NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW club golf results - Tuesday

 

       AVALON: Men: Stroke: J Smith (18) 53.

       AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Longhi (20) C Cooper (26) 52. Men: White: H McGilvray (12) 42 cb. Women: J Grosbard (21) 40.

       BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Howell (17) N Drought (13) 46. Men: L Lu (17) 38. Women: R Huang (29) 34.

       BARDWELL VALLEY: Stableford: J Rowlands (16) 37.

       BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Blakemore (24) T Harding (24) 55. Men: P Clarke (4) 38. Scr: P Clarke (4) 34. Women: W Climo (18) 30.

       BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: P Morrison (11) 39. B: C McDonald (20) 40 cb. C: A Hausfeld (22) 42.

       BLACKHEATH: Medley: Stableford: F Gilliane (36) 40.

       BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Bown (7) 44. B: K Lee (13) 42. C: T Freedman (24) 42. Scr: M Bown (7) 44.

       BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: G Zugajev (3) 44.

       BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: M Wilson (22) 38 cb. C Eaton (25) 38.

       CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford: C Dalzell (5) 41.

       CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A Walker (14) J Lee (24) 47 cb. Mxd 2B: U Bell (19) M Brooks (17) 45. Women 2B: E Park (23) V Park (32) 47. Men: White: A: P Davies (4) 39. B: D Misfud (23) 40. Women: Div 1: G Goh (20) 39. Div 2: J Kim (34) 37.

       CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: S Macdonald (16) 41 cb. Women: J Cannon (14) 37.

       CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: A: B Allsopp (12) 37. B: R Solomons (15) 39. C: C Jonhson (26) 37.

       CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J McCormack (20) W Kiceless (27) 50. J Wang (19) 44.

       CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: T Wallace (24) 43. Scr: A Foden 33. Women: J Harvey (40) 39. Scr: R Feehan 20.

       CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Han S Kim 49. Men: J Jeffrey (14) 42. Women: J Lee (20) 37.

       EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: F Fitzpatrick-Weir (19) 47.

       ELANORA: Medley: Stableford: P Barraket (9) 39 cb.

       FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Wakefield R Del Rosario 85. A: G Stephens (11) 46. B: R Del Rosario (16) 46. C: M Gleeson (Magenta Shores 33) 41.

       HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: W McDonnell (28) 39.

       HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: P Zongo (14) 41.

       KILLARA: Men: Stableford: P Jedlin (15) 46 cb. Women: J Winn (21) 43 cb.

       KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford White: D Gallagher (0) 39. Scr: L Killen 35.

       KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford: A: B Nielsen (5) 38. B: J Black (17) 44. C: P Bosly (26) 37. Women: M Sheekey (18) 35.

       LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: C Hagarty (12) 41.

       LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: C Montgomery (19) 46. Women: C Ridding (34) 38.

       LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: D Doherty N Marlin 88. Div 1: M Serret (8) 42. Div 2: D Doherty (19) 41. Scr: P Van Wegen (3) 33.

       MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: M Solomon (17) 42. Scr: J Mumford 32.

       MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: J Ross (17) 42 cb.

       MONA VALE: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: S Mccauley S King B Manson L Warrener (8.125) 52.875.

       MONASH: Medley: Stableford: Team: J Morgan (4) G Morgan (15) L Hearsch (43) D Hearsch (6) 54. Men: J Wicks (7) 40 cb. Women: H Fomin (23) 39.

       MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: J Mould E Kim M Gan 56.5.

       MOSS VALE: Medley: Stableford: C Ross (23) 43.

       NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: S Ferguson (34) 41. Women: Div 1: T Wood (8) 37. Div 2: S Joliffe (41) 38.

       NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Mccloskey (14) B Hall (16) 49 cb. Men: S Mccloskey (14) 40. Hole in one: D Sheather at 14th. Women: Stableford: C Breen (24) 33 cb.

       NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B: C Davidson (18) J Liddell (26) 48. C Davidson (18) 40.

       NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Clarke (15) K Nossiter (28) 45. Men: B Bennett (5) 40 cb. White: R Crawford (14) 31. Women: A Robertson (17) 34.

       PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: B Breytenbach (8) 45 cb.

       RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Rankin (11) R Duncan (21) 45 cb. Men: R Duncan (21) 41. Women: A Twaddell (21) 31.

       ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: C Faulkner (13) 39. Div 2: P Major (19) 40.

       ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: C Gray-Spencer (30) 38. White: A Harris (8) 43.

       RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Y Kee (36) G Kim (20) 46. Men: S Park (3) 41. Women: H Ma (16) 37.

       SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: C Humphries (6) 42. P Burgoyne (36) 41. M Ruiz (8) 40. Scr: J Kast (1) 39.

       SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Kem (12) G Ryan (20) 51. Men: White: A: C Kem (12) 40. B: S Reid (15) 40. C: G Ryan (20) 44. Women: Div 1: A Lamont (17) 43. Div 2: D Herden (45) 41.

       SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: S Ballard (2) 40.

       ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Kachoyan (Beverley Park 19) D Marples (Manly 13) 47. D Glynn (12) 40. Visitor: P Kachoyan (Beverley Park 19) 44. Scr: J Lyras 33 cb. Women: Stableford: L Urquhart (15) 34 cb.

       STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Par White: R Basha (17) D Basha (23) 10 up. 2B Scr: K Webber S Baird 3 up. A: A McKay (8) 5 up. B: R Basha (17) 4 up. C: A Renshall (25) 4 up.

       STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Purves (27) P Binskin (21) 46. Div 1: T Gullotto (14) 41. Div 2: G Purves (27) 36.

       TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: Y Kitai (15) 39.

       THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: J Buckingham (26) D Meyer (13) 48. P Connop (20) 43. Scr: R Farrugia 33.

       THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Mahony (21) B Patfield (10) 49. 2B Scr: C Ueda B Tosic 40. D Lane (8) 44.

       THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Elbahsa (8) P Mooney (17) (SA Taxi) 51. A: R Christie (11) 42 cb. B: G Melville (Randwick 20) 43.

       TOUKLEY: Medley: Stableford: 4B: M McKinnon (15) G McKinnon (17) 46. Men: Div 1: P Shields (16) 43. Div 2: P Stooley (33) 40. Women: D Page (25) 38.

       WAKEHURST: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J Dixon T Attard 49. Men: White: A Sutton (+1) 40 cb. Women: J Park (25) 38.

       WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: J Toro (4) 41. Women: M White (14) 36 cb.

       WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Pittendrigh (21) D Payens (12) 48. M Cawthorne (14) 40 cb.

       WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: M Colbran (25) 38.

       WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: W Struwig (25) 36 cb.

19 March 2019
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A Malone (26) P Czartowski (18) 78. A Malone (26) 40. more
NSW Golf