NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

BOX HILL: Veteran: Par Yellow: R White (22) 8 up.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: S Delaney (17) 41 cb.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: T Doughton (42) 21.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stroke: A: W Monk (22) 67. B: T Guest (24) 68.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Stableford: V Standfield (18) 33.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: A: K Lavis (15) 44. B: J Wells (24) 43. Women: S Mackie (22) 42.

   DEVILBEND: Veteran: Stroke: L Leyden (15) 69 cb.

   EASTERN: Men: Stroke: C'ship: South: A Scr: D Poulton 304. B Scr: H Kamboukos 246. C Scr: M Meade 263. D Scr: G Levinston 294. Hcp: L Borg (8) 163. A Hansen (5) 241.

   ESVGA: Veteran: Stroke C'ship: White: A: D Wilson (15) 65. B: D Dyer (18) 66. C: R Keppie (36) 64. Scr: R Manning 74.

   FAIRWAY at Murray Downs: Men: Stableford: A: M Merrilles (10) 31. B: G Ireland (17) 34. C: P Erskine (25) 36. Visitor: T Shackleton (Riversdale 14) 32.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: A Malkoun (15) 44. B: D Hocking (21) 38.

   GPV (GOLF PENINSULA VIC): Women: Stableford: Team Agg: S Cane (25) J King (31) J Woolard (39) J Rowlands (42) (Mt Martha) 128. A: P Perkins (11) 37. B: J Rowlands (42) 37.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford Yellow: A: E Mensforth (10) 39 cb. B: B Holmes (20) 40 cb.

   HUME VETERANS at Medway: Men: Stableford: A: R Johnsen (14) 34 cb. B: G Pearce (16) 34. C: G Burns (21) 34. D: B Wise (36) 38.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: R Lamb (8) 36.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: I Wiedemann (30) 42.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: A Knights (20) 39.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: D Cunningham (12) 40 cb. B: N Leahy (17) 37. C: K Hope (27) 43.

   MDVGA at Southern: Veteran: Stableford: A: P Bywaters (7) 39. B: R Bishop (15) 39. C: R Baird (25) 42.

   MPVGA at Mt Martha: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Shirley (Mt Martha 24) J Neal (Mt Martha 24) 78.

   NORMANBY PARK: Women: Stroke: S Koehne (40) 43.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Par White: G Fatouros (28) 6 up.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: T Eason (14) 44.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: C Mitchell (25) 45.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Par: 9-hole: East: Div 1: C Ross (27) 2 up. Div 2: L Pollard (45) 2 up.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: L Ingram (26) 47. B: M Tsoi (38) 40.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford: North: A: T Romania (10) 41 cb. B: K Heskin (30) 38.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A Macfarlane (18) 19.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Veteran: Stableford White: J McCormack (23) 45. Mxd: P Good (7) 38.

   SWGA at Keysborough: Snr Stroke: Canadian Foursome: C Wilson (15.7) M Fisher (23.1) 76.8.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: J Bicknell (29) 34. Women: A: W Dudley (27) 41. B: L Bradshaw (38) 36. Mxd: 4B: The Cups: T O'Bryan (12) B Craig (20) 49 cb.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: A: D Tepper (11) 37 cb. B: J Lillingston (15) 42. C: B McFarlane (22) 43. Women: A Gourley (15) 41.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: A: I Cornthwaite (21) 40.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par 9-hole: White: N Clarkson (12) 3 up.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford Yellow: D McLeish (9) 42. Veteran: Stroke: R William (23) 68.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: L Fitcher (30) 36.

23 May 2018
WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Split Six: L Willis (14) B Hammond (13) 62. more
NSW Golf