NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW club golf results - Wednesday

 

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: Team Agg: A Anderson (7) B McGiffin (2) S Harris (22) D Fisher (15) 146. 2B: A Scr: K Hooker (3) R Hooker (7) 38. Div 1: G Kirkby (16) K Lee (15) 47. Div 2: S Harris (22) D Fisher (15) 50. A: S Cho (4) 38. B: G Bensley (13) 40 cb. C: S Harris (22) 40. D: N Whalley (30) 39. 

   AVALON: Women: Stroke: Medal: J Geyle (41) 68. Scr: L Antill 101. 

   BALGOWLAH: Men: Stableford White: A: M Barr (15) 41. B: P Cooper-Southam (17) 41. C: T Williams (29) 41. 

   BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Devlin (12) T Mattick (14) 46. 2B Scr: T McNeish (7) J Speechley (2) 35. Black: A: C Pettitt (9) 42. B: T Mattick (14) 38. C: G Raper (21) 36. 

   BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: C Yum (27) 37. 

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: O Poate (7) B Sims (9) 70. A: O Poate (7) 37. B: J Longworth (18) 44. C: L Conte (25) 44. Scr: J McLeod (+2) 34. 

   BELMONT: Men: Stableford: A: G McDonald 42. B: P Gibson 39. C: P Shearman 43. 

   BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: A: M Calder (13) 34. B: B Tyson (37) 36. 

   BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: N Koos (20) A England (17) 81. G Brien (18) 40 cb. A: K Rae (5) 40. B: N Koos (20) 39. C: J Rose (25) 38. Scr: S Parkinson 28. 

   BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Savoldi (11) M North (5) 73. 2B Scr: M Henley M Webber (Liverpool) 62. A: A Pollock (10) 39. B: B Mitchell (13) 40. C: P Keogh (23) 37. Hole in one: S Maurice at 18th. 

   BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Mole (11) S Delprado (11) 42. S Delprado (11) 39. 

   BONDI: Men: Stableford: T Williams (18) 38. 

   BONNIE DOON: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: D Shar T Eldridge 78. A: M Ferrier (11) 40 cb. B: T Eldridge (13) 41 cb. C: R Raftos (24) 40 cb. D: C Stern (30) 42. Scr: G Lattouf (5) 35. 

   BONVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Duvenage (18) C Patterson (16) 47. P Mack (24) 40. 

   BOWRAL: Men: Stableford: D Neale (20) 40. 

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: A McLauchlain (24) 41. 

   CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: T Wilks (17) 43. I Buckley (6) 43 cb. Div 2: J Wilson (18) R Northey (25) 50. Scr: M Dowd A Wadick 39. A: W Chong (11) 36 cb. B: T Stephens (16) 42. C: R Northey (25) 44. 

   CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Wakeling Y Day 57. A: S Chapman (8) 31. B: J Turner (26) 33. C: G Wakeling (32) 32. 

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Dow (28) J Jobson (21) 75. D Fleming (28) 44. 

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Wheatley G Hosking 47. A: P Wright (9) 40. B: A Asquith (16) 39 cb. C: R Chesire (23) 40. Scr: A Anderson 32 cb. 

   CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: 2B: S Lee (27) R Forrester (33) 49. A: C Kim (18) 39. B: E Kim (22) 37. C: S Lee (27) 38. 

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Cunningham (11) G Foxcroft (18) 47 cb. A: D Ford (9) 39. B: A Kong (13) 42. C: G Foxcroft (18) 42. PM 2B: J Russo (18) B Hoyle (8) 51. A: R Bowen (4) 41. B: G Pattison (14) 42. C: J Russo (18) 40. 2B Scr: H Carr B Barbara 38 cb. 

   CASTLECOVE: Women: Stroke: A Orrell (41) 68. 

   CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B: D McAleer (17) G Hedley (21) 51. 2B Scr: M Miller (17) S Wilson (4) 37. A: N Henderson (12) 40. B: D McAleer (17) 44. C: M Wheelahan (22) 41. 

