NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW club golf results - Thursday

 

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: E Kim (23) 39. Div 2: K Song (26) 34. 

   BANKSTOWN: Women: Stableford: M Adams (27) 35. 9-hole: T Addington (33) 17. 

   BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: A: S Chalmers (15) 36. B: T Warner (22) 36. C: V Brown (23) 40. D: B Jensen (30) 38. 

   BAYVIEW: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Dorrington (12) 37. Div 2: S Stuart (25) 41. Div 3: I Newport (32) 41. 

   BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford Hcp: White: A: J Mills (13) 39. B: J Jessop (20) 40. C: R Field (36) 42. 

   BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Byrnes (25) M Smith (17) 51. A: A Zantiotis (13) 42. B: K Gilbert (20) 43. C: K Grbevski (28) 39. 

   BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: D Landsberg (24) 34. 

   BOTANY: Veteran: Stableford: L Bradd (14) 40. 

   BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: 4B: S Harrison (27) S Rowe (35) 37. 

   BREAKERS: Women: Stableford: V Duesbury (28) 42. 

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Allan (36) T McGrath (14) 51. A: P Azzopardi (12) 39. B: T McGrath (14) 41 cb. C: B Prentice (24) 42. 

   CABRAMATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: J Morarescu (13) 41 cb. Women: Div 1: R Perkins (20) 41. Div 2: I Hoven (35) 33. 

   CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: Hcp: A: S Baker (11) 38 cb. A Scr: H Al Salemi 31 cb. B: A Chaperlin (19) 43. B Scr: R Conrad 26. C: R Cleary (28) 42. C Scr: C Ward 15. 2B: R Cleary (28) S Ireland (22) 48. 2B Scr: D Skinner B Moyes 39. 

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Veteran Medley: Stableford: P Garrad (9) 37. B Whelan (17) 36. 

   CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Hassarati (29) J Russo (28) 48 cb. Men: A O'Conner (Kareela 9) 43. 

   CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: M King (22) B Gray (18) J Kim (37) C James (28) 123. 

   CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: R Beck (32) 45. 

   CROMER: Women: Stableford Irish Team: Gold: L Smith (28) H Maloney (18) J Hatton (23) T Marsden (27) 88. Hole in one: Yellow: M Mork at 9th. 

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: M Edwards (9) 42. B: J Sampedro (18) 43. C: P Tinslay (25) 42. A Scr: M Burns (1) 37. 

   CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: G Lee (6) 31. 

   EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: P White (12) 38. Women: Stableford: J Murphy (21) 36. 

   ELANORA: Men: Stableford: M Booker (16) 44. 

   EVERGLADES: Women: Par: K Weber (27) 1 up. R Creighton (28) 1 down cb. 

   FOX HILLS: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: D Parker (19) 23 cb. 

   GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: V Hughes (23) 39. R Te Amo (25) 37. 

   GLENMORE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: B Clements (5) D Finocchiaro (20) 48. D Worthy (5) 40. 

   GORDON: Men: Stroke Ambrose: Black: D Shivalkar P Lambert B Goldschmidt R Keightley 50. 

   GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: C Buttsworth (22) 34 cb. 

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Griffiths (22) 38. Div 2: K Sellings (37) 37. 

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: G Philips (27) 42. 

   LEONAY: Stableford: 2B: A: P Homan S Comer 48. A Scr: D Meikle C Carruthers 37. C: S Comer 41. B: O Brennen 37. A: P Homan 41. 

   LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A Campanaro (14) T Traynor (The Ridge 22) 50. A: T Raeburn (5) 43 cb. B: T Sampson (19) 40 cb. C: J Marlowe (25) 42. 

   LONG REEF: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: S Votano I Bianchi C Gould A Lee 61.75. 

   MANLY: Men: Stableford White: S Beaumont (6) 39. Women: J Sillar (23) 31 cb. 9-hole: Yellow: M Holmes (19) 19. 

   MARRICKVILLE: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: S Camilleri (18) 42 cb. B: H Isaacs (26) 42. 

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Craig (12) S Morley (15) 78. A: R Craig (12) 40. B: M Hunter (18) 45. C: G Otter (27) 41. Scr: M Williamson 33. 

