NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW club golf results - Wednesday

 

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: A Todd (17) N Cosgrove (6) 48. Div 2: T Lee (28) S Duncan (16) 54. 2B Scr: T Felton (+1) M Singh (18) 39. Team Agg: T Lee (20) R Goosen (10) R Goosen (25) S Duncan (15) 143. A: M Lenz (6) 40. B: S Duncan (16) 44. C: S Scott (19) 42. D: S Yeung (30) 42.

       BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Peterson (10) I Turner (31) 74 cb. Men: A: J Peterson (10) 39. B: N Wilson (13) 38 cb. C: C Zeeman (19) 41. Women: S Beves (28) 28 cb.

       BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: K Johnson (10) 43.

       BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Murray (21) R Tonoli (13) 46. Men: A: G Whyte (4) 38. B: D Matulin (15) 36. Scr: G Whyte 34. Women: C McLeod (16) 40.

       BELMONT: Men: Stableford: Div 1: B Vallin (11) 41 cb. Div 2: M Vallender (19) 46. Women: L Cooper (19) 38.

       BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: S Geraghty (9) 43. B: T Cleary (16) 42 cb. C: S Georgiadis (24) 41. Scr: P Keegan 33.

       BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: K Klem (11) 41 cb. B: W Russell (13) 44. C: C Milligan (29) 43 cb. Scr: M North 34. Hole in one: C Milligan at 14th.

       BLACKHEATH: Medley: Stableford: B Tulloch (16) 43.

       BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Sheridan (11) R Marsh (Hawkes Nest 10) 45. G Urbani (17) 39.

       CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Par: 2B: D Thorn C Purdon 11 up cb. A: J Caffo (11) 6 up. Scr: S Vaughan (4) 4 down. B: C Purdon (19) 4 up. C: M Darmody (20) 6 up.

       CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Gellatly (17) F Walker (18) 51. Mxd: K Knevitt (37) G Barratt (21) 48. Women: V Park (33) E Park (24) 46 cb. Men: Div 1: D Lim (14) 41. Div 2: B Lee (19) 44. Women: A: J Shim (8) 40. B: E Park (24) 39. C: K Knevitt (37) 40.

       CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: J Ha (10) 40. B: T Cover (12) 42. C: C Jensen (18) 44. Women: T Lee (14) 35 cb. Men: PM: M Tesoriero (12) 40. Women: J Bowen (27) 38.

       CONCORD: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: T Watson (9) P Lovegrove (18) 48 cb. Men: White: S Zegarelli (12) 42. Gold: J Park (36) 13. Women: M O'Loughlin (20) 40.

       CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: G Robertson (12) B Birch (23) 47. A Gordon (15) 43.

       CRONULLA: Stableford: G Goodyer (18) 43. Scr: B Simpson 35. Women: K Sargeant (43) 40 cb. Scr: N Haines 35.

       CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Jeffrey D Michelle. Scr: R Wood T Robinson cb. Men: Div 1: D Bowen (15) 48. Div 2: D Han (18) 43. Div 3: J Park (24) 43. Scr: R Wood 35. Women: L Hong (28) 39.

       DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Benson (18) A Chapman (9) 48. Scr: C Partridge 36. Div 1: D Currie (9) 41. Div 2: T Jackett (23) 41.

       EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: Scr: M Stephens 34. A: C Hicks (4) 38. B: G Lang (17) 37. C: S Zhao (24) 41.

       ELANORA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: L Lenagan (17) D Lenagan (8) 43.

       EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Parsell (38) D O'Sullivan (23) 46 cb. Men: S Hubbard (9) 42. Women: C Shannon (21) 38.

       FORSTER: Men: Stableford: A: W Dormer (5) 39 cb. B: P Ridgeway (18) 42. A Scr: M Bamford (9) 30. B Scr: D Rankin (19) 21 cb.

       FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: R Del Rosario (23) 43.

       GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: Div 1: A Crowe (7) 42 cb. Div 2: A James (30) 40.

       GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford Trophy: White: A: Z Duffy (9) 40 cb. B: R Twible (18) 40. C: B Hilton (24) 38 cb. Scr: M Duffy (-3) 68.

       HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford Black: A Tonks (25) 39.

       HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A Finlaison (32) 43.

       HORIZONS: Men: Stableford: M Moskow (16) 42. Women: C Smidt (19) 35.

       JAMBEROO: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: H Osman (21) 41. Div 2: G Seymour (10) 37. Div 3: D Ransom (14) 36.

       KAREELA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: L Gardner (18) R Wyse (16) 49. J Gibson (10) 42. G Sharpe (19) 41.

       KILLARA: Medley: Stableford White: T Rhall (18) 45. A Judd (13) 46.

       KOGARAH: Men: Stableford White: A: J Nikiforidis (8) 41. Scr: A Rachid 36. B: C Lawrence (14) 41 cb. C: R Renaud (21) 42.

       LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Foley (14) C Foley (11) 74. 2B Scr: B Warby (0) L Zelesco (2) 56. A: S Meredith (11) 39 cb. B: W Foley (14) 39. C: A Naicker (22) 37.

       LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B: F Hurford (29) M Simonsen (19) 44. I Butters (15) 44.

       LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Murphy (18) L Murphy (20) 51. 2B Scr: W Park (Cabramatta) D Chang (Brighton Lakes) 38. A: D Chang (Brighton Lakes 10) 41. B: J Varas (17) 41. C: P Murphy (20) 43.

       LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Currey D Mitrovic 48. A: D Mitrovic (10) 44. Scr: C Hughes 36. B: J Komulainen (18) 42. C: M Whitton (20) 40. Women: J Hagan 39.

       LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: H Khor (29) M Jones (15) 51. Men: Div 1: G Shepherd (4) 39. Div 2: A Fay (16) 42. Scr: J Walden 39. Women: Stableford: C Calarco (18) 28 cb.

       MACARTHUR GRANGE: Medley: Stableford Black: J Seedsman (7) 39.

       MAGENTA SHORES: Men: Stableford: A: D George (6) 38. B: M Keniry (13) 39. C: G Hall (22) 40. Women: K Burke (0) 33.

       MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Mcloughlin (25) P Butler (11) 48 cb. S Mcloughlin (25) 44.

       MANLY: Men: Stableford: A: D Ross (10) 41 cb. B: M Lee (14) 41. C: C Wright (30) 42. Women: M Evans (29) 42. 2B: T Gillis (24) C Gillis (41) 50.

       MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: D Wonnocott (6) 39 cb.

       MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: S Santoro (29) 43.

       MONA VALE: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: S Raso (34) M Raso (35) 52. Stableford: A: M Arnold (9) 43. B: C Wall (17) 43 cb. C: M Raso (35) 39 cb. Scr: M Arnold 34.

       MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Krowitz B Sacks 47. Medley: R Lee J Lee 44. Men: J Persky (14) 42. Women: S Hwang (15) 39 cb.

       MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: N Asace (10) 40. B: M Di Napoli (17) 41. C: S Lim (22) 42. Scr: M Tey (5) 32. Women: A Liu (9) 33.

       NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Henwood (19) E Jurd (16) 50. Men: H Peterson (19) 42. Women: S Flores (28) 35.

       NOWRA: Men: Stableford: R Taylor (17) 38.

       NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Jonson (23) G Moses (22) 49. Men: C Williams (8) 39. White: P Jonson (23) 38 cb. Women: J Widarma (4) 38. Mxd: Scr: S Costa 36.

       OATLANDS: Men: Stableford White: I Johnson (16) 43. Women: Yellow: A Kim (17) 37 cb.

       PACIFIC DUNES: Men: Stableford: C Pears (9) 38 cb. Women: L Wong (30) 33.

       PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A De Vries (7) L Lloyd (26) 50. White: L Lloyd (26) 46. C Whitehouse (18) 34.

       PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Fog (9) G Plevey (15) 47 cb. 2B Scr: P Morris D Niell (Dunheved) 42. A: D Ayre (Dunheved 1) 41. B: J Woodward (Orchard Hills 14) 41. C: P Jeffrey (Stonecutters Ridge 21) 41.

       PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: D Wilkins (16) G Patterson (23) 50. Men: A Coates (23) 42. Women: K Raine (18) 40.

       RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Creighton (27) G Creighton (33) 45 cb. Men: P Creighton (27) 41. Women: B Xu (23) 37.

       RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Errey (8) T Pilcher (16) 50. Div 1: P Gardiner (14) 42. Div 2: A Cull (21) 42.

       ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford Championship: White: M Graham (9) 40 cb. Women: H Nugent (45) 40.

       RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: M Wallace (16) H Aramayo (10) 49. G Muller (21) 46. C Choi (23) 38. Scr: H Doig 37.

       SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: B Manns (11) 45. G Atkins (8) 41. L Mauriello (11) 40. J Burns (6) 40. Scr: K Miller 37.

       SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Stolz (5) C Leigh (13) 50. Men: A: M De Los Mozos (18) 41. B: T Petrie (23) 37. Women: C Stolz (5) 38.

       ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Rudman (15) B Ginsberg (8) 50. G Phibbs (21) 45. Scr: J Lyras 39. C Phibbs (14) 38 cb. Visitor: J Pereira (10) 42.

       STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: Div 1: C Balcombe (5) I Bollinger (15) 76. Div 2: M Graham (6) L Szkirpan (8) 76. White: A: C Balcombe (5) 40. B: B Webb (13) 41. C: D Yoon (36) 45.

       STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: E Kim (12) K Kang (17) 48. Div 1: J Kim (10) 40. Div 2: S Cheon (20) 40.

       TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: H Yang (36) 44.

       THE AUSTRALIAN: Stableford: P Dunworth (12) 41.

       THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: P Hogg (5) G Engeler (9) 79. B Lightner (28) 42. Scr: S Twaddell 37. Women: A Carter (20) 34.

       THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: K Teo (13) R Clemens (17) 47. Scr: D Choi (Concord) J Armstrong 43. M Leuenberger (25) 41 cb.

       TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Challenge: Gold: A: J Tolomeo (2) 44. S Hayes (6) 40 cb. B: P Kastelan (15) 40. G Chigwidden (17) 36 cb. C: C Pike (20) 42. J Sweeten (23) 39. Scr: J Lansley (5) 38 cb. Women: Green: J Berry (11) 30.

       WAKEHURST: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: R Ferraris (21) D Adamson (7) 50. Men: A: C Sung (9) 41. A Scr: A Sutton 37. B: S Uto (15) 38. B Scr: S Chow 24. C: R Ferraris (21) 43. C Scr: R Ferraris 23. Women: V Henke (29) 40.

       WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: B Shapiro (16) 42. Women: C Spencer (28) 37.

       WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 4B: C Tate (12) T Rogers (20) 45. J Dicker (29) 39.

       WOOLOOWARE: Mxd: Stableford: T Moran (16) 40. Scr: D De Traubenberg (2) 34.

       WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: O Thompson (15) H Murphy (13) 49. A: G Ives (12) 39 cb. B: A Penney (18) 41. C: T Haynes (27) 43. Scr: J Hyde (4) 34.

26 June 2019
BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran: Stableford White: A: K Rae (7) 37. B: J Rogerson (14) 37. C: G Hooker (24) 40. more
NSW Golf