D Bateup (22) 44. 

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Gardiner (22) T Dunseath (21) 49. T Gardiner (22) 40. 

   MAGENTA SHORES: Medley: Stableford: J Ferguson (26) 39. 

   MANLY: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: L Furlong (45) 17 cb. Men: L Sardelich (31) 22. Stableford White: A: P Grange (11) 37. B: D Spears (18) 40. C: M Benfield (21) 41. Women: J Bradgate (30) 43. Medley: 2B Multi: H Frost (22) R Bradgate (14) 84. 

   MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: J Johnson (27) 33. Women: N Fairfax (27) 37. Men: C Mclaughlin (18) 39. 

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: R Aslanis (10) 43. Scr: R Aslanis 33. 2B: W Blake (28) V Blake (31) 48 cb. 

   MOLLYMOOK: Men: Stableford: A: S Mcglynn (11) 37. B: D Goggin (20) 40 cb. Women: A: D Molloy (16) 32. B: M Lowes (30) 35. Medley: 2B: D Goggin (20) M Bulbert (18) 48. 

   MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: T Rudd (10) 40. Women: R Cattanach (22) 35. 

   MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J Caro (16) E Lawson (16) 48. 4B Scr: S Sutontanyakorn (9) A Sanpasiri (10) 32 cb. Men: White: S Moon (14) 40. Women: L Malouf (34) 34. Men: Hole in one: White: L Nguyen at 7th. 

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Suo (14) P Won (15) 72. Women: N Hill (24) M McDonald (26) 66. Mxd: A Neasby (26) M McEnearney (21) 68. Men: P White (25) 39. Women: J Davis (26) 35. 

   NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: W Jacobson (9) 36 cb. Div 2: M Jeggo (22) 40. Div 3: D Lewis (25) 36 cb. Women: Div 1: C Beattie (15) 36. R Butler (21) 32. Div 2: E Pfenningwerth (26) 34 cb. D Ball (39) 34. 

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: A: B Hyland (7) 41. B: B Kerr (16) 41. C: G Keating (26) 44. D: M Bow (36) 40. Women: A: K Hinde (21) 36. B: S McErlene (30) 35. Men: G Keating (26) B Kerr (16) 53. Mxd: M Good (19) R Fazzolari (30) 49. Women: 2B: K Hinde (21) C Koales (37) 43. 

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: M Hubbard (16) 40. 2B: C Ridley (18) M Hubbard (16) 47. 

   NOWRA: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: A Bradley S Bagnall (4.75) 58.25. 

   NSW: Men: Stableford: D Segal (13) 38. Stableford White: B Dudley (12) 38. Women: L Trollip (13) 36. Mxd: Scr: S Parker 28. 2B: R Erdos (15) J Caldwell (17) 46 cb. Women: M Di Natale (11) 40. 

   OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: E Zheng (23) 43. Women: J Kim (22) 37. Mxd: J Lu (32) E Zheng (21) 48. Men: R Clarke (21) C Brazell (33) 49. 

   PACIFIC DUNES: Women: Stableford: C Lim (19) 39. Men: J Gregori (24) 45. 

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: R Cameron (33) 42 cb. Women: H John (29) 39. Medley: 2B Agg: R Niekerk (23) S Niekerk (17) 77. 

   PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: S Cowan (13) S Fraser (5) 46. Women: Canadian Foursome: K McKay S Bokor (31) 36. Men: M Sullivan (20) 40. Women: W Northern (36) 39. 

   RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: J McCleery (32) A Grellis (19) 71. Men: B Taylor (10) 36 cb. Women: A Grellis (19) 40. 

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A: M Powell (16) 38 cb. B: S McCarthy (21) 45. 2B Agg: M Coles (12) T Humlin (21) 79. 

   ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: F Johnson (14) 40. Div 2: E Hines (22) 41. 

