NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW club golf results - Tuesday

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Shin (20) 34. Div 2: L Chen (33) 36.

   AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: J Gates (23) 46.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran: Stableford White: A: T Riches (12) 36. B: A Mitchell (14) 38 cb. C: J Phillips (22) 32.

   BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: P Waring (24) 41.

   BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Stubbs (12) D Ineson (12) 81. Men: Div 1: G Jacobs (13) 41. Div 2: J Stubbs (17) 45. White: M Farrell (34) 39. Scr: O Poate (7) 33. Women: 2B Agg: B Arnott (23) A Toohey (23) 70. Div 1: S Poate (20) 40. Div 2: P Formston (33) 40.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Women: Stableford: A: R Paul (19) 38. B: R Yeomans (28) 35. C: C Riley (35) 38.

   BONVILLE: Women: Stableford: P Rooney (17) 38.

   BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: J Scott (23) 38.

   CAMMERAY: Women: Par: M Stone (22) 1 up.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Teagle (11) A Salkeld (12) 48. 2B Scr: S Fitzpatrick (Massey Park) F Tierney (Massey Park) 38 cb. A: A Salkeld (12) 43. B: I Calvert (15) 38. C: C Cleeve-Edwards (24) 39.

   CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford Split Six: White: D Turner (19) D Cameron (13) A Marchetto (18) D Gibson (4) 88. J Berry (19) 39.

   CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: M O'Donnell (22) 39.

   CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Lancken (20) 41. Div 2: S Yap (20) 40. Div 3: Y Guttentag (30) 44. Stroke: 9-hole: A Phillips (18) 38.

   CROMER: Jnr: Stroke White: Boys: E Zhou 77. Stableford Yellow: Girls: L Boyse (33) 45.

   CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Selman P Mannix 49. G Selman (25) 44 cb. W Smith (28) 44. Veteran Men: White: D McLean (10) 34. 

   ELANORA: Men: Stableford: J Buckley (17) 42.

   EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: 4B: G Gray (14) A Meyn (26) 42. Div 1: J Simmons (24) 35 cb. Div 2: R Taylor (30) 34.

   FORSTER: Women: Stableford: L Hancock (26) 34 cb.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Dawson W Hollis 76. 2B Scr: M Rajca P Minko 59. A: P Dawson (12) 39. B: K Chew (18) 41 cb. C: D Hill (23) 41. D: P Peel (33) 39 cb.

   GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: K Hazel (36) 40.

   GORDON: Women: Stableford: M Algeo (32) 33 cb.

   HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: B Smith (17) 43. Div 2: E Roberts (24) 40. Women: M Tildsley (31) 35.

   JAMBEROO: Women: Stableford White: Div 1: K Brennan (16) 37. Div 2: J Casey (30) 35.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Hudson (19) 40. Div 2: J Irvine (26) 41 cb. Div 3: A Gleecher (28) 40.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Fisher P Wright 82. Men: A: L Radcliffe (-3) 40. B: J Belgre (18) 43. C: P Fisher (23) 42. Women: S Chapman (24) 39.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M McDonald (14) H Leceister (8) 76. 2B Scr: R Shepard K Allison (Antill Park) 68. Men: A: C Wotton (9) 40 cb. B: M McDonald (14) 44. C: G Kehlet (32) 37 cb. Women: Div 1: C Smidt (18) 36. Div 2: L Strano (64) 38. Men: Medal Dec: A: S Grogan. B: M McDonald. C: G Kehlet.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: O Tognetti (15) 45. Women: W Thomas (34) 37. 9-hole: P Martin 18 cb.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: W Lewis (27) 41.

   MANLY: Women: Stableford: 2B: M McAllan (33) T Polin (31) 55. A: R Donnelly (19) 41. B: T Polin (31) 47. C: M McAllan (33) 40. Yellow: P Nicholson (37) 36. 9-hole: J Dockrill (42) 18.

   MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Smith (20) G Lill (15) 47. 2B Scr: J Mumford M Setter 36. D Fitzpatrick (13) 39 cb. Scr: D Cremin 32. Women: F McGee (23) 36.

   MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: M Jones (28) 40 cb. Women: J Gooding (22) 32.

   MONASH: Women: Stableford: A: A May (16) 41. B: T Katz (29) 41. C: K Bartroff (45) 39.

   NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: B Robinson (30) 37.

   NOWRA: Veteran: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: G Christian C Weatherill (20.25) 57.75. Veteran Women: J Downie B Tucker (20) 64.

   OATLANDS: Men: Stableford White: S Tamone (21) 41. Women: Yellow: J Park (17) 35.

   PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: 2B: J Watts (30) N Kempson (36) 47.

   PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Beaumont (22) 40. Div 2: F Pardey (24) 40.

   RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: I Martin (18) G Hahn (16) 44. A: T Roscoe (9) 34. B: J Backhouse (16) 39. C: I Martin (18) 37. Scr: C McMahon 30.

   ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Stratton (26) 40. Div 2: H Schreuder (27) 39. Div 3: J White (38) 36 cb.

   ROSNAY: Veteran: Stableford 2B Agg: Yellow: R Howie (19) B Boyd (21) 78. Div 1: C Mitchell (17) 43. Div 2: S Korathota (22) 42.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: Div 1: C Pettit (15) 32. Div 2: E Jones (26) 40.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: V Kim (19) 35. Div 2: W Kemp (28) 39. Div 3: J Lee (32) 34. Div 4: H Christie (41) 34.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Carbonaro (19) I Lucock (15) 76. A: N Coombs (8) 37 cb. B: I Cook (18) 40. C: D Froud (20) 40. D: T Cameron (29) 37 cb.

   SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Men: Stableford: R French (19) 37. Women: L Barnes (28) 38.

   ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: D Banwell (5) 41. B: M King (13) 44. C: M Patten (21) 43. Women: Div 1: V Diefenbach (24) 42. Div 2: D Glover (33) 39.

   ST MICHAELS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: P Geddes (22) 38. Div 2: K Armstrong (36) 39. Snr: White: Y Bi (16) 43.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J O'Sullivan (15) A O'Sullivan (25) 49. 2B Scr: A Bradley (Cromer) J Ponder 42. A: J Hedrick (9) 42. B: P Parker (17) 40 cb. C: R Gallagher (24) 40.

   THE COAST: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: B Lynch (11) B Cudlipp (18) 48. A: P Bonomy (6) 33. B: A Rowland (13) 43. Veteran: A Smith (30) 43.

   THE LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: R Padmanabhan (32) 42. Women: Div 1: L Eager (16) 36. Div 2: G Vereker (25) 37.

   THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Ross (31) M Meacham (15) 80. Men: A: D Lillyman (9) 40. B: C McKinnon (18) 41. C: G Ross (31) 42. Women: K Symons (Russell Vale 36) 39. Scr: S Kelman 32.

   TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford: A: J Comito (13) 43. A Scr: G Cush (3) 32. B: E Abbott (23) 41. B Scr: J New (17) 20.

   WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: J Lim (16) 36. B: A Martin (28) 39. C: C Hadwen (33) 38.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Fatai (21) G Vigne (10) 50. A Howell (9) 43 cb.

   WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Hughes (16) 36. Div 2: K White (33) 35.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: M Boyce (12) 39.

   WINDSOR: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: S Kinnsh (24) 20. J Young (16) 19 cb.

   WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Nowak (10) 34. Div 2: G Earl (26) 35. Div 3: J King (32) 38.

14 June 2019
BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: Ambrose: V Brown B Chalmers D Cashman D McPhee (9.1) 48.7. more
NSW Golf