NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW club golf results - Tuesday

 

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: L Myles (14) 41. 

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: J Kellner (12) 39. 

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran: Stableford White: A: S Hodson (8) 38. B: S Castieau (20) 37. C: G Hooker (24) 41. 

   BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: B Jensen (30) 41. 

   BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Fischer (13) D Watkins (13) 69. Men: Div 1: O Poate (7) 36. Div 2: M McCormick (30) 41. Scr: O Poate 29. Stableford White: M Farrell (33) 26. Women: 2B Agg: Gold: J Longworth (30) C Cox (30) 72. Stableford: Div 1: T Wiseman (19) 35. Div 2: C Cox (29) 35. Div 3: R Cipri (30) 39. 

   BEVERLEY PARK: Women: Stableford: 2B: D Foden (41) L Smith (45) 52. A: J Smith (17) 42. B: S Etcell (23) 31. C: D Foden (41) 47. 

   BEXLEY: Women: Stableford: P Byrne (31) 43. L Graham (26) 40. 

   BONNIE DOON: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: V Gibson (33) S Williams (35) P Hood (38) Z Ozhekh (34) 94. 

   BOTANY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Kilby (26) 33. Div 2: M Fleming (37) 36. 

   BOWRAL: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: S Bleakley (45) D Mellen (30) U Eriksson (37) 67.3. 

   BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: F Balderston P Stephenson (33) 83. G O'Donnell (35) 43. 

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Veteran Medley: Stableford: B Bisat (18) 46. 

   CAMMERAY: Women: Stableford: A: J Hughes (25) 39. B: K Wood (30) 36. 

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Women: Par: Div 1: F Keane (16) sq. Div 2: B Regan (27) 2 down. Div 3: K Dragicevich (36) 1 down. 

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Strazzire (14) M Abood (22) 50. 2B Scr: I Pemble (Cumberland) A Wiffin 42. A: R Lee (11) 39 cb. B: S Starzzeri (14) 46. C: S Hwang (21) 45. 

   CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford Split Six: White: J Finlay (33) T Lamborn (14) P Clark (13) R Wallace (12) 99. R Wallace (12) 43 cb. 

   CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: S Nelson (36) 38. 

   CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Team: S Carr (21) R Winter (40) R Cronin (26) M Tierney (16) 54. 

   CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Bowen (22) B Morgan (19) 49. C Burchmore (9) 41 cb. Scr: T Wilson 34. Hole in one: C Burchmore at 15th. Veteran Men: White: M Pinfold (22) 30. 

   CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: 2B: D: H Cho G Kim 46 cb. Div 1: H Cho (19) 38 cb. Div 2: A Hong (31) 35. 

   ELANORA: Men: Stableford: G Rich (22) 41. 

   EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Roope (18) 35. Div 2: H Love (31) 37. Div 3: N Harris (37) 31. 

   FORSTER: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Patch (16) 34 cb. Div 2: S Harney-Feldbusch (28) 38. Div 3: M Domanski (36) 33. 

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: T Bruce (12) 40. A Scr: M Rajca 34. B: D Fitzgerald (14) 40. B Scr: J Dyball 23 cb. C: P Reid (23) 45. C Scr: W Railton 19. D: M Thompson (25) 41. D Scr: J McGinley 15. 

   GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: R Eldridge (5) 40 cb. 

   GORDON: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: S Davis (25) G Barnwell (38) A Kidd (45) 76. Div 1: P Beatty (25) 37. Div 2: R Kimber (38) 37 cb. 

   GOSFORD: Women: Par: Trophy: N Medcalf R Johnston L Rogers 13 up. 

   HURSTVILLE: Mxd: Par 2B: White: E Corvino (13) K Amrstrong (22) 13 up. Men: Div 1: K Amrstrong (22) 7 up cb. Div 2: N Peterson (25) 4 up. Women: Gold: L Fryirs (32) 1 up cb. 

   JAMBEROO: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: Div 1: S Dixon (22) 75. Div 2: S Walsh (25) 72. Div 3: M Rodgers (38) 78. Stroke: S Walsh (25) 72. Stableford: W Unsworth (45) 26. 

   KAREELA: Women: Stableford: A: L Solness (23) 35. B: K Turner (27) 31. C: N Duhigg (34) 34. 

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford: Team: K Doecke (13) S Holgate (24) D Falloon (19) J Taylor (21) 97 cb. 

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: A: J Clarke (Liverpool 0) 38 cb. A Scr: K Shepherd (Antill Pk 0) 37 cb. B: K Gear (14) 39 cb. B Scr: J Warnken (Liverpool 15) 24. C: P McDonald (25) 36. B Scr: B Scheidler (21) 15. Women: Div 1: J Jacka (13) 33. Div 2: K Bray (29) 40. 

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: T Murphy (20) 40. Women: D Sier (16) 38. Scr: J Press 19. Hole in one: K Smith at 13th. 

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: P Thomas (17) 41. 

   MACARTHUR VETERANS: Men: Stableford: A: E Wulff (15) 40. B: A Malcolm (19) 42. C: W Dunkel (25) 39. D: J Sharp (27) 43. Women: M Thorn (14) 34. 

