NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW club golf results - Thursday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Bunga (17) S Kennedy (8) 52. 2B Scr: T Ryan (5) B Potter (17) 39. A: T Ryan (5) 41. B: P Bunga (17) 40. C: J Malcolm (22) 45.

   ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Kendall (20) 37. Div 2: M Baek (36) 37 cb.

   BANKSTOWN: Women: Stableford: H Potter (20) 34.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Doyle (14) R May (22) 47. J Wells (17) 42. Scr: T Kadiev 34.

   BAYVIEW: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Heazlett (21) 36. Div 2: R Virgona (34) 39.

   BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford: A: A Crome (15) 42. B: P Gray (17) 42. C: R Sheather (24) 44 cb.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Cleary (17) P Holmes (22) 50. A: S Geraghty (7) 41. B: M Cran-Crombie (14) 47. C: C Tegg (27) 42.

   BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: A McAlister (29) 39 cb.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: D Thick (Ballina 6) 36.

   BOTANY: Veteran: Stableford: J Rotherham (22) 38.

   BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: S Brereton (36) 33.

   BREAKERS: Women: Stableford: D Laws (28) 42.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B: P Holland (21) S Stubbs (37) 51. A: P Valenzuela (10) 38. B: G Shinner (17) 40. C: S Stubbs (37) 41.

   CAMDEN: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: R Cleary (34) J Redhouse (4) 81. 2B Scr: R Bolton J New 63 cb. A: R Van Den Bergh (10) 42. A Scr: J Redhouse 37. B: I Martin (13) 41. B Scr: T Vellacott 24. C: R Cleary (34) 40. C Scr: L Patterson 18. Stableford: Challenge: R Van Den Bergh (10) 42. Stableford Black: R Van Den Bergh (10) 42.

   CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Lind (3) M Ebsworth (Muirfield 5) 49. Men: S Oh (Rosnay 19) 42 cb.

   CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: P MacDonald (12) 38. Scr: C Shin 28.

   CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: R Hazeldine (24) 17.

   CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: L Meli (38) 43.

   CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: S Lin (3) 41 cb.

   CROMER: Women: Stableford: J Craig (25) 35 cb.

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 4B: P Zaat (20) B Anderson (27) 54. Scr: T Geraghty D Wilkinson 39. A: S King (13) 41. B: P Zaat (20) 42 cb. C: J Byfield (23) 41 cb.

   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: T Murphy (20) 47.

   EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: B Russ (15) 43. Women: Stroke: T Elliott (22) 69.

   ELANORA: Men: Stableford: B Muffet (24) 42.

   EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: Div 1: P Elliott (15) 40. Div 2: A Taylor (29) 48. Div 3: A Kendal (41) 32 cb.

   FAIRFIELD: Snr Stableford: A: A Hardy (18) 45. B: N Charnley (20) 45. C: M Oddy (30) 47.

   FOX HILLS: Veteran: Stableford: C Wong (20) 45.

   GORDON: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: N Martin I Lee D Jung M Kneipp 99. A: R Bush (2) 38. B: I Beatty (17) 40 cb. C: R Fuchs (27) 42. Women: J Elvy (32) 35 cb.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Lamborne (29) 40. Div 2: B Davis (43) 36.

   JAMBEROO: Veteran: Stableford: A: L Green (16) 36. B: S Walsh (24) 36. C: G Rutledge (42) 37.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford: A: S Tipple (12) 39. B: P Beadle (13) 37. C: B L'Estrange (26) 39 cb. Women: J Aldrich (21) 36.

   LEONAY: Stableford: 2B: P Hughes A Gozzard 47. A: D Moore 42. B: R Grandemagne 38. C: J Viney 42.

   LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Hoang (13) R Leabeater (Carnarvon 19) 75 cb. 2B Scr: S McGee C Wilson 65. A: C Wilson (9) 38. B: J Hoang (13) 41. C: N Mincarelli (22) 36 cb.

   LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: Div 1: W Millson (17) 38. Div 2: S Smiles (26) 38. Div 3: M Payne (37) 38.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: P Beverley (25) 43. Women: M Evans (28) 36. 9-hole: L Furlong (45) 14.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Alp (24) T Lamont (23) 53. A: J Rogers (8) 44. B: P Masterson (19) 46. C: F Statham (21) 48. Scr: J Rogers 36.

   MOLLYMOOK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Chappell (12) V Nash (25) 48. Men: A: Z Ninovic (11) 43. B: A Starr (14) 39. C: G Cox (23) 41. Women: L McGuire (28) 32.

   MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: A: P Gilliland (21) 37. B: B Boroughs (25) 36. C: G Ronson (36) 33 cb.

   MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford: W Brooker (24) 43. Veteran: Gold: A Zizzo (31) 40. Women: J Northall (26) 38.

   MORISSET: Medley: Stableford: 2BWB: G Pearce C Mitchell 47. Men: White: A: J Rose (13) 42. B: K Christensen (21) 40. C: G Dawson (23) 40. Women: L Wales (28) 40.

   NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: D Middlebrook (19) 34. Women: Div 1: K Allen (19) 35 cb. Div 2: J Taylor (30) 33.

   NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: T Cross (34) 43.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B: N Padoa P Giles-Jones 48. A: T McNeish (7) 39 cb. B: M Matthews (15) 41. C: R King (27) 40. Challenge: D Smart (27) 42.

   NSW: Women: Stableford: B Ellis (22) 43.

   PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Nelson (18) P Aroney (18) 49. K Nelson (18) 46. Men: Hole in one: Z Rochester at 6th.

   PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: 4B: P Leigh (34) K Campbell (45) 48. J Shand (29) 40. 9-hole: J Rutherford (44) 15.

   PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Smith (14) 41. Div 2: K Fisher (24) 42.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Russell (21) L Pincott (27) 49 cb. 2B Scr: G Sharp C Sharp 36. A: D Gordon (9) 42. B: C Morris (14) 39 cb. C: G McRae (19) 44. Green: R Gesterkamp (25) 42.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Par: Championship: Div 1: M Westgarth (17) 1 down. Div 2: C Byrne (37) 4 up.

   SHELL COVE: Stableford: M Clark (29) 48. Scr: J Patrick (4) 39.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Barnett (36) M Copp (24) 77. 2B Scr: J Swanson M Burke 67. A: L Barrie (5) 43. B: M Duggan (18) 42. C: M Carbonaro (20) 41. D: A Barnett (36) 42.

   SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Veteran: Stableford: A: J Evans (21) 44. B: V Schneider (25) 42. Women: C Parrish (17) 34.

   SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Horton (16) C Marshall (15) 49. Div 1: C Horton (16) 42. Div 2: A Machon (35) 41. Div 1 Scr: R Miller 33.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: R Conacher (15) K Feerick (14) 84. 2B Scr: A Powter A Powter 69. A: C Fitzgerald (12) 42. B: G Hayes (15) 43 cb. C: B Loubatie (26) 42. Scr: J Scruse 37 cb. T Smyth (PGA) 41. Visitor: R Cooper (Concord 15) 41 cb. Women: Stableford: K Bennett (+2) 35. Men: Stableford 2B Agg: Gold: S Castles (The Ridge 15) T McMinn (30) 76. O Wagner (33) 39.

   TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: G Pearson (21) 41. R Ezzy (26) 40. Div 2: R Hellings (30) 34. K Lee (44) 31.

   THE COAST: Women: Stableford: L Curtis (29) 39. L Saville (40) 32.

   THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford Black: A: C Davies (11) 40. B: B Matthews (16) 44. C: R Williams (34) 42 cb. Scr: R Sait 35. Women Stableford: M Webb (33) 42.

   TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: S Stokes (15) 40. Div 2: B Judd (19) 42.

   WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: W Anderson (20) 34. B: L Stump (28) 35 cb.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Shackley (11) R Chant (21) 49. 2B Scr: M Berg C Douglas 40. A: G Anderson (13) 43. B: T Conroy (18) 40 cb. C: M Kelly (21) 45. Veteran: G Ward (23) 46. Super Veteran: J Mansfield (8) 44.

   WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: P Hartman (28) 41. B Myers (23) 41.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Petkevitch (36) M Mashal (11) 48. Men: M Mashal (11) 45. Women: E Waugh (20) 37.

   WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: 4B: E Alcantara (34) V Diamonon (22) 47. Mxd: K Norris (25) K Szwanenfeld (29) 46. Women: V Smith (20) C Chee (37) 39. Men: M Player (23) 39 cb. Women: Y Mudiman (9) 37 cb. 

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Nicoll (11) P Bunga (19) 48. Scr: M Scicluna (Hurstville) G Stewart (Hurstville) 32. A: P Davies (10) 38. B: S Herne (14) 38. C: P Bunga (19) 42 cb.

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: A: M Paterson (3) 37. B: M Pickrell (18) 38. C: S McCreery (25) 44. A Scr: S Gresham 32.

   BANKSTOWN: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Ann (25) 33. Div 2: L Stanton (33) 33.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Bisson (15) R Lumello (15) 50. K Miners (11) 38.

   BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford: D Nash (14) 40.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Longhurst (25) M Kean (24) 48. A: K Bennett (13) 37. B: A Dingle (20) 39. C: S Mudge (24) 38 cb.

   BLACKHEATH: Women: Stroke: A McAlister (29) 75.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Rouse (14) W Chardcharoen (11) 51. A: W Chardcharoen (11) 44. B: B Rouse (14) 44. C: K Davidson (27) 40.

   CABRAMATTA: Veteran: Stableford: P Osborn (16) 22. Women: K Lee (37) 35 cb.

   CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: I Brodie (29) P James (17) 76. 2B Scr: S Meani D Cummins 72. A: S Taylor (7) 37. B: B Gray (19) 39. C: I Brodie (29) 38 cb. A Scr: D Cummins 36. B Scr: P Coxall 23 cb. C Scr: A Chaperlin 17. Challenge: W Maehler (14) 34.

   CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Kemp (13) A Gillan (The Ridge 34) 45. Men: M Kemp (13) 38.

