NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW club golf results - Thursday


 



ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: T Davies (21) C Holmes (20) 49 cb. 2B Scr: W Rickard (Camden Valley) K McGuire 35 cb. A: P Kember (12) 39. B: M Gleeson (14) 41. C: T Davies (21) 43. 

   ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Shin (20) 36 cb. Div 2: S Leem (35) 39. 

   BANKSTOWN: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Akers (24) 41. Div 2: C Harrison (30) 38. 

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Rogerson (14) W Coulter (16) 44. C Nikolaou (5) 39. Scr: H Mulholland 30. 

   BAYVIEW: Women: Stableford: Div 1: W Climo (18) 40. Div 2: J Yorke (45) 43. 

   BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: J Fereti (3) 43. B: A Langhorn (20) 43 cb. C: G Kowalski (35) 41. 

   BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Sing (15) R Bailey (15) 46 cb. A: R Moses (8) 34 cb. B: B Sing (15) 41 cb. C: S Mudge (23) 43. 

   BOTANY: Veteran: Stableford: F Christiaans (22) 40. 

   BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: S Flaxman (29) 33. 

   BREAKERS: Women: Stableford: W Fox (34) 42. 

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Dunn (8) M Stevensala (27) 80. A: G Smith (11) 42. B: L Niko (19) 40. C: E Goh (21) 43. 

   CABRAMATTA: Veteran: Stroke White: T Pendlebury (13) 64. Women: Stableford: K Ingram (20) 38. 

   CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Southwell (35) J Berrell (4) 50. 2B Scr: C Jaeger M Arnold 41. A: C Jaeger (6) 41. A Scr: D Cummins 38. B: D Byrne (15) 43. B Scr: T Vellacott 26 cb. C: T Osborne (27) 37 cb. C Scr: A Geary 19. 

   CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Tucker (28) P Mace (12) 47 cb. Men: R Spittal (21) 42. 

   CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Wakulicz (16) 41. Div 2: D Newton (25) 40. Div 3: C Johansen (34) 39. 

   CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: P Oliver (35) 42. 

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: L Smith (24) 41. B: C Olmstead (31) 39. 

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: J Ressler (11) 40 cb. B: A Symes (19) 43. C: J Saunders (23) 40 cb. Scr: P Frankland (1) 36. 

   EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: R Gracie (9) 40. Women: Par: G Haydon (36) 6 up. 

   ELANORA: Men: Stableford: B Trumper (26) 43. 

   EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: 2B: J Weiley (23) D Neate (29) 45. Div 1: D Mitchell (15) 37. Div 2: J Weiley (23) 36. Div 3: J Cadden (37) 32. 

   FAIRFIELD: Snr Stroke White: A: N Simpson (14) 57. B: K Aldogan (23) 61. C: P Goodman (27) 60. 

   FOX HILLS: Veteran: Par: B McCann (16) 3 up cb. 

   GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: P Cutts (17) 32. V Hughes (22) 31 cb. D McDonagh (29) 31. 

   GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: N Delaney (24) 38. 

   GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Garnett F Kannard 50 cb. Men: Stableford Black: A: I Tiltins (12) 37. B: D Garnett (13) 39. C: D Grant (27) 42. Women: K Eberbach (39) 34 cb. 

   GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: J Verlander (26) 39. L Bignall (20) 37 cb. 

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Women: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: R Longfield (19) 73 cb. B: B Baxter (36) 77. C: S Hurst (45) 78. 

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stroke: Div 1: G Boulton (14) 66. Div 2: M Chaseling (24) 63. 

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford: Split Six: M Courtney R Hamilton 83. Men: A: P Day (4) 38. B: R Hoole (16) 44. C: M Courtney (28) 44. Women: J Aldrich (21) 35 cb. 

   LEONAY: Stableford: 2B: A Brace B Brace 50. A: J Kennedy 34. B: T Davies 40. C: B Brace 44. 

   LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Tricker (18) J Warnken (18) 53. 2B Scr: D Wheat (Royal Hobart) C Baird (New South Wales) 40. A: D Craker (2) 39. B: M Tricker (The Ridge 18) 41. C: B Noh (Cabramatta 36) 43. 

   LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Brown (10) 35. Div 2: R West (20) 39. Div 3: M Verills (43) 37. 

   MANLY: Men: Stableford White: I Smits (12) 37. Women: A Matthews (38) 31. 9-hole: Yellow: M Cochrane (34) 17. 

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Tuckerman (26) R Kendall (21) 53. A: A Oman (8) 39. B: P Willis (15) 43. C: J Brooks (33) 47 cb. Scr: N Hayes 34. 

