NSW Golf

PHOTOS – Northern Districts Pennant Competition Winners – 2016

Northern Districts Pennants Photo Galley 2016

2016 Winners of Silver II Pennant  - Oatlands
Pymble  -  2016  Bronze  II  Shield  Winners

Oatlands - 2016 NDPC Silver  II  Pennant  Winners 
L-R: Elaine Yeoh, Jean Wong, Lexi Grice, Amanda Walkerden, Lesleigh Perkins and Rhonda Tresnan.
Runner Up - Monash
Third - Concord


 

Pymble  -  2016  NDPC Bronze  II  Shield  Winners
Team:  Judith Lade, Wendy Caddey, Diana Keevey, Lynne Crighton and Suzanne Coates (f/c).
Runner Up -Oatlands
Third - Concord

Manly - 2016 NDPC Silver Shield
Castle Hill - Winner 2016 Bronze III Salver

Manly - 2016 NDPC Silver Shield
L-R: Beth Haskins, Carolyn Gibbons, Kylie Tallack (f/c), Caryn Wallis and Virginia Wozniak.

Runner Up - Roseville.
 

Castle Hill - 2016 NDPC Bronze III Salver
L-R: Betty Pankhurst, Gail White, Cheryl Cunningham, Theresa O’Connor and Claire Compton.
Runner Up - Killara
Third - Pennant Hills
Pymble - Winner 2016 Silver II Pennants
Cromer - Winner 2016 Silver Salver
Pymble - 2016 NDPC Silver II Pennants
L-R: Louise Bundy, Jane Sedgwick F/C, Carmel MacMahon, Grace Chou, and Jane Freeman.
Runner Up - Asquith
Third - Mona Vale
Cromer - 2016 NDPC Silver Salver
L-R: Vicki Sargent, Hideko Haga, Sylvia Pham F/C, Alison Matthews and Amanda Harris.
Runner Up - Oatlands
Third - Monash
Elanora - Winner 2016 Silver II Cup
Mona Vale - Winner 2016 Bronze Plaque
Elanora - 2016 NDPC Silver II Cup
L-R: Jenny Robinson, Sarina Bratton, Petra Delaat, Alison Biscoe, and Penny Davis.
Runner Up - Wakehurst


 
Mona Vale - 2016 NDPC Bronze Plaque
L-R: Niki Hosking, Janice Mason, Jessie Kim, Glenda Lloyd (f/c), Helen Stead, and Cheryl Ewing.
Runner Up - Manly

Third - Elanora
Mona Vale - Winner 2016 Bronze II Shield
Pymble - 2016 Winner Bronze I Pennant
Mona Vale - 2016 NDPC Bronze II Shield
L-R: Fiona Karren, Julia Christie, Chris Binfield F/C, Lisa Spray, Louise Gillespie, and Denise Scott-Fell.
Runner Up - Manly
Third - Roseville
Pymble - 2016 NDPC Bronze I
L-R: Maureen Fox, Riz Livanas, Anita Ho F/C, Janiece Irwin, and Sandra O'Donnel. 
Runner Up - Roseville
Third - Concord
Asquith - 2016 Winner Bronze II
Ryde Parramatta - 2016 Winner Bronze I Salver
Asquith - 2016 NDPC Bronze II
L-R: Cheryl Guerney, Jo Irish, Gail Lawler F/C Heather Stewart, and Helen Dodson.
Runner Up - Killara
Third - North Ryde

 

Ryde Parramatta - 2016 NDPC Bronze I Salver
L-R: Carol Seeto, Barbara Reynolds, Marg King (F/C), Nancy Tan and Moira Rowland. Team players absent: Inez Hunt, Jan Bush and Wendy Kemp.
Runner Up - Oatlands
Third - Carnarvon

Wakehurst - 2016 Winner Bronze I Bowl
Monash - 2016 Winner Bronze III Pennant
Wakehurst - 2016 NDPC Bronze I Bowl
L-R: Lyn Brown FC, Mary Morris, Lana Debnam, Maureen Franklin and Brita Lamborn.
Runnder Up - Killara
Third - Monash

Monash - 2016 NDPC Bronze III Pennant
L-R: Fay Thompson, Marilyn Gould, Leslie Parsonage, Linda Reiss and Nancy Fink.
Runner Up - Mona Vale
Third - Roseville

Wakehurst - 2016 Winners Bronze III Pennants
Concord - 2016 Winner Silver Pennant
Wakehurst - 2016 NDPC Bronze III Pennants
L-R: Robyn Thomas, Joy Taylor, Di Davis-Rice, Carol Hadwen, Lyn Stump, and Tanya Hoyle Pres.
Runner Up - Avalon
Third - Castle Cove
Concord - 2016 NDPC Silver Pennant
L-R: Lyn Horton, Maria Tierney, Penny Griffith (F/C), Margaret Mitchell and Lynne Toomey.
Runner Up - Chatswood
Third - Pymble
Killara - 2016 Winner Bronze IV Pennant
Warringah - 2016 Winner Bronze IV Pennant

Killara - 2016 NDPC Bronze IV Pennant
L-R: Felicity Crothers, Penny Chapman, Wendy Greenwood, Beth Hosie, and Amanda Crow.
Not in photo: Liz Morell, Gina Sennitt, Nicole Francis, Narelle Fay, Jo Christie and Di Evans
Runner Up - Concord
Third - Castle Hill

Warringah - 2016 NDPC Bronze IV Pennant
L-R: Wendy Hooper, Denise O'Donnell, Louise Alexander, Tracey Walker, Tricia O'Farrell, Marg Springall, and Norma O'Regan.
Runner Up - Long Reef
Third - Castle Cove

 

Bayview - 2016 Winner Bronze II Pennant
.

Bayview - 2016 NDPC Bronze II Pennant
L-R  Robyn Cole, Marion Leonard, Ann-Maree McDivitt, Kannika Aberdour, and Irene Newport.
Runner Up - Gordon 
Third - Wakehurst

.

 

2018 Australian Ladies Classic
CCA
23 February 2018
ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Boyd (15) 37 cb. Div 2: F Liu (29) 34. more
NSW Golf