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: A Scr: D Park 29. T Moon (16) 42. Women: E Lee (15) 35. Medley: 2B: K Hwang (19) K Hwang (25) 42. Men: R Creek (16) A Hood (23) 46. 

   SHELL COVE: Stableford: S Toy (11) 40. Scr: J Patrick 33. 

   SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: A: G Shepherd (10) 42. B: P Coker (16) 39. C: P Hayes (21) 37. 

   ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: A: G Fletcher (12) 38. B: G Bax (15) 35. C: P McCarville (28) 38. R Roberts (38) 32. Scr: B Harding 30 cb. Stableford Gold: M Pollard (33) 31. 2B Agg: G Fletcher (12) T Harbutt (7) 73. Women: Div 1: S Wright (21) 32. Div 2: J Everitt (32) 28. 

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: C Lee (20) J Jyong (11) 80. A Scr: G Kaba M Yates 41. A: R Robert (9) 41. B: S Bernard (12) 38 cb. C: R Clapham (21) 40. Women: G Do (8) 36. 

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: C Di Natale (26) 39. Women: H Jang (15) 36. Medley: 2B: C Di Natale (26) J Antonello (12) 47. 

   TALLWOODS: Men: Par: S Stephens (25) 6 up. Women: D New (19) 2 down. 

   TAREE: Men: Stableford: A: M Newnham (10) 42. Scr: S Jennings 32. B: M Stewart (16) 43. C: D Maurer (28) 44. Women: A Stewart (26) 41. 

   TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: L Lee (27) 44. 2B Multi: R Schweikert (5) J Ford (16) 89. 

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: J Wise (18) 31 cb. 

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: S Green (19) 42. Scr: S Laird 29. 2B: L Gordon-Smith (16) C Farr-Jones (18) 52. 9-hole: J Ellison (36) 20. Women: L D'Ambrosio (20) 31. 

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: N Papi (20) 37 cb. 4B: C Xanths (15) P Katholos (9) 50. Scr: R Willis G Levy 35. Team Multi: M Sissian (26) E Sissian (8) A Bosansky (5) G Jones (8) 101. Women: J Cleary (30) K Morris (20) A Colman (32) A Warren (36) 83. 

   THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: S Hill (Woolooware 27) 22. 

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: S McMahon (21) P McLaughin (22) 49. Div 1: S Murray (18) 42. Div 2: J Ingram (36) 41. Medley: 4B: P Holz (18) L Hunt (33) 46 cb. Women: L Hunt (33) 38. Hole in one: H Smith at 6th. 

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Niall (15) J Bae (16) 51. Men: A: S Oh (17) 42. B: J Meakins (32) 40. Women: J Battaglia (17) 35. Medley: Hole in one: D Skelton at 5th. 

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: C Wilmott (12) 40 cb. 

   WARRINGAH: Stableford: M Wingrove (20) 40. Women: M Invererity (31) 38. 

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: P Dela Pena (19) 38 cb, J Larnach (27) 40. Women: K Roger (16) 36 cb. 2B: V Scuglia (22) S Min (17) 49. 

   WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Par: A: B Stunt (11) 5 up. B: A Slater (17) 3 up. C: M Bohringer (23) sq. 

   WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford: Div 1: N Odze (11) 43. Div 2: M Peters (17) 38 cb. Div 3: C Jones (29) 43. 2B Agg: M Schnabl (15) N Odze (11) 77. Women: J Peters (29) 40. 

   WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: W Sampson (10) 40. Women: M Thompson (19) 34. Jnr: L Boer (22) 41. 

   WYONG: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Martin (16) 42. Div 2: D Burke (21) 43 cb. 2B: G Young (25) S Jackson (14) 51. Women: J Swift (27) 39 cb. Mxd: 2B: R Cross (15) S Cross (26) 50. 