   MOLLYMOOK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Blunden (25) C Levett (29) 47 cb. Men: Stableford White: A: S Dickson (5) 43. B: M Burcher (14) 39. C: D Mulvaney (22) 40. Women: A: D Makeham (27) 33 cb. B: M Lowes (30) 33. 

   NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Allen (18) 38. Div 2: J Knott (40) 37. 

   NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: Challenge: T Sweeney (14) 42. A: D Stickland (11) 40. B: L McHugh (20) 41. C: S Pollitt (21) 41. 2B: G Lambert H Harlow 51. 

   NSW: Women: Stableford: 3B: M Hayton (37) S Lass (32) M Goodwin (19) 52.5. Hole in one: T Wall at 19th. 

   PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Hill (15) A Berry (4 PGA) 75. S De Meio (24) 39 cb. 

   PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: A: S Weatherley (11) 40. B: M Robinson (42) 34. Scr: L Hibbert 33. 9-hole: C Brereton (32) 14. 

   PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Finnegan (22) 36. Div 2: S Long (25) 36. 

   RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Split Six: T Payne (16) G Pacitti (15) I Martin (17) A Ellis (26) 91. 

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Gentle (18) B Carmody (21) 49. 2B Scr: G Sharp T McAllister 33 cb. A: R Kitchen (11) 37 cb. B: J Screen (16) 42. C: R Brennan-Horley (21) 41. Stableford Green: I Collins (22) 42. 

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: Div 1: D Lloyd-Phillips (16) 32 cb. Div 2: S Mactier (28) 35. 

   SHELL COVE: Women: Stableford: 4B: C Graham (6) K Tanner (27) 46 cb. 

   SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: G Meek (8) P Tennant (16) P French (7) T Hobson (9) 83. Div 1: G Gillett (13) 40 cb. Div 2: T Khanna (17) 39. A Scr: G Lynch 29 cb. 

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: T Smyth (+6) D Hill (6) 79. 2B Scr: C Kares W Wang 76. Hcp: C Parkes (9) 40 cb. S Delahunty (NSW 17) 39 cb. B Wylie (35) 42. Visitor: J Evans (New Brighton 23) 40. Scr: W Wang 39 cb. T Smyth PGA 46. 2B Agg: Gold: B Humphreys (25) R Davoran (24) 75. Stableford: O Wagner (31) 39 cb. 

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Kelly (9) 38 cb. B: J Stoel (17) 38. C: S Vecchio (30) 36. 2B Multi: B Greenaway (12) P McGuffie (+2) 51. 2B Scr: B Young P McGuffie 63. 

   STRATHFIELD: Women: Par: H Jang (15) 1 down. 

   TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Murray (17) 37. L Prout (26) 36. Div 2: R Hellings (28) 39. M Challis (32) 34. 

   THE COAST: Women: Stableford: B Bohdanowicz (9) 37. Veteran: K Wood (33) 37 cb. 

   THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D McMahon (29) P McMahon (17) 50. Men: A: P Silvestri (11) 38. B: R Seib (Cabramatta 13) 42. C: D McMahon (29) 47. Women: D Stewart (24) 34. Scr: A Simpson 41. 

   TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford White: A: K Croak (13) 42. B: C Parker (31) 40 cb. 

   WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: D Nunn (5) 35. 

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Drew (29) R Grimaldi 82. Stableford: 2B Scr: A Howell J Mansfield 56. A: D Rose (11) 38. B: P Williams (16) 39. C: J Drew (29) 42. Veteran: R Morgan (13) 40. Super Veteran: D Hildebrand (15) 42. 

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford White: W Crisp (Manly 3) 39. Women: D Burman (26) 41. 

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: R Mason (12) 39. Stroke: Ambrose: G Wensley F Olsen P Ryan (9.167) 60.833. 

   WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: 4B: N Ponnusamy (29) K Armstrong (18) 45. Mxd: C Dennis (38) T Dennis (35) 44. Women: C Chee (37) D Allen (40) 41. Men: T Bartley (29) 40. Women: M King (27) 33. 

   WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford Black: A: G Sawyer 39 cb. M Liddy 39. B: R Elletson 43. R Pitt 41. C: M Gall 41. W Beckenham 40 cb. 

23 April 2019
LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: N Cronk (12) S Sorojevic (The Ridge 20) 86. R Brooks (11) N Economou (15) (Oatlands) 84. A: D Shepherd ... more
NSW Golf