   CONCORD: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Monorchio (19) F Galati (12) 51. 2B Scr: K Lockery A Pellegrino 37. A: F Galati (12) 43. B: R Winter (14) 43 cb. C: L Crawford (21) 40. 

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: T Tran (15) G Petri (25) 51. Men: A: T Tran (15) 42. Scr: M Taylor 35 cb. B: B Naylor (24) 44. C: N Cowell (31) 41. 

   CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: N Haines (4) 35 cb. B: S Blizard (27) 34 cb. C: K Atwells (32) 33. D: S Francis (35) 36. Scr: S Wiggins 32. 

   CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Park J Kim 79. Scr: I McNeill I Pemble 63. Div 1: A West (7) 39 cb. Div 2: B Leonard (23) 42 cb. Div 3: J Newberry (35) 46. Scr: M Hay 35. 

   DUNHEVED: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Bishop (24) D Ryan (34) 47. Trophy: D Ryan (34) 44. 

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: D Conway (11) 39. B: R Moss (19) 39. C: H Swann (22) 39. A Scr: S Twaddell (3) 36. 

   ELANORA: Women: Stableford: 4B: K Barkl (44) J Herring (31) 43 cb. 

   FORSTER: Men: Stableford White: A: R Biancardi (11) 41. A Scr: W Dormor (3) 37. B: K Scrimshaw (16) 45. B Scr: R Beaver (16) 26. C: V Vu (24) 40 cb. C Scr: J Lovegrove (23) 15 cb. 

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: Split Six: G Woodley (15) E Karbon (27) A Hampton (26) T Melican (29) 91. Scr: P Minko P Bradley J Swinburne D Fitzgerald (Cumberland) 64. A: P Minko (7) 42. B: J Brazier (Penrith 17) 37 cb. C: M Thompson (24) 38 cb. D: D Ramsay (26) 39. Women: S Donovan (14) 29. 

   GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: A: H Roberts (14) S Saunders (19) D Saunders (21) J Mason (22) 94. Div 1: S Taranto (18) 41. Div 2: P Fellows (22) 40. 

   GIBRALTAR: Men: Par: B Sinnott (16) 4 up. 

   GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: A: M Sheppard (10) 41. B: P Martin (18) 40 cb. C: S Cross (20) 42. 

   GOULBURN: Women: Stableford Green: C Besley (24) 40. Div 1: C Hobbs (9) 39. Div 2: M Manfred (24) 37. Div 3: R Hope (38) 36. 

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford: A: C Derks (9) 40. B: W Sheather (25) 41. 

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: J Dyson (20) 42. 

   HORIZONS: Men: Par: P Watson (36) 7 up. Women: J Hancock (17) 4 up cb. 

   JAMBEROO: Men: Stableford 4B: White: L Hanigan (23) B Bennett (20) 53. A: T Rodriguez (12) 39. B: L Kent (19) 44. C: G O'Brien (20) 43. D: N Beringer (28) 44. 

   KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Nicholson B Ensor 48. A: M Hardiman (8) 38. B: C Farrugia (18) 41. C: D Langford (30) 41. 

   KILLARA: Men: Stableford: 2B: Scr: M Clarey T Wray 40. 2B: S Ferguson (26) L Perera (21) 50. A: M Clarey (10) 39 cb. B: G Piper (15) 43. C: S Ferguson (26) 46. 

   KOGARAH: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: N Olney (26) M Te-Hira (9) 74 cb. A: M Te-Hira (9) 41. Scr: W Marsh 35. B: B Scodeller (14) 39. C: G Moretti (24) 40. Snr G Moretti (24) 40. 

   LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Martin (22) M Smith (25) 49. D Martin (22) 40. 

   LEONAY: Women: Stableford: D Young 34. 

   LEURA: Medley: Stableford White: D O'Rose (21) 43. D Crowther (13) 39. S Jago (20) 38 cb. 

   LIVERPOOL: Women: Stableford: 3B Agg: E Ipschitz (23) A Evans (26) D Lowndes (26) 95. 