   CROMER: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: M Cover (25) R Clear (33) M Smallhorn (28) L Cameron (24) 84 cb.

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: S Brown (4) 40. B: R Dowd (20) 42. C: C Bramley (21) 41 cb. A Scr: S Brown 36.

   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: D Adhar (19) 41.

   EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Killen (24) P White (13) 45. R Caldon (21) 38. Women: A McGann (22) 35.

   ELANORA: Men: Stableford: B Vale (10) 38.

   EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: Team: M Warr (33) M McCarthy (31) F Slade (32) S Crane (23) 85. Div 1: K McKay (20) 35 cb. Div 2: C Yu (28) 40. Div 3: A Kendall (41) 37.

   FAIRFIELD: Snr Stableford: A Gallard (14) 44.

   FOX HILLS: Veteran: Stableford: S McLeod (21) 39.

   GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Whetters (30) 33. R Te Amo (25) 29. Div 2: S Armstrong (31) 30 cb. C Reeves (33) 30.

   GORDON: Men: Stableford: C Betsis (18) 39.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: V Barker (34) 33. Div 2: C Hussey (37) 36 cb.

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: G Edwards (11) 41 cb.

   KOGARAH: Women: Stableford: 3B: M Booth (13) J Roach (25) S Pearsall (23) 45.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford: A: D Robertson (4) 40. B: C Coulson (16) 38. C: J Hurst (19) 41.

   LEONAY: Stableford: 2B: H Renny O O'Keefe 50. A: J Kennedy 37. B: D Wrigley 41. C: H Renny 43.

   MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: G Stamedes (17) 43. Div 2: N Broome (31) 45.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Par: 4B: N Saroufim (17) M Saroufim (3) 11 up cb.

   MOLLYMOOK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Gruosso (25) S Carson (9) 48. Men: A: S Reeves (9) 38. B: B George (13) 42. C: D Gruosso (25) 45. Women: M Wakely (33) 34.

   MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford: J Mould (15) 34. Women: L McClure (28) 35.

   MORISSET: Medley: Stableford: Team: J South (15) N Gagen (28) P Tiedemann (19) T Noble (18) 129. Men: A: J Crook (14) 40 cb. B: A Toward (21) 42. C: T Jordan (30) 38 cb. Women: M Auston (14) 37.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford: 2B: F Lev J Richards 48. A: L Walker (11) 41. B: J Baker (16) 37 cb. C: P Goodman (31) 41.

   NSW: Women: Stroke: Gold Medal: G Dewhurst (18) 74.

   OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A Kim (18) 40.

   PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Bourne (23) P Bailey (33) 69. C Gee (28) 38.

   PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: 3B Agg: H Sneath (5) M Herman De Groot (17) A Tucker (23) 98. A Tucker (23) 36.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Olivier (27) M Tresidder (18) 50. 2B Scr: J Marshman L Cheung (Chastswood) 33 cb. A: R Kitchen (9) 38. B: M Tresidder (18) 42. C: B Fawcett (KIllara 22) 39. Stableford Green: E Tang (30) 46.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford: Championship: D Guerin (25) 37. Women: 3B: K Murray (39) L Nelson (32) L Birt (25) 50.

   SHELL COVE: Women: Stableford: 2B Multi: K Tanner (27) S Ryan (14) 85.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: Team: C Brett (20) G Knutson (23) M Townsend (16) O Stadelmann (22) 92. A: W Wright (Manly) (6) 40. B: M Townsend (16) 43. C: M Shepherd (19) 40 cb. D: J Jenks (26) 35 cb.

   SPRINGWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Ford (Penrith 5) M Sorini (Dunheved 9) 74. Div 1: J Ford (Penrith 5) 38. Div 2: B Macadam (31) 36.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Jackson (17) C Jackson (17) 47. C Jackson (17) 38. Visitor: G Brindley (Beverley Park 16) 36. Scr: S Robertson (Eastlake) 32. Gold: N Simmons (14) 35.

   THE COAST: Veteran: Stableford: B Lockeridge (30) 37.

   THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Curtis (36) G Wilson (24) 86. Men: A: G McDowall (9) 40. B: J O'Connor (13 (Mollymook) 39 cb. C: G Curtis (36) 42. Women: L Aston (29) 37. Medley: Scr: J Keir (St Georges Basin) 27.

   TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford: G French (16) 39 cb.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Blair (10) D Duguid (5) 48 cb. K Hatter (16) 40.

   WARRINGAH: Mxd: Stableford: C Martin (Bayview 11) 40.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Celeban (17) J Kelley (19) 47. J Celeban (19) 42.

   WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: 4B: B Evans (26) D Heiler (23) 42 cb. Mxd: S Wall (20) Y Mudiman (11) 47. Women: A Roberts (38) J Trefoni (26) 42. Men: K Norris (28) 37 cb. Women: S Moore (34) 36.

   WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: K Momsen (45) 31.

17 January 2019
BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: A: D Brown (17) 66. B: C Yum (28) 57. B/Medal: S Jones (27) 65. C: A Vilsmas (34) 68. Scr: N Armstrong (19) 90. more
NSW Golf