   MOLLYMOOK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Duffey (6) C Sibley (22) 46. Men: A: P Binns (12) 36. B: G Mclennan (14) 37. C: E Moore (21) 38 cb. Women: A: R Hughes (12) 35 cb. B: D Makeham (30) 41. 

   MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: A: J Holst (21) 38. B: C Sim (28) 37. C: S Robbins (30) 36. 9-hole: D Johnson (37) 19. 

   MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: J KCR (9) 41. Veteran: Gold: C Novis (28) 36. Women: P Wilson (17) 33. 

   NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: S Brown (11) 36. Women: Div 1: S Stevenson (26) 41. C Beattie (16) 38. Div 2: J Knott (45) 41. J Punshon (28) 37. 

   NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: E Sung (20) 37. 

   NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B: J Firkin F Allan 50. Men: A: J Stark (11) 40. B: E Haysom (20) 41. C: R King (24) 39 cb. Challenge: A Gibson (17) 43. 

   NSW: Women: Stableford: G Dewhurst (13) 37 cb. 

   PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Hill (16) A Berry (PGA 4) 76 cb. B Quin (18) 40 cb. 

   PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: 2B: S Stevenson (26) C Jones (16) 46. Div 1: C Whitehouse (18) 40. Div 2: K Campbell (43) 39. 9-hole: G Hart (42) 17 cb. C Kevin (30) 17. 

   PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Sedwick (18) 37. Div 2: A Nicholas (31) 38. 

   RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: G Phillips (13) 35. Div 2: M Ardrey (19) 38. 

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Russell (20) A Richards (18) 49. 2B Scr: J Murray R Stobo 36. A: D Chan (7) 39. B: J Walker (17) 42. C: M Dowling (25) 40 cb. Green: P South (23) 40. 

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: Div 1: B Herron (22) 33. Div 2: S Marwood (30) 40. Centenary: C Williams (28) 35 cb. 

   SHELL COVE: Stableford: L Williams (24) 43 cb. Scr: M Leggett 33. 

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Knowles (13) D KIdd (20) 49. Stroke 2B Scr: J Milne (5) C Jones (+1) 42. Stableford: A: J Milne (5) 38. B: P Sullivan (18) 37 cb. C: S Eddy (20) 38 cb. D: A Barnett (34) 37 cb. 

   SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Veteran: Stableford: G Reynolds (23) 43. 

   SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Donley (22) G Taylor (28) 52. Div 1: I Boo (9) 41. Div 2: G Taylor (28) 41. Scr: M Smith 35. 

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: W Kozma (18) G Katrib (12) 49 cb. 2B Scr: B Nagi T Spratt 39. G O'Hearn (11) 42. W Kozma (18) 40 cb. E Moran (29) 39. Visitor: A Heinrichs (Mona Vale 13) 37. Scr: C Kares 36. N Basic (PGA) 42. 2B: Gold: P Foley (25) E Moran (29) 47. P Foley (25) 35. 

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: D Mirkovic (2) 36 cb. A Scr: G Booth 39. B: G Walker (12) 39. B Scr: C Treloar 24 cb. C: G Maloney (21) 40. C Scr: J Kim 20 cb. 

   TALLWOODS: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Gould (23) 41. M Byrnes (26) 38. Div 2: J Hicks (29) 41. M Challis (33) 37. 

   THE COAST: Women: Stableford: M Price (30) 36 cb. 

   THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Barden (22) S Leverton (17) 49 cb. Men: A: P Mc Coll (Woolooware 8) 40 cb. B: T Barden (22) 43. C: L Morris (Beverley Park 28) 46. Scr: G Dick 38. Women: S Dean (30) 39. 

   WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford Gold: A: J Lim (16) 41. B: J Taylor (33) 46. 

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Vine (18) B Bobbin (18) 48 cb. 2B Scr: G Blair D Rose 38. A: G Blair (10) 44. B: G Bright (18) 42. C: N Hoppe (21) 42. Veteran: T Zammit (18) 44 cb. Super Veteran: H Proctor (17) 42. 

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford White: G Chapman (13) 41. Women: J Miller (23) 39. 

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Pittendrigh (20) D Payens (20) 77. Men: J Dimauro (25) 40. Women: M Cawthorne (13) 35. 

   WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: 4B: J Cruz (32) R Mantaring (23) 46 cb. Mxd: K Szwanenfeld (28) K Norris (25) 51. Women: C Beggs (26) S Moore (35) 49. Men: B Chee (30) 43. Women: C Edmonds (31) 38.

19 March 2019
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A Malone (26) P Czartowski (18) 78. A Malone (26) 40. more
NSW Golf