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 4B: D Mitrovic (26) J Cimino (26) 47. A: T Molley (1) 38. B: B Roberge (13) 37. C: N Mcdowell (25) 41. Scr: L Edgell 36 cb. 

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P May (23) R Heckman (23) 48. Men: Div 1: S Rahiman (12) 41. Div 2: G Dale (26) 39. Scr: J McPhillips 35. Women: C Amery (30) 34. 

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: Black: J Roche (21) C Morris (20) 67. D Peppit (15) 38. S Jooste (13) 36 cb. J Holmes (14) 36 cb. 

   MAGENTA SHORES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Hicks (20) R Hicks (15) 47. Men: A: L Radcliffe (+3) 38. B: R Hicks (15) 38. C: G Cureton (25) 37. Women: Div 1: M Bishop (18) 39. Div 2: P Macdonald (32) 40. 

   MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: J Adams (23) C Moloney (19) 83. C Moloney (19) 39 cb. 

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: T White (9) B Medcalf (12) 78. A: B Medcalf (12) 42. B: M Hiscock (17) 39 cb. C: P McAuliffe (23) 39. Scr: P Bardetta 38. 

   MASSEY PARK: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: L Camarda (21) C Ferrington (32) L Pentony (37) W Blake (28) 110. 

   MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: H Dolman (18) M Harris (21) 48 cb. D Coates (25) 41. Stroke: A: P Bloomfield (13) 65. B: K Daly (18) 63. C: G Morley (24) 66. Scr: A Hugill 70. 

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: D Sincock (24) H Knapp (11) 49. Div 2: I Burt T Romeo 43. A: H Knapp (11) 41. B: V Georgiev (16) 42. C: Y Fujikake (31) 44. White: L Retford (23) 38. 

   MOORE PARK: Medley: Stableford Team Multi: White: A Brown (18) K Pattenden (8) E Jones (31) 110. Men: A Brown (18) 40. Hole in one: F Svorinich at 10th. Women: Stableford L Haigh (16) 35. 

   MOSS VALE: Men: Stableford: A: H Schaefer (11) 39. B: K Oberman (13) 41. C: P Jensen (20) 44. D: R Booy (35) 42. 

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Allsopp (31) G Ford (15) 50. A: G Mathews (9) 39. B: I Kim (15) 40 cb. C: C Kim (19) 42. C res: J Allsopp (31) 43. 

   NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: P Schoonhoven (14) 43. P Murray (9) 41. Div 2: P Tonks (16) 44. J Harvey (23) 42. Div 3: K Wilson (28) 40 cb. W Reisch (30) 40. Div 1: B Bews (15) 43. R O'Shannessy (10) 41. Div 2: A Fisher (21) 41. P Buckley (17) 40. Div 3: S Ryan (26) 40. K Sanders (28) 39. 

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: P Westcott (24) B Portus (28) 49. Scr: R Donaldson (9) P Richardson 39. A: H Thorpe (4) 37. B: S Yeung (17) 41. C: B Gonzalez (21) 40. D: D M Stewart (28) 39. Hole in one: N Hunt at 3rd. 

   NORTHBRIDGE: Women: Stableford: A: S Wilson (21) 34. B: S Webb (27) 33. C: L Francis (40) 35. 

   NOWRA: Men: Stableford: 4B: B Hawkins (33) M Kable (15) 47. C Stubbs (12) 42. 

   NSW: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Topper (10) J Lipman (11) 46. A Reay (20) 42. Scr: Z Mullins 36. Men: White: S Brandon (24) 36. Gold: M Messis (31) 34. Women: L Buckley (13) 36. 

   OATLANDS: Men: Stableford Green: T Lee (36) 19. Stableford: A: M Mckechnie (8) 42. B: P Rolfe (13) 42. C: G Johnson (19) 40 cb. Mxd: 4B: J Lewis (17) P Madden (23) 51. Men: Scr: S Tarrant (1) 36. Women: A Ito (29) 39. 

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Ryan (3) A De Vries (5) 76. Div 1: M Kenny (14) 39 cb. Div 2: I Robertson (25) 41. Scr: P Ryan 36. 

   PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Partington (6) R Burton (Everglades 10) 48. 2B Scr: J Gadd J Gadd 42. A: E Banguis (4) 39 cb. B: S Plummer (14) 39 cb. C: C Smith (20) 42. 

   PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: B Kalkhoven (16) S Bigg (7) 48. 2B Scr: P Van Rooyen J Conran 40. Men: B Kalkhoven (16) 40. Women: L Green (10) 35. 

   RANDWICK: Women: Stroke: Div 1: M Neeson (9) 64. Div 2: D Goodsell (25) 63. Div 3: C Simms (29) 64. Div 4: L Mackenzie (36) 54. Trophy: L Mackenzie (36) 126. D Rowles (32) 133. President's Trophy: L Mackenzie (36) 126. M Neeson (9) 129. Scr: M Neeson 147. 

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: M Morris (19) B Ball (18) 82. A: P Ashpole (11) 40. B: M Morris (19) 42. C: G Madina (21) 37. 

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford: Championship: A: M Swan (11) 36. B: G Michael (17) 39. C: T Locke (19) 36. Scr: P Donkin (29) 5. 

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: J Song (7) R Kim (17) 74. Div 2: F Liu (19) E Berger (29) 79. A: J Warwick (13) 39. B: Y Woo (18) 42. C: C Lim (22) 42. D: J Glasson (32) 39. Scr: J Hong 33. 

   SHELL COVE: Veteran: Stableford: J Werner (19) 47. Scr: T Persson (4) 35. A Bruce (19) 41. 

   SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Mather (18) 39. Div 2: S Eastway (27) 39. Div 3: G Bright (35) 40. Hole in one: E De Vries at 4th. 

   SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stableford: G Hawkes (21) 46 cb. 

   STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Fallon (34) G Barnsley (16) 48. 2B Scr: M Reeve M Kelman 36. Div 1: J Georgiou (10) 39. Div 2: S Petrillo (27) 36 cb. Hole in one: J Kim at 13th. 

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: M Fisher (16) 41. R Jones (17) 41 cb. B: T Norris (23) 40. B Richards (19) 39. 

   TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: D Harris (18) J Harris (25) C Harris (6) D McNamara (11) 101. D Harris (18) 44. 

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A: J Vote (13) S Cox (9) 78. A Scr: G Everett N Dunn 60. 

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: E Sissian (7) 39. Scr: T Coroneo 39. 2B: P Green (14) T Loewensohn (17) 45. 2B Scr: C Glenday S Beck 40. 

   THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stroke: VW Scramble: G Shaw L Shaw S Jones S Dalley (11.125) 53.875. Stableford: 9-hole: M Zipevski (11) 22. 

   TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Challenge: Black: A: M Pich (7) 38. A Scr: J Jueng (0) 35. B: J McDonald (14) 37. B Scr: T Starr (15) 31. C: M Budden (21) 34. C Scr: V Capolupo (21) 14. Women: Green: L Son (20) 30. 

   WALLACIA: Women: Stableford 2B: White: T Saifolio (8) G Stevenson (31) 47. 

   WARRINGAH: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: C MacMillan (4) G Deegan (10) 47. A: C Macmillan (4) 40. B: G Hyslop (21) 40. C: K Davis (23) 36 cb. D: K Burrow (30) 39. Trophy: G Hyslop (21) 40 cb. 

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 4B: T Clark (12) T Rogers (20) 48. 4B Scr: C Nelson T Morier 38. W Howson (19) 42. 

   WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Preece (20) M Pertrement (2) 73. Div 1: A Walters (29) 41. Div 2: E Skinner (23) 41. Div 3: D Watson (28) 39. 

   WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: C Elliott (26) R Quine (18) G Mahlberg (18) A Ellis (20) 92. 

   WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Butt (1) S Clarke (8) 82. A: J Butt (1) 41. B: B Williams (14) 40 cb. C: H Kettniss (28) 39 cb. 

21 March 2019
AVALON: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: D Price (38) 17. more
NSW Golf