NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW club golf results - Thursday

 

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Radojevic (17) H Sewalt (19) 80. 2B Scr: K James B Higgins 62. A: K James (8) 39. B: R Jensen (13) 41. C: H Sewalt (19) 41 cb.

   ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: T Chung (21) 34. Div 2: F Liu (30) 34.

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: J Jeffress (2) 42. B: S Murray (16) 40. C: D Hicks OAM (22) 44. Scr: J Jeffress (2) 40.

   BANKSTOWN: Stableford: Div 1: F Hunter (17) 33. Div 2: N Cullen (28) 34.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: L Ritchie (18) 69. Men: Stableford: 2B: G Beck (18) R Lumello (14) 48. M Todd (1) 41.

   BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Par: A: D Cashman (13) 3 up. B: G Tisdell (18) 4 up. C: P Waring (24) 7 up. D: B Jensen (28) 3 up. Hole in one: V Sanchez at 13th.

   BAYVIEW: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L White (19) 36. Div 2: K Gadaleta (18) 34. Stableford Gold: Div 3: L Alston (31) 39. Veteran: K McClelland (22) 14.

   BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: D Miller (8) 39. B: G Gunn (18) 42. C: D Blair (25) 41.

   BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: J Aitken (45) 34.

   BOTANY: Veteran: Stroke: Ambrose: B Armstrong F Christiaans D McPherson T Vose (7.375) 53.625.

   BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: C Byrnes (25) 38.

   BREAKERS: Women: Par: Div 1: K McInerney (18) 1 down. Div 2: N Carey-Berryman (32) 2 down. Div 3: M Corner (34) 1 down.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B Multi: R Hesse (21) A Driscoll (22) 107. A: B Rouse (11) 39. B: P Loy (17) 42. C: R Hesse (21) 45.

   CABRAMATTA: Stableford Veteran Men: White: G Thorpe (22) 40. Women: Par: Div 1: R Murray (25) 4 up. Div 2: T Shanahan (31) 1 down.

   CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Thorpe (31) K Krapez (15) 48. 2B Scr: D Hobbs D Cummins 40. A: T Hunt (12) 39. A Scr: D Cummins 38. B: S Austin (13) 39. B Scr: M Sinclair 25. C: W Galway (23) 39. C Scr: M Jones 18.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Par Veteran Men: White: E Van Walsum (26) 6 up. M McMillan (9) 2 up cb. Veteran Women: B Regan (27) 4 up. R Olsson (45) 1 down.

   CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: L Hong (Cabramatta 25) S Oh (Rosnay 18) 49. Men: L Hong (Cabramatta 25) 39.

   CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: Split Six: S O'Neill (44) W Latta (18) 69. Div 1: B Kil (0) 38. Div 2: G Choi (22) 39. Div 3: J Lien (28) 40.

   CASTLECOVE: Women: Stroke: N Aitken (30) 33.

   CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: Y Hall-Watson (32) 37. Div 2: N Simmons (43) 31 cb.

   CROMER: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: S Adams (9) 75. B: M Naylor (25) 74. C: R Bastock (40) 71.

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: P Jones (6) 40 cb. B: G Whitford (17) 45. C: B Manning (25) 40. A Scr: S Holden 37.

   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: R Vaka (16) 42.

   DUNHEVED: Women: Stableford: C Patterson (30) 35. D Bowen (40) 26.

   EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: G Yang (31) 40. Women: G Haydon (32) 35.

   EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K McKay (20) 36. Div 2: J Lawson (29) 33 cb. Div 3: J Welsby (34) 32.

   FAIRFIELD: Snr Stableford Split Six: White: F Vella (16) B Hussein (19) D Phillips (29) P Rae (32) 100. N Anter (31) 47.

   FORSTER: Medley: Stableford: L Trimble (24) 38 cb. Hole in one: L Trimble at 6th.

   FOX HILLS: Veteran: Stableford: Ransom: A: M Genner (16) B Norris (29) 55. B Norris (29) 42.

   GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Gollan (25) 39. P Cutts (17) 35. Div 2: C Reeves (33) 32 cb. S Frost (37) 32.

   GLENMORE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: P Wallace (19) B Ball (12) 45. D McKay (12) 39. Women: Stroke: J Linfoot (27) 80.

   GOSFORD: Stableford: A Burke (22) 40.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Weatherby (35) 37. Div 2: C Maggs (44) 36.

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: S Graham (35) 50.

   KOGARAH: Women: Par: Div 1: M Melhuish (25) sq cb. Div 2: M Dyer (35) 5 down cb.

   LEONAY: Stableford: 2B: A: J Wilkinson R Kuipers 48. 2B Scr: J Kennedy D Wrigley 37. A: J Kennedy 39. B: I Blackwood 39. C: R Henry 39.

   LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford 2B: White: T Clogher (24) D Khoury (12) 52. 2B Scr: E Kalonikos J Sherson 40. A: P Easton (Bundaberg 12) 43. B: C Russell (Bankstown 13) 37 cb. C: T Clogher (24) 43.

   LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Hay (15) 35. Div 2: J Preston (24) 40. Div 3: D Montgomerie (32) 38.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: T Rutherford (33) 40. Women: 9-hole: A Wildash (39) 19.

   MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: C Rodgers (26) R Johnson (19) 51. A: C Lidbury (18) 39. B: J Hayes (26) 42.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Leslie (29) J O'Connell (24) 83. A: R Forrest (12) 42. B: P Foote (15) 39. C: B Fisher (27) 45. Scr: F Tierney 32 cb.

   MOLLYMOOK: Men: Stableford White: A: D Laidlaw (12) 37. B: R Sanders (15) 41. C: S Crowley (26) 43. Women: Div 1: R Hughes (12) 35. Div 2: L Gourlay (30) 36.

   MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: A: C Hajos (20) 37. B: M Thew (27) 36 cb. C: M Brown (36) 37.

   MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: D Fink (17) 38 cb. Veteran: Gold: S Rohald (28) 34. Women: L Heath (38) 35 cb. Medley: 9-hole: L McClure (29) 14 cb.

   MUIRFIELD: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: Div 1: S Ra (14) 74 cb. Div 1 Scr: J Doherty (9) 87. Div 2/Medal: V Cowpe (30) 71. Div 2 Scr: C Cho (25) 98. Div 3: H Haynes (35) 73 cb. Div 3 Scr: S Jeong (32) 105.

   NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Buchanan (28) 39. D Moon (20) 38. A McGee (21) 37. Div 2: J O'Reilly (30) 39. J Buckley (32) 37. T Jeggo (34) 36.

   NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: L Park (23) 38.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Lewis C Geary 50. R Freckleton (17) 41.

   OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: N Anderson (18) 37. B: J Hawksley (28) 35. C: P Fallance (41) 34. 9-hole: J Devenish-Meares (30) 18.

   PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: M Purvis (23) R Cornwell (24) 79. S Smith (24) 39 cb.

   PENRITH: Women: Par: Div 1: J Ogle (10) 4 up. Div 2: K Robertson (26) sq.

   PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: B Aquuilina (26) C Knudsen (40) R Livanas (23) T Browne (36) 87.

   RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: A: P Kuti (16) R Stewart (20) D Mckenzie (18) 48.

   RICHMOND: Women: Stableford: 4B: G Miller (37) S Willmott (29) 43.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Gordon (9) M Pieterse (24) 48. 2B Scr: C Archibald M Jang 37 cb. A: D Gordon (9) 43. B: M Angus (17) 42. C: T Lotz (24) 41. Green: G Meyer (30) 42.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: Div 1: H Porter (22) 34. Div 2: P Johnstone (23) 34 cb. Centenary: P Rouse (40) 40.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: N Hodgkinson (11) 38. B: B Appleyard (16) 39. C: R Briggs (20) 41. D: B Dickson (33) 40. Scr: J Hart (0) 36.

   SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Ayres (22) C Shorey (16) 71. Div 1: J Crawley (8) 40. Div 2: G Ayres (22) 39. Scr: B Cole 35.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Hansen (16) R Bedford (17) 47. 2B Scr: W Wang P Vella 40. K Walther (5) 42. A Sotiri (17) 40. S Nobile (24) 41. Visitor: J Stein (Howlong 11) 37 cb. Scr: W Wang 40. B Clementson (PGA) 40 cb. Stableford: 2B: Gold: M Pollard (33) J Byrnes (21) 47. M Pollard (33) 38.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Par 4B: White: X Yuan (16) S Brodie (22) 9 up cb. Scr: P McGuffie B Young 5 up. A: B Young (3) 5 up. B: W Tynow (16) 2 up. C: G Hodgins (28) 3 up.

   TALLWOODS: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: D Horsell C Hepburn (22.5) 76.5. J Puxty J Sibbons (15) 77.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: M Nethery (6) C Cameron (19) 45.

   THE COAST: Veteran: Stableford: L Gonzalez 42. Women: C Fifield (19) 37. Stroke: Matchplay: S Choy bt M Laffy 19th.

   THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Stirling (22) L Aston (33) (Kareela) 92. Men: A: S Messervy (11) 45. B: B Byrnes (24) 42 cb. C: J Watson (29) 40 cb. Women: J Stirling (Kareela 22) 39 cb. Scr: N Blizard 33.

   WAKEHURST: Women: Par: A: C Jervis (26) sq. B: A Kim (31) 4 up.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Rositano (22) S Fava (22) 48 cb. 2B Scr: G Anderson G Vigne 38. A: M Blakeley (13) 41. B: P Eades (19) 40 cb. R Luckman (21) 41. Veteran: G Vigne (10) 44. Super Veteran: T Brady (16) 42.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford White: C Susans (33) 37. Women: S Ferguson (32) 36.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Payens (11) A Helmrich (25) 34 cb. Men: J Pails (6) 37. Women: P Parker (27) 39.

   WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: 4B: A Skinner (30) R Newman (16) 47. Mxd: N Kinnish (33) S Kinnish (24) 46. Women: K Szwanenfeld (28) J Pamenter (37) 40. Men: D Heiler (22) 39. Women: J Brown (18) 35.

   WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: A: K Lobb (29) 38. B: C Caws (42) 37.

   WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford Black: A: G Sawyer 42. G Fulthorpe 40. B: D Reid 43. K Bailey 41. C: K Stevenson 42. R Lydon 40.

   WYONG: Women: Par: Div 1: V Atkins (21) 2 up. Div 2: P Leathley (26) 1 up. Div 3: R Currey (38) 1 down.

17 May 2019
BLACKHEATH: Women: Par: A Morris (34) 4 up.  more
NSW Golf