   MANLY: Women: Stableford: 2B: J Bamford (30) D Bollen (41) 51 cb. Div 1: T Dougherty (18) 43. Div 2: J Bamford (30) 42. Div 3: C Forbes (40) 45. Yellow: S Johnson (45) 26. 9-hole: M Harman (42) 20. 

   MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: H Isaacs (23) I Sheerin (19) 46. 2B Scr: R Law B Burgess 33. J Simoes (10) 39 cb. Scr: D Cremin 26. Women: 2B Agg: F McGee (23) E Tamplin (21) 63. G Varcoe (14) 34. Veteran: J Granger (26) 31. 

   MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: R Zalums (27) 45. Women: K Hwang (5) 41. 

   NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: G Chou (20) 32 cb. B: K Drury (24) 36. C: I Kang (30) 37. D: B Evennett (36) 32. 

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Kotzmanek R Carveth 47. J Liddell (27) 39. 

   NOWRA: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Bright J Levi G Davis L Trusler (10.5) 64.5. Veteran: R Martin K Longford N Levi D Trusler (10) 53. 

   PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole 2B: V Jones (30) M Gee (27) 40. 

   PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Lade (21) 40. Div 2: J Moore (31) 38. 

   RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Fernandes (12) D Crawford (12) 73. A: A Fernandes (12) 40. B: D Brightfield (16) 39. C: A Curtis (21) 38. Scr: C McMahon 30. 

   ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: 2B: W Cope (39) K Bragg (43) 44. Div 1: C Leveille (17) 36. Div 2: M Johnson (30) 34. Div 3: P Taylor (34) 34 cb. 

   ROSNAY: Veteran: Stableford 2B: Yellow: R Teaken (20) T Earl (13) 51. Div 1: A Doak (17) 43. Div 2: R Hancock 43 cb. 

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: Div 1: J Dale (22) 38. Div 2: S Mactier (27) 29. Centenary: Div 2: L Whitney (29) 33. Div 3: S Kimpton (42) 31. 

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: K Brown J Bush B Reynolds C Blacklock 60.375. Scr: S Sun Y Lei N Peredrienko L Lee 73. 

   SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: M Massey (34) 43. D Gentles (16) 42. C Rallis (14) 41 cb. Scr: J Burns (4) 33. 

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S McElhinney (16) A Campbell (17) 47 cb. A: P Wallis (10) 41. B: A Campbell (16) 39 cb. C: J Knott (Horizons 22) 37. D: B Parcell (34) 38. 

   SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: T Khanna (16) 39. 

   ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: A Black (12) 42. B: W Cobb (13) 43. C: M Feeney (25) 43. Women: Yellow: Div 1: S McCarthy (17) 38. Div 2: D Glover (32) 35. 

   ST MICHAELS: Women: Stableford Yellow: Div 1: H Williams (17) 31. Div 2: A Purcell-Bern (30) 32. Div 3: A Moore (34) 43. Snr White: I McDade (22) 41. 

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: K Sampson (9) D Lagats (16) 39. 2B Scr: M Tey (Moore Park) J Rickwood 38. A: B Balagtas (6) 39. B: L Harvie (16) 36. C: B Rudd (20) 38. Veteran Medley: Green: Thursday: A Garcia (Kogarah 16) 39. 

   STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Brough (19) 35. Div 2: A Yoo (27) 34. 

   SVGA at Nsw: Snr Stableford White: A: J Mason (15) 38. B: T Smith (17) 39. C: P Codling (27) 38. 

   TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford 4B: Green: M Duckett (20) M Wright (24) 45. R Hellings (26) D New (18) 44. 

   THE COAST: Mxd: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A Davis (20) N Povah (16) 76. T Macpherson (18) 43. T Jay (4) 28. 

   THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: S Furby (24) 42. Women: Div 1: B Ellis (21) 37. Div 2: D Livingstone (29) 38 cb. 

   THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford Black: A: M Franklin (Links Shell Cove 11) 42. B: G Quinn (20) 45. C: J Bruce (25) 36 cb. Women: J Meers (34) 38. Medley Scr: J Cripps 34. 

   TOUKLEY: Women: Stableford: Foursome: S Denton (27) D Melrose (27) 47. 

   WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: J Battaglia (18) 39. B: S Lockyer (31) 38. C: B Tyrrell (42) 35. 

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Lees (11) P Cahill (18) 47. 2B Scr: B Bobbin M Blakeley 35. B Bobbin (11) 40. 

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Callow (19) R Wiseman (24) 70. M Griffin (16) 37. 

   WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Koroneos (10) 32. Div 2: J Shade (24) 34. Div 3: C MacKenzie (35) 31. Div 4: D Flis (37) 30. 

16 August 2019
CASTLE HILL: Women: Stroke: A: J Sayer (14) 62. A Scr: C Shin (6) 71. B: P Greenhalgh (23) 62. B Scr: J Kahler (19) 82. C: K Song (28) 92. C Scr: D ... more
NSW Golf