 

Metropolitan Mxd Pennant    METROPOLITAN MXD PENNANT: Div 1: Springwood 2-1/2 drew Oatlands 2-1/2, Massey Park 3-1/2 bt Cronulla 1-1/2. Div 2: Bankstown 3 bt Camden 2. Div 3: Ryde-Parramatta 3 bt The Coast 2. Div 5: Eastlake 2-1/2 drew Cabramatta 2-1/2. Div 6: Warringah 4 bt Mona Vale 1. Div 7: Moore Park 3-1/2 bt Northbridge 1-1/2, Beverley Park 3 bt Gordon 2. 

 

Women's Metropolitan Major Pennant    WOMEN'S METROPOLITAN MAJOR PENNANT: DIV 1: Sec 1: The Australian 3 bt Concord 2. Sec 2: St Michaels 4 bt NSW 1, Bonnie Doon 5 bt Castle Hill 0. DIV 2: Sec 1: Ryde-Parramatta 4-1/2 bt Penrith 1/2, Cronulla 2-1/2 drew Avondale 2-1/2. Sec 2: North Ryde 3 bt Cumberland 2, Pymble 3 bt Moore Park 2. 

 

Metropolitan Major Pennant    METROPOLITAN MAJOR PENNANT: DIV 1: Sec 1: Mona Vale 3-1/2 drew Cronulla 3-1/2. Sec 2: Pymble 4-1/2 bt Bankstown 2-1/2, Long Reef 4 bt Bonnie Doon 3. Sec 3: Avondale 6 bt Pennant Hills 1, The Australian 6-1/2 bt Macquarie Links 1/2. Sec 4: Moore Park 4 bt St Michaels 3, Concord 7 bt Castle Hill 0. DIV 2: Sec 1: Liverpool 6 bt Lynwood 1, Cromer 4-1/2 bt North Ryde 2-1/2. Sec 2: Fox Hills 5 bt Massey Park 2.  Sec 3: Glenmore 4 bt Twin Creeks 3, The Lakes 5 bt Bayview 2. Sec 4: Cabramatta 4-1/2 bt Stonecutters 2-1/2, Monash 5 bt Oatlands 2. DIV 3: Sec 1: Cumberland 4-1/2 bt Eastlake 2-1/2, Carnarvon 6 bt Royal Sydney 1. Sec 2: Manly 5 bt Campbelltown 2, Camden 4 bt Wakehurst 3. Sec 3: Muirfield 4-1/2 bt Antill Park 2-1/2. Sec 4: Dunheved 5 bt Kogarah 2, Asquith 7 bt Wallacia 0. DIV 4: Sec 1: Warringah 4 bt Bardwell Valley 3, Richmond 4 bt Beverley Park 3. Sec 2: Northbridge 3-1/2 drew Strathfield 3-1/2, Springwood 5 bt Windsor 2. Sec 3: Marrickville 4-1/2 bt Woolooware 2-1/2. Sec 4: The Coast 7 bt Kareela 0, Randwick 3-1/2 drew Palm Beach 3-1/2. DIV 5: Sec 1: Bondi 4-1/2 bt Roseville 2-1/2. Sec 2: Georges River 6 bt Macarthur Grange 1

 

Metropolitan Mxd Pennant    METROPOLITAN MXD PENNANT: Div 1: Springwood 2-1/2 drew Oatlands 2-1/2, Massey Park 3-1/2 bt Cronulla 1-1/2. Div 2: Bankstown 3 bt Camden 2. Div 3: Ryde-Parramatta 3 bt The Coast 2. Div 5: Eastlake 2-1/2 drew Cabramatta 2-1/2. Div 6: Warringah 4 bt Mona Vale 1. Div 7: Moore Park 3-1/2 bt Northbridge 1-1/2, Beverley Park 3 bt Gordon 2. 

 

18 February 2019
ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Burt (24) E Jurd (15) 48 cb. Mxd: G Hughes (15) D Geddes (25) 47. Men: Div 1: S Wozniak (9) 41. Div 2: D Cilento ... more
